2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

Week 2

September 11, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Belleville Mennonite (1-0) - 6 • Meadowbrook Christian (0-1) - 0 Belleville Mennonite
TBA Juniata Mennonite (1-0) - 6 • Columbia County Christian (0-1) - 1 Juniata Mennonite
September 12, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA South Williamsport (0-1) - 0 Millville (1-0) - 1 • South Williamsport
TBA Midd-West (1-0-1) Jersey Shore (1-0-1) Midd-West
TBA Jersey Shore (1-0-1) - 2 • Mifflinburg (0-2) - 0 Jersey Shore
TBA Berwick (1-0) - 3 • Benton (0-1) - 1 Berwick
TBA St. Joseph's Catholic (0-1) - 0 Northumberland Christian (1-0) - 4 • St. Joseph's Catholic
11:00 am Central Mountain (0-1) - 0 Milton (1-0) - 3 • Central Mountain
11:00 am Hughesville (1-0) - 2 • Shikellamy (0-1) - 1 Hughesville
11:00 am Warrior Run (1-0) - 3 • Danville (0-1) - 1 Warrior Run
11:00 am Southern Columbia (0-1) - 1 Central Columbia (1-0) - 2 • Southern Columbia
11:00 am Sullivan County (1-0) - 6 • Montgomery (0-1) - 2 Sullivan County
 

Week 3

September 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northumberland Christian (4-0-1) - 7 • Weatherly Area (1-1) - 2 Northumberland Christian
4:30 pm Sullivan County (2-1-1) - 2 South Williamsport (2-1) - 4 • Sullivan County
4:30 pm Muncy (0-2-1) - 1 Benton (2-2) - 3 • Muncy
7:00 pm Elk County Christian (1-0) - 3 • Galeton (1-1) - 0 Elk County Christian
7:00 pm Loyalsock (4-0) - 5 • Bloomsburg (2-1) - 0 Loyalsock
September 15, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA St. Joseph's Catholic (0-2) - 1 Juniata Mennonite (3-0-1) - 3 • St. Joseph's Catholic
TBA Southern Columbia (0-4) - 0 Warrior Run (3-0) - 6 • Southern Columbia
TBA Northumberland Christian (4-0-1) - 6 • Meadowbrook Christian (0-3) - 0 Northumberland Christian
TBA Lewisburg (3-0) - 13 • Shikellamy (0-3-1) - 0 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Troy (2-2) - 0 Athens (2-0) - 2 • Troy
4:00 pm Montoursville (0-3) - 0 Milton (4-0) - 3 • Montoursville
4:30 pm Williamsport (1-1) - 3 • Central Mountain (2-2) - 1 Williamsport
5:30 pm Sayre (2-2) - 8 • Towanda (0-2) - 3 Sayre
7:00 pm Midd-West (2-1-1) - 3 Selinsgrove (1-1) - 5 • Midd-West
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (2-1) - 5 • Hughesville (2-2) - 1 Bloomsburg
September 16, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Troy (2-2) - 1 • Northeast Bradford (1-2) - 0 Troy
