The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2022 PIAA District IV Boys Tennis Playoff Brackets

 
 

Class AA

  •  
  • Baker/Hazzard (Central Columbia) (1)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Dayoff / Myers (Muncy)
  •  
  • Cornelius/Shrodo (Jersey Shore)
  • 6-4, 7-5
  • Cimino/Martin (Galeton)
  •  
  • Pulizzi/Ellis (Loyalsock)
  • 6-4, 3-6, 7-6
  • Flerlage / Jackson (South Williamsport)
  •  
  • Rowan/Slavishak (Selinsgrove)
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Alexander/Shaffer (Montoursville) (8)
  •  
  • Dreese/Greb (Mifflinburg) (5)
  • 6-3, 6-1
  • Yrigollen/Tavani (Towanda)
  •  
  • Zheng/Elbetagy (Bloomsburg)
  • 2-6, 6-3, 6-0
  • Azeredo/Rawson (Lewisburg)
  •  
  • Witter/Russell (Milton)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • D. Manning/Richardson (Wellsboro)
  •  
  • Friscia/Kupas (Danville)
  • 6-1, 6-3
  • Dylina/Thomas (Hughesville) (4)
  •  
  • K. Sanford/Ogden (South Williamsport) (3)
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Moon/Rothrock (Hughesville)
  •  
  • Streich/Batson (Galeton)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Madden/Getz (Central Columbia)
  •  
  • Beck/Snayberger (Mifflinburg)
  • 6-0, 7-6
  • Smith/Bower (Jersey Shore)
  •  
  • L. Manning/Doty (Wellsboro)
  • 6-4, 6-4
  • Imhoof/Feiler (Selinsgrove) (6)
  •  
  • Cecchini/Vishwakarma (Lewisburg) (7)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Cummins/Hilkert (Danville)
  •  
  • Harman/Novitske (Liberty)
  • 0-0, 0-0
  • Fritz/Crane (Bloomsburg)
  •  
  • Nagle/Revata (Muncy)
  • 6-1, 6-3
  • Hammond/Cao (Loyalsock)
  •  
  • Carbo / O'Connor (Towanda)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Matlack/Gilbert (Montoursville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Baker/Hazzard (Central Columbia) (1)
  • 6-2, 6-1
  • Cimino/Martin (Galeton)
  •  
  • Flerlage / Jackson (South Williamsport)
  • 6-0, 6-4
  • Alexander/Shaffer (Montoursville)
  •  
  • Dreese/Greb (Mifflinburg) (5)
  • 6-2, 6-2
  • Azeredo/Rawson (Lewisburg)
  •  
  • D. Manning/Richardson (Wellsboro)
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Dylina/Thomas (Hughesville) (4)
  •  
  • K. Sanford/Ogden (South Williamsport) (3)
  • 6-3, 6-4
  • Madden/Getz (Central Columbia)
  •  
  • Smith/Bower (Jersey Shore)
  • 5-7, 6-4, 6-0
  • L. Manning/Doty (Wellsboro)
  •  
  • Cecchini/Vishwakarma (Lewisburg) (7)
  • 6-1, 6-2
  • Fritz/Crane (Bloomsburg)
  •  
  • Nagle/Revata (Muncy)
  • 6-0, 6-1
  • Matlack/Gilbert (Montoursville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Baker/Hazzard (Central Columbia) (1)
  • 6-2, 6-1
  • Alexander/Shaffer (Montoursville)
  •  
  • Dreese/Greb (Mifflinburg) (5)
  • 5-7, 6-4, 6-0
  • Dylina/Thomas (Hughesville) (4)
  •  
  • Madden/Getz (Central Columbia)
  • 6-3, 6-4
  • L. Manning/Doty (Wellsboro)
  •  
  • Cecchini/Vishwakarma (Lewisburg) (7)
  • 6-1, 6-4
  • Matlack/Gilbert (Montoursville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Baker/Hazzard (Central Columbia) (1)
  • 6-4, 6-2
  • Dylina/Thomas (Hughesville) (4)
  •  
  • Madden/Getz (Central Columbia)
  • 2-6, 6-4, 7-5
  • Matlack/Gilbert (Montoursville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Baker/Hazzard (Central Columbia) (1)
  • 6-4, 7-6
  • Madden/Getz (Central Columbia)
  •  
  •  
  • Madden/Getz (Central Columbia)
  • Champion
 
 
 
 
x