2017 Boys Swimming Stat Leaders

50 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 22.66
2 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 22.87
3 Grant Gronka - Central Columbia 23.00
4 Ryan McHenry - Central Columbia 23.19
5 George Zalar - Shamokin 23.40
6 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 23.48
7 Josh Bonoslawski - Williamsport 23.48
8 Matt Marvin - Central Columbia 23.62
9 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 23.65
10 Kurtis Johnson - Montoursville 24.11
11 Brennan Warner - Wellsboro 24.15
12 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 24.19
13 Theo Hintz - Bloomsburg 24.26
14 Isaac Smith - Danville 24.33
15 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 24.35
16 Keith Nissen - Central Columbia 24.59
17 Colten Bennett - Bloomsburg 24.67
18 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 24.69
19 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 24.72
20 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 24.76
21 Demetrius Hill - Towanda 24.77
22 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 24.79
23 Jason Stanko - Lewisburg 24.91
24 Connor Wilcox - Towanda 25.12
25 Dylan Smith - Danville 25.15
 

100 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 48.14
2 Ryan McHenry - Central Columbia 50.04
3 Caleb McClelland - Sayre 50.05
4 Grant Gronka - Central Columbia 50.16
5 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 50.19
6 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 50.53
7 George Zalar - Shamokin 50.80
8 Luke Stine - Danville 50.80
9 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 51.29
10 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 51.70
11 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 51.87
12 Ethan Whitmoyer - Warrior Run 51.88
13 Matt Marvin - Central Columbia 52.51
14 Kaleb Hause - Danville 52.67
15 Kurtis Johnson - Montoursville 52.72
16 Christopher Meng - Lewisburg 52.90
17 Zach Sims - Towanda 53.41
18 Keith Nissen - Central Columbia 53.43
19 Dylan Smith - Danville 53.96
20 Nash Berfield - Jersey Shore 53.98
21 Isaac Smith - Danville 54.05
22 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 54.13
23 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 54.49
24 Brennan Warner - Wellsboro 54.54
25 Eli Anderson - Danville 54.63
 

100 Yard Butterfly

# NAME TIME
1 Luke Stine - Danville 56.42
2 Christopher Meng - Lewisburg 56.50
3 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 56.71
4 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 57.09
5 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 57.25
6 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 58.26
7 Ryan McHenry - Central Columbia 58.31
8 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 58.56
9 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 58.62
10 Shawn Shaw - Athens 59.57
11 Colten Bennett - Bloomsburg 59.76
12 Zach Sims - Towanda 59.77
13 Justin Downs - Williamsport 1:00.09
14 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 1:00.11
15 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 1:00.25
16 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 1:00.34
17 Jacob Feuerstein - Lewisburg 1:01.86
18 James Koconis - Lewisburg 1:02.44
19 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 1:02.50
20 Jacob Simmons - Towanda 1:02.51
21 Devin Shank - Williamsport 1:02.87
22 Eli Anderson - Danville 1:03.16
23 Trent Nevill - Athens 1:03.17
24 Isaac Smith - Danville 1:04.16
25 Austin Weisser - Lewisburg 1:04.19
 

100 Yard Backstroke

# NAME TIME
1 Luke Stine - Danville 53.01
2 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 55.19
3 Ryan McHenry - Central Columbia 57.25
4 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 58.58
5 Zach Sims - Towanda 58.69
6 Nash Berfield - Jersey Shore 58.86
7 Colten Bennett - Bloomsburg 59.35
8 Kaleb Hause - Danville 59.89
9 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 59.93
10 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 1:00.80
11 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 1:00.86
12 Caleb McClelland - Sayre 1:01.20
13 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 1:02.72
14 Connor Brought - Wellsboro 1:02.96
15 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 1:02.97
16 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:03.10
17 Steven Carpenter - Shamokin 1:03.14
18 James Koconis - Lewisburg 1:03.27
19 Grant Gronka - Central Columbia 1:03.60
20 Jack Drouin - Lewisburg 1:03.78
21 Cole Hasenbald - Danville 1:04.46
22 Justin Downs - Williamsport 1:04.74
23 Jacob Simmons - Towanda 1:04.79
24 Thomas Haynos - Lewisburg 1:04.86
25 Isaac Smith - Danville 1:05.72
 