4:30 pm Muncy (0-2-1) - 1 Sullivan County (2-1-1) - 1 Muncy
4:30 pm South Williamsport (2-1) - 13 • Montgomery (0-3) - 0 South Williamsport
7:00 pm Galeton (1-1) - 5 • St. Marys (0-1) - 2 Galeton
7:00 pm Loyalsock (4-0) - 3 • Central Columbia (1-3) - 0 Loyalsock
7:00 pm Millville (3-0) - 2 • Benton (2-2) - 0 Millville
September 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Juniata Mennonite (3-0-1) - 1 Northumberland Christian (4-0-1) - 1 Juniata Mennonite
4:00 pm Williamson (0-2) - 0 Troy (2-2) - 2 • Williamson
4:00 pm Athens (2-0) - 2 • Sayre (2-2) - 0 Athens
4:30 pm Jersey Shore (2-0-1) - 2 • Danville (0-3) - 1 Jersey Shore
5:30 pm Wellsboro (2-0) - 12 • Northeast Bradford (1-2) - 2 Wellsboro
7:00 pm Hughesville (2-2) - 2 • Shamokin (0-1-1) - 0 Hughesville
7:00 pm Central Columbia (1-3) - 0 Milton (4-0) - 1 • Central Columbia
7:00 pm Shikellamy (0-3-1) - 2 Central Mountain (2-2) - 4 • Shikellamy
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (2-1) - 3 • Montoursville (0-3) - 1 Bloomsburg
7:00 pm Loyalsock (4-0) - 3 • Southern Columbia (0-4) - 1 Loyalsock
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (1-1) - 1 Lewisburg (3-0) - 4 • Selinsgrove
September 18, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Juniata Mennonite (3-0-1) - 3 • Belleville Mennonite (1-1) - 2 Juniata Mennonite
TBA Grace Prep (0-1) - 1 Northumberland Christian (4-0-1) - 6 • Grace Prep
5:00 pm Columbia County Christian (1-1) - 6 • Meadowbrook Christian (0-3) - 2 Columbia County Christian
September 19, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northeast Bradford (1-2) - 4 • Williamson (0-2) - 0 Northeast Bradford
TBA Milton (4-0) - 3 • Southern Columbia (0-4) - 1 Milton
11:00 am Lewisburg (3-0) - 7 • Danville (0-3) - 0 Lewisburg
11:00 am Benton (2-2) - 8 • Montgomery (0-3) - 1 Benton
11:00 am Williamsport (1-1) - 1 Loyalsock (4-0) - 2 • Williamsport
11:30 am Shamokin (0-1-1) Shikellamy (0-3-1) Shamokin
1:00 pm Weatherly Area (1-1) - 6 • Lourdes Regional (0-1) - 1 Weatherly Area
2:00 pm Central Mountain (2-2) - 3 • Montoursville (0-3) - 2 Central Mountain
2:30 pm Sullivan County (2-1-1) - 10 • Sayre (2-2) - 6 Sullivan County
5:00 pm Hughesville (2-2) - 1 Midd-West (2-1-1) - 12 • Hughesville
6:00 pm Towanda (0-2) - 1 Wellsboro (2-0) - 12 • Towanda
7:00 pm Central Columbia (1-3) - 0 Warrior Run (3-0) - 7 • Central Columbia
7:00 pm Millville (3-0) - 6 • Muncy (0-2-1) - 0 Millville
 

