2019 PIAA District IV Baseball Playoff Brackets

Class A

  •  
  • Millville (1)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Canton (4)9
  • @ Canton
    May 21 - 4:30 pm
  • Sullivan County (5)8
  •  
  • Montgomery (3)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  • St. John Neumann (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Millville (1)4
  • @ Central Columbia HS
    May 24 - 1:00 pm
  • Canton (4)0
  •  
  • Montgomery (3)6
  • @ Central Columbia HS
    May 25 - 10:00 am
  • St. John Neumann (2)3
  •  
  •  
  • Millville (1)1
  • @ Bowman Field (Williamsport, PA)
    June 1 - 10:00 am
  • Montgomery (3)5
  •  

Class AA

  •  
  • South Williamsport (1)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Bloomsburg (2)5
  • @ Montgomery HS
    May 22 - 4:30 pm
  • Sayre (3)8
  •  
  •  
  • South Williamsport (1)2
  • @ Bowman Field (Williamsport, PA)
    May 29 - 1:00 pm
  • Sayre (3)1
  •  

Class AAA

  •  
  • Montoursville (1)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Troy (8)0
  • @ Troy
    May 20 - 4:30 pm
  • Wellsboro (9)11
  •  
  • Athens (4)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  • Loyalsock (5)
  •  
  • Central Columbia (3)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  • Hughesville (6)
  •  
  • Towanda (7)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  • Mount Carmel (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Montoursville (1)3
  • @ Montoursville
    May 22 - 4:30 pm
  • Wellsboro (9)2
  •  
  • Athens (4)3
  • @ Athens
    May 22 - 4:30 pm
  • Loyalsock (5)11
  •  
  • Central Columbia (3)3
  • @ Central Columbia
    May 22 - 6:30 pm
  • Hughesville (6)2
  •  
  • Towanda (7)7
  • @ Mount Carmel
    May 22 - 4:00 pm
  • Mount Carmel (2)10
  •  
  •  
  • Montoursville (1)3
  • @ Central Columbia HS
    May 24 - 6:30 pm
  • Loyalsock (5)2
  •  
  • Central Columbia (3)6
  • @ Central Columbia HS
    May 24 - 4:00 pm
  • Mount Carmel (2)1
  •  
  •  
  • Montoursville (1)1
  • @ Bowman Field (Williamsport, PA)
    May 31 - 6:00 pm
  • Central Columbia (3)0
  •  

Class AAAA

  •  
  • Selinsgrove (1)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Lewisburg (4)2
  • @ Lewisburg
    May 21 - 4:30 pm
  • Shamokin (5)5
  •  
  • Danville (3)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  • Mifflinburg (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Selinsgrove (1)5
  • @ Central Columbia HS
    May 25 - 3:30 pm
  • Shamokin (5)1
  •  
  • Danville (3)6
  • @ Central Columbia HS
    May 25 - 1:00 pm
  • Mifflinburg (2)1
  •  
  •  
  • Selinsgrove (1)2
  • @ Berwick HS
    May 30 - 12:00 pm
  • Danville (3)1
  •