2018 PIAA District IV Boys Tennis Doubles Bracket

Class AA

Prelims

  •  
  • Crowley/Lyles
    Shikellamy
  • 10-8
  • Finnerty/Thompson
    Selinsgrove
  •  
  • Hall/Gail
    Galeton
  • -
  • Wescott/Whitmoyer
    Loyalsock
  •  

Main Tournament

  •  
  • Beck/Lichtel (1)
    Mifflinburg
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Crowley/Lyles
    Shikellamy
  •  
  • Risch/Carey
    Towanda
  • 6-2, 6-3
  • McNeal/Geiger
    Milton
  •  
  • Brelo/Burrous
    Galeton
  • -
  • Lanks/Lietch
    Jersey Shore
  •  
  • Stapp/Watts
    Montoursville
  • 6-2, 6-1
  • Redell/Fitch (8)
    Wellsboro
  •  
  • Brewer/Summerson (5)
    South Williamsport
  • 6-4, 6-3
  • Nelson/Fetzer
    Liberty
  •  
  • Krause/Thatcher
    Central Columbia
  • 6-0, 7-6
  • Shultz/Michael
    Bloomsburg
  •  
  • Rude/Deitrick
    Loyalsock
  • 6-1, 4-6, 6-1
  • Nizinski/Patel
    Danville
  •  
  • Sharayko/Voitek
    Hughesville
  • 6-1, 6-1
  • Kinnaman/King (4)
    Lewisburg
  •  
  • Pruden/Ryan (3)
    Central Columbia
  • 6-0, 6-4
  • Stough/L Leach
    Wellsboro
  •  
  • Weinhoffer/Livorno
    South Williamsport
  • 6-0, 6-2
  • Trunzo/Duda
    Jersey Shore
  •  
  • Lloyd/Hall
    Muncy
  • -
  • Buoy/Haines
    Mifflinburg
  •  
  • Meng/Swanson
    Lewisburg
  • 2-6, 6-3, 7-6
  • Counsil/Wagner (6)
    Milton
  •  
  • Burns/Burns (7)
    Hughesville
  • 6-0, 6-2
  • Poll/Hoffman
    Towanda
  •  
  • Bailey/Shaffer
    Selinsgrove
  • 6-4, 7-6
  • Young/Bolton
    Montoursville
  •  
  • Kruczek/Hintz
    Bloomsburg
  • 7-6, 7-5
  • Brubaker/Balliet
    Shikellamy
  •  
  • Wescott/Whitmoyer
    Loyalsock
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Kotru/Tuchman (2)
    Danville
  •  
  •  
  • Beck/Lichtel (1)
    Mifflinburg
  • 6-2, 6-0
  • McNeal/Geiger
    Milton
  •  
  • Lanks/Lietch
    Jersey Shore
  • 6-0, 6-3
  • Redell/Fitch (8)
    Wellsboro
  •  
  • Brewer/Summerson (5)
    South Williamsport
  • 7-5, 6-4
  • Krause/Thatcher
    Central Columbia
  •  
  • Nizinski/Patel
    Danville
  • 6-1, 6-3
  • Kinnaman/King (4)
    Lewisburg
  •  
  • Pruden/Ryan (3)
    Central Columbia
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Trunzo/Duda
    Jersey Shore
  •  
  • Buoy/Haines
    Mifflinburg
  • 6-0, 6-3
  • Meng/Swanson
    Lewisburg
  •  
  • Burns/Burns (7)
    Hughesville
  • 6-3, 6-3
  • Young/Bolton
    Montoursville
  •  
  • Kruczek/Hintz
    Bloomsburg
  • 6-2, 6-0
  • Kotru/Tuchman (2)
    Danville
  •  
  •  
  • Beck/Lichtel (1)
    Mifflinburg
  • 6-3, 6-0
  • Redell/Fitch (8)
    Wellsboro
  •  
  • Brewer/Summerson (5)
    South Williamsport
  • 6-4, 6-2
  • Kinnaman/King (4)
    Lewisburg
  •  
  • Pruden/Ryan (3)
    Central Columbia
  • 6-1, 7-6
  • Meng/Swanson
    Lewisburg
  •  
  • Burns/Burns (7)
    Hughesville
  • 7-6, 6-2
  • Kotru/Tuchman (2)
    Danville
  •  
  •  
  • Beck/Lichtel (1)
    Mifflinburg
  • 6-3, 6-1
  • Kinnaman/King (4)
    Lewisburg
  •  
  • Pruden/Ryan (3)
    Central Columbia
  • 6-3, 6-4
  • Kotru/Tuchman (2)
    Danville
  •  
  •  
  • Kinnaman/King (4)
    Lewisburg
  • 6-1, 6-1
  • Pruden/Ryan (3)
    Central Columbia
  •