2020 Boys Swimming Stat Leaders

50 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 21.47
2 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 22.04
3 Kaleb Hause - Danville 22.28
4 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 22.50
5 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 22.54
6 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 23.16
7 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 23.30
8 Mason Fantini - Mount Carmel 23.44
9 Colton Bennett - Bloomsburg 24.00
10 Mason Ordonez - Lewisburg 24.10
11 Christopher DeForest - Athens 24.25
12 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 24.38
13 Bryce Rafel - Central Columbia 24.41
14 Jacob Zarski - Mount Carmel 24.61
15 Jayden Wise - Towanda 24.63
16 Aiden Barlett - Hughesville 24.81
17 Ross Flerlage - Williamsport 24.95
18 Holden Dent - Danville 25.02
19 Mitchell Malusis - Lewisburg 25.03
20 Renzo Yuasa - Danville 25.33
21 Artie Dammer - Jersey Shore 25.49
22 Trevor Reichner - Shikellamy 25.55
23 Hunter Zettlemoyer - Milton 25.66
24 Braden Davis - Lewisburg 25.89
25 Caleb Stemler - Jersey Shore 25.95
 

100 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Kaleb Hause - Danville 48.52
2 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 48.74
3 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 49.16
4 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 51.57
5 Mason Fantini - Mount Carmel 51.81
6 Mason Ordonez - Lewisburg 52.23
7 Trevor Reichner - Shikellamy 52.44
8 Christopher DeForest - Athens 52.77
9 Ryan Hause - Danville 52.91
10 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 53.01
11 Mitchell Malusis - Lewisburg 53.65
12 Aiden Barlett - Hughesville 55.41
13 Jacob Zarski - Mount Carmel 55.46
14 Colton Bennett - Bloomsburg 55.53
15 Bryce Rafel - Central Columbia 55.60
16 Landon Corbin - Hughesville 55.93
17 Jayden Wise - Towanda 56.56
18 Holden Dent - Danville 56.73
19 Hayne Webster - Wellsboro 57.06
20 Joey Best - Shikellamy 57.26
21 Caleb Stemler - Jersey Shore 57.57
22 Hunter Zettlemoyer - Milton 58.06
23 Cal Hockman - Williamsport 58.15
24 Nick Del Gotto - Danville 58.20
25 Ryan Hauer - Bloomsburg 58.25
 

100 Yard Butterfly

# NAME TIME
1 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 51.36
2 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 52.54
3 Mitchell Malusis - Lewisburg 54.56
4 Sam Deluca - Mifflinburg 54.61
5 Ryan Hause - Danville 54.98
6 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 55.90
7 Mason Cianflone - Shikellamy 55.94
8 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 56.35
9 Kaleb Hause - Danville 56.75
10 Colton Bennett - Bloomsburg 57.26
11 Ross Flerlage - Williamsport 57.84
12 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 58.09
13 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 58.19
14 Mason Henderson - Athens 58.51
15 Sean Witmer - Mifflinburg 59.20
16 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 1:00.45
17 Mason Ordonez - Lewisburg 1:01.74
18 Ethan Robertson - Central Columbia 1:02.60
19 Mason Fantini - Mount Carmel 1:04.01
20 Christopher DeForest - Athens 1:05.80
21 Caleb Stemler - Jersey Shore 1:08.52
22 Zac Gowin - Athens 1:09.28
23 Hayne Webster - Wellsboro 1:09.28
24 Jayden Wise - Towanda 1:09.65
25 Alton Smargiassi - Central Columbia 1:13.23
 

100 Yard Backstroke

# NAME TIME
1 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 50.43
2 Kaleb Hause - Danville 53.32
3 Ryan Hause - Danville 57.75
4 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 57.88
5 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 59.55
6 Mitchell Malusis - Lewisburg 59.71
7 Sam Deluca - Mifflinburg 59.91
8 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:00.18
9 Bryce Rafel - Central Columbia 1:00.27
10 Mason Ordonez - Lewisburg 1:01.93
11 Landon Corbin - Hughesville 1:03.16
12 Cal Hockman - Williamsport 1:03.81
13 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 1:04.11
14 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 1:04.47
15 Hayne Webster - Wellsboro 1:04.52
16 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 1:04.78
17 Alton Smargiassi - Central Columbia 1:05.03
18 Xavier Barlet - Jersey Shore 1:05.49
19 Liam Liotta - Danville 1:06.23
20 Jacob Zarski - Mount Carmel 1:07.51
21 Jayden Wise - Towanda 1:07.75
22 Anthony Feudale - Shamokin 1:08.07
23 Joey Toscano - Athens 1:11.57
24 Bradey Glosser - Williamsport 1:13.25
25 Brandon Newcomer - Milton 1:13.33
 