Week 4

September 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Grace Prep (0-2) - 0 Juniata Mennonite (5-2-1) - 6 • Grace Prep
TBA Meadowbrook Christian (1-5) - 0 South Williamsport (4-1) - 12 • Meadowbrook Christian
TBA Belleville Mennonite (1-1-1) - 1 Northumberland Christian (5-1-2) - 1 Belleville Mennonite
4:00 pm Midd-West (5-1-1) - 2 • Loyalsock (5-2-1) - 1 Midd-West
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-3) - 4 • Troy (2-3) - 1 Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Danville (0-5-1) - 0 Selinsgrove (4-1) - 8 • Danville
5:00 pm Lourdes Regional (2-2) - 4 • Williams Valley (0-2) - 0 Lourdes Regional
5:30 pm Bradford (1-0) - 6 • Galeton (2-2) - 2 Bradford
September 22, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Lewisburg (6-0) - 9 • Mifflinburg (1-3-1) - 0 Lewisburg
TBA Milton (5-1) - 1 Warrior Run (6-0) - 3 • Milton
TBA Northumberland Christian (5-1-2) - 4 • Juniata Mennonite (5-2-1) - 1 Northumberland Christian
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-0) - 6 • Sayre (2-3) - 4 North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Juniata (1-0) - 3 • East Juniata (0-2-1) - 2 Juniata
4:30 pm Montoursville (1-4-1) - 2 • Central Columbia (1-5-1) - 0 Montoursville
5:30 pm Williamsport (3-2) - 8 • Shikellamy (0-5-2) - 1 Williamsport
5:30 pm Wellsboro (3-0) - 2 • Athens (3-1) - 1 Wellsboro
7:00 pm Shamokin (0-3-2) - 2 Bloomsburg (3-3) - 3 • Shamokin
7:00 pm Midd-West (5-1-1) - 1 • Jersey Shore (2-2-1) - 0 Midd-West
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (3-4) - 4 • Hughesville (2-4) - 0 Southern Columbia
7:00 pm Central Mountain (2-4-1) - 0 Selinsgrove (4-1) - 7 • Central Mountain
September 23, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Williams Valley (0-2) - 1 Line Mountain (1-1) - 8 • Williams Valley
4:30 pm Montgomery (0-5) - 0 Muncy (1-2-1) - 5 • Montgomery
4:30 pm Benton (2-3) - 0 South Williamsport (4-1) - 7 • Benton
5:15 pm Nativity BVM (1-0) - 6 • Lourdes Regional (2-2) - 0 Nativity BVM
7:00 pm Millville (4-1) - 1 Sullivan County (3-1-1) - 2 • Millville
7:00 pm Danville (0-5-1) Loyalsock (5-2-1) Danville
September 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Line Mountain (1-1) - 1 Millersburg (1-0) - 6 • Line Mountain
TBA Shamokin (0-3-2) Montoursville (1-4-1) Shamokin
3:30 pm Meadowbrook Christian (1-5) - 7 • Montgomery (0-5) - 1 Meadowbrook Christian
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-3) - 3 North Penn-Liberty (3-0) - 4 • Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Williamson (0-4) - 0 Athens (3-1) - 3 • Williamson
4:00 pm Selinsgrove (4-1) - 9 • Shikellamy (0-5-2) - 0 Selinsgrove
4:30 pm Warrior Run (6-0) - 4 • Central Columbia (1-5-1) - 0 Warrior Run
4:30 pm Mifflinburg (1-3-1) - 1 Central Mountain (2-4-1) - 1 Mifflinburg
4:30 pm Milton (5-1) - 2 • Loyalsock (5-2-1) - 1 Milton
5:30 pm Galeton (2-2) - 4 • Port Allegany (0-1) - 0 Galeton
5:30 pm Lourdes Regional (2-2) - 3 • Columbia County Christian (1-2) - 2 Lourdes Regional
6:00 pm Jersey Shore (2-2-1) - 1 Lewisburg (6-0) - 5 • Jersey Shore
6:30 pm East Juniata (0-2-1) - 1 Greenwood (0-0-1) - 1 East Juniata
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (3-3) - 1 Southern Columbia (3-4) - 3 • Bloomsburg
7:00 pm Danville (0-5-1) - 1 Williamsport (3-2) - 2 • Danville
September 25, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Millville (4-1) - 3 • Northumberland Christian (5-1-2) - 0 Millville
5:15 pm Juniata Mennonite (5-2-1) - 11 • Meadowbrook Christian (1-5) - 0 Juniata Mennonite
September 26, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA West Shore Christian Academy (1-0) - 5 • Juniata Mennonite (5-2-1) - 4 West Shore Christian Academy
TBA Southern Columbia (3-4) - 1 • Montoursville (1-4-1) - 0 Southern Columbia
TBA Altoona (1-0) - 4 • East Juniata (0-2-1) - 0 Altoona
10:00 am Towanda (0-3) - 1 North Penn-Liberty (3-0) - 4 • Towanda
10:00 am Bloomsburg (3-3) - 0 Midd-West (5-1-1) - 9 • Bloomsburg
10:00 am Northeast Bradford (3-3) - 3 • Williamson (0-4) - 2 Northeast Bradford
11:00 am Shikellamy (0-5-2) - 1 Central Columbia (1-5-1) - 1 Shikellamy
11:00 am Warrior Run (6-0) - 5 • Central Mountain (2-4-1) - 1 Warrior Run
11:00 am Shamokin (0-3-2) - 1 Loyalsock (5-2-1) - 5 • Shamokin
2:00 pm Mifflinburg (1-3-1) - 1 • Hughesville (2-4) - 0 Mifflinburg
3:00 pm Williamsport (3-2) - 0 Lewisburg (6-0) - 1 • Williamsport
 

