The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
 
PIAA District IV

2017-18 Championship Dates

 
Sport Class Date Champion Location
Golf AA, AAA October 5, 7 Lourdes Regional (AA Boys), Lewisburg (AA Girls), Selinsgrove (AAA Boys) Williamsport Country Club
Girls Tennis All - Team October 10, 17 Hughesville TBA
Girls Tennis All - Singles October 14, 16 Rachel Thomas (Hughesville) West Branch Tennis Club (Williamsport)
Girls Tennis All - Doubles October 21, 23 Maddy Reeves/Olivia Evans (Montoursville) West Branch Tennis Club (Williamsport)
Boys XC A, AA October 26 Mount Carmel (A), Loyalsock (AA) Bloomsburg University
Boys XC A (Individual) October 26 Ethan Knoebel (Southern Columbia) Bloomsburg University
Boys XC  AA (Individual) October 26 Isaac Davis (Jersey Shore) Bloomsburg University
Girls XC A, AA October 26 Warrior Run (A), Danville (AA) Bloomsburg University
Girls XC A (Individual) October 26 Lauren Trapani (Warrior Run) Bloomsburg University
Girls XC AA (Individual) October 26 Isabel Sagar (Loyalsock) Bloomsburg University
Field Hockey A, AA November 2 Line Mountain (A), Selinsgrove (AA) TBA
Volleyball A, AA November 2 Canton (A), North Penn-Liberty Williamson HS
Football A, AAA, AAAA November 10-11 Wyalusing (A), Loyalsock (AAA), Selinsgrove (AAAA) TBA
Football AA November 17-18 Southern Columbia TBA
Competitive Spirit All January 6 Southern Columbia (Small)
Hughesville (Medium)
Milton (Large)
Williamsport (Co-Ed)
Shamokin Area HS
Wrestling All (Team) February 3 Southern Columbia (AA), Shikellamy (AAA) Milton HS, DuBois HS
Boys/Girls Diving All February 24 Quinn Rollman (Shamokin Boys), Abby Thoman (Athens Girls) Bloomsburg Middle School
Boys/Girls Swimming All February 28, March 1 Central Columbia (Boys), Bloomsburg (Girls) Williamsport HS
Boys Basketball All February 28-March 3 Lourdes Regional (A), Muncy (AA), Wellsboro (AAA), Montoursville (AAAA) TBA
Girls Basketball All February 28-March 3 Lourdes Regional (A), Southern Columbia (AA), Mount Carmel (AAA), Mifflinburg (AAAA) TBA
Boys Tennis All - Team May 1, 8 Central Columbia (AA) TBA
Boys Tennis All - Singles May 5, 7 Carter Casimir (Lewisburg) West Branch Tennis Club (Williamsport)
Boys Tennis All - Doubles May 12, 14 Drew King/Peter Kinnaman (Lewisburg) West Branch Tennis Club (Williamsport)
Boys Track & Field All May 17, 19 Danville (AA), Shikellamy (AAA) Williamsport HS
Girls Track & Field All May 17, 19 Athens (AA), Shikellamy (AAA) Williamsport HS
Baseball All May 29-30 Sayre (A), South Williamsport (AA), Montoursville (AAA), Lewisburg (AAAA) Bowman Field (Williamsport)
Softball All May 29-30 Northeast Bradford (A), Wyalusing (AA), Loyalsock (AAA), Jersey Shore (AAAA) Moser Complex (Turbotville)
Boys Lacrosse AA May 23 Selinsgrove Danville HS
Girls Lacrosse AA May 23 Danville Danville HS
 
 
x