PIAA District 4 Championships

Date: March 1, 2018

Time: TBA

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Central Columbia 353
2 Lewisburg 291
3 Danville 276
4 Bloomsburg 222
5 Towanda 168
6 Montoursville 165
7 Sayre 148
8 Shamokin 136
9 Jersey Shore 129
10 Athens 121
11 Wellsboro 47
12 Warrior Run 26
13 Hughesville 7
14 North Penn-Mansfield 6
 

100 Yard Freestyle

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Christian Coleman Lewisburg 48.14
2 Ryan McHenry Central Columbia 50.04
3 Grant Gronka Central Columbia 50.16
4 Joshua McClelland Sayre 50.53
5 George Zalar Shamokin 50.80
6 Alex Butzler Jersey Shore 51.70
7 Ethan Whitmoyer Warrior Run 51.88
8 Matt Marvin Central Columbia 52.51
9 Kurtis Johnson Montoursville 52.72
10 Keith Nissen Central Columbia 53.43
11 Dylan Smith Danville 53.96
12 Isaac Smith Danville 54.05
13 Justin Riedhammer Danville 56.10
14 Landon Corbin Hughesville 56.69
15 Andrew Juhola Athens 57.43
16 Jacob Bower Jersey Shore 58.36
17 Cael Dick North Penn-Mansfield 58.38
17 Mason Henderson Athens 58.38
19 Jacob Fellinger Montoursville 59.18
20 Matthew Beers Sayre 59.20
21 Ryan Yost Bloomsburg 59.24
22 Caleb Stemler Jersey Shore 59.46
23 Logan Plank Lewisburg 59.68
24 Jonathan Derr Danville 59.96
25 Blaine Mann Jersey Shore 59.98
26 Evan Menard Athens 1:00.46
27 Austin Weisser Lewisburg 1:00.67
28 Sam VanDermark Sayre 1:01.36
 

100 Yard Backstroke

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Luke Stine Danville 53.01
2 Sam Jordan Montoursville 55.19
3 Reese Kurian Central Columbia 58.58
4 Zach Sims Towanda 58.69
5 Nash Berfield Jersey Shore 58.86
6 Steven Carpenter Shamokin 1:03.14
7 James Koconis Lewisburg 1:03.27
8 Cole Hasenbalg Danville 1:04.46
9 Thomas Haynos Lewisburg 1:04.86
10 Aaron Koschoff-Rapkin Bloomsburg 1:07.57
11 Jimmy Kramer Shamokin 1:12.02
 

100 Yard Breaststroke

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Christopher Meng Lewisburg 1:01.26
2 Colten Bennett Bloomsburg 1:02.29
3 Angelo Silvagni Montoursville 1:05.60
4 Eli Anderson Danville 1:05.88
5 Mason Wuerdeman Lewisburg 1:07.78
6 Travis Keyser Bloomsburg 1:08.53
7 Brennan Warner Wellsboro 1:09.26
8 Connor Brought Wellsboro 1:09.46
9 Connor Wilcox Towanda 1:11.40
10 Nick Del Gotto Danville 1:13.40
11 Benjamin Lin Lewisburg 1:13.72
12 Joseph Stermer Sayre 1:13.95
13 Landon Corbin Hughesville 1:14.91
14 Arvid Johnson Athens 1:16.09
15 Seth Hart Shamokin 1:16.41
 

500 Yard Freestyle

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Caleb McClelland Sayre 4:50.39
2 Connor Empie Central Columbia 4:54.58
3 Bryant LaCroix Bloomsburg 5:04.33
4 Kaleb Hause Danville 5:09.55
5 Nathan Sponenberg Central Columbia 5:16.26
6 Jack Drouin Lewisburg 5:19.94
7 Shawn Shaw Athens 5:23.25
8 Will Friedenberg Danville 5:23.26
9 Josh Woodley Bloomsburg 5:40.92
10 Braden Cott Montoursville 5:44.81
11 Aaron Trybula Towanda 5:53.89
12 Evan Dominick Lewisburg 5:58.87
13 Kaigen Stroop Towanda 6:15.48
 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME
1 Central Columbia
Empie/Sponenberg/Kurian/Gronka
3:24.53
2 Montoursville
Cott/Silvagni/Jordan/Johnson
3:34.38
3 Athens
Juhola/Bishop/Shaw/Nevill
3:42.05
4 Danville
Del Gotto/Riedhammer/Friedenburg/Smith
3:44.35
5 Bloomsburg
Woodley/Koschoff-Rapkin/Yost/Hintz
3:51.99
6 Towanda
Klees/Trybula/Gowin/Stroop
4:04.52
7 Jersey Shore
Wirth/Lesser/Stemler/Mann
4:18.47