Week 5

September 28, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Line Mountain (1-4) - 1 Susquenita (1-0) - 4 • Line Mountain
TBA Northumberland Christian (6-2-2) - 0 Blair County Christian (1-0) - 4 • Northumberland Christian
4:00 pm Athens (7-1) - 7 • North Penn-Liberty (3-3) - 1 Athens
4:45 pm Meadowbrook Christian (2-8-1) - 2 Columbia County Christian (1-2-1) - 2 Meadowbrook Christian
5:30 pm Sayre (3-5) - 3 • Williamson (0-7) - 1 Sayre
6:00 pm Towanda (1-5) - 1 Northeast Bradford (5-4) - 7 • Towanda
September 29, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Juniata Mennonite (6-2-1) - 4 • St. Joseph's Catholic (0-3) - 3 Juniata Mennonite
TBA Northumberland Christian (6-2-2) - 8 • Grace Prep (1-3) - 3 Northumberland Christian
4:00 pm Coudersport (0-1) - 3 Galeton (3-4) - 4 • Coudersport
4:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian (2-8-1) - 4 • Montgomery (0-8) - 2 Meadowbrook Christian
4:00 pm Halifax (1-1) - 2 East Juniata (2-3-1) - 3 • Halifax
4:00 pm Line Mountain (1-4) - 0 Greenwood (1-0-1) - 9 • Line Mountain
4:30 pm Williamsport (3-4) - 0 Selinsgrove (7-1) - 3 • Williamsport
4:30 pm Milton (8-1) - 9 • Hughesville (3-6) - 0 Milton
5:00 pm Lourdes Regional (2-5) - 1 Weatherly Area (2-1) - 2 • Lourdes Regional
7:00 pm Montoursville (1-7-1) - 0 Warrior Run (9-0) - 4 • Montoursville
7:00 pm Central Mountain (2-5-1) - 1 Jersey Shore (4-3-1) - 2 • Central Mountain
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (5-5) - 4 • Shamokin (0-5-2) - 1 Southern Columbia
7:00 pm Midd-West (7-1-1) - 3 • Danville (0-7-1) - 0 Midd-West
7:00 pm Central Columbia (1-6-2) - 1 Loyalsock (5-4-2) - 1 Central Columbia
September 30, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (0-7) - 2 Towanda (1-5) - 5 • Williamson
4:30 pm Shikellamy (1-6-2) - 3 • Mifflinburg (2-5-1) - 2 Shikellamy
5:00 pm Lourdes Regional (2-5) - 0 Minersville (1-0) - 2 • Lourdes Regional
5:30 pm Athens (7-1) - 2 • Northeast Bradford (5-4) - 1 Athens
5:30 pm Wellsboro (6-0) - 14 • Sayre (3-5) - 0 Wellsboro
October 1, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Halifax (1-1) - 5 • Line Mountain (1-4) - 0 Halifax
10:00 am Bloomsburg (4-4) - 0 Milton (8-1) - 4 • Bloomsburg
3:00 pm Loyalsock (5-4-2) - 1 Warrior Run (9-0) - 3 • Loyalsock
4:00 pm Montgomery (0-8) - 0 Millville (6-1) - 14 • Montgomery
4:00 pm Shikellamy (1-6-2) - 1 Jersey Shore (4-3-1) - 4 • Shikellamy
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (2-5-1) - 0 Selinsgrove (7-1) - 7 • Mifflinburg
4:00 pm St. Marys (1-1) - 6 • Galeton (3-4) - 1 St. Marys
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-3) - 0 Wellsboro (6-0) - 8 • North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian (2-8-1) - 0 Belleville Mennonite (2-1-1) - 2 • Meadowbrook Christian
4:00 pm South Williamsport (5-1) - 8 • Muncy (2-3-1) - 1 South Williamsport
4:30 pm Benton (2-4) - 0 Sullivan County (4-1-1) - 2 • Benton
5:00 pm Schuylkill Haven (1-0) - 5 • Lourdes Regional (2-5) - 0 Schuylkill Haven
5:30 pm Athens (7-1) - 6 • Towanda (1-5) - 0 Athens
6:30 pm East Juniata (2-3-1) - 6 • Millersburg (1-1) - 1 East Juniata
7:00 pm Midd-West (7-1-1) - 2 • Williamsport (3-4) - 1 Midd-West
7:00 pm Danville (0-7-1) - 0 Lewisburg (8-0) - 6 • Danville
7:00 pm Hughesville (3-6) - 3 • Central Columbia (1-6-2) - 2 Hughesville
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (5-5) - 4 • Montoursville (1-7-1) - 1 Southern Columbia
October 2, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:00 pm Grace Prep (1-3) - 7 • Meadowbrook Christian (2-8-1) - 2 Grace Prep
October 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Warrior Run (9-0) - 4 • Southern Columbia (5-5) - 0 Warrior Run
10:00 am North Penn-Liberty (3-3) - 0 Athens (7-1) - 4 • North Penn-Liberty
10:00 am Sayre (3-5) - 3 Northeast Bradford (5-4) - 5 • Sayre
2:00 pm Mifflinburg (2-5-1) - 1 • Montoursville (1-7-1) - 0 Mifflinburg
3:00 pm Bloomsburg (4-4) - 3 • Shamokin (0-5-2) - 0 Bloomsburg
3:30 pm Milton (8-1) - 2 • Jersey Shore (4-3-1) - 1 Milton
3:30 pm East Juniata (2-3-1) - 0 Altoona (2-0) - 1 • East Juniata
4:30 pm Millville (6-1) - 10 • Montgomery (0-8) - 0 Millville
5:30 pm Galeton (3-4) - 5 Bradford (2-0) - 6 • Galeton
5:30 pm Muncy (2-3-1) - 9 • Meadowbrook Christian (2-8-1) - 2 Muncy
5:30 pm Wellsboro (6-0) - 10 • Williamson (0-7) - 1 Wellsboro
7:00 pm Hughesville (3-6) - 0 Lewisburg (8-0) - 11 • Hughesville
7:30 pm Loyalsock (5-4-2) - 0 Selinsgrove (7-1) - 8 • Loyalsock
 

