The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
 
PIAA District IV

2021 PIAA District 4 AA Swimming Championships

 

Date: March 3, 2022

Time: 6:00 pm

Location: Williamsport, PA

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH TEAM SCORE
1 Central Columbia 391.5
2 Lewisburg 249
3 Athens 213.5
4 Danville 200
5 Bloomsburg 166
6 Milton 164
7 Jersey Shore 126
8 Mount Carmel 116
9 Towanda 85
10 Mifflinburg 77
10 Shikellamy 77
12 Shamokin 48
13 Wellsboro 27
14 Hughesville 24
 
100 YARD FREESTYLE
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Ahmed Elbetagy Bloomsburg 47.57
2 Mason Fantini Mount Carmel 52.15
3 Mitchell Malusis Lewisburg 52.32
4 Abraham Passetti Jersey Shore 53.83
5 Bryce Rafel Central Columbia 54.12
6 Alex Farley Hughesville 54.72
7 Hunter Zettlemoyer Milton 54.84
8 Ronel Ankam Athens 55.38
8 Liam Liotta Danville 55.38
10 Jacob Zarski Mount Carmel 55.56
11 Anthony Feudale Shamokin 56.43
12 Joey Best Shikellamy 58.93
13 Dillyn Reibsome Bloomsburg 59.48
14 Broc Bowman Bloomsburg 59.53
15 Kieran Davis Lewisburg 59.68
16 Brady Wohlheiter Mifflinburg 1:00.16
17 Aiden Gross Lewisburg 1:00.24
18 Ryan Gorman Athens 1:00.39
19 Farrell Sipe Milton 1:01.92
20 Julian Hardin Danville 1:02.51
21 Carter Lewis Athens 1:02.77
 
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Sam Deluca Mifflinburg 54.50
2 Ryan Hause Danville 56.01
3 Bryce Rafel Central Columbia 58.24
4 Alton Smargiassi Central Columbia 1:00.37
4 Ethan Hicks Athens 1:00.37
6 Hayne Webster Wellsboro 1:02.29
7 Xavier Barlet Jersey Shore 1:04.01
8 Anthony Feudale Shamokin 1:08.17
9 Ethan Zeh Lewisburg 1:08.30
10 Braden Hawrelak Central Columbia 1:09.86
11 Eric McGee Towanda 1:23.82
 
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Sean Witmer Mifflinburg 59.48
2 Ethan Robertson Central Columbia 1:05.89
3 Connor Morgan Central Columbia 1:07.94
4 Camden Weaver Milton 1:08.63
5 Camden Empie Central Columbia 1:10.82
6 Artie Dammer Jersey Shore 1:11.15
7 Miles Fassero Lewisburg 1:11.73
8 Brad Newcomer Milton 1:14.84
9 Joey Best Shikellamy 1:14.91
10 Kieran Davis Lewisburg 1:18.23
11 Nate Spencer Towanda 1:18.90
12 Ryan Gorman Athens 1:19.78
 
500 YARD FREESTYLE
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Mason Ordonez Lewisburg 5:00.83
2 Andrew Sponenberg Central Columbia 5:01.17
3 Trevor Reichner Shikellamy 5:04.89
4 Ethan Robertson Central Columbia 5:22.28
5 Ryan Hauer Bloomsburg 5:23.28
6 Ethan Denlinger Athens 5:36.89
7 Xavier Godown Milton 5:49.50
8 Braden Hawrelak Central Columbia 5:51.30
9 Jackson Blansfield Danville 5:52.03
10 Luke Tavani Towanda 6:12.48
11 Jackson Gensemer Mount Carmel 6:26.35
12 Alex Lantz Towanda 6:36.30
13 Joe Blood Athens 6:39.35
 
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
FINISH SCHOOL TIME
1 Central Columbia
Smargassi/Robertson/Morgan/Sponenberg
3:31.27
2 Athens
Ankam/Hicks/Denlinger/Defroest
3:32.76
3 Bloomsburg
Hauer/Sutherland/Reibsome/Elbetagy
3:40.82
4 Danville
Blansfield/Hardin/Liotta/Hause
3:45.53
5 Mount Carmel
Zarski/Lubinski/Gensemer/Fantini
3:49.33
6 Lewisburg
Davis/Zeh/Davis/Gross
4:01.94
7 Milton
Ferry/Sipe/Zettlemoyer/Godown
4:14.49
8 Towanda
Tavani/Lantz/Spencer/McGee
4:19.58
 
 
x