2018 Boys Swimming Stat Leaders

50 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 21.92
2 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 21.94
3 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 22.28
4 Grant Gronka - Central Columbia 22.83
5 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 22.98
6 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 23.03
7 Mason Irwin - Central Columbia 23.06
8 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 23.17
9 Luke Stine - Danville 23.19
10 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 23.52
11 Josh Bonislawski - Williamsport 23.52
12 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 23.62
13 Kaleb Hause - Danville 23.66
14 Ryan McHenry - Central Columbia 23.68
15 Kurtis Johnson - Montoursville 23.69
16 Brennan Warner - Wellsboro 23.73
17 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 23.91
18 Theo Hintz - Bloomsburg 24.00
19 Isaac Smith - Danville 24.06
20 Austin Blakeslee - Lewisburg 24.07
21 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 24.19
22 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 24.25
23 Cael Dick - North Penn-Mansfield 24.27
24 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 24.34
25 Ross Flerlage - Williamsport 24.66
 

100 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 47.98
2 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 48.27
3 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 48.44
4 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 48.49
5 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 50.28
6 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 50.68
7 Ryan McHenry - Central Columbia 50.84
8 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 51.01
9 Grant Gronka - Central Columbia 51.05
10 Josh Bonislawski - Williamsport 51.34
11 Mason Irwin - Central Columbia 51.41
12 Ethan Whitmoyer - Warrior Run 51.43
13 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 51.85
14 Kaleb Hause - Danville 51.92
15 Kurtis Johnson - Montoursville 52.10
16 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 52.76
17 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 52.84
18 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 53.16
19 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 53.34
20 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 53.62
21 Isaac Smith - Danville 53.70
22 Ross Flerlage - Williamsport 53.75
23 Austin Blakeslee - Lewisburg 54.24
24 Theo Hintz - Bloomsburg 54.35
25 Justin Riedhammer - Danville 54.47
 

100 Yard Butterfly

# NAME TIME
1 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 53.62
2 Luke Stine - Danville 53.82
3 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 55.26
4 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 55.33
5 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 55.47
6 Mason Irwin - Central Columbia 55.49
7 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 56.40
8 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 56.40
9 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 57.13
10 Ross Flerlage - Williamsport 58.17
11 Sam Deluca - Mifflinburg 58.24
12 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 58.24
13 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 58.39
14 Josh Bonislawski - Williamsport 58.86
15 Kaleb Hause - Danville 58.87
16 Devon Shank - Williamsport 59.61
17 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 59.61
18 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 59.94
19 Ryan John - Central Columbia 1:00.04
20 Cael Dick - North Penn-Mansfield 1:00.32
21 Cole Hasenbalg - Danville 1:00.35
22 Sam Hillman - Williamsport 1:00.58
23 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 1:00.68
24 Trent Neville - Athens 1:01.53
25 Landon Corbin - Hughesville 1:02.73
 

100 Yard Backstroke

# NAME TIME
1 Luke Stine - Danville 52.88
2 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 53.13
3 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 53.87
4 Kaleb Hause - Danville 55.91
5 Ryan McHenry - Central Columbia 56.26
6 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 56.51
7 Mason Irwin - Central Columbia 57.62
8 Colten Bennett - Bloomsburg 57.68
9 Sam Deluca - Mifflinburg 59.10
10 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 59.12
11 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 59.33
12 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 59.65
13 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 1:00.34
14 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:01.14
15 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 1:01.77
16 Isaac Smith - Danville 1:01.80
17 Devon Shank - Williamsport 1:01.95
18 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 1:02.19
19 Steven Carpenter - Shamokin 1:02.55
20 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 1:02.96
21 Cole Hasenbalg - Danville 1:03.23
22 Thomas Haynos - Lewisburg 1:04.63
23 Jack Drouin - Lewisburg 1:04.66
24 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 1:05.43
25 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 1:05.78
 

