2019 Boys Swimming Stat Leaders

50 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 21.58
2 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 21.98
3 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 22.35
4 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 22.73
5 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 22.94
6 Kaleb Hause - Danville 23.16
7 Brennan Warner - Wellsboro 23.19
8 Colton Bennett - Bloomsburg 23.66
9 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 23.73
10 Sam Deluca - Mifflinburg 23.84
11 Luke Stine - Danville 23.86
12 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 24.03
13 Ethan Riedhammer - Danville 24.06
14 Cole Hasenbalg - Danville 24.16
15 Devon Shank - Williamsport 24.34
16 Justin Riedhammer - Danville 24.53
17 Mason Fantini - Mount Carmel 24.68
18 Christopher DeForest - Athens 24.72
19 Ross Flerlage - Williamsport 24.83
20 Mitchell Malusis - Lewisburg 24.83
21 Cael Dick - North Penn-Mansfield 24.89
22 Jack Drouin - Lewisburg 24.99
23 Nate Gorsline - Athens 25.08
24 Vaughn Holthus - Lewisburg 25.15
25 Jacob Zarski - Mount Carmel 25.24
 

100 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 47.91
2 Luke Stine - Danville 47.96
3 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 48.35
4 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 49.47
5 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 49.54
6 Thomas Haynos - Lewisburg 50.31
7 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 50.43
8 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 50.65
9 Kaleb Hause - Danville 50.95
10 Ethan Riedhammer - Danville 51.82
11 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 52.36
12 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 52.40
13 Cole Hasenbalg - Danville 53.02
14 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 53.03
15 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 53.06
16 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 53.19
17 Ross Flerlage - Williamsport 53.31
18 Justin Riedhammer - Danville 53.45
19 Cael Dick - North Penn-Mansfield 53.53
20 Mason Fantini - Mount Carmel 53.71
21 Devon Shank - Williamsport 53.92
22 Christopher DeForest - Athens 54.26
23 Jack Drouin - Lewisburg 54.56
24 Jayden Wise - Towanda 55.20
25 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 55.60
 

100 Yard Butterfly

# NAME TIME
1 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 52.66
2 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 52.86
3 Luke Stine - Danville 54.27
4 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 54.41
5 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 54.67
6 Ryan Hause - Danville 55.97
7 Ross Flerlage - Williamsport 56.03
8 Sam Deluca - Mifflinburg 56.10
9 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 56.19
10 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 56.71
11 Colton Bennett - Bloomsburg 56.73
12 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 56.81
13 Devon Shank - Williamsport 57.56
14 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 57.63
15 Mitchell Malusis - Lewisburg 58.06
16 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 58.81
17 Cole Hasenbalg - Danville 59.01
18 Cael Dick - North Penn-Mansfield 59.36
19 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 1:02.06
20 Kaigen Stroop - Towanda 1:03.18
21 Caleb Stemler - Jersey Shore 1:03.73
22 Mason Henderson - Athens 1:04.69
23 Tyler Hartsock - Montoursville 1:06.84
 

100 Yard Backstroke

# NAME TIME
1 Luke Stine - Danville 50.32
2 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 53.04
3 Kaleb Hause - Danville 57.18
4 Sam Deluca - Mifflinburg 57.85
5 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 57.93
6 Colton Bennett - Bloomsburg 58.35
7 Ryan Hause - Danville 59.87
8 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:00.21
9 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 1:00.53
10 Thomas Haynos - Lewisburg 1:00.99
11 Devon Shank - Williamsport 1:01.27
12 Mitchell Malusis - Lewisburg 1:02.18
13 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 1:02.56
14 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 1:02.83
15 Landon Corbin - Hughesville 1:02.92
16 Jack Drouin - Lewisburg 1:03.33
17 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 1:04.81
18 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 1:05.40
19 Hayne Webster - Wellsboro 1:06.20
20 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 1:06.28
21 Kaden Gorsline - Athens 1:07.08
22 Xavier Barlet - Jersey Shore 1:07.43
23 Cole Hasenbalg - Danville 1:07.90
24 Jacob Zarski - Mount Carmel 1:09.51
25 Blaine Mann - Jersey Shore 1:09.53
 

