2019 Boys Tennis Schedule

Week 1

March 15, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm South Williamsport (1-0) - 4 • Shikellamy (0-1) - 1 South Williamsport
 

Week 2

March 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Loyalsock (1-1) - 3 • Hughesville (1-1) - 2 Loyalsock
4:00 pm Danville (0-2) - 2 Central Mountain (1-1) - 3 • Danville
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-1) - 2 Cowanesque Valley (1-1) - 5 • North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-1) - 0 Central Columbia (2-0) - 5 • Bloomsburg
4:00 pm Towanda (1-1) - 4 • Tunkhannock (0-1) - 1 Towanda
4:00 pm South Williamsport (1-2) - 2 Montoursville (1-1) - 3 • South Williamsport
4:00 pm Shikellamy (0-3) - 1 Milton (1-0) - 4 • Shikellamy
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (0-2) - 0 Lewisburg (2-0) - 5 • Mifflinburg
March 19, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wellsboro (2-0) - 4 • Towanda (1-1) - 3 Wellsboro
March 20, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Central Mountain (1-1) - 1 Jersey Shore (1-0) - 4 • Central Mountain
4:00 pm Hughesville (1-1) - 4 • South Williamsport (1-2) - 1 Hughesville
4:00 pm Central Columbia (2-0) - 5 • Montoursville (1-1) - 0 Central Columbia
4:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-1) - 3 • Mifflinburg (0-2) - 2 Bloomsburg
4:00 pm Danville (0-2) - 2 Williamsport (1-0) - 3 • Danville
4:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-1) - 0 Wellsboro (2-0) - 7 • Cowanesque Valley
4:00 pm Selinsgrove (1-0) - 4 • Shikellamy (0-3) - 1 Selinsgrove
4:00 pm Loyalsock (1-1) - 0 Lewisburg (2-0) - 5 • Loyalsock
 

Week 3

March 25, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm South Williamsport (2-3) - 3 • Bloomsburg (1-3) - 2 South Williamsport
4:00 pm Towanda (3-1) - 4 • Newark Valley (0-1) - 3 Towanda
4:00 pm Williamsport (3-0) - 3 • Milton (2-1) - 2 Williamsport
4:00 pm Shikellamy (2-3) - 4 • Central Mountain (1-2) - 1 Shikellamy
4:00 pm Montoursville (1-3) - 1 Loyalsock (3-1) - 4 • Montoursville
4:00 pm Lewisburg (4-0) - 3 • Hughesville (2-2) - 2 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Jersey Shore (2-1) - 3 • Danville (0-5) - 2 Jersey Shore
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (0-4) - 0 Central Columbia (5-0) - 5 • Mifflinburg
March 26, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wellsboro (3-0) - 7 • North Penn-Liberty (0-3) - 0 Wellsboro
March 27, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Jersey Shore (2-1) - 1 Williamsport (3-0) - 4 • Jersey Shore
4:00 pm Selinsgrove (1-1) - 2 Milton (2-1) - 3 • Selinsgrove
4:00 pm Montoursville (1-3) - 0 Lewisburg (4-0) - 5 • Montoursville
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (0-4) - 1 Hughesville (2-2) - 4 • Mifflinburg
4:00 pm Danville (0-5) - 2 Shikellamy (2-3) - 3 • Danville
4:00 pm Addison (0-1) - 2 Cowanesque Valley (2-1) - 5 • Addison
4:00 pm Central Columbia (5-0) - 5 • South Williamsport (2-3) - 0 Central Columbia
4:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-3) - 1 Loyalsock (3-1) - 4 • Bloomsburg
March 28, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Towanda (3-1) - 7 • North Penn-Liberty (0-3) - 0 Towanda
March 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Danville (0-5) - 0 Central Columbia (5-0) - 5 • Danville
 