100 Yard Breaststroke

# NAME TIME
1 Jacob Shaffer - Montoursville 00.00
2 Christopher Meng - Lewisburg 1:01.26
3 Colten Bennett - Bloomsburg 1:02.29
4 Josh Bonoslawski - Williamsport 1:04.60
5 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 1:05.29
6 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 1:05.60
7 Eli Anderson - Danville 1:05.88
8 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 1:05.91
9 Grant Gronka - Central Columbia 1:07.69
10 Mason Wuerdeman - Lewisburg 1:07.78
11 Connor Brought - Wellsboro 1:07.85
12 Travis Keyser - Bloomsburg 1:08.53
13 Kaleb Hause - Danville 1:09.04
14 Brennan Warner - Wellsboro 1:09.26
15 Shawn Shaw - Athens 1:09.72
16 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 1:11.26
17 Connor Wilcox - Towanda 1:11.40
18 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 1:12.20
19 Nick Del Gotto - Danville 1:13.40
20 Benjamin Lin - Lewisburg 1:13.72
21 Joseph Stermer - Sayre 1:13.95
22 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 1:14.16
23 Quinn Serfass - Williamsport 1:14.46
24 Isaac Smith - Danville 1:15.55
25 Arvid Johnson - Athens 1:16.09
 

200 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Caleb McClelland - Sayre 1:44.31
2 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 1:46.91
3 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 1:48.87
4 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 1:52.78
5 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 1:52.94
6 Ethan Whitmoyer - Warrior Run 1:54.35
7 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 1:54.70
8 Ryan McHenry - Central Columbia 1:54.98
9 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 1:55.23
10 Kaleb Hause - Danville 1:56.61
11 Jack Drouin - Lewisburg 1:57.74
12 Grant Gronka - Central Columbia 1:57.87
13 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 1:58.50
14 Colten Bennett - Bloomsburg 1:59.08
15 Quinn Serfass - Williamsport 2:00.05
16 Keith Nissen - Central Columbia 2:00.21
17 Zach Sims - Towanda 2:00.46
18 Shawn Shaw - Athens 2:01.02
19 Will Friedenberg - Danville 2:01.26
20 Nash Berfield - Jersey Shore 2:01.73
21 Isaac Smith - Danville 2:01.86
22 Connor Brought - Wellsboro 2:03.52
23 Eli Anderson - Danville 2:03.80
24 Kurtis Johnson - Montoursville 2:04.46
25 Josh Woodley - Bloomsburg 2:05.25
 

200 Yard IM

# NAME TIME
1 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 1:59.71
2 Colten Bennett - Bloomsburg 2:04.67
3 Kaleb Hause - Danville 2:05.34
4 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 2:09.33
5 Caleb McClelland - Sayre 2:09.96
6 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 2:10.91
7 Nash Berfield - Jersey Shore 2:11.04
8 Christopher Meng - Lewisburg 2:11.06
9 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 2:12.24
10 Connor Brought - Wellsboro 2:13.73
11 Ryan McHenry - Central Columbia 2:13.75
12 Isaac Smith - Danville 2:13.95
13 Grant Gronka - Central Columbia 2:14.38
14 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 2:14.51
15 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 2:15.29
16 Eli Anderson - Danville 2:16.11
17 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 2:16.11
18 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 2:16.59
19 Josh Bonoslawski - Williamsport 2:17.69
20 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 2:18.92
21 Shawn Shaw - Athens 2:19.13
22 Steven Carpenter - Shamokin 2:20.40
23 Jack Drouin - Lewisburg 2:20.63
24 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 2:20.85
25 Justin Downs - Williamsport 2:21.45
 

500 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 4:34.12
2 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 4:49.49
3 Caleb McClelland - Sayre 4:50.39
4 Quinn Serfass - Williamsport 4:52.00
5 Nash Berfield - Jersey Shore 4:53.00
6 Jack Drouin - Lewisburg 4:55.52
7 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 5:04.33
8 Kaleb Hause - Danville 5:09.55
9 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 5:13.08
10 Ryan McHenry - Central Columbia 5:14.71
11 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 5:16.26
12 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 5:20.18
13 Matt Marvin - Central Columbia 5:22.37
14 Shawn Shaw - Athens 5:23.25
15 Will Friedenberg - Danville 5:23.26
16 Connor Brought - Wellsboro 5:28.11
17 Kaigen Stroop - Towanda 5:29,77
18 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 5:30.72
19 Colten Bennett - Bloomsburg 5:32.92
20 Evan Dominick - Lewisburg 5:34.01
21 Zack Schwoyer - Williamsport 5:35.09
22 Christopher Meng - Lewisburg 5:36.34
23 Josh Woodley - Bloomsburg 5:40.92
24 Jacob Bower - Jersey Shore 5:41.24
25 Braden Cott - Montoursville 5:44.81
 