100 Yard Breaststroke

# NAME TIME
1 Colton Bennett - Bloomsburg 1:00.21
2 Sean Witmer - Mifflinburg 1:01.37
3 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 1:02.48
4 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 1:03.28
5 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 1:04.84
6 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 1:05.86
7 Ethan Robertson - Central Columbia 1:06.71
8 Nicholas Damiano - Williamsport 1:09.53
9 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 1:09.68
10 Ryan Hause - Danville 1:10.47
11 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:11.23
12 Nick Del Gotto - Danville 1:11.98
13 Cal Hockman - Williamsport 1:12.37
14 Camden Weaver - Milton 1:13.12
15 Artie Dammer - Jersey Shore 1:13.92
16 Joey Best - Shikellamy 1:13.94
17 Aiden Barlett - Hughesville 1:15.77
18 Hayne Webster - Wellsboro 1:16.19
19 Ryan Hauer - Bloomsburg 1:18.65
20 Jaden Rankinen - Williamsport 1:19.16
21 Camden Empie - Central Columbia 1:20.16
22 Kieran Davis - Lewisburg 1:21.10
23 Mason Henderson - Athens 1:21.39
24 Nate Spencer - Towanda 1:21.42
25 Brandon Newcomer - Milton 1:21.43
 

200 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:49.31
2 Mason Ordonez - Lewisburg 1:51.10
3 Sam Deluca - Mifflinburg 1:51.44
4 Trevor Reichner - Shikellamy 1:52.19
5 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 1:53.45
6 Colton Bennett - Bloomsburg 1:53.77
7 Kaleb Hause - Danville 1:54.03
8 Christopher DeForest - Athens 1:57.82
9 Ryan Hause - Danville 1:59.38
10 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 1:5963
11 Josh Woodley - Bloomsburg 2:01.80
12 Ethan Robertson - Central Columbia 2:02.20
13 Cal Hockman - Williamsport 2:02.73
14 Jayden Wise - Towanda 2:02.98
15 Holden Dent - Danville 2:03.07
16 Ryan Hauer - Bloomsburg 2:03.16
17 Ethan Denlinger - Athens 2:04.14
18 Mason Fantini - Mount Carmel 2:05.55
19 Jaden Rankinen - Williamsport 2:06.09
20 Hayne Webster - Wellsboro 2:07.52
21 Anthony Feudale - Shamokin 2:07.75
22 Bryce Rafel - Central Columbia 2:08.46
23 Brady Wohlheiter - Mifflinburg 2:12.25
24 Alton Smargiassi - Central Columbia 2:13.59
25 Evan Pachucki - Mifflinburg 2:13.67
 

200 Yard IM

# NAME TIME
1 Kaleb Hause - Danville 1:56.69
2 Ryan Hause - Danville 2:00.98
3 Colton Bennett - Bloomsburg 2:01.46
4 Sean Witmer - Mifflinburg 2:06.67
5 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 2:06.82
6 Mason Cianflone - Shikellamy 2:09.48
7 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 2:09.74
8 Bryant LaCroix - Bloomsburg 2:09.89
9 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 2:12.02
10 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 2:15.81
11 Ethan Robertson - Central Columbia 2:16.45
12 Mason Ordonez - Lewisburg 2:17.55
13 Hayne Webster - Wellsboro 2:19.07
14 Riley Hockman - Williamsport 2:19.61
15 Elias Hosler - Central Columbia 2:20.46
16 Evan Hamm - Montoursville 2:21.28
17 Mitchell Malusis - Lewisburg 2:23.74
18 Bryce Rafel - Central Columbia 2:24.83
19 Landon Corbin - Hughesville 2:25.44
20 Artie Dammer - Jersey Shore 2:27.10
21 Ross Flerlage - Williamsport 2:27.64
22 Liam Liotta - Danville 2:31.28
23 Cal Hockman - Williamsport 2:32.32
24 Alton Smargiassi - Central Columbia 2:33.07
25 Ryan Hauer - Bloomsburg 2:33.58
 