100 Yard Breaststroke

# NAME TIME
1 Colton Bennett - Bloomsburg 1:01.55
2 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 1:02.66
3 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 1:03.34
4 Sean Witmer - Mifflinburg 1:04.57
5 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 1:06.07
6 Kaleb Hause - Danville 1:06.34
7 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 1:06.51
8 Brennan Warner - Wellsboro 1:07.16
9 Luke Stine - Danville 1:08.69
10 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 1:09.72
11 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 1:10.81
12 Nick Bellomo - Jersey Shore 1:11.01
13 Nick Del Gotto - Danville 1:11.99
14 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 1:12.69
15 Justin Riedhammer - Danville 1:13.68
16 Seth Hart - Shamokin 1:15.86
17 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 1:16.47
18 Tyler Hartsock - Montoursville 1:16.61
19 Joey Toscano - Athens 1:16.77
20 Peter Bellomo - Jersey Shore 1:17.20
21 Landon Corbin - Hughesville 1:17.24
22 Blade Snyder - Montoursville 1:17.36
23 Xander Rosato - Central Columbia 1:18.35
24 Josh Woodley - Bloomsburg 1:18.58
25 TJ Toscano - Athens 1:18.70
 

200 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 1:49.41
2 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:49.94
3 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 1:50.65
4 Thomas Haynos - Lewisburg 1:50.85
5 Sam Deluca - Mifflinburg 1:51.56
6 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 1:54.16
7 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 1:54.76
8 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 1:54.99
9 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 1:55.07
10 Colton Bennett - Bloomsburg 1:55.31
11 Luke Stine - Danville 1:56.36
12 Kaleb Hause - Danville 1:56.38
13 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:59.54
14 Kaigen Stroop - Towanda 2:00.23
15 Ryan Hause - Danville 2:01.17
16 Josh Woodley - Bloomsburg 2:01.57
17 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 2:02.39
18 Holden Dent - Danville 2:03.96
19 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 2:04.03
20 Ethan Riedhammer - Danville 2:04.74
21 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 2:04.77
22 Renzo Yuasa - Danville 2:04.80
23 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 2:05.38
24 Jayden Wise - Towanda 2:05.76
25 Ross Flerlage - Williamsport 2:06.76
 

200 Yard IM

# NAME TIME
1 Colton Bennett - Bloomsburg 1:59.23
2 Kaleb Hause - Danville 2:01.88
3 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 2:03.27
4 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 2:04.63
5 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 2:06.54
6 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 2:06.74
7 Sean Witmer - Mifflinburg 2:09.16
8 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 2:09.33
9 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 2:09.90
10 Ryan Hause - Danville 2:11.51
11 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 2:12.12
12 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 2:12.23
13 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 2:13.17
14 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 2:13.69
15 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 2:16.49
16 Thomas Haynos - Lewisburg 2:17.75
17 Luke Stine - Danville 2:18.33
18 Alex Butzler - Jersey Shore 2:19.61
19 Mitchell Malusis - Lewisburg 2:20.92
20 Cael Dick - North Penn-Mansfield 2:22.67
21 Angelo Silvagni - Montoursville 2:23.24
22 Devon Shank - Williamsport 2:25.16
23 Cole Hasenbalg - Danville 2:25.35
24 Hayne Webster - Wellsboro 2:25.88
25 Tyler Hartsock - Montoursville 2:30.35
 

500 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 4:54.84
2 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 5:01.90
3 Sam Deluca - Mifflinburg 5:04.15
4 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 5:13.26
5 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 5:13.30
6 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 5:16.70
7 Nathan Sponenberg - Central Columbia 5:19.43
8 Colton Bennett - Bloomsburg 5:19.44
9 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 5:22.12
10 Kaleb Hause - Danville 5:23.63
11 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 5:23.81
12 Reese Kurian - Central Columbia 5:25.21
13 Ryan Hause - Danville 5:29.52
14 Luke Stine - Danville 5:31.55
15 Josh Woodley - Bloomsburg 5:32.33
16 Ethan Riedhammer - Danville 5:34.87
17 Holden Dent - Danville 5:37.81
18 Justin Riedhammer - Danville 5:42.00
19 Alexander VanNostrand - Central Columbia 5:42.40
20 Thomas Haynos - Lewisburg 5:42.70
21 Zac Gowin - Athens 5:44.39
22 Anthony Feudale - Shamokin 5:48.71
23 Devon Shank - Williamsport 5:52.93
24 Cole Hasenbalg - Danville 5:53.15
25 Ryan Hauer - Bloomsburg 5:54.26
 