200 Yard Medley Relay

# NAME TIME
1 McHenry/Gronka/Sponenberg/Marvin - Central Columbia 1:43.36
2 Stine/Anderson/Smith/Hause - Danville 1:43.40
3 Coleman/Wuerdeman/Meng/Drouin - Lewisburg 1:44.56
4 LaCroix/Keyser/Bennett/Hintz - Bloomsburg 1:46.50
5 McHenry/Empie/Sponenberg/Gronka - Central Columbia 1:48.81
6 Hockman/Bonoslawski/Downs/Beard - Williamsport 1:48.88
7 McHenry/Gronka/Sponenberg/Empie - Central Columbia 1:48.93
8 McHenry/Empie/Gronka/Marvin - Central Columbia 1:49.20
9 Sims/Wilcox/Hill/Schrader - Towanda 1:49.68
10 Jordan/Silvagni/Johnson/Fellinger - Montoursville 1:49.76
11 Hockman/Bonoslawski/Beattie/Beard - Williamsport 1:50.15
12 Coleman/Wuerdeman/Meng/Koconis - Lewisburg 1:50.74
13 Jordan/Silvagni/Johnson/Cott - Montoursville 1:51.56
14 LaCroix/Bennett/Keyser/Hintz - Bloomsburg 1:51.72
15 Downs/Bonislawski/Beattie/Beard - Williamsport 1:51.74
16 Beers/McClelland C./Stermer/McClelland J. - Sayre 1:52.04
17 Hockman/Downs/Bonoslawski/Beard - Williamsport 1:52.20
18 McClellandJ/Stermer/Beers/McClellandC - Sayre 1:52.45
19 Coleman/Wuerdeman/Meng/Stanko - Lewisburg 1:52.63
20 McClellandC/Stermer/Beers/McClellandJ - Sayre 1:52.86
21 LaCroix/Keyser/Bennett/Yost - Bloomsburg 1:52.92
22 Drouin/Wuerdeman/Meng/Coleman - Lewisburg 1:55.58
23 Sims/Wilcox/Hill/Stroop - Towanda 1:56.16
24 Smith/Anderson/Hasenbald/Hause - Danville 1:56.42
25 Kramer/Hart/Carpenter/Zalar - Shamokin 1:56.43
 