500 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Nick Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 5:04.38
2 Andrew Sponenberg - Central Columbia 5:04.81
3 Mason Ordonez - Lewisburg 5:08.89
4 Brady Madden - Central Columbia 5:15.12
5 Ahmed Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 5:15.50
6 Kaleb Hause - Danville 5:22.06
7 Ethan Robertson - Central Columbia 5:23.13
8 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 5:26.69
9 Trevor Reichner - Shikellamy 5:27.12
10 Sam Deluca - Mifflinburg 5:29.43
11 Josh Woodley - Bloomsburg 5:32.43
12 Ryan Hauer - Bloomsburg 5:35.06
13 Ethan Denlinger - Athens 5:38.97
14 Holden Dent - Danville 5:40.05
15 Alton Smargiassi - Central Columbia 5:49.00
16 Elias Hosler - Central Columbia 5:52.66
17 Jayden Wise - Towanda 5:56.20
18 Bradey Glosser - Williamsport 6:00.69
19 Mitchell Malusis - Lewisburg 6:01.56
20 Nick Del Gotto - Danville 6:04.15
21 Xavier Godown - Milton 6:09.94
22 Brody Persun - Williamsport 6:10.76
23 Jaden Rankinen - Williamsport 6:12.99
24 Cal Hockman - Williamsport 6:13.66
25 Anthony Feudale - Shamokin 6:16.79
 

200 Yard Medley Relay

# NAME TIME
1 LaCroix/Bennett/Elbetagy/Woodley - Bloomsburg 1:42.25
2 Madden/Robertson/Kishbaugh/Sponenberg - Central Columbia 1:44.67
3 K. Hause/Del Gotto/R. Hause/Dent - Danville 1:45.31
4 Hockman/Hockman/Beattie/Flerlage - Williamsport 1:45.77
5 LaCroix/Hauer/Elbetagy/Woodley - Bloomsburg 1:49.50
6 LaCroix/Hauer/Bennett/Sutherland - Bloomsburg 1:49.93
7 HauseK/DelGotto/HauseR/Liotta - Danville 1:50.88
8 HauseK/Del Gotto/HauseR/Liotta - Danville 1:51.87
9 Rafel/Robertson/Kishbaugh/Smargassi - Central Columbia 1:53.29
10 Ordonez/K. Davis/Malusis/B. Davis - Lewisburg 1:53.47
11 Hockman/Damiano/Flerlage/Beattie - Williamsport 1:53.74
12 HauseK/DelGotto/HauseR/Yuasa - Danville 1:54.23
13 Glosser/Damiano/Flerlage/Beattie - Williamsport 1:54.65
14 Smargassi/Robertson/Hosler/Empie - Central Columbia 1:57.56
15 Ordonez/Davis/Malusis/Davis - Lewisburg 1:58.87
16 Persun/Damiano/Beattie/Flerlage - Williamsport 2:00.45
17 Persun/Hockman/Rankien/Hockman - Williamsport 2:00.64
18 Malusis/Davis/Ordonez/Davis - Lewisburg 2:01.85
19 Elbetagy/Hauer/Sutherland/Woodley - Bloomsburg 2:03.28
20 Newcomer/Weaver/Zettlemoyer/Godown - Milton 2:03.97
21 Bennett/Hauer/LaCroix/Rush - Bloomsburg 2:04.06
22 Persun/Rankinen/Flerlage/Glosser - Williamsport 2:04.62
23 Blood/Ellis/Gowin/Aquilo - Athens 2:05.73
24 Baker/Dammer/Stemler/Grant - Jersey Shore 2:05.79
25 Barlet/Dammer/Stemler/Grant - Jersey Shore 2:05.84
 