200 Yard Medley Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Stine/K. Hause/R. Hause/J. Riedhammer - Danville 1:39.84
2 Shank/Hockman/Beattie/Beard - Williamsport 1:40.84
3 Madden/Kishbaugh/A. Sponenberg/N. Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:40.88
4 LaCroix/Bennett/Elbetagy/Woodley - Bloomsburg 1:41.12
5 Madden/Kishbaugh/A. Sponenberg/Kurian - Central Columbia 1:45.29
6 Shank/Hockman/Flerlage/Beard - Williamsport 1:47.42
7 Stine/K. Hause/R. Hause/Hasenbalg - Danville 1:47.43
8 R. Hause/K. Hause/Hasenbalg/J. Riedhammer - Danville 1:48.83
9 Stine/K. Hause/Hasenbalg/Riedhammer - Danville 1:49.97
10 Bennett/Elbetagy/LaCroix/Hauer - Bloomsburg 1:50.93
11 Hamm/Silvagni/Hartsock/Snyder - Montoursville 1:51.50
12 Madden/Kishbaugh/Kurian/A. Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:51.51
13 Madden/Kishbaugh/A. Sponenberg/VanNostrand - Central Columbia 1:51.59
14 Koschoff-Rapkin/Bennett/LaCroix/Woodley - Bloomsburg 1:52.57
15 Mann/P. Bellomo/Butzler/Stemler - Jersey Shore 1:52.58
16 Madden/A. Sponenberg/N. Sponenberg/VanNostrand - Central Columbia 1:53.80
17 Drouin/Haynos/Malusis/Davis - Lewisburg 1:55.15
18 Elbetagy/LaCroix/Bennett/Koschoff-Rapkin - Bloomsburg 1:55.97
19 Hamm/Snyder/Hartsock/Silvagni - Montoursville 1:56.04
20 LaCroix/Hauer/Elbetagy/Woodley - Bloomsburg 1:56.97
21 Barlet/P. Bellomo/Butzler/Stemler - Jersey Shore 1:58.44
22 Mann/P. Bellomo/Butzler/N. Bellomo - Jersey Shore 1:58.64
23 Haynos/Walsh/Malusis/Holthus - Lewisburg 1:59.46
24 K. Gorsline/Toscano/Henderson/N. Gorsline - Athens 1:59.73
25 Mann/Knepp/Butzler/Stemler - Jersey Shore 2:00.41
 

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Kurian/Kishbaugh/Madden/Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:30.01
2 Beattie/Hockman/Shank/Beard - Williamsport 1:30.45
3 R. Hause/Riedhammer/K. Hause/Stine - Danville 1:30.58
4 K.Hause/R. Hause/Hasenbalg/Stine - Danville 1:34.88
5 Beard/Flerlage/Beattie/Hockman - Williamsport 1:35.49
6 J. Riedhammer/Hasenbalg/Stine/K. Hause - Danville 1:37.93
7 Beard/Shank/Hockman/Flerlage - Williamsport 1:38.00
8 Hasenbalg/Riedhammer/R. Hause/K. Hause - Danville 1:38.26
9 R. Hause/Hasenbalg/J. Riedhammer/K. Hause - Danville 1:38.40
10 N. Sponenberg/Kishbaugh/A. Sponenberg/Kurian - Central Columbia 1:39.26
11 Silvagni/Hartsock/Snyder/Hamm - Montoursville 1:39.87
12 Malusis/Davis/Holthus/Haynos - Lewisburg 1:39.90
13 Hasenbalg/Yuasa/Dent/R. Hause - Danville 1:40.38
14 Lynn/Yuasa/DelGotto/Dent - Danville 1:40.46
15 Davis/Haynos/Drouin/Malusis - Lewisburg 1:40.46
16 Elbetagy/Hauer/Woodley/LaCroix - Bloomsburg 1:40.94
17 Haynos/Drouin/Holthus/Malusis - Lewisburg 1:41.40
18 N. Sponenberg/VanNostrand/Kishbaugh/Kurian - Central Columbia 1:41.60
19 Elbetagy/Woodley/Koschoff-Rapkin/LaCroix - Bloomsburg 1:41.88
20 Davis/Holthus/Malusis/Haynos - Lewisburg 1:42.13
21 Beard/Eck/Flerlage/Shank - Williamsport 1:42.43
22 J. Toscano/N. Gorsline/Henderson/DeForest - Athens 1:42.61
23 Mann/Knepp/Stemler/Butzler - Jersey Shore 1:42.70
24 VanNostrand/Rosato/Kishbaugh/N. Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:43.04
25 Madden/VanNostrand/Kishbaugh/N. Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:43.18
 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

