2018-19 PIAA District IV Championship Schedule

Sport Class Date Location Champion
Golf AA, AAA October 4-5 Williamsport County Club Wellsboro (AA Boys), East Juniata (AAA Boys), Lewisburg (AA Girls), Loyalsock (AAA Girls)
Girls Tennis All - Team October 19 Muncy HS South Williamsport
Girls Tennis All - Singles October 15 West Branch Tennis Club Olivia Dorner (South Williamsport)
Girls Tennis All - Doubles October 22 West Branch Tennis Club Maddy Reeves and Lydia Barbour (Montoursville)
Boys XC A, AA October 25 Bloomsburg University Wyalusing (A), Lewisburg (AA)
Boys XC A (Individual) October 25 Bloomsburg University Ethan Knoebel (Southern Columbia)
Boys XC  AA (Individual) October 25 Bloomsburg University Alejandro Quintana (Loyalsock)
Girls XC A, AA October 25 Bloomsburg University Troy (A), Danville (AA)
Girls XC A (Individual) October 25 Bloomsburg University Isabel Sagar (Loyalsock)
Girls XC AA (Individual) October 25 Bloomsburg University Lauren Trapani (Warrior Run)
Field Hockey A, AA October 30 Central Columbia HS Mifflinburg (A), Selinsgrove (AA)
Volleyball A, AA November 1 Williamson HS Canton (A), North Penn-Liberty (AA)
Boys Soccer A, AA, AAA November 3 Balls Mills, Selinsgrove HS Millville (A), Central Columbia (AA), Athens (AAA)
Girls Soccer A, AA, AAA November 3 Balls Mills, Selinsgrove HS Southern Columbia (A), Midd-West (AA), Athens (AAA)
Football A, AAAA November 10 Canton, Jersey Shore Muncy (A), Jersey Shore (AAAA)
Football AA, AAA November 17 Southern Columbia, Danville  
Competitive Spirit All TBA Shamokin Area HS  
Wrestling All (Team) TBA Milton Area HS, DuBois HS  
Boys/Girls Diving All TBA Bloomsburg Middle School  
Boys/Girls Swimming All TBA Williamsport Area HS  
Boys Basketball All TBA TBA  
Girls Basketball All TBA TBA  
Boys Tennis All - Team TBA TBA  
Boys Tennis All - Singles TBA West Branch Tennis Club  
Boys Tennis All - Doubles TBA West Branch Tennis Club  
Boys Track & Field All TBA Williamsport Area HS  
Girls Track & Field All TBA Williamsport Area HS  
Baseball All TBA Bowman Field (Williamsport)  
Softball All TBA Moser Complex (Turbotville)  
Boys Lacrosse AA TBA Danville HS  
Girls Lacrosse AA TBA Danville HS