Week 6

October 5, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Juniata Mennonite (7-3-1) - 6 • Covenant Christian Academy (0-1) - 1 Juniata Mennonite
4:00 pm Lewisburg (11-0) - 10 • Midd-West (8-2-1) - 1 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Selinsgrove (9-1) - 7 • Jersey Shore (5-4-1) - 1 Selinsgrove
4:00 pm Southern Columbia (7-6) - 3 • Shikellamy (3-7-2) - 2 Southern Columbia
4:00 pm Warrior Run (11-0) - 14 • Hughesville (3-8) - 2 Warrior Run
4:00 pm Milton (10-1) - 3 • Shamokin (0-8-2) - 0 Milton
4:00 pm Williamson (2-8) - 1 • Sayre (4-6) - 0 Williamson
4:00 pm Williamsport (4-5) - 2 • Mifflinburg (2-8-1) - 0 Williamsport
4:00 pm Sullivan County (5-2-1) - 1 Northumberland Christian (9-2-2) - 2 • Sullivan County
4:00 pm Montoursville (3-8-1) - 2 • Loyalsock (6-6-2) - 1 Montoursville
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (6-6) - 12 • Towanda (1-7) - 0 Northeast Bradford
5:00 pm Lourdes Regional (3-7) - 2 Schuylkill Haven (2-0) - 4 • Lourdes Regional
5:15 pm Meadowbrook Christian (2-11-1) - 1 St. Joseph's Catholic (1-4) - 6 • Meadowbrook Christian
6:00 pm Wellsboro (7-0) - 10 • North Penn-Liberty (4-5) - 1 Wellsboro
6:30 pm East Juniata (6-3-1) - 8 • Line Mountain (2-6) - 0 East Juniata
7:00 pm Central Mountain (2-9-1) - 1 Danville (1-8-1) - 3 • Central Mountain
7:00 pm Central Columbia (3-6-2) - 2 • Bloomsburg (5-6) - 1 Central Columbia
7:00 pm Galeton (6-4) - 8 • Northern Potter (0-1) - 1 Galeton
October 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Columbia County Christian (1-3-1) - 1 Northumberland Christian (9-2-2) - 5 • Columbia County Christian
4:00 pm Sullivan County (5-2-1) - 7 • Montgomery (0-10) - 1 Sullivan County
4:30 pm Susquenita (1-1) - 2 East Juniata (6-3-1) - 3 • Susquenita
4:45 pm Meadowbrook Christian (2-11-1) - 0 Grace Prep (2-3) - 3 • Meadowbrook Christian
October 7, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Southern Columbia (7-6) - 2 Milton (10-1) - 4 • Southern Columbia
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (4-5) - 7 • Northeast Bradford (6-6) - 4 North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Lewisburg (11-0) - 8 • Williamsport (4-5) - 0 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Montoursville (3-8-1) - 1 Selinsgrove (9-1) - 11 • Montoursville
4:00 pm Jersey Shore (5-4-1) - 3 • Mifflinburg (2-8-1) - 0 Jersey Shore
4:15 pm Minersville (2-0) - 9 • Lourdes Regional (3-7) - 0 Minersville
5:30 pm Athens (9-1) - 6 • Williamson (2-8) - 1 Athens
7:00 pm Shamokin (0-8-2) - 2 Central Columbia (3-6-2) - 3 • Shamokin
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (5-6) - 0 Warrior Run (11-0) - 6 • Bloomsburg
7:00 pm Hughesville (3-8) - 0 Loyalsock (6-6-2) - 4 • Hughesville
7:00 pm Midd-West (8-2-1) - 3 • Central Mountain (2-9-1) - 0 Midd-West
7:00 pm Danville (1-8-1) - 1 Shikellamy (3-7-2) - 2 • Danville
October 8, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Line Mountain (2-6) - 7 • Tri-Valley (0-1) - 2 Line Mountain
4:00 pm Montgomery (0-10) - 2 South Williamsport (6-1-1) - 11 • Montgomery
4:00 pm Benton (2-5) - 0 Millville (7-1-1) - 3 • Benton
6:30 pm East Juniata (6-3-1) - 1 • Juniata (2-1) - 0 East Juniata
7:00 pm Montoursville (3-8-1) - 2 • Central Mountain (2-9-1) - 1 Montoursville
7:00 pm Galeton (6-4) - 5 • Elk County Catholic (0-1) - 0 Galeton
October 9, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Blair County Christian (2-0) - 4 • Juniata Mennonite (7-3-1) - 1 Blair County Christian
3:30 pm St. Joseph's Catholic (1-4) - 0 East Juniata (6-3-1) - 6 • St. Joseph's Catholic
4:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian (2-11-1) - 0 Northumberland Christian (9-2-2) - 8 • Meadowbrook Christian
October 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Millville (7-1-1) - 3 South Williamsport (6-1-1) - 3 Millville
TBA Line Mountain (2-6) - 0 Juniata (2-1) - 5 • Line Mountain
10:00 am Sayre (4-6) - 5 • North Penn-Liberty (4-5) - 4 Sayre
10:00 am Towanda (1-7) - 1 Williamson (2-8) - 5 • Towanda
11:00 am Loyalsock (6-6-2) - 0 Lewisburg (11-0) - 7 • Loyalsock
11:00 am Mifflinburg (2-8-1) - 1 Bloomsburg (5-6) - 2 • Mifflinburg
11:00 am Shikellamy (3-7-2) - 2 • Shamokin (0-8-2) - 1 Shikellamy
1:00 pm Northeast Bradford (6-6) - 0 Athens (9-1) - 2 • Northeast Bradford
1:00 pm Galeton (6-4) - 5 • Kane (0-1) - 0 Galeton
2:00 pm Southern Columbia (7-6) - 4 • Central Mountain (2-9-1) - 2 Southern Columbia
5:00 pm Williams Valley (0-3) - 2 Lourdes Regional (3-7) - 4 • Williams Valley
 

