2017 Boys Basketball Stat Leaders

Shooting Leaders

# NAME PTS 2PTS 3PTS FT FT %
1 Thomas Schultz - Lourdes Regional 636 292 2 46-112 0.411
2 Gerald Ross - Loyalsock 512 158 47 55-80 0.688
3 Gavin Stein - Athens 481 83 46 50-69 0.725
4 Tanner Stoltzfus - Mifflinburg 433 127 6 161-222 0.725
5 Jon Morrison - Wyalusing 432 49 76 95-122 0.779
6 Brandyn Tuttle - Wellsboro 428 127 25 99-142 0.697
7 Jaylen Reichner - Millville 423 83 55 92-115 0.800
8 Zak Smith - Northeast Bradford 418 68 62 96-125 0.768
9 Jordan Bickhart - Danville 418 90 52 80-104 0.769
10 John Saxe - Sullivan County 412 109 40 74-120 0.617
11 Donovan James - Mount Carmel 411 124 26 85-120 0.708
12 Taylor Mason - Hughesville 402 149 6 86-141 0.610
13 Evan Brooks - Galeton 400 130 2 134-212 0.632
14 Thomas Kerstetter - Selinsgrove 395 131 15 90-146 0.616
15 Ty Klembara - Lourdes Regional 391 101 45 54-78 0.692
16 Dalton Prough - Wellsboro 383 105 28 89-113 0.788
17 Ethan Lane - Athens 364 74 19 63-69 0.913
18 Tobias Walden - Southern Columbia 358 135 12 52-89 0.584
19 Tony Dressler - Selinsgrove 357 96 33 66-101 0.653
20 Shane Kozick - Danville 356 140 4 64-93 0.688
21 Junior Armstrong - Jersey Shore 355 106 23 74-105 0.705
22 Dominic Coombe - Central Columbia 349 67 48 71-85 0.835
23 Dylan Meyer - North Penn-Mansfield 347 141 0 65-120 0.542
24 John McCarthy - Montoursville 347 42 57 92-117 0.786
25 Owen Kiess - Montoursville 346 66 33 97-127 0.764
 

Non-Shooting Leaders

# NAME RBS ASSTS BLKS STLS TO
1 Evan Brooks - Galeton 344 40 22 16 57
2 Brandyn Tuttle - Wellsboro 313 42 8 43 55
3 Dylan Meyer - North Penn-Mansfield 272 15 14 43 79
4 Darell Lyles - Shikellamy 221 26 25 20 34
5 Garrett David - North Penn-Mansfield 207 42 31 44 92
6 Gage Anzulavich - Warrior Run 207 52 22 28 61
7 Tobias Walden - Southern Columbia 199 42 17 43 49
8 Andy Crown - Northeast Bradford 197 15 38 10 41
9 Michael Smithers - Canton 194 19 14 28 54
10 Joel Griffen - Galeton 192 62 14 47 62
11 Thomas Schultz - Lourdes Regional 185 63 15 52 26
12 Connor Watkins - Loyalsock 180 106 23 60 50
13 Jon Morrison - Wyalusing 171 38 3 60 50
14 John Saxe - Sullivan County 158 134 7 47 73
15 Logan Horsley - North Penn-Liberty 152 13 21 25 48
16 Alex Baumunk - Sullivan County 151 39 6 34 36
17 Dalton Prough - Wellsboro 147 86 23 65 61
18 Bam Brima - Loyalsock 136 13 15 48 35
19 Mitchell Klingerman - Loyalsock 135 38 11 38 36
20 Kasar Cameron - Wyalusing 122 10 12 42 21
21 Wayne Dressler - East Juniata 119 15 5 36 82
22 Seth Huyler - Cowanesque Valley 118 20 5 28 41
23 Damien Ares - Southern Columbia 118 80 5 57 81
24 Gerald Ross - Loyalsock 115 41 28 76 53
25 Larry Czeponis - Lourdes Regional 112 29 20 5 16
 

Misc Leaders

# NAME DBL-DBL TRP-DBL PF TF
1 Brandyn Tuttle - Wellsboro 19 0 47 0
2 Evan Brooks - Galeton 18 0 60 1
3 Dylan Meyer - North Penn-Mansfield 13 0 82 1
4 Thomas Schultz - Lourdes Regional 11 0 22 0
5 Gage Anzulavich - Warrior Run 11 0 50 0
6 Tobias Walden - Southern Columbia 10 0 52 1
7 Darell Lyles - Shikellamy 10 0 50 0
8 Julian Fleming - Southern Columbia 7 0 37 1
9 Taylor Mason - Hughesville 7 1 0 0
10 Michael Smithers - Canton 7 0 39 0
11 Garrett David - North Penn-Mansfield 7 0 99 1
12 Jon Morrison - Wyalusing 4 0 36 0
13 Andy Crown - Northeast Bradford 4 0 67 0
14 Seth Huyler - Cowanesque Valley 4 0 41 0
15 John Saxe - Sullivan County 4 0 9 0
16 Skyler Vinluan - Cowanesque Valley 3 0 38 0
17 Matt Coyner - Muncy 3 0 0 0
18 Joel Griffen - Galeton 3 0 78 0
19 Dalton Prough - Wellsboro 3 0 56 1
20 Ahmahd Keyes - Warrior Run 2 0 56 0
21 Junior Armstrong - Jersey Shore 2 0 3 0
22 Tommy Reisinger - Mount Carmel 2 0 9 0
23 Silas Binford - Canton 2 0 29 0
24 Connor Watkins - Loyalsock 2 0 68 1
25 Quaylin Rice - Milton 1 0 0 0