2019-20 PIAA District IV Championship Schedule

Sport Class Date Location Champion
Golf AA, AAA October 4-5 Eagles Mere County Club Cowanesque Valley (AA Boys), East Juniata (AAA Boys), Lewisburg (AA Girls), Loyalsock (AAA Girls)
Girls Tennis All - Team October 10 Williamsport HS South Williamsport
Girls Tennis All - Singles October 16 Central PA Tennis Center Olivia Dorner (South Williamsport)
Girls Tennis All - Doubles October 21 Central PA Tennis Center Lydia Barbour and Rei Saar (Montoursville)
Boys XC A, AA October 24 Bloomsburg University Wyalusing (A), Lewisburg (AA)
Boys XC A (Individual) October 24 Bloomsburg University Alex Patton (Wyalusing)
Boys XC AA (Individual) October 24 Bloomsburg University Jacob Hess (Lewisburg)
Girls XC A, AA October 24 Bloomsburg University Wyalusing (A), Warrior Run (AA)
Girls XC A (Individual) October 24 Bloomsburg University Caroline Fletcher (Mount Carmel)
Girls XC AA (Individual) October 24 Bloomsburg University Lauren Trapani (Warrior Run)
Volleyball A, AA October 31 Williamson HS Canton (A), North Penn-Liberty (AA)
Field Hockey A, AA November 2 Central Columbia HS Lewisburg (A), Selinsgrove (AA)
Boys Soccer A, AA, AAA October 30 (AAA), November 2 (A, AA) Midd-West HS (A), Danville HS (AA), Balls Mills (AAA) Millville (A), Lewisburg (AA), Selinsgrove (AAA)
Girls Soccer A, AA, AAA October 30 (AAA), November 2 (A, AA) Midd-West HS (A), Danville HS (AA), Balls Mills (AAA) East Juniata (A), Central Columbia (AA), Athens (AAA)
Football A, AAAA November 8-9 Canton HS (A), Jersey Shore HS (AAAA) Muncy (A), Jersey Shore (AAAA)
Football AA, AAA November 15-16 Southern Columbia HS (AA), Montoursville HS (AAA) Southern Columbia (AA), Montoursville (AAA)
Competitive Spirit All January 4 Shamokin HS
Wrestling All (Team) TBA TBA
Boys/Girls Diving All TBA Bloomsburg Middle School
Boys/Girls Swimming All TBA Williamsport HS
Boys Basketball All TBA TBA
Girls Basketball All TBA TBA
Boys Tennis All - Team TBA Williamsport HS
Boys Tennis All - Singles TBA Central PA Tennis Center
Boys Tennis All - Doubles TBA Central PA Tennis Center
Boys Track & Field All TBA Williamsport HS
Girls Track & Field All TBA Williamsport HS
Baseball All TBA Bowman Field (Williamsport)
Softball All TBA Moser Complex (Turbotville)
Boys Lacrosse AA TBA Danville HS
Girls Lacrosse AA TBA Danville HS