2017 Boys Swimming Schedule

Week 1

December 8, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Williamsport @ State College State College State College State College
December 9, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
9:00 am Bloomsburg @ Central Columbia Bloomsburg University Bloomsburg University -
 

Week 2

December 12, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Bloomsburg @ Montoursville Montoursville Montoursville -
4:30 pm Williamsport @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia Williamsport
4:30 pm Jersey Shore @ Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin
December 13, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Elk Lake @ Athens Athens Athens Athens
December 14, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Berwick @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia -
4:30 pm Jersey Shore @ Montoursville Montoursville Montoursville Montoursville
December 16, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Bloomsburg University Invite Bloomsburg University Bloomsburg University -
11:00 am Holy Redeemer @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
 

Week 3

December 18, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Athens @ Towanda Towanda Towanda Athens
4:30 pm Lewisburg @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport Lewisburg
December 19, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Shamokin @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
TBA Jersey Shore @ Danville Danville Danville Danville
4:30 pm Central Mountain @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg -
December 21, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Sayre @ Waverly Waverly Waverly Waverly
4:30 pm Elk Lake @ Towanda Towanda Towanda Towanda
6:00 pm Jersey Shore @ Central Mountain Central Mountain Central Mountain Central Mountain
 

Week 5

January 3, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Williamsport @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Williamsport
5:00 pm Bloomsburg @ Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg
January 6, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Artic Swim Classic Clearfield Clearfield -
8:00 am Wolverine Invitational Waverly Waverly -
 

Week 6

January 8, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Towanda @ Waverly Waverly Waverly Waverly
January 9, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Bloomsburg @ Danville Danville Danville -
4:30 pm Lewisburg @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
4:30 pm Central Mountain @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
January 10, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Athens @ Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg
January 11, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Bloomsburg @ Athens Athens Athens -
January 13, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
11:00 am Sayre/Shamokin @ Towanda Towanda Towanda -
 

Week 7

January 17, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Central Columbia @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Central Columbia
4:30 pm Towanda @ Sayre Sayre Sayre Towanda
January 18, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Williamsport @ Athens Athens Athens Williamsport
4:30 pm Lewisburg @ Danville Danville Danville Danville
4:30 pm Montoursville @ Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin -
January 20, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
11:00 am Danville @ Sayre Sayre Sayre Danville
 

Week 8

January 22, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Elk Lake @ Athens Athens Athens Athens
January 23, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Bloomsburg @ Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin Bloomsburg
4:30 pm Central Mountain @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia -
4:30 pm Lewisburg @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Lewisburg
4:30 pm Williamsport @ Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Williamsport
January 25, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Sayre @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg
4:30 pm Montoursville @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
January 26, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Towanda @ Athens Athens Athens Athens
4:30 pm Shamokin @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport -
 

Week 9

January 30, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Athens @ Sayre Sayre Sayre Athens
4:30 pm Towanda @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg
4:30 pm Central Columbia @ Danville Danville Danville Central Columbia
4:30 pm Montoursville @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport -
January 31, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Central Mountain/Lewisburg @ Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin Lewisburg
February 1, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Williamsport @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg -
4:30 pm Bellefonte @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
4:30 pm Lewisburg @ Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel -
February 2, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Bloomsburg @ Athens Athens Athens Athens
February 3, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
11:00 am Hazleton @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport -
February 5, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Sayre @ Athens Athens Athens Athens
 

Week 10

February 6, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Central Columbia @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg -
4:30 pm Danville @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport -
4:30 pm Mount Carmel @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
February 8, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Montoursville @ Towanda Towanda Towanda Montoursville
4:30 pm Sayre @ Elk Lake Elk Lake Elk Lake -
February 10, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
10:00 am Williamsport Coaches Invite Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
 

Week 11

February 13, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:00 pm NTL Championships Sayre Sayre Athens
February 15, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Montoursville @ Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg
4:30 pm Sayre @ Towanda Towanda Towanda Towanda
 

Week 12

February 24, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
9:00 am PIAA District 4 Diving Championships Bloomsburg Bloomsburg -
 

Week 13

February 28, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA PIAA District 4 Championships Williamsport Williamsport Central Columbia
March 1, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA PIAA District 4 Championships Williamsport Williamsport Central Columbia