2018-2019 Boys Basketball Stat Leaders

Shooting Leaders

# NAME PTS 2PTS 3PTS FT FT %
1 Thomas Schultz - Lourdes Regional 504 218 0 42-89 0.472
2 Noah Rymsza - Muncy 496 131 45 100-143 0.699
3 Nate Ewing - Jersey Shore 489 120 52 66-91 0.725
4 Brandyn Tuttle - Wellsboro 467 142 29 96-135 0.711
5 Dominic Coombe - Central Columbia 464 122 46 82-114 0.719
6 Gerald Ross - Loyalsock 448 133 45 44-60 0.733
7 Donovan James - Mount Carmel 441 121 35 91-126 0.722
8 Aaron Lane - Athens 438 103 46 91-127 0.717
9 Dylan Meyer - North Penn-Mansfield 430 173 4 70-120 0.583
10 Tommy Reisinger - Mount Carmel 424 168 11 57-104 0.548
11 Zak Smith - Northeast Bradford 420 78 58 90-113 0.796
12 Damien Ares - Southern Columbia 391 121 33 49-73 0.671
13 David Hill - St. John Neumann 389 138 16 65-93 0.699
14 Collin Bowers - Shamokin 383 78 58 53-73 0.726
15 Michael Balichik - Mount Carmel 365 115 31 40-57 0.702
16 Aiden Gair - Loyalsock 363 63 67 38-41 0.927
17 Peter Sinibaldi - South Williamsport 363 126 12 74-114 0.649
18 Evan Brooks - Galeton 358 116 7 105-174 0.603
19 Darell Lyles - Shikellamy 344 146 2 46-107 0.430
20 Ty Klembara - Lourdes Regional 339 80 43 56-80 0.700
21 Adam Sandri - Lourdes Regional 320 85 44 14-17 0.824
22 Breven Derk - Line Mountain 311 94 26 45-71 0.634
23 Brent Burleigh - North Penn-Mansfield 301 84 17 80-119 0.672
24 Xavier Clement - East Juniata 300 45 48 66-86 0.767
25 Tobias Walden - Southern Columbia 295 102 18 37-58 0.638
 

Non-Shooting Leaders

# NAME RBS ASSTS BLKS STLS TO
1 Evan Brooks - Galeton 377 61 19 34 63
2 Brandyn Tuttle - Wellsboro 281 53 27 58 79
3 Darell Lyles - Shikellamy 248 68 35 18 89
4 Dylan Meyer - North Penn-Mansfield 240 21 13 42 74
5 Joel Griffen - Galeton 206 88 16 62 47
6 Dylan Wilt - Muncy 204 58 28 50 53
7 Ben Knapp - Canton 201 29 30 20 43
8 Michael Smithers - Canton 169 27 3 23 30
9 Wayne Dressler - East Juniata 149 14 3 45 79
10 Kolby Moyer - Muncy 131 30 36 24 40
11 Hunter Brown - Wellsboro 128 24 7 30 42
12 Gage Carnike - Sayre 128 46 15 39 54
13 Thomas Schultz - Lourdes Regional 127 21 0 16 0
14 Nick Marino - Northeast Bradford 125 21 1 12 21
15 Andy Crown - Northeast Bradford 122 26 22 22 30
16 Noah Rymsza - Muncy 122 56 0 53 62
17 Brent Burleigh - North Penn-Mansfield 113 70 13 49 68
18 Dave Pardoe - Sullivan County 110 4 12 10 21
19 Sam Carpenter - Sullivan County 110 69 0 44 62
20 Andrew Hunter - East Juniata 102 40 6 22 49
21 Sawyer Freeman - North Penn-Mansfield 90 31 1 34 53
22 Logan Horsley - North Penn-Liberty 89 15 11 17 30
23 Tanner Barth - East Juniata 86 43 2 33 51
24 Zak Smith - Northeast Bradford 79 103 2 50 61
25 Davis Marshall - Shikellamy 76 6 6 5 23
 

Misc Leaders

# NAME DBL-DBL TRP-DBL PF TF
1 Brandyn Tuttle - Wellsboro 17 0 55 1
2 Evan Brooks - Galeton 15 0 48 0
3 Darell Lyles - Shikellamy 12 0 0 0
4 Dylan Meyer - North Penn-Mansfield 10 0 80 0
5 Thomas Schultz - Lourdes Regional 8 0 0 0
6 Joel Griffen - Galeton 8 1 58 0
7 Dylan Wilt - Muncy 7 0 0 0
8 Wayne Dressler - East Juniata 5 0 62 0
9 Ben Knapp - Canton 5 0 42 1
10 Dyson Harward - Danville 4 0 0 0
11 Devon Braden - Hughesville 3 0 1 0
12 Michael Smithers - Canton 3 0 44 0
13 Noah Rymsza - Muncy 3 0 0 0
14 Connor Watkins - Loyalsock 3 0 5 0
15 Skyler Vinluan - Cowanesque Valley 2 0 5 0
16 Tanner Lorson - Jersey Shore 2 1 2 0
17 Kolby Moyer - Muncy 2 0 0 0
18 Corbin Brown - Sayre 2 0 18 0
19 Logan Horsley - North Penn-Liberty 2 0 8 0
20 Zak Smith - Northeast Bradford 2 0 1 0
21 Zach Belles - Sayre 1 0 22 0
22 Aiden Klinger - Bloomsburg 1 0 0 0
23 Tanner Barth - East Juniata 1 0 12 0
24 Jesse Williams - Sullivan County 1 0 0 0
25 Ryan Armitage - Wyalusing 1 0 8 0