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

# NAME TIME
1 McHenry/Kurian/Marvin/Empie - Central Columbia 1:32.93
2 Meng/Koconis/Stanko/Coleman - Lewisburg 1:33.99
3 McHenry/Marvin/Gronka/Empie - Central Columbia 1:34.74
4 McHenry/Kurian/Marvin/Gronka - Central Columbia 1:35.02
5 Anderson/Smith/Hause/Stine - Danville 1:35.09
6 Smith/Anderson/Stine/Hause - Danville 1:35.31
7 Beers/McClelland J./Stermer/McClelland C. - Sayre 1:37.05
8 Hintz/Keyser/LaCroix/Bennett - Bloomsburg 1:37.06
9 Kurian/McHenry/Gronka/Empie - Central Columbia 1:37.25
10 Drouin/Meng/Koconis/Coleman - Lewisburg 1:38.39
11 Berfield/Stemler/Bower/Butzler - Jersey Shore 1:38.76
12 Stermer/Beers/McClellandJ/McClellandC - Sayre 1:38.94
13 Stanko/Meng/Koconis/Wuerdeman - Lewisburg 1:39.38
14 Hockman/Schwoyer/Beard/Baron - Williamsport 1:39.49
15 Beers/Stermer/McClellandJ/McClellandC - Sayre 1:39.66
16 Hart/Kramer/Carpenter/Zalar - Shamokin 1:39.71
17 Sims/Wilcox/Hill/Schrader - Towanda 1:39.72
18 Kurian/Gronka/McHenry/Empie - Central Columbia 1:39.73
19 Nissen/Kishbaugh/Sponenberg/Marvin - Central Columbia 1:40.09
20 McClellandJ/Stermer/Beers/McClellandC - Sayre 1:40.13
21 Drouin/Meng/Stanko/Coleman - Lewisburg 1:40.59
22 Nissen/Kishbaugh/Marvin/Kurian - Central Columbia 1:40.60
23 Wilcox/Hill/Schrader/Sims - Towanda 1:41.63
24 Johnson/Silvagni/Fellinger/Jordan - Montoursville 1:41.78
25 Jordan/Silvagni/Cott/Johnson - Montoursville 1:41.78
 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Empie/Sponenberg/Kurian/Gronka - Central Columbia 3:24.53
2 Sponenberg/McHenry/Gronka/Empie - Central Columbia 3:28.83
3 Cott/Silvagni/Jordan/Johnson - Montoursville 3:34.38
4 Bonoslawski/Serfass/Hockman/Beard - Williamsport 3:35.70
5 Drouin/Koconis/Meng/Coleman - Lewisburg 3:36.02
6 Sponenberg/Gronka/McHenry/Empie - Central Columbia 3:39.02
7 Kurian/Kishbaugh/Nissen/Sponenberg - Central Columbia 3:40.95
8 Juhola/Bishop/Shaw/Nevill - Athens 3:42.05
9 Serfass/Beattie/Schwoyer/Beard - Williamsport 3:42.10
10 Hintz/Yost/LaCroix/Bennett - Bloomsburg 3:44.05
11 Del Gotto/Riedhammer/Friedenburg/Smith - Danville 3:44.35
12 Stanko/Haynos/Drouin/Coleman - Lewisburg 3:45.12
13 Cott/Johnson/Jordan/Silvagni - Montoursville 3:45.13
14 Beattie/Schwoyer/Serfass/Bonoslawski - Williamsport 3:45.29
15 Hintz/LaCroix/Koschoff-Rapkin/Bennett - Bloomsburg 3:46.44
16 Drouin/Haynos/Stanko/Coleman - Lewisburg 3:47.05
17 Hintz/Koschoff-Rapkin/LaCroix/Bennett - Bloomsburg 3:47.81
18 Juhola/Henderson/Bishop/Shaw - Athens 3:47.88
19 Schrader/Hill/Sims/Wilcox - Towanda 3:47.89
20 Schwoyer/Beattue/Serfass/Beard - Williamsport 3:49.34
21 Juhola/Bishop/Waltman/Shaw - Athens 3:49.74
22 Bennett/LaCroix/Hintz/Woodley - Bloomsburg 3:49.88
23 Woodley/Koschoff-Rapkin/Yost/Hintz - Bloomsburg 3:51.99
24 Hillman/Barone/Downs/Bonislawski - Williamsport 3:52.20
25 Drouin/Koconis/Stanko/Weisser - Lewisburg 3:52.45
 

1 Meter Diving

# NAME SCORE
1 Aaron Shicora - Shamokin 98.65
2 Doug Vosburg - Athens 95.10
3 Thomas Brown - Shamokin 92.30
4 Jakob Powell - Lewisburg 90.00
5 Seth Lynn - Danville 88.90
6 Quinn Rollman - Shamokin 566.45
7 Travis Keyser - Bloomsburg 440.25
8 Hunter Grimes - Lewisburg 384.20
9 Collin Runyon - Lewisburg 378.95
10 Demetrius Hill - Towanda 373.55
11 Joseph Stermer - Sayre 358.15
12 John Schrader - Towanda 353.25
13 Braden Priester - Athens 315.40
14 Sean Waltman - Athens 207.35
15 Luke Stine - Danville 179.60
16 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 179.50
17 Logan Moroskie - Shamokin 166.85
18 Caleb Leaman - Lewisburg 166.40
19 Logan Williams - Shamokin 150.95
20 Spencer Snowden - Danville 135.75
21 Cody Shope - Williamsport 130.90
22 Kabeer Khurana - Lewisburg 127.15
23 Mitch Epstein - Williamsport 111.00
24 Michael Jones - Williamsport 101.50