The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
 
PIAA District IV

2020 PIAA District 4 AA Swimming Championships

 

Date: March 3, 2021

Time: 6:00 pm

Location: Williamsport, PA

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH TEAM SCORE
1 Central Columbia 338
2 Danville 243
3 Bloomsburg 222
4 Athens 177
5 Lewisburg 153
6 Towanda 119
7 Milton 102
8 Mount Carmel 92
9 Shikellamy 80
10 Mifflinburg 77
11 Jersey Shore 70
12 Hughesville 66
13 Montoursville 27
14 Wellsboro 26
15 Shamokin 16
 
50 YARD FREESTYLE
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Brady Madden Central Columbia 22.54
2 Mason Fantini Mount Carmel 23.44
3 Bryce Rafel Central Columbia 24.41
4 Jaden Wise Towanda 24.63
5 Aiden Barlett Hughesville 24.81
6 Jacob Zarski Mount Carmel 24.85
7 Holden Dent Danville 25.06
8 Renzo Yuasa Danville 25.33
9 Braden Davis Lewisburg 25.89
10 Caleb Stemler Jersey Shore 25.95
11 Hunter Zettlemoyer Milton 25.96
12 Braden Hawrelak Central Columbia 27.77
13 Joe Donovan Towanda 27.98
14 Asher Ellis Athens 28.30
15 Vance Shiko Shamokin 28.33
16 Joe Blood Athens 31.13
 
100 YARD FREESTYLE
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Brady Madden Central Columbia 49.16
2 Mason Fantini Mount Carmel 51.81
3 Trevor Reichner Shikellamy 52.44
4 Christopher DeForest Athens 52.77
5 Aiden Barlett Hughesville 55.41
6 Jacob Zarski Mount Carmel 55.46
7 Landon Corbin Hughesville 55.93
8 Joey Best Shikellamy 57.26
9 Caleb Stemler Jersey Shore 57.57
10 Hunter Zettlemoyer Milton 58.39
11 Joey Toscano Athens 59.61
12 Braden Davis Lewisburg 59.76
13 Camden Weaver Milton 1:00.43
14 Kieran Davis Lewisburg 1:01.86
15 Joe Blood Athens 1:08.56
16 Lucas Aquilio Athens 1:09.73
 
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Bryant LaCroix Bloomsburg 51.36
2 Nick Kishbaugh Central Columbia 52.54
3 Mitchell Malusis Lewisburg 54.56
4 Sam Deluca Mifflinburg 54.61
5 Ryan Hause Danville 54.98
6 Mason Cianflone Shikellamy 55.94
7 Evan Hamm Montoursville 1:00.45
8 Mason Henderson Athens 1:05.32
9 Alex Farley Hughesville 1:18.71
 
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Bryant LaCroix Bloomsburg 50.43
2 Kaleb Hause Danville 53.59
3 Mitchell Malusis Lewisburg 59.71
4 Bryce Rafel Central Columbia 1:00.27
5 Landon Corbin Hughesville 1:03.16
6 Hayne Webster Wellsboro 1:04.52
7 Alton Smargiassi Central Columbia 1:05.03
8 Xavier Barlet Jersey Shore 1:05.49
9 Liam Liotta Danville 1:06.23
10 Anthony Feudale Shamokin 1:08.07
11 Brandon Newcomer Milton 1:15.60
12 Braden Hawrelak Central Columbia 1:15.75
13 Eric McGee Towanda 1:18.39
14 Ethan Rush Bloomsburg 1:20.79
 
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Sean Witmer Mifflinburg 1:01.37
2 Colton Bennett Bloomsburg 1:01.82
3 Ethan Robertson Central Columbia 1:06.71
4 Evan Hamm Montoursville 1:09.68
5 Nick Del Gotto Danville 1:11.98
6 Camden Weaver Milton 1:13.12
7 Artie Dammer Jersey Shore 1:13.92
8 Joey Best Shikellamy 1:13.94
9 Camden Empie Central Columbia 1:20.16
10 Kieran Davis Lewisburg 1:21.10
11 Brandon Newcomer Milton 1:23.90
12 Asher Ellis Athens 1:24.60
13 Nate Spencer Towanda 1:24.79
14 Lucas Aquilio Athens 1:29.21
 