100 Yard Breaststroke

# NAME TIME
1 Josh Bonislawski - Williamsport 1:01.06
2 Eli Anderson - Danville 1:03.06
3 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 1:03.54
4 Colten Bennett - Bloomsburg 1:05.43
5 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 1:06.29
6 Cael Dick - North Penn-Mansfield 1:07.27
7 Mason Irwin - Central Columbia 1:08.82
8 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 1:09.12
9 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 1:09.26
10 Nick Del Gotto - Danville 1:11.27
11 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 1:11.58
12 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 1:12.40
13 Grant Gronka - Central Columbia 1:12.47
14 Josh Woodley - Bloomsburg 1:12.95
15 Brennan Warner - Wellsboro 1:13.75
16 Justin Riedhammer - Danville 1:12.15
17 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:13.63
18 Joe Stermer - Sayre 1:13.96
19 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 1:15.41
20 Matthew Mahoney - Towanda 1:15.78
21 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 1:16.03
22 Mason Wuerdeman - Lewisburg 1:16.21
23 Devon Shank - Williamsport 1:16.30
24 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 1:16.70
25 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 1:16.72
 

200 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Mason Irwin - Central Columbia 1:44.79
2 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 1:45.13
3 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 1:48.04
4 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 1:48.57
5 Josh Bonislawski - Williamsport 1:48.92
6 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 1:50.20
7 Ethan Whitmoyer - Warrior Run 1:52.02
8 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 1:52.17
9 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 1:52.40
10 Luke Stine - Danville 1:52.88
11 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:54.54
12 Jack Drouin - Lewisburg 1:55.27
13 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 1:55.49
14 Thomas Haynos - Lewisburg 1:56.84
15 Colten Bennett - Bloomsburg 1:56.98
16 Kaleb Hause - Danville 1:57.01
17 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:57.54
18 Grant Gronka - Central Columbia 1:58.17
19 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 1:59.96
20 Ryan McHenry - Central Columbia 2:00.03
21 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 2:01.00
22 James Zola - Danville 2:01.24
23 Josh Woodley - Bloomsburg 2:01.80
24 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 2:01.90
25 Eli Anderson - Danville 2:01.94
 

200 Yard IM

# NAME TIME
1 Christian Coleman - Lewisburg 1:59.99
2 Kaleb Hause - Danville 2:03.48
3 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 2:03.90
4 Colten Bennett - Bloomsburg 2:04.84
5 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 2:04.96
6 Mason Irwin - Central Columbia 2:05.81
7 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 2:06.36
8 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 2:08.95
9 Luke Stine - Danville 2:10.19
10 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 2:10.87
11 Grant Gronka - Central Columbia 2:13.34
12 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 2:14.37
13 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 2:14.63
14 Eli Anderson - Danville 2:15.02
15 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 2:15.58
16 Ryan McHenry - Central Columbia 2:15.61
17 Sam Hillman - Williamsport 2:16.25
18 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 2:17.22
19 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 2:17.29
20 Isaac Smith - Danville 2:19.17
21 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 2:19.82
22 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 2:20.05
23 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 2:21.60
24 Steven Carpenter - Shamokin 2:22.70
25 Jack Drouin - Lewisburg 2:23.25
 

500 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Mason Irwin - Central Columbia 4:58.59
2 Connor Empie - Central Columbia 5:02.66
3 Sam Jordan - Montoursville 5:06.04
4 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 5:13.77
5 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 5:14.69
6 James Zola - Danville 5:15.11
7 Luke Stine - Danville 5:17.01
8 Joshua McClelland - Sayre 5:17.29
9 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 5:18.00
10 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 5:18.29
11 Ryan McHenry - Central Columbia 5:21.43
12 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 5:22.85
13 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 5:25.75
14 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 5:26.59
15 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 5:29.86
16 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 5:30.23
17 Josh Woodley - Bloomsburg 5:31.74
18 Ryan John - Central Columbia 5:36.08
19 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 5:36.23
20 Thomas Hetherington - Lewisburg 5:43.80
21 Holden Dent - Danville 5:43.88
22 Justin Riedhammer - Danville 5:44.90
23 Jack Drouin - Lewisburg 5:45.92
24 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 5:46.48
25 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 5:50.34
 

