The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2019 PIAA District IV Boys Tennis Playoff Brackets

 
 

Class AA

  •  
  • John Duncan (Central Columbia) (1)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Kyle Wagner (Milton)
  • 6-1, 6-2
  • Alex Trunzo (Jersey Shore)
  •  
  • Conner Shaffer (Selinsgrove)
  • 7-6, 7-5
  • Spencer Thomas (Hughesville)
  •  
  • Theo Hintz (Bloomsburg)
  • 6-1, 7-6
  • Ryan Risch (Towanda) (8)
  •  
  • Nate Redell (Wellsboro) (5)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • River Hicks-Lee (Liberty)
  • 6-1, 6-1
  • Spencer Karasek (South Williamsport)
  •  
  • Cole Temple (Lewisburg)
  • 6-4, 6-3
  • Miles Mogush (Shikellamy)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Dhruv Kotru (Danville) (4)
  •  
  • Logan Burns (Hughesville) (3)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Trey McCollum (Muncy)
  • 6-3, 6-0
  • McClenason Wagner (Mifflinburg)
  •  
  • Noah Poll (Towanda)
  • 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
  • Andrew Stapp (Montoursville)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Franklin Summerson (South Williamsport) (6)
  •  
  • Conor Ryan (Central Columbia) (7)
  • 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
  • Blake Nizinksi (Danville)
  •  
  • Connor Rude (Loyalsock)
  • 6-1, 6-2
  • Will Poirier (Wellsboro)
  •  
  • Zach Higgins (Lewisburg)
  • 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
  • Mike Walker (Jersey Shore)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Eric Counsil (Milton) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • John Duncan (Central Columbia) (1)
  • 6-2, 6-0
  • Kyle Wagner (Milton)
  •  
  • Conner Shaffer (Selinsgrove)
  • 3-6, 7-5, 6-2
  • Ryan Risch (Towanda)
  •  
  • Nate Redell (Wellsboro) (5)
  • 6-2, 6-0
  • Spencer Karasek (South Williamsport)
  •  
  • Cole Temple (Lewisburg)
  • 3-6, 6-3, 6-1
  • Dhruv Kotru (Danville) (4)
  •  
  • Logan Burns (Hughesville) (3)
  • 6-1, 6-2
  • McClenason Wagner (Mifflinburg)
  •  
  • Noah Poll (Towanda)
  • 6-2, 6-4
  • Franklin Summerson (South Williamsport) (6)
  •  
  • Conor Ryan (Central Columbia) (7)
  • 6-1, 6-1
  • Will Poirier (Wellsboro)
  •  
  • Mike Walker (Jersey Shore)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Eric Counsil (Milton) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • John Duncan (Central Columbia) (1)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Ryan Risch (Towanda)
  •  
  • Nate Redell (Wellsboro) (5)
  • 6-4, 6-2
  • Dhruv Kotru (Danville) (4)
  •  
  • Logan Burns (Hughesville) (3)
  • 6-4, 6-1
  • Franklin Summerson (South Williamsport) (6)
  •  
  • Conor Ryan (Central Columbia) (7)
  • 6-0, 6-3
  • Eric Counsil (Milton) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • John Duncan (Central Columbia) (1)
  • 6-2, 6-2
  • Dhruv Kotru (Danville) (4)
  •  
  • Logan Burns (Hughesville) (3)
  • 6-3, 2-6, 6-4
  • Eric Counsil (Milton) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • John Duncan (Central Columbia) (1)
  • 6-1, 6-3
  • Eric Counsil (Milton) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • John Duncan (Central Columbia)
  • Champion
 
 
 
 
x