2018 Boys Basketball Stat Leaders

Shooting Leaders

# NAME PTS 2PTS 3PTS FT FT %
1 Thomas Schultz - Lourdes Regional 82 39 0 4-11 0.364
2 Zak Smith - Northeast Bradford 81 18 9 18-28 0.643
3 Ty Klembara - Lourdes Regional 78 15 11 20-25 0.800
4 Aiden Gair - Loyalsock 66 10 14 4-5 0.800
5 Kolton Elsayed - Selinsgrove 66 9 11 15-22 0.682
6 Dylan Meyer - North Penn-Mansfield 62 26 0 10-13 0.769
7 Mason Filarski - Shamokin 61 15 8 7-8 0.875
8 Michael Smithers - Canton 61 11 6 21-27 0.778
9 Donovan James - Mount Carmel 59 12 8 11-17 0.647
10 Brandyn Tuttle - Wellsboro 51 11 6 11-17 0.647
11 Adam Sandri - Lourdes Regional 50 15 6 2-3 0.667
12 Michael Balichik - Mount Carmel 50 18 3 3-4 0.750
13 Gerald Ross - Loyalsock 49 17 4 3-3 1.000
14 Tommy Reisinger - Mount Carmel 49 16 3 8-16 0.500
15 Joseph Grab - Wellsboro 46 6 8 10-13 0.769
16 Collin Bowers - Shamokin 43 9 8 1-3 0.333
17 Brent Burleigh - North Penn-Mansfield 43 8 3 16-21 0.762
18 Zach Rentzel - Canton 41 16 1 6-8 0.750
19 Thor Britton - Selinsgrove 41 16 0 9-16 0.563
20 Seldon Rogers - Troy 41 9 2 17-24 0.708
21 Connor Watkins - Loyalsock 40 17 1 3-7 0.429
22 Andy Crown - Northeast Bradford 39 17 1 4-13 0.308
23 Isaiah Shuemaker - Galeton 39 11 2 11-16 0.688
24 Brandon Feltman - Milton 38 7 6 6-8 0.750
25 Corbin Brown - Sayre 38 14 3 1-9 0.111
 

Non-Shooting Leaders

# NAME RBS ASSTS BLKS STLS TO
1 Evan Brooks - Galeton 56 12 1 5 11
2 Brandyn Tuttle - Wellsboro 39 5 4 7 14
3 Dylan Meyer - North Penn-Mansfield 26 2 1 6 13
4 Joel Griffen - Galeton 25 9 0 8 7
5 Gage Carnike - Sayre 22 10 2 3 7
6 Nick Marino - Northeast Bradford 19 2 0 1 1
7 Andy Crown - Northeast Bradford 19 3 7 2 1
8 Thomas Schultz - Lourdes Regional 17 0 0 9 0
9 Hunter Brown - Wellsboro 16 1 1 4 7
10 Andrew Hunter - East Juniata 15 2 0 3 3
11 James Esposito - Sayre 14 2 0 3 13
12 Lucas Crown - Northeast Bradford 13 1 0 2 0
13 Brady Hopkins - Northeast Bradford 13 3 2 2 3
14 Brent Burleigh - North Penn-Mansfield 13 8 2 7 5
15 Logan Tokarz - North Penn-Mansfield 12 4 1 2 4
16 Skyler Vinluan - Cowanesque Valley 12 3 3 1 3
17 Wayne Dressler - East Juniata 11 2 0 0 9
18 Bryce Martin - East Juniata 11 2 1 0 3
19 Ben Knapp - Canton 11 2 2 0 0
20 Andrew Brelo - Wellsboro 11 7 0 3 8
21 Ty Stover - Galeton 11 4 2 4 4
22 Ryan Armitage - Wyalusing 11 0 2 1 1
23 Clayton Connor - Northeast Bradford 11 1 2 4 2
24 Tanner Barth - East Juniata 10 5 0 1 1
25 Sawyer Freeman - North Penn-Mansfield 10 3 0 1 4
 

Misc Leaders

# NAME DBL-DBL TRP-DBL PF TF
1 Evan Brooks - Galeton 2 0 7 0
2 Brandyn Tuttle - Wellsboro 1 0 7 1
3 Joel Griffen - Galeton 1 0 7 0
4 Skyler Vinluan - Cowanesque Valley 1 0 1 0
5 Dylan Meyer - North Penn-Mansfield 1 0 10 0
6 Matthew Brown - Wyalusing 0 0 2 0
7 John Moore - Sayre 0 0 8 0
8 Shane Fuhrey - Wyalusing 0 0 3 0
9 Joseph Grab - Wellsboro 0 0 6 0
10 Tanner Button - Wellsboro 0 0 13 0
11 Hunter Brown - Wellsboro 0 0 2 0
12 Kolby Allen - Williamson 0 0 2 0
13 Ethan Miller - Sayre 0 0 5 0
14 Bam Brima - Loyalsock 0 0 1 0
15 Zach Belles - Sayre 0 0 2 0
16 Isaiah Niemczyk - Canton 0 0 2 0
17 Rees Watkins - Loyalsock 0 0 1 0
18 Tyler Vargeson - Cowanesque Valley 0 0 2 0
19 Sawyer Freeman - North Penn-Mansfield 0 0 5 0
20 Tanner Barth - East Juniata 0 0 2 0
21 Alex Stein - North Penn-Mansfield 0 0 4 0
22 Wayne Dressler - East Juniata 0 0 3 0
23 Zak Smith - Northeast Bradford 0 0 1 0
24 Ty Stover - Galeton 0 0 7 0
25 Ryan Armitage - Wyalusing 0 0 2 0