200 Yard Medley Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Madden/Gronka/Kishbaugh/N.Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:41.66
2 Hockman/Bonislawski/Shank/Beard - Williamsport 1:42.46
3 Stine/Anderson/I.Smith/Hause - Danville 1:42.59
4 LaCroix/Bennett/Elbetagy/Hintz - Bloomsburg 1:43.05
5 Madden/Gronka/Kishbaugh/McHenry - Central Columbia 1:45.47
6 Madden/Gronka/Irwin/McHenry - Central Columbia 1:46.36
7 Madden/Gronka/A.Sponenberg/McHenry - Central Columbia 1:46.59
8 Madden/Gronka/N.Sponenberg/McHenry - Central Columbia 1:47.57
9 Jordan/Silvagni/Johnson/Fellinger - Montoursville 1:47.99
10 Stine/Hause/I.Smith/Riedhammer - Danville 1:48.31
11 Stine/Anderson/Hause/I. Smith - Danville 1:48.91
12 Hockman/Bonislawski/Shank/Flerlage - Williamsport 1:49.44
13 Hockman/Bonislawski/Hillman/Beard - Williamsport 1:49.83
14 McHenry/Gronka/N.Kishbaugh/Madden - Central Columbia 1:49.85
15 Hockman/Shank/Bonislawski/Beard - Williamsport 1:49.90
16 Rosato/Gronka/Kishbaugh/McHenry - Central Columbia 1:52.43
17 Madden/Gronka/Empie/McHenry - Central Columbia 1:52.76
18 Hockman/Hillman/Shank/Bonislawski - Williamsport 1:52.81
19 Haynos/Coleman/Drouin/Blakeslee - Lewisburg 1:53.13
20 Drouin/Wuerdeman/Coleman/Blakeslee - Lewisburg 1:53.20
21 Koschoff-Rapkin/Bennett/LaCroix/Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 1:53.45
22 A.Sponenberg/Nissen/N.Sponenberg/Kurian - Central Columbia 1:55.74
23 Haynos/Wuerdeman/Coleman/Blakeslee - Lewisburg 1:56.16
24 Koschoff-Rapkin/Bennett/LaCroix/Hintz - Bloomsburg 1:56.28
25 John/Rosato/Kishbaugh/Nissen - Central Columbia 1:58.39
 

