2019 Boys Lacrosse Schedule

Week 1

March 22, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Selinsgrove (1-0) - 6 • Wyoming Seminary College Prep (0-1) - 4 Selinsgrove
 

Week 2

March 25, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Lake-Lehman (0-1) - 3 Selinsgrove (2-2) - 8 • Lake-Lehman
March 26, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Dallas (2-0) - 19 • Danville (1-1) - 4 Dallas
March 28, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Scranton Prep (1-0) - 10 • Selinsgrove (2-2) - 9 Scranton Prep
4:30 pm Bellefonte (0-1) - 7 Lewisburg (1-0) - 12 • Bellefonte
4:30 pm Holy Redeemer (0-1) - 2 Danville (1-1) - 17 • Holy Redeemer
March 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Selinsgrove (2-2) - 12 Dallas (2-0) - 17 • Selinsgrove
 

Week 3

March 29, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:30 pm Central Dauphin East (0-1) - 7 Mifflinburg (1-0) - 13 • Central Dauphin East
April 1, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Danville (3-1) - 18 • Mifflin County (0-2) - 5 Danville
April 2, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Selinsgrove (3-3) - 8 Lewisburg (2-0) - 10 • Selinsgrove
April 4, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Selinsgrove (3-3) - 16 • Mifflin County (0-2) - 0 Selinsgrove
4:30 pm Bellefonte (0-2) - 15 Danville (3-1) - 16 • Bellefonte
 

Week 4

April 2, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Bellefonte (1-2) - 18 • Mifflinburg (2-3) - 10 Bellefonte
April 4, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:15 pm Wyoming Seminary College Prep (1-1) - 8 • Lewisburg (4-1) - 5 Wyoming Seminary College Prep
April 6, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Lake-Lehman (0-2) - 6 Lewisburg (4-1) - 15 • Lake-Lehman
1:00 pm Mifflinburg (2-3) - 17 • Mifflin County (0-3) - 3 Mifflinburg
April 8, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Danville (3-4) - 4 Selinsgrove (5-4) - 18 • Danville
April 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Lewisburg (4-1) - 16 • Mifflinburg (2-3) - 7 Lewisburg
April 11, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Mifflinburg (2-3) - 5 Selinsgrove (5-4) - 22 • Mifflinburg
April 13, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Bishop McDevitt (1-0) - 17 • Danville (3-4) - 4 New Oxford HS
TBA Selinsgrove (5-4) - 9 State College (1-0) - 12 • Selinsgrove
10:00 am Schuylkill Valley (1-0) - 14 • Danville (3-4) - 8 New Oxford HS
 

Week 5

April 15, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Lewisburg (7-1) - 13 • Dallas (2-1) - 11 Lewisburg
4:30 pm Mifflinburg (2-4) Holy Redeemer (0-1) Mifflinburg
April 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Lewisburg (7-1) - 15 • Mifflin County (0-4) - 0 Lewisburg
April 17, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Mifflinburg (2-4) - 15 Danville (4-5) - 16 • Mifflinburg
April 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Bellefonte (1-3) - 9 Selinsgrove (6-4) - 15 • Bellefonte
4:30 pm Danville (4-5) - 8 Lewisburg (7-1) - 17 • Danville
 

Week 6

April 24, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Lewisburg (7-2) - 8 State College (2-0) - 11 • Lewisburg
6:15 pm Selinsgrove (7-4) - 18 • Mifflinburg (2-5) - 10 Selinsgrove
April 26, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Crestwood (0-0) Selinsgrove (7-4) Crestwood
4:30 pm Danville (4-5) Muhlenberg (0-0) Danville
 

Week 7

April 25, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Mifflin County (0-4) Mifflinburg (2-5) Mifflin County
April 26, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Bellefonte (1-3) Lewisburg (7-2) Bellefonte
April 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Mifflinburg (2-5) Lewisburg (7-2) Mifflinburg
4:30 pm Selinsgrove (7-4) Danville (4-5) Selinsgrove
May 2, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Mifflin County (0-4) Selinsgrove (7-4) Mifflin County
4:30 pm Danville (4-5) Bellefonte (1-3) Danville
May 3, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Selinsgrove (7-4) Bellefonte (1-3) Selinsgrove
4:30 pm Lewisburg (7-2) Danville (4-5) Lewisburg
 

Week 8

May 7, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:15 pm Selinsgrove (7-4) Lewisburg (7-2) Selinsgrove
4:30 pm Mifflinburg (2-5) Bellefonte (1-3) Mifflinburg
4:30 pm Mifflin County (0-4) Danville (4-5) Mifflin County
May 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Danville (4-5) Mifflinburg (2-5) Danville
 

Week 9

May 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Lewisburg (7-2) Mifflin County (0-4) Lewisburg