The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2022 PIAA District IV Boys Tennis Playoff Brackets

 
 

Class AA

  •  
  • Eddie Monaco (Lewisburg) (1)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Mikey Dylina (Hughesville)
  • 6-1, 0-6, 6-1
  • Bryce Hazzard (Central Columbia)
  •  
  • Gabe Greb (Mifflinburg)
  • 7-6, 6-2
  • Micah Batson (Galeton)
  •  
  • Nathanial Girmay (Danville)
  • 6-2, 6-0
  • Logan Ogden (South Williamsport) (8)
  •  
  • Austin Imhoof (Selinsgrove) (5)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Rein Alderfer (Towanda)
  • 6-4, 6-2
  • Trace Witter (Milton)
  •  
  • Joseph Doty (Wellsboro)
  • 2-6, 7-5, 6-4
  • Isaac Gerden (Northwest Area)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Jared Matlack (Montoursville) (4)
  •  
  • Jackson Stemler (Jersey Shore) (3)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Ethan Dreese (Mifflinburg)
  • 0-0, 0-0
  • Reilly Streich (Galeton)
  •  
  • Kade Sanford (South Williamsport)
  • 6-0, 6-1
  • Daniel Harman (Liberty)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Jett Pulizzi (Loyalsock) (6)
  •  
  • Kaleb Meyer (Muncy) (7)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Levi Fritz (Bloomsburg)
  • 6-2, 6-0
  • Will Cecchini (Lewisburg)
  •  
  • Mason Thomas (Hughesville)
  • 0-6, 6-2, 7-6
  • Tyler Gilbert (Montoursville)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Jordan Baker (Central Columbia) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Eddie Monaco (Lewisburg) (1)
  • 6-0, 6-2
  • Bryce Hazzard (Central Columbia)
  •  
  • Micah Batson (Galeton)
  • 6-1, 6-1
  • Logan Ogden (South Williamsport) (8)
  •  
  • Austin Imhoof (Selinsgrove) (5)
  • 6-2, 6-0
  • Rein Alderfer (Towanda)
  •  
  • Joseph Doty (Wellsboro)
  • 6-0, 6-2
  • Jared Matlack (Montoursville) (4)
  •  
  • Jackson Stemler (Jersey Shore) (3)
  • 6-1, 6-1
  • Reilly Streich (Galeton)
  •  
  • Kade Sanford (South Williamsport)
  • 6-2, 6-3
  • Jett Pulizzi (Loyalsock) (6)
  •  
  • Kaleb Meyer (Muncy) (7)
  • 6-1, 6-4
  • Will Cecchini (Lewisburg)
  •  
  • Tyler Gilbert (Montoursville)
  • 6-2, 6-1
  • Jordan Baker (Central Columbia) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Eddie Monaco (Lewisburg) (1)
  • 6-4, 6-0
  • Logan Ogden (South Williamsport) (8)
  •  
  • Austin Imhoof (Selinsgrove) (5)
  • 6-2, 7-5
  • Jared Matlack (Montoursville) (4)
  •  
  • Jackson Stemler (Jersey Shore) (3)
  • 6-2, 6-3
  • Kade Sanford (South Williamsport)
  •  
  • Will Cecchini (Lewisburg)
  • 6-1, 6-2
  • Jordan Baker (Central Columbia) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Eddie Monaco (Lewisburg) (1)
  • 6-4, 6-2
  • Austin Imhoof (Selinsgrove) (5)
  •  
  • Jackson Stemler (Jersey Shore) (3)
  • 6-3, 6-7, 6-3
  • Jordan Baker (Central Columbia) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Eddie Monaco (Lewisburg) (1)
  • 7-5, 5-7, 7-5
  • Jackson Stemler (Jersey Shore) (3)
  •  
  •  
  • Eddie Monaco (Lewisburg)
  • Champion
 
 
 
 
x