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Empie/Irwin/Kurian/N.Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:31.02
2 Jordan/Fellinger/Johnson/Silvagni - Montoursville 1:32.12
3 Irwin/N.Sponenberg/A.Sponenberg/Empie - Central Columbia 1:34.08
4 Blakeslee/Haynos/Drouin/Coleman - Lewisburg 1:34.40
5 Elbetagy/Bennett/Hintz/LaCroix - Bloomsburg 1:34.47
6 Empie/McHenry/N.Sponenberg/Irwin - Central Columbia 1:34.56
7 Beard/Bonislawski/Flerlage/Hockman - Williamsport 1:34.65
8 Beattie/Bonislawski/Hillman/Beard - Williamsport 1:35.57
9 Madden/Kishbaugh/Gronka/Irwin - Central Columbia 1:35.69
10 Hillman/Flerlage/Shank/Beattie - Williamsport 1:35.76
11 Empie/A.Sponenburg/Kurian/McHenry - Central Columbia 1:36.11
12 McHenry/Kishbaugh/A.Sponenberg/Irwin - Central Columbia 1:36.20
13 Bonislawski/Flerlage/Shank/Beard - Williamsport 1:36.49
14 Nissen/Kishbaugh/A.Sponenberg/Irwin - Central Columbia 1:36.56
15 John/N.Sponenberg/Kurian/Empie - Central Columbia 1:37.18
16 Johnson/Silvagni/Hamm/Jordan - Montoursville 1:37.51
17 Empie/NIssen/Kishbaugh/Madden - Central Columbia 1:37.60
18 McHenry/John/Empie/N.Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:37.70
19 Beattie/Hockman/Flerlage/Bonislawski - Williamsport 1:37.89
20 Beard/Hockman/Hillman/Beattie - Williamsport 1:38.13
21 N.Sponenberg/Kishbaugh/Kurian/A.Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:38.14
22 Sponenberg.A/Nissen/Irwin/Kurian - Central Columbia 1:38.29
23 Beard/Beattie/Shank/Hillman - Williamsport 1:38.60
24 Empie/John/McHenry/Irwin - Central Columbia 1:38.62
25 Hillman/Shank/Flerlage/Beard - Williamsport 1:39.05
 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Irwin/Kurian/Gronka/Empie - Central Columbia 3:17.70
2 Beattie/Hillman/Bonislawski/Beard - Williamsport 3:18.32
3 Anderson/I.Smith/Stine/Hause - Danville 3:26.91
4 Irwin/N.Sponenberg/Gronka/Empie - Central Columbia 3:27.55
5 Silvagni/Johnson/Hamm/Jordan - Montoursville 3:28.30
6 Empie/McHenry/Madden/Kurian - Central Columbia 3:29.02
7 Empie/Gronka/Kurian/A.Sponenberg - Central Columbia 3:29.63
8 Kurian/Empie/A.Sponenberg/Madden - Central Columbia 3:29.65
9 Nissen/Kurian/Empie/N.Sponenberg - Central Columbia 3:30.07
10 Irwin/McHenry/Madden/N.Sponenberg - Central Columbia 3:30.12
11 Gronka/Irwin/McHenry/N.Sponenberg - Central Columbia 3:30.23
12 Empie/Gronka/McHenry/N.Sponenberg - Central Columbia 3:30.69
13 Bonislawski/Beattie/Hockman/Beard - Williamsport 3:30.98
14 Kurian/A.Sponenberg/N.Sponenberg/Empie - Central Columbia 3:32.06
15 Kurian/Madden/Irwin/N.Sponenberg - Central Columbia 3:32.84
16 Gronka/Kishbaugh/Empie/A.Sponenberg - Central Columbia 3:33.06
17 Madden/A.Sponenberg/Gronka/Irwin - Central Columbia 3:33.78
18 Hockman/Hillman/Beattie/Bonislawski - Williamsport 3:33.93
19 Madden/A.Sponenberg/Kurian/N.Sponenberg - Central Columbia 3:34.07
20 Gronka/N.Sponenberg/Kishbaugh/Irwin - Central Columbia 3:34.52
21 Flerlage/Beattie/Hockman/Beard - Williamsport 3:34.96
22 Kishbaugh/McHenry/Irwin/Gronka - Central Columbia 3:35.50
23 Nissen/Madden/Kurian/Empie - Central Columbia 3:36.46
24 Bonislawski/Hillman/Shank/Beard - Williamsport 3:36.49
25 Drouin/Blakeslee/Haynos/Coleman - Lewisburg 3:38.44
 

1 Meter Diving

# NAME SCORE
1 Quinn Rollman - Shamokin 511.30
2 Allen Taylor - Williamsport 451.60
3 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 417.35
4 Collin Runyon - Lewisburg 370.55
5 Caleb Leaman - Lewisburg 344.95
6 Cody Shope - Williamsport 343.10
7 Kyle Anthony - Athens 342.25
8 Kaden Gorsline - Athens 340.75
9 Gavin Balchunas - Shamokin 332.10
10 Joe Stermer - Sayre 331.90
11 Matthew Mahoney - Towanda 315.10
12 Kabeer Khurana - Lewisburg 311.40
13 Erik Lauber - Towanda 243.90
14 Hunter Grimes - Lewisburg 223.60
15 Jonathan Phelps - Lewisburg 182.55
16 Ansh Khurana - Lewisburg 152.40
17 Jakob Powell - Lewisburg 151.76
18 Luke Stine - Danville 146.60
19 Aaron Shicora - Shamokin 144.90
20 Kaidyn Fleetwood - Bloomsburg 133.90
21 Nick Del Gotto - Danville 081.30