2019-20 PIAA District IV Championship Schedule

Sport Class Date Location Champion
Golf AA, AAA October 4-5 Eagles Mere County Club Cowanesque Valley (AA Boys), East Juniata (AAA Boys), Lewisburg (AA Girls), Loyalsock (AAA Girls)
Girls Tennis All - Team October 10 Williamsport HS South Williamsport
Girls Tennis All - Singles October 16 Central PA Tennis Center Olivia Dorner (South Williamsport)
Girls Tennis All - Doubles October 21 Central PA Tennis Center Lydia Barbour and Rei Saar (Montoursville)
Boys XC A, AA October 24 Bloomsburg University Wyalusing (A), Lewisburg (AA)
Boys XC A (Individual) October 24 Bloomsburg University Alex Patton (Wyalusing)
Boys XC AA (Individual) October 24 Bloomsburg University Jacob Hess (Lewisburg)
Girls XC A, AA October 24 Bloomsburg University Wyalusing (A), Warrior Run (AA)
Girls XC A (Individual) October 24 Bloomsburg University Caroline Fletcher (Mount Carmel)
Girls XC AA (Individual) October 24 Bloomsburg University Lauren Trapani (Warrior Run)
Volleyball A, AA October 31 Williamson HS Canton (A), North Penn-Liberty (AA)
Field Hockey A, AA November 2 Central Columbia HS Lewisburg (A), Selinsgrove (AA)
Boys Soccer A, AA, AAA October 30 (AAA), November 2 (A, AA) Midd-West HS (A), Danville HS (AA), Balls Mills (AAA) Millville (A), Lewisburg (AA), Selinsgrove (AAA)
Girls Soccer A, AA, AAA October 30 (AAA), November 2 (A, AA) Midd-West HS (A), Danville HS (AA), Balls Mills (AAA) East Juniata (A), Central Columbia (AA), Athens (AAA)
Football A, AAAA November 8-9 Canton HS (A), Jersey Shore HS (AAAA) Muncy (A), Jersey Shore (AAAA)
Football AA, AAA November 15-16 Southern Columbia HS (AA), Montoursville HS (AAA) Southern Columbia (AA), Montoursville (AAA)
Competitive Spirit All January 4 Shamokin HS Southern Columbia (Small)
South Williamsport (Medium)
Shamokin (Large)
Canton (Co-Ed)
Wrestling All (Team) February 1 Milton HS (AA), DuBois HS (AAA) Southen Columbia (AA), Williamsport (AAA)
Boys/Girls Diving All February 22 Bloomsburg MS Caleb Leaman (Lewisburg), Kassie McTammany (Lewisburg)
Boys/Girls Swimming All February 26-27 Williamsport HS  Danville (boys), Danville (girls)
Boys Basketball All February 27-29 Danville HS (A), Hughesville HS (AA), Milton HS (AAA, AAAA) St. John Neumann (A), Bloomsburg (AA), Loyalsock (AAA), Montoursville (AAAA)
Girls Basketball All February 27-29 Danville HS (A), Milton HS (AA, AAAA), Shikellamy HS (AAA) Northumberland Christian (A), Mount Carmel (AA), Bloomsburg (AAA), Danville (AAAA)
Boys Tennis All - Team TBA Williamsport HS  
Boys Tennis All - Singles TBA Central PA Tennis Center  
Boys Tennis All - Doubles TBA Central PA Tennis Center  
Boys Track & Field All TBA Williamsport HS  
Girls Track & Field All TBA Williamsport HS  
Baseball All TBA Bowman Field (Williamsport)  
Softball All TBA Moser Complex (Turbotville)  
Boys Lacrosse AA TBA Danville HS  
Girls Lacrosse AA TBA Danville HS