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Sponenberg/Rafel/Madden/Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 1:33.62
2 K. Hause/Yuasa/Dent/R. Hause - Danville 1:36.95
3 Hockman/Hockman/Beattie/Flerlage - Williamsport 1:36.97
4 Hockman/Rankinen/Flerlage/Beattie - Williamsport 1:41.65
5 Flerlage/Hockman/Rankinen/Beattie - Williamsport 1:41.94
6 DelGotto/Dent/HauseR/HauseK - Danville 1:42.12
7 Denlinger/Toscano/Henderson/DeForest - Athens 1:42.38
8 Glosser/Rankinen/Flerlage/Beattie - Williamsport 1:42.88
9 Henderson/Toscano/Denlinger/DeForest - Athens 1:44.09
10 Beattie/HockmanR/Flerlage/HockmanC - Williamsport 1:44.16
11 LaCroix/Woodley/Rush/Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 1:44.18
12 Hockmanc/Beattie/Flerlage/Rankinen - Williamsport 1:44.75
13 B. Davis/Ordonez/Davis/Malusis - Lewisburg 1:45.55
14 Elbetagy/Hauer/Sutherland/Woodley - Bloomsburg 1:46.39
15 Elbetagy/LaCroix/Woodley/Rush - Bloomsburg 1:47.58
16 Zarski/C. Gensemer/Fantini/J. Gensemer - Mount Carmel 1:47.92
17 Henderson/Gowin/Denlinger/Deforest - Athens 1:48.11
18 Smargassi/Hosler/Robertson/Rafel - Central Columbia 1:48.22
19 Hawrelak/Smargiassi/Robertson/Rafel - Central Columbia 1:48.96
20 Dammer/Kitchen/Baker/Stemler - Jersey Shore 1:48.97
21 McGee/Donovan/Tavani/Wise - Towanda 1:49.34
22 Dammer/Baker/Kitchen/Stemler - Jersey Shore 1:50.15
23 Dammer/Kitchen/Grant/Stemler - Jersey Shore 1:50.59
24 Zarski/GensemerJ/GensemerC/Fantini - Mount Carmel 1:51.03
25 Woodley/Sutherland/Rush/Hauer - Bloomsburg 1:51.36
 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Kishbaugh/Rafel/Madden/Sponenberg - Central Columbia 3:25.01
2 LaCroix/Bennett/Woodley/Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 3:29.25
3 HauseR/Dent/DelGotto/HauseK - Danville 3:36.00
4 LaCroix/WoodleySutherland/Bennett - Bloomsburg 3:41.25
5 HauseR/DelGotto/Dent/HauseK - Danville 3:41.36
6 Malusis/DavisB/DavisK/Ordonez - Lewisburg 3:44.99
7 Denlinger/Toscano/Henderson/DeForest - Athens 3:48.52
8 Sutherland/LaCroix/Hauer/Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 3:49.35
9 Rafel/Hosler/Robertson/Kishbaugh - Central Columbia 3:50.40
10 Hockman/Hockman/Flerlage/Beattie - Williamsport 3:51.35
11 Liotta/Dent/HauseR/HauseK - Danville 3:53.63
12 Rankinen/Flerlage/Beattie/Hockman - Williamsport 3:53.83
13 Smargassi/Robertson/Hosler/Rafel - Central Columbia 3:55.31
14 Ordonez/K. Davis/B. Davis/Malusis - Lewisburg 3:57.18
15 DeFroest/Gowin/Henderson/Toscano - Athens 3:58.47
16 Fitzgerald/Yuasa/Liotta/Del Gotto - Danville 3:59.87
17 Woodley/Sutherland/LaCroix/Elbetagy - Bloomsburg 4:00.24
18 Flerlage/Hockman/Rankinen/Beattie - Williamsport 4:00.52
19 Elbetagy/Rush/LaCroix/Hauer - Bloomsburg 4:01.52
20 Denlinger/Gowin/Toscano/DeForest - Athens 4:09.06
21 Robertson/Hawrelak/Hosler/Rafel - Central Columbia 4:11.27
22 Hauer/Sutherland/Rush/LaCroix - Bloomsburg 4:12.13
23 Tavani/McGee/Spencer/Wise - Towanda 4:13.01
24 Fantini/GensemerC/GensemerJ/Zarski - Mount Carmel 4:13.28
25 Wise/Donovan/Tavani/Spencer - Towanda 4:14.62
 

1 Meter Diving

# NAME SCORE
1 Blaze Huntington - Williamsport 93.50
2 Jack Beattie - Williamsport 535.45
3 Caleb Leaman - Lewisburg 491.70
4 Dominick Horning - Williamsport 350.50
5 Renzo Yuasa - Danville 331.45
6 Dayvon Boyd - Williamsport 270.30
7 Joe Donovan - Towanda 263.60
8 Elias Hosler - Central Columbia 258.85
9 Ethan Riedhammer - Danville 253.60
10 Liam Liotta - Danville 133.65
11 Nick Place - Towanda 88.35