The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2021-2022 PIAA District IV Boys Basketball Playoff Brackets

 

Class A

  •  
  • St. John Neumann (1)100
  • @ St. John Neumann
    February 23 - 7:30 pm
  • Millville (8)56
  •  
  • Lourdes Regional (4)61
  • @ Lourdes Regional
    February 22 - 7:00 pm
  • Meadowbrook Christian (5)55
  •  
  • Northumberland Christian (2)66
  • @ Northumberland Christian
    February 22 - 7:30 pm
  • Bucktail (7)45
  •  
  • Liberty (3)47
  • @ Liberty
    February 22 - 7:00 pm
  • Sullivan County (6)25
  •  
  •  
  • St. John Neumann (1)77
  • @ Milton HS
    February 26 - 2:30 pm
  • Lourdes Regional (4)63
  •  
  • Northumberland Christian (2)33
  • @ Montoursville HS
    February 26 - 1:00 pm
  • Liberty (3)54
  •  
  •  
  • St. John Neumann (1)64
  • @ Mansfield University
    March 3 - 6:00 pm
  • Liberty (3)50
  •  
  •  
  • St. John Neumann (1)
  • Champion

Consolation

  •  
  • Lourdes Regional47
  • @ Shamokin HS
    March 3 - 6:00 pm
  • Northumberland Christian65
  •  
  •  
  • Northumberland Christian
  • 3rd Place
 

Class AA

  •  
  • Muncy (1)57
  • @ Muncy
    February 23 - 7:00 pm
  • Sayre (8)38
  •  
  • East Juniata (4)64
  • @ East Juniata
    February 23 - 7:00 pm
  • Northwest Area (5)69
  •  
  • Canton (2)64
  • @ Canton
    February 23 - 7:00 pm
  • Montgomery (7)46
  •  
  • Wyalusing (3)86
  • @ Wyalusing
    February 23 - 7:00 pm
  • Line Mountain (6)52
  •  
  •  
  • Muncy (1)63
  • @ Danville HS
    February 26 - 2:30 pm
  • Northwest Area (5)51
  •  
  • Canton (2)44
  • @ Towanda HS
    February 26 - 1:00 pm
  • Wyalusing (3)54
  •  
  •  
  • Muncy (1)47
  • @ Mansfield University
    March 3 - 7:30 pm
  • Wyalusing (3)49
  •  
  •  
  • Wyalusing (3)
  • Champion
 

Class AAA

  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Mount Carmel (8)53
  • @ Mount Carmel
    February 22 - 7:30 pm
  • South Williamsport (9)51
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Loyalsock (1)51
  • @ Loyalsock
    February 25 - 7:30 pm
  • Mount Carmel (8)38
  •  
  • Wellsboro (4)58
  • @ Wellsboro
    February 24 - 6:00 pm
  • Southern Columbia (5)61
  •  
  • Troy (2)58
  • @ Troy
    February 24 - 6:00 pm
  • Mansfield (7)42
  •  
  • Bloomsburg (3)57
  • @ Bloomsburg
    February 24 - 6:30 pm
  • Hughesville (6)43
  •  
  •  
  • Loyalsock (1)78
  • @ Milton HS
    March 1 - 7:30 pm
  • Southern Columbia (5)73
  •  
  • Troy (2)63
  • @ Montgomery Athletic Community Center
    March 1 - 7:30 pm
  • Bloomsburg (3)43
  •  
  •  
  • Loyalsock (1)69
  • @ Mansfield University
    March 5 - 7:00 pm
  • Troy (2)39
  •  
  •  
  • Loyalsock (1)
  • Champion

Consolation

  •  
  • Southern Columbia69
  • @ Mount Carmel HS
    March 4 - 5:00 pm
  • Bloomsburg65
  •  
  •  
  • Southern Columbia
  • 3rd Place
 

Class AAAA

  •  
  • Lewisburg (1)72
  • @ Lewisburg
    February 25 - 7:00 pm
  • Jersey Shore (8)60
  •  
  • Mifflinburg (4)67
  • @ Mifflinburg
    February 25 - 7:00 pm
  • Danville (5)59
  •  
  • Shamokin (2)71
  • @ Shamokin
    February 25 - 7:00 pm
  • Montoursville (7)44
  •  
  • Athens (3)57
  • @ Athens
    February 25 - 7:00 pm
  • Milton (6)23
  •  
  •  
  • Lewisburg (1)70
  • @ Milton HS
    March 2 - 7:30 pm
  • Mifflinburg (4)46
  •  
  • Shamokin (2)40
  • @ Williamsport HS
    March 1 - 7:30 pm
  • Athens (3)41
  •  
  •  
  • Lewisburg (1)71
  • @ Mansfield University
    March 5 - 4:00 pm
  • Athens (3)58
  •  
  •  
  • Lewisburg (1)
  • Champion

Consolation

  •  
  • Mifflinburg44
  • @ Milton HS
    March 5 - 7:30 pm
  • Shamokin62
  •  
  •  
  • Shamokin
  • 3rd Place
 
 
x