Week 4

April 1, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Towanda (5-2) - 5 • Cowanesque Valley (3-3) - 2 Towanda
4:00 pm Lewisburg (5-1) - 0 Central Columbia (8-0) - 5 • Lewisburg
4:00 pm Bloomsburg (2-5) - 0 Hughesville (3-3) - 5 • Bloomsburg
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-6) - 1 Addison (1-1) - 6 • North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Milton (4-2) - 3 • Central Mountain (1-4) - 2 Milton
4:00 pm Williamsport (5-0) - 4 • Selinsgrove (2-2) - 1 Williamsport
4:00 pm Montoursville (3-3) - 5 • Mifflinburg (0-6) - 0 Montoursville
4:00 pm South Williamsport (2-5) - 2 Loyalsock (5-2) - 3 • South Williamsport
4:00 pm Shikellamy (4-4) - 3 • Jersey Shore (3-2) - 2 Shikellamy
April 2, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Muncy (0-2) - 0 Wellsboro (4-0) - 5 • Muncy
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (0-6) - 1 Loyalsock (5-2) - 4 • Mifflinburg
April 3, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-3) - 5 • North Penn-Liberty (0-6) - 2 Cowanesque Valley
4:00 pm Loyalsock (5-2) - 1 Central Columbia (8-0) - 4 • Loyalsock
4:00 pm Bloomsburg (2-5) - 0 Lewisburg (5-1) - 5 • Bloomsburg
4:00 pm Shikellamy (4-4) - 1 Williamsport (5-0) - 4 • Shikellamy
4:00 pm Hughesville (3-3) - 2 Montoursville (3-3) - 3 • Hughesville
4:00 pm Danville (0-6) - 2 Milton (4-2) - 3 • Danville
April 4, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Central Columbia (8-0) - 5 • Milton (4-2) - 0 Central Columbia
4:00 pm Shikellamy (4-4) - 4 • South Williamsport (2-5) - 1 Shikellamy
4:00 pm Central Mountain (1-4) - 1 Selinsgrove (2-2) - 4 • Central Mountain
4:00 pm Bloomsburg (2-5) - 5 • Muncy (0-2) - 0 Bloomsburg
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-6) - 2 Towanda (5-2) - 5 • North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Jersey Shore (3-2) - 5 • Cowanesque Valley (3-3) - 0 Jersey Shore
April 6, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Notre Dame (1-0) - 7 • Towanda (5-2) - 0 Notre Dame
 

Week 5

April 8, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamsport (7-0) - 5 • Central Mountain (3-5) - 0 Williamsport
4:00 pm Lewisburg (8-1) - 3 • South Williamsport (2-8) - 2 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Wellsboro (7-0) - 7 • North Penn-Liberty (1-8) - 0 Wellsboro
4:00 pm Milton (6-2) - 3 • Jersey Shore (3-5) - 2 Milton
4:00 pm Juniata (1-0) - 3 • Shikellamy (4-7) - 0 Juniata
4:00 pm Loyalsock (8-3) - 5 • Mifflinburg (1-8) - 0 Loyalsock
4:00 pm Montoursville (5-4) - 5 • Bloomsburg (2-8) - 0 Montoursville
April 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Muncy (0-6) - 1 Hughesville (6-4) - 4 • Muncy
4:00 pm Wellsboro (7-0) - 6 • Cowanesque Valley (3-5) - 1 Wellsboro
April 10, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Lewisburg (8-1) - 4 • Mifflinburg (1-8) - 1 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Selinsgrove (5-2) - 3 • Jersey Shore (3-5) - 2 Selinsgrove
4:00 pm Hughesville (6-4) - 1 Loyalsock (8-3) - 4 • Hughesville
4:00 pm Central Mountain (3-5) - 3 • Danville (0-9) - 2 Central Mountain
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (1-8) - 4 • Cowanesque Valley (3-5) - 3 North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Montoursville (5-4) - 3 • South Williamsport (2-8) - 2 Montoursville
4:00 pm Milton (6-2) - 5 • Shikellamy (4-7) - 0 Milton
4:00 pm Central Columbia (10-0) - 5 • Bloomsburg (2-8) - 0 Central Columbia
April 11, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (1-8) - 0 Wellsboro (7-0) - 7 • North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Jersey Shore (3-5) - 2 Central Mountain (3-5) - 3 • Jersey Shore
4:00 pm Hughesville (6-4) - 5 • South Williamsport (2-8) - 0 Hughesville
4:00 pm Shikellamy (4-7) - 1 Selinsgrove (5-2) - 4 • Shikellamy
4:00 pm Muncy (0-6) - 0 Towanda (6-2) - 5 • Muncy
4:00 pm Montoursville (5-4) - 0 Central Columbia (10-0) - 5 • Montoursville
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (1-8) - 4 • Bloomsburg (2-8) - 1 Mifflinburg
4:00 pm Lewisburg (8-1) - 4 • Loyalsock (8-3) - 1 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Williamsport (7-0) - 3 • Danville (0-9) - 2 Williamsport
April 12, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Loyalsock (8-3) - 5 • Muncy (0-6) - 0 Loyalsock
April 13, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Selinsgrove (5-2) - 3 • Danville (0-9) - 2 Selinsgrove
 