Week 7

October 12, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (7-8) - 1 Sullivan County (7-3-1) - 9 • Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (7-5) - 6 • Towanda (2-9) - 2 North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Benton (5-6) - 4 • Northumberland Christian (10-3-2) - 3 Benton
4:00 pm Shikellamy (3-8-2) - 1 Midd-West (11-2-1) - 3 • Shikellamy
4:00 pm Selinsgrove (11-2) - 5 • Danville (3-9-1) - 2 Selinsgrove
4:30 pm Warrior Run (14-1) - 10 • Shamokin (0-10-2) - 0 Warrior Run
4:45 pm Meadowbrook Christian (3-12-1) - 0 Juniata Mennonite (11-3-1) - 7 • Meadowbrook Christian
5:30 pm Williamsport (7-5) - 1 • Jersey Shore (7-5-1) - 0 Williamsport
7:00 pm Central Columbia (3-7-3) Southern Columbia (8-7-1) Central Columbia
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (6-8) - 1 • Loyalsock (6-8-2) - 0 Bloomsburg
7:00 pm Central Mountain (2-12-1) - 0 Lewisburg (14-0) - 9 • Central Mountain
October 13, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northumberland Christian (10-3-2) - 3 • Belleville Mennonite (2-3-1) - 1 Northumberland Christian
TBA Juniata (3-1) - 12 • Line Mountain (3-7) - 1 Juniata
TBA Juniata Mennonite (11-3-1) - 8 • Grace Prep (2-4) - 1 Juniata Mennonite
TBA Meadowbrook Christian (3-12-1) - 2 • Maranatha Christian School (0-1) - 1 Meadowbrook Christian
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (7-8) - 3 • Sayre (5-7) - 2 Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Williamson (3-10) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (7-5) - 1 • Williamson
4:00 pm Montgomery (0-12) - 0 Benton (5-6) - 6 • Montgomery
4:00 pm Montoursville (4-10-1) - 4 • Hughesville (5-9) - 3 Montoursville
4:00 pm Troy (2-5) - 2 Towanda (2-9) - 3 • Troy
4:00 pm South Williamsport (8-1-1) - 6 • Sullivan County (7-3-1) - 5 South Williamsport
5:00 pm Lourdes Regional (3-9) - 2 Nativity BVM (2-0) - 7 • Lourdes Regional
5:30 pm Athens (9-2) - 0 Wellsboro (9-0) - 3 • Athens
October 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Jersey Shore (7-5-1) - 3 • Warrior Run (14-1) - 2 Jersey Shore
4:00 pm Montoursville (4-10-1) - 0 Williamsport (7-5) - 5 • Montoursville
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (2-10-1) - 0 Midd-West (11-2-1) - 2 • Mifflinburg
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (11-2) - 6 • Loyalsock (6-8-2) - 0 Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Hughesville (5-9) - 4 • Central Mountain (2-12-1) - 2 Hughesville
7:00 pm Shamokin (0-10-2) - 0 Southern Columbia (8-7-1) - 2 • Shamokin
October 15, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA South Williamsport (8-1-1) - 2 • Benton (5-6) - 1 South Williamsport
TBA Belleville Mennonite (2-3-1) - 0 Juniata Mennonite (11-3-1) - 3 • Belleville Mennonite
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (7-5) - 3 • Williamson (3-10) - 2 North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (7-8) - 0 Wellsboro (9-0) - 8 • Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Sullivan County (7-3-1) - 2 • Millville (7-2-1) - 1 Sullivan County
4:00 pm Port Allegany (0-2) - 1 Galeton (8-4) - 5 • Port Allegany
4:00 pm Milton (10-3) - 0 Danville (3-9-1) - 1 • Milton
4:00 pm Towanda (2-9) - 3 Sayre (5-7) - 6 • Towanda
5:00 pm Tri-Valley (1-0) - 4 • Lourdes Regional (3-9) - 1 Tri-Valley
6:30 pm East Juniata (7-3-1) - 1 • Halifax (1-2) - 0 East Juniata
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (6-8) - 0 Jersey Shore (7-5-1) - 1 • Bloomsburg
7:00 pm Central Columbia (3-7-3) - 0 Lewisburg (14-0) - 11 • Central Columbia
October 16, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Columbia County Christian (1-4-1) - 1 Juniata Mennonite (11-3-1) - 10 • Columbia County Christian
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (2-10-1) - 1 Warrior Run (14-1) - 5 • Mifflinburg
October 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Troy (2-5) - 1 Williamson (3-10) - 5 • Troy
11:00 am Hughesville (5-9) - 5 • Bloomsburg (6-8) - 2 Hughesville
11:00 am Lewisburg (14-0) - 7 • Selinsgrove (11-2) - 1 Lewisburg
11:00 am Benton (5-6) - 5 • Greater Nanticoke Area (0-1) - 2 Benton
11:00 am Central Mountain (2-12-1) - 0 Warrior Run (14-1) - 9 • Central Mountain
11:00 am Northern Potter (0-2) - 0 Galeton (8-4) - 9 • Northern Potter
1:30 pm Montgomery (0-12) - 1 Line Mountain (3-7) - 6 • Montgomery
2:30 pm Williamsport (7-5) - 5 • Milton (10-3) - 1 Williamsport
7:00 pm Midd-West (11-2-1) - 8 • Montoursville (4-10-1) - 1 Midd-West
7:00 pm Danville (3-9-1) - 2 • Southern Columbia (8-7-1) - 1 Danville
 