200 YARD FREESTYLE
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Andrew Sponenberg Central Columbia 1:49.31
2 Mason Ordonez Lewisburg 1:51.10
3 Sam Deluca Mifflinburg 1:51.44
4 Trevor Reichner Shikellamy 1:52.19
5 Christopher DeForest Athens 1:57.82
6 Josh Woodley Bloomsburg 2:01.80
7 Ryan Hauer Bloomsburg 2:03.16
8 Ethan Denlinger Athens 2:04.14
9 Jaden Wise Towanda 2:06.90
10 Anthony Feudale Shamokin 2:07.75
11 Evan Pachucki Mifflinburg 2:13.67
12 Brady Wohlheiter Mifflinburg 2:15.09
13 Xavier Godown Milton 2:15.94
14 Alex Farley Hughesville 2:17.07
15 Kaden Sutherland Bloomsburg 2:18.09
16 Zac Gowin Athens 2:19.84
 
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Kaleb Hause Danville 1:56.69
2 Ryan Hause Danville 2:00.98
3 Colton Bennett Bloomsburg 2:05.42
4 Sean Witmer Mifflinburg 2:06.67
5 Mason Cianflone Shikellamy 2:09.48
6 Hayne Webster Wellsboro 2:19.07
7 Elias Hosler Central Columbia 2:20.46
8 Liam Liotta Danville 2:31.28
 
500 YARD FREESTYLE
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Nick Kishbaugh Central Columbia 5:04.38
2 Andrew Sponenberg Central Columbia 5:04.81
3 Mason Ordonez Lewisburg 5:08.89
4 Ethan Robertson Central Columbia 5:23.13
5 Josh Woodley Bloomsburg 5:32.43
6 Ryan Hauer Bloomsburg 5:35.06
7 Ethan Denlinger Athens 5:38.97
8 Holden Dent Danville 5:40.05
9 Alton Smargiassi Central Columbia 5:49.00
10 Nick Del Gotto Danville 6:04.15
11 Xavier Godown Milton 6:12.53
12 Xavier Barlet Jersey Shore 6:16.87
13 Zac Gowin Athens 6:20.09
14 Luke Tavani Towanda 6:24.30
15 Jackson Gensemer Mount Carmel 6:38.19
 
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
FINISH SCHOOL TIME
1 Danville
K. Hause/Del Gotto/R. Hause/Dent
1:45.31
2 Bloomsburg
LaCroix/Hauer/Bennett/Sutherland
1:49.93
3 Lewisburg
Ordonez/K. Davis/Malusis/B. Davis
1:53.47
4 Central Columbia
Smargassi/Robertson/Hosler/Empie
1:57.56
5 Milton
Newcomer/Weaver/Zettlemoyer/Godown
2:03.97
6 Athens
Blood/Ellis/Gowin/Aquilo
2:05.73
7 Towanda
McGee/Spencer/Donovan/Tavani
2:17.91
 
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
FINISH SCHOOL TIME
1 Central Columbia
Sponenberg/Rafel/Madden/Kishbaugh
1:33.62
2 Danville
K. Hause/Yuasa/Dent/R. Hause
1:36.95
3 Athens
Denlinger/Toscano/Henderson/DeForest
1:42.38
4 Mount Carmel
Zarski/C. Gensemer/Fantini/J. Gensemer
1:47.92
5 Towanda
McGee/Donovan/Tavani/Wise
1:49.34
6 Jersey Shore
Dammer/Kitchen/Grant/Stemler
1:50.59
7 Bloomsburg
Woodley/Sutherland/Rush/Hauer
1:51.36
8 Milton
Newcomer/Weaver/Godowin/Zettlemoyer
1:52.40
 
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
FINISH SCHOOL TIME
1 Central Columbia
Kishbaugh/Rafel/Madden/Sponenberg
3:25.01
2 Bloomsburg
LaCroix/WoodleySutherland/Bennett
3:41.25
3 Lewisburg
Malusis/DavisB/DavisK/Ordonez
3:44.99
4 Athens
Denlinger/Toscano/Henderson/DeForest
3:48.52
5 Danville
Fitzgerald/Yuasa/Liotta/Del Gotto
3:59.87
6 Towanda
Tavani/McGee/Spencer/Wise
4:13.01
 
 
x