PIAA District 4 Championships

Date: February 28, 2018

Time: TBA

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Central Columbia 215
2 Lewisburg 192
3 Danville 152
4 Bloomsburg 132
5 Sayre 108
5 Towanda 108
7 Shamokin 101
8 Montoursville 82
9 Jersey Shore 77
10 Athens 72
11 Wellsboro 24
12 Warrior Run 14
13 North Penn-Mansfield 6
 

50 Yard Freestyle

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Joshua McClelland Sayre 22.87
2 Grant Gronka Central Columbia 23.00
3 Ryan McHenry Central Columbia 23.19
4 George Zalar Shamokin 23.40
5 Matt Marvin Central Columbia 23.62
6 Kurtis Johnson Montoursville 24.11
7 Brennan Warner Wellsboro 24.15
8 Theo Hintz Bloomsburg 24.26
9 Jason Stanko Lewisburg 24.91
10 Matthew Mahoney Towanda 25.35
11 Cael Dick North Penn-Mansfield 25.36
12 Dylan Smith Danville 25.48
13 Seth Hart Shamokin 25.53
14 Trent Neville Athens 25.62
15 Jacob Bower Jersey Shore 25.63
16 Ryan Yost Bloomsburg 25.78
17 Demetrius Hill Towanda 26.05
 

100 Yard Butterfly

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Luke Stine Danville 56.42
2 Christopher Meng Lewisburg 56.50
3 Alex Butzler Jersey Shore 57.09
4 Bryant LaCroix Bloomsburg 57.25
5 Nick Kishbaugh Central Columbia 58.56
6 Nathan Sponenberg Central Columbia 58.62
7 Shawn Shaw Athens 59.57
8 Zach Sims Towanda 59.77
9 Jacob Feuerstein Lewisburg 1:01.86
10 James Koconis Lewisburg 1:02.44
11 Trent Neville Athens 1:03.17
12 Rohnin Bishop Athens 1:04.49
13 Holden Dent Danville 1:07.52
14 Cole Hasenbalg Danville 1:08.03
15 Mason Henderson Athens 1:10.29
16 Matthew Beers Sayre 1:11.60
 

200 Yard Freestyle

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Caleb McClelland Sayre 1:44.31
2 Connor Empie Central Columbia 1:46.91
3 Sam Jordan Montoursville 1:52.78
4 Reese Kurian Central Columbia 1:52.94
5 Ethan Whitmoyer Warrior Run 1:54.35
6 Jack Drouin Lewisburg 1:57.74
7 Keith Nissen Central Columbia 2:00.21
8 Will Friedenberg Danville 2:01.26
9 Josh Woodley Bloomsburg 2:05.25
10 Mason Wuerdeman Lewisburg 2:05.87
11 Thomas Haynos Lewisburg 2:06.42
12 Aaron Trybula Towanda 2:07.61
13 Kaigen Stroop Towanda 2:08.52
14 Ryan John Central Columbia 2:10.12
15 Jonathan Derr Danville 2:10.45
 

200 Yard Individual Medley

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Christian Coleman Lewisburg 1:59.71
2 Colten Bennett Bloomsburg 2:04.67
3 Kaleb Hause Danville 2:05.34
4 Nash Berfield Jersey Shore 2:11.04
5 Nick Kishbaugh Central Columbia 2:12.24
6 Isaac Smith Danville 2:13.95
7 Connor Brought Wellsboro 2:14.10
8 Angelo Silvagni Montoursville 2:16.11
9 Eli Anderson Danville 2:16.80
10 Steven Carpenter Shamokin 2:20.40
11 Jason Stanko Lewisburg 2:21.88
12 Connor Wilcox Towanda 2:24.92
13 Aaron Koschoff-Rapkin Bloomsburg 2:26.76
14 Holden Dent Danville 2:27.00
15 Braden Cott Montoursville 2:27.54
16 Jacob Feuerstein Lewisburg 2:32.94
17 Rohnin Bishop Athens 2:33.46
 

200 Yard Medley Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME
1 Central Columbia
McHenry/Gronka/Sponenberg/Marvin
1:43.36
2 Danville
Stine/Anderson/Smith/Hause
1:43.40
3 Lewisburg
Coleman/Wuerdeman/Meng/Drouin
1:44.56
4 Bloomsburg
LaCroix/Keyser/Bennett/Hintz
1:46.50
5 Towanda
Sims/Wilcox/Hill/Schrader
1:49.68
6 Montoursville
Jordan/Silvagni/Johnson/Fellinger
1:49.76
7 Sayre
Beers/McClelland C./Stermer/McClelland J.
1:52.04
8 Shamokin
Kramer/Hart/Carpenter/Zalar
1:56.43
9 Jersey Shore
Bower/Berfield/Butzler/Stemler
1:56.49
10 Athens
Henderson/Johnson/Bishop/Juhola
1:59.59
 

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME
1 Central Columbia
McHenry/Kurian/Marvin/Empie
1:32.93
2 Lewisburg
Meng/Koconis/Stanko/Coleman
1:33.99
3 Danville
Anderson/Smith/Hause/Stine
1:35.09
4 Sayre
Beers/McClelland J./Stermer/McClelland C.
1:37.05
5 Bloomsburg
Hintz/Keyser/LaCroix/Bennett
1:37.06
6 Jersey Shore
Berfield/Stemler/Bower/Butzler
1:38.76
7 Shamokin
Hart/Kramer/Carpenter/Zalar
1:39.71
8 Towanda
Sims/Wilcox/Hill/Schrader
1:39.72
9 Athens
Menard/Henderson/Nevill/Shaw
1:42.81
10 Montoursville
Fellinger/Hartsock/Bohlin/Sacavage
1:52.51