Week 8

October 19, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Line Mountain (3-11) - 2 Halifax (2-2) - 6 • Line Mountain
TBA Christian School of York (0-1) - 0 Juniata Mennonite (12-3-1) - 11 • Christian School of York
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (7-6) - 3 Sullivan County (10-3-1) - 5 • North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Central Columbia (4-10-3) - 2 • Shamokin (1-12-2) - 0 Central Columbia
4:00 pm Southern Columbia (10-7-1) - 4 • Bloomsburg (7-10) - 0 Southern Columbia
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (14-2) - 4 • Midd-West (12-3-1) - 2 Selinsgrove
October 20, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Line Mountain (3-11) - 0 East Juniata (8-3-1) - 8 • Line Mountain
TBA Milton (12-4) - 0 Lewisburg (15-0) - 7 • Milton
4:00 pm Warrior Run (14-3) - 0 Midd-West (12-3-1) - 5 • Warrior Run
5:00 pm Shikellamy (3-10-2) - 1 Bloomsburg (7-10) - 7 • Shikellamy
5:30 pm Wellsboro (10-0) - 16 • Towanda (2-12) - 1 Wellsboro
5:30 pm Galeton (10-4) - 5 • Coudersport (0-2) - 3 Galeton
7:00 pm Loyalsock (6-8-3) - 1 Jersey Shore (9-5-2) - 1 Loyalsock
7:00 pm Hughesville (5-13) - 1 Montoursville (5-11-1) - 3 • Hughesville
October 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Sullivan County (10-3-1) - 5 • Benton (5-7) - 3 Sullivan County
4:30 pm Jersey Shore (9-5-2) - 3 • Montoursville (5-11-1) - 0 Jersey Shore
7:00 pm Shamokin (1-12-2) - 3 • Hughesville (5-13) - 2 Shamokin
7:00 pm Central Columbia (4-10-3) - 1 Mifflinburg (4-10-1) - 2 • Central Columbia
October 22, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Susquenita (2-1) - 6 • Line Mountain (3-11) - 3 Susquenita
1:00 pm Sayre (5-8) - 0 Athens (10-2) - 6 • Sayre
4:00 pm Towanda (2-12) - 2 Troy (4-5) - 4 • Towanda
4:00 pm Sullivan County (10-3-1) - 2 • Muncy (3-4-1) - 1 Sullivan County
4:00 pm Shikellamy (3-10-2) - 1 Milton (12-4) - 4 • Shikellamy
4:30 pm Kane (0-2) - 3 Galeton (10-4) - 6 • Kane
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (14-2) - 3 • Warrior Run (14-3) - 2 Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Hughesville (5-13) - 0 Southern Columbia (10-7-1) - 4 • Hughesville
7:00 pm Danville (4-9-1) - 7 • Central Columbia (4-10-3) - 0 Danville
October 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Troy (4-5) - 2 • Towanda (2-12) - 0 Troy
TBA Muncy (3-4-1) - 5 • Montgomery (0-13) - 0 Muncy
TBA Central Columbia (4-10-3) - 0 Mifflinburg (4-10-1) - 1 • Central Columbia
TBA Millville (8-2-1) - 3 • Berwick (1-1) - 0 Millville
TBA Line Mountain (3-11) - 3 South Williamsport (9-1-1) - 7 • Line Mountain
11:00 am Shamokin (1-12-2) - 0 Milton (12-4) - 4 • Shamokin
3:00 pm Hughesville (5-13) - 1 Jersey Shore (9-5-2) - 3 • Hughesville
3:00 pm Selinsgrove (14-2) - 10 • Bloomsburg (7-10) - 2 Selinsgrove
 

