The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2021 PIAA District IV Boys Tennis Playoff Brackets

 
 

Class AA

  •  
  • Evan Cecchini (Lewisburg) (1)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Brodey Scoggins (Milton)
  •  
  • Reilly Streich (Galeton)
  •  
  • Nathanial Girmay (Danville)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Mikey Dylina (Hughesville)
  •  
  • Andrew Madara (Bloomsburg)
  • 6-3, 6-4
  • Jared Matlack (Montoursville) (8)
  •  
  • Jackson Stemler (Jersey Shore) (5)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Jaden Wise (Towanda)
  • 7-5, 6-1
  • Bryce Hazzard (Central Columbia)
  •  
  • Austin Imhoof (Selinsgrove)
  • 6-2, 6-2
  • River Hicks-Lee (Liberty)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Will Poirier (Wellsboro) (4)
  •  
  • Jordan Baker (Central Columbia) (3)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Braiden Cimino (Galeton)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Ethan Harris (Selinsgrove)
  •  
  • Zach Higgins (Lewisburg)
  • 6-2, 6-1
  • Dacion Yrigollen (Towanda)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Andrew Stapp (Montoursville) (6)
  •  
  • Jamir Wilt (Milton) (7)
  • 6-1, 6-2
  • Jett Pulizzi (Loyalsock)
  •  
  • Gabe Greb (Mifflinburg)
  • 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
  • Logan Ogden (South Williamsport)
  •  
  • Kaleb Meyer (Muncy)
  • 6-2, 6-1
  • Zach Singer (Wellsboro)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Burns (Hughesville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Evan Cecchini (Lewisburg) (1)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Reilly Streich (Galeton)
  •  
  • Mikey Dylina (Hughesville)
  • 7-5, 4-6, 6-4
  • Jared Matlack (Montoursville) (8)
  •  
  • Jackson Stemler (Jersey Shore) (5)
  • 6-4, 7-5
  • Jaden Wise (Towanda)
  •  
  • Austin Imhoof (Selinsgrove)
  • 7-5, 6-4
  • Will Poirier (Wellsboro) (4)
  •  
  • Jordan Baker (Central Columbia) (3)
  • 7-6, 7-5
  • Ethan Harris (Selinsgrove)
  •  
  • Zach Higgins (Lewisburg)
  • 6-4, 6-2
  • Andrew Stapp (Montoursville) (6)
  •  
  • Jamir Wilt (Milton) (7)
  • 6-3, 7-6
  • Gabe Greb (Mifflinburg)
  •  
  • Zach Singer (Wellsboro)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Logan Burns (Hughesville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Evan Cecchini (Lewisburg) (1)
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Jared Matlack (Montoursville) (8)
  •  
  • Jackson Stemler (Jersey Shore) (5)
  • 6-4, 6-3
  • Austin Imhoof (Selinsgrove)
  •  
  • Ethan Harris (Selinsgrove)
  • 6-0, 6-2
  • Andrew Stapp (Montoursville) (6)
  •  
  • Jamir Wilt (Milton) (7)
  • 6-2, 6-0
  • Logan Burns (Hughesville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Evan Cecchini (Lewisburg) (1)
  • 6-1, 6-2
  • Jackson Stemler (Jersey Shore) (5)
  •  
  • Andrew Stapp (Montoursville) (6)
  • 6-2, 6-0
  • Logan Burns (Hughesville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Evan Cecchini (Lewisburg) (1)
  • 7-5, 6-3
  • Logan Burns (Hughesville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Evan Cecchini (Lewisburg)
  • Champion
 
 
 
 
x