2019-2020 Boys Basketball Stat Leaders

Shooting Leaders

# NAME PTS PPG 2PTS 3PTS FT FT %
1 Davion Hill - St. John Neumann 617 23.7 213 30 101-147 0.687
2 Aiden Gair - Loyalsock 601 21.5 151 73 80-112 0.714
3 Joseph Grab - Wellsboro 552 24.0 151 35 142-183 0.776
4 Nate Ewing - Jersey Shore 485 21.1 117 47 109-142 0.768
5 Tommy Reisinger - Mount Carmel 434 18.1 188 4 48-101 0.475
6 Aaron Lane - Athens 432 22.7 124 33 85-104 0.817
7 Dylan Harris - Central Columbia 410 15.8 83 62 57-66 0.864
8 Will Holdren - Millville 407 17.7 110 31 96-140 0.686
9 Cade Klinger - Bloomsburg 381 15.2 123 10 105-153 0.686
10 David Hill - St. John Neumann 372 21.9 143 20 23-42 0.548
11 Wayne Dressler - East Juniata 362 15.7 106 29 63-103 0.612
12 Ty Barrett - Troy 355 25.4 90 26 52-76 0.684
13 Joe Masser - Shamokin 355 15.4 147 5 50-94 0.532
14 Noah Spencer - North Penn-Liberty 353 13.6 91 28 86-141 0.610
15 Seth Huyler - Cowanesque Valley 353 16.0 147 3 50-87 0.575
16 Michael Balichick - Mount Carmel 351 14.6 112 26 49-74 0.662
17 Rees Watkins - Loyalsock 348 12.4 128 19 35-58 0.603
18 Mason Filarski - Shamokin 348 15.1 94 38 40-57 0.702
19 Isaiah Niemczyk - Canton 344 13.2 106 24 59-93 0.634
20 Idris Ali - Loyalsock 343 12.7 98 30 57-84 0.679
21 Patrick Yost - Central Columbia 340 14.2 137 3 57-106 0.538
22 Justin Metzger - Sullivan County 338 13.0 67 59 27-36 0.750
23 Mavin James - Danville 330 13.2 97 24 64-83 0.771
24 Nicholas Shedleski - Lewisburg 330 14.3 89 34 50-64 0.781
25 Hunter Shearer - Montoursville 323 12.0 20 87 22-32 0.688
 

Non-Shooting Leaders

# NAME RBS ASSTS BLKS STLS TO
1 Ben Knapp - Canton 222 41 17 16 34
2 Saraj Ali - Loyalsock 219 60 50 52 45
3 Joe Masser - Shamokin 197 24 5 3 0
4 Brandon Thompson - North Penn-Liberty 184 33 98 23 56
5 Ross Eyer - Muncy 179 41 24 32 53
6 Liam Manning - Wellsboro 163 11 0 20 18
7 Jesse Williams - Sullivan County 159 19 13 11 50
8 Ahmahd Keyes - Warrior Run 157 26 8 17 75
9 Davis Marshall - Shikellamy 145 24 13 24 56
10 Noah Spencer - North Penn-Liberty 145 143 18 68 96
11 Jacob Hernandez - Shikellamy 138 26 14 16 45
12 Logan Tokarz - North Penn-Mansfield 138 105 9 69 75
13 Ethan Hartman - Warrior Run 135 22 29 28 43
14 Colton Litzelman - North Penn-Liberty 135 61 17 74 55
15 Kade Anzulavich - Warrior Run 130 77 34 32 53
16 Caiden Williams - Canton 130 13 30 13 32
17 Branson Eyer - Muncy 130 51 9 54 65
18 Aiden Gair - Loyalsock 127 69 3 64 59
19 Rees Watkins - Loyalsock 123 67 14 86 35
20 Lucas Crown - Northeast Bradford 123 89 2 42 56
21 Sam Carpenter - Sullivan County 122 72 5 51 62
22 Andy Crown - Northeast Bradford 121 32 5 16 18
23 Tyler Pick - Warrior Run 118 22 5 21 30
24 Isaiah Niemczyk - Canton 118 28 29 51 56
25 Alex Schweitzer - Sullivan County 115 85 14 53 58
 

Misc Leaders

# NAME DBL-DBL TRP-DBL PF TF
1 Joe Masser - Shamokin 12 0 0 0
2 Ben Knapp - Canton 7 0 15 0
3 Liam Manning - Wellsboro 6 0 54 0
4 Saraj Ali - Loyalsock 5 0 46 0
5 Ahmahd Keyes - Warrior Run 5 0 5 0
6 Ross Eyer - Muncy 5 0 22 0
7 Brandon Thompson - North Penn-Liberty 4 0 47 0
8 Jesse Williams - Sullivan County 3 0 0 0
9 Davis Marshall - Shikellamy 3 0 4 0
10 Colton Litzelman - North Penn-Liberty 3 0 61 0
11 Malaki Parlante - St. John Neumann 3 0 3 0
12 Jalen Thomas - Sullivan County 3 0 0 0
13 Noah Spencer - North Penn-Liberty 3 0 77 0
14 Sam Carpenter - Sullivan County 2 0 0 0
15 Mitchell Burke - Wyalusing 2 0 48 0
16 JJ Babcock - Athens 2 0 35 0
17 Alex Stein - North Penn-Mansfield 2 0 58 0
18 Lucas Crown - Northeast Bradford 2 0 4 0
19 Rees Watkins - Loyalsock 1 0 43 0
20 David Hill - St. John Neumann 1 0 4 0
21 Isaiah Niemczyk - Canton 1 0 21 0
22 Denver Beachel - Warrior Run 1 0 2 0
23 Branson Eyer - Muncy 1 0 18 0
24 Matt Schiccatano - Shamokin 1 0 0 0
25 Andy Crown - Northeast Bradford 1 0 2 0