Week 9

October 27, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Millville (9-2-1) - 12 • Sayre (5-9) - 0 Millville
4:00 pm Galeton (10-5) - 2 Juniata Mennonite (13-3-1) - 4 • Galeton
4:00 pm East Juniata (8-3-1) Northeast Bradford (7-8) East Juniata
October 28, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Shamokin (2-12-2) - 9 • Montgomery (0-14) - 0 Shamokin
October 29, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Lewisburg (16-0) - 11 • Bloomsburg (7-11) - 1 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Midd-West (13-3-1) - 8 • Milton (12-5) - 0 Midd-West
7:00 pm Wellsboro (11-0) - 3 • Loyalsock (6-9-3) - 1 Wellsboro
October 31, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Sullivan County (10-4-1) - 1 Southern Columbia (11-7-1) - 3 • Sullivan County
2:00 pm Warrior Run (15-3) - 10 • South Williamsport (9-2-1) - 2 Balls Mills
4:00 pm Athens (10-3) - 0 Jersey Shore (10-5-2) - 1 • Athens
4:00 pm Selinsgrove (15-2) - 4 • Danville (4-10-1) - 0 Selinsgrove
 

Week 10

November 2, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Millville (11-2-1) - 5 • Juniata Mennonite (13-4-1) - 1 Millville
November 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm East Juniata (9-4-1) - 4 • Southern Columbia (11-8-1) - 0 East Juniata
November 4, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:30 pm Lewisburg (18-0) - 6 • Warrior Run (15-4) - 1 Lewisburg
5:00 pm Williamsport (9-5) - 1 • Wilkes-Barre (0-1) - 0 Williamsport
November 5, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Wellsboro (11-1) - 1 Midd-West (14-4-1) - 5 • Wellsboro
November 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Delaware Valley (0-1) - 1 Williamsport (9-5) - 3 • Delaware Valley
November 7, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:00 pm Lewisburg (18-0) - 7 • Midd-West (14-4-1) - 0 Lewisburg
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (16-2) - 5 • Jersey Shore (10-6-2) - 0 Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Millville (11-2-1) - 2 • East Juniata (9-4-1) - 1 Millville
 

Week 11

November 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:30 pm Mountain View (1-0) - 2 • Millville (11-3-1) - 1 Mountain View
6:00 pm Crestwood (0-1) - 3 Selinsgrove (17-3) - 4 • Crestwood
7:00 pm Lewisburg (20-0) - 6 • Wyoming Seminary College Prep (0-1) - 0 Danville HS
November 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Northern York (1-0) - 4 • Selinsgrove (17-3) - 3 Northern York
4:00 pm Cumberland Valley (1-0) - 1 • Williamsport (9-6) - 0 Eagle View MS
5:00 pm Notre Dame-Green Pond (0-1) - 0 Lewisburg (20-0) - 4 • Bethlehem Liberty HS
 

Week 12

November 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Oley Valley (0-1) - 0 Lewisburg (22-0) - 2 • Oley Valley
November 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:30 pm Lewisburg (22-0) - 6 • Deer Lakes (0-1) - 0 Hersheypark Stadium