# NAME TIME
1 N. Sponenberg/Madden/A. Sponenberg/Kurian - Central Columbia 3:18.18
2 Bennett/Woodley/LaCroix/Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 3:23.80
3 Beattie/Hockman/Shank/Beard - Williamsport 3:27.13
4 N. Sponenberg/Kishbaugh/A. Sponenberg/Kurian - Central Columbia 3:34.82
5 Beard/Hockman/Flerlage/Beattie - Williamsport 3:37.83
6 Davis/Holthus/Haynos/Malusis - Lewisburg 3:39.03
7 Woodley/Hauer/Koschoff-Rapkin/LaCroix - Bloomsburg 3:39.65
8 Hasenbalg/Riedhammer/K. Hause/Stine - Danville 3:41.66
9 Yuasa/Dent/DelGotto/Hasenbalg - Danville 3:42.54
10 Stemler/Mann/Knepp/Butzler - Jersey Shore 3:45.70
11 Hasenbalg/Dent/Yuasa/Riedhammer - Danville 3:47.10
12 Henderson/Gowin/Gorsline/DeForest - Athens 3:47.61
13 Hasenbalg/Yuasa/Dent/R. Hause - Danville 3:48.28
14 Drouin/Holthus/Malusis/Haynos - Lewisburg 3:48.77
15 Woodley/LaCroix/Hauer/Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 3:49.83
16 Wise/Lauber/Stroop/Vega - Towanda 3:50.21
17 LaCroix/Koschoff-Rapkin/Woodley/Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 3:50.38
18 J. Toscano/N. Gorsline/Henderson/DeForest - Athens 3:50.88
19 Hause/Yuasa/Lynn/Hasenbalg - Danville 3:54.59
20 N. Gorsline/Toscano/Henderson/DeForest - Athens 3:54.87
21 Koschoff-Rapkin/Hauer/Bennett/LaCroix - Bloomsburg 3:55.12
22 Dent/Yuasa/DelGotto/R. Hause - Danville 3:58.65
23 Gowin/N. Gorsline/Henderson/K. Gorsline - Athens 4:00.56
24 Woodley/Hauer/Koschoff-Rapkin/Bennett - Bloomsburg 4:03.18
25 Mann/Stemler/P. Bellomo/Butzler - Jersey Shore 4:05.40
 

1 Meter Diving

# NAME SCORE
1 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 470.55
2 Caleb Leaman - Lewisburg 431.25
3 Hunter Grimes - Lewisburg 401.55
4 Kaden Gorsline - Athens 352.80
5 Aaron Shicora - Shamokin 310.45
6 Renzo Yuasa - Danville 296.30
7 James Benninger-Jones - Athens 221.05
8 Gavin Balchunas - Shamokin 203.65
9 Collin Runyon - Lewisburg 194.30
10 Erik Lauber - Towanda 186.55
11 Luke Stine - Danville 177.10
12 Mark Walsh - Lewisburg 165.55
13 Isaac Leaman - Lewisburg 162.05
14 Joe Donovan - Towanda 150.45
15 Jakob Powell - Lewisburg 138.70
16 Matthew Beard - Williamsport 123.70
17 Ethan Riedhammer - Danville 122.85
18 Azim Edens - Lewisburg 107.95