Week 6

April 15, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Central Columbia (13-0) - 4 • Mifflinburg (1-12) - 1 Central Columbia
4:00 pm Milton (7-3) - 3 • Williamsport (8-1) - 2 Milton
4:00 pm Wellsboro (9-0) - 6 • Muncy (0-9) - 1 Wellsboro
4:00 pm Loyalsock (11-3) - 3 • Montoursville (5-6) - 2 Loyalsock
April 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (1-12) - 2 Danville (2-9) - 3 • Mifflinburg
4:00 pm Central Mountain (4-5) - 4 • Shikellamy (4-10) - 1 Central Mountain
4:00 pm South Williamsport (3-9) - 4 • Muncy (0-9) - 1 South Williamsport
April 17, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Shikellamy (4-10) - 2 Danville (2-9) - 3 • Shikellamy
4:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-7) - 1 Towanda (8-2) - 6 • Cowanesque Valley
4:00 pm South Williamsport (3-9) - 1 Central Columbia (13-0) - 4 • South Williamsport
4:00 pm Bloomsburg (2-10) - 1 Loyalsock (11-3) - 4 • Bloomsburg
4:00 pm Williamsport (8-1) - 3 • Jersey Shore (3-6) - 2 Williamsport
4:00 pm Milton (7-3) - 2 Selinsgrove (7-2) - 3 • Milton
4:00 pm Lewisburg (10-1) - 5 • Montoursville (5-6) - 0 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Hughesville (7-5) - 3 • Mifflinburg (1-12) - 2 Hughesville
April 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Muncy (0-9) - 0 Central Columbia (13-0) - 5 • Muncy
4:00 pm Wellsboro (9-0) - 6 • Bloomsburg (2-10) - 1 Wellsboro
4:00 pm Selinsgrove (7-2) - 5 • Mifflinburg (1-12) - 0 Selinsgrove
4:00 pm Loyalsock (11-3) - 5 • Shikellamy (4-10) - 0 Loyalsock
4:00 pm Hughesville (7-5) - 1 Lewisburg (10-1) - 4 • Hughesville
 

Week 7

April 22, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamsport (10-1) - 4 • Wellsboro (11-1) - 1 Williamsport
4:00 pm Danville (2-10-1) - 2 Jersey Shore (5-6-1) - 2 Danville
4:00 pm Shikellamy (4-13) - 1 Juniata (2-0) - 4 • Shikellamy
4:00 pm Addison (1-2) - 3 North Penn-Liberty (2-9) - 4 • Addison
4:00 pm Milton (10-3) - 4 • Bloomsburg (2-13) - 1 Milton
April 23, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Loyalsock (12-4) - 3 • South Williamsport (4-11) - 2 Loyalsock
4:00 pm Jersey Shore (5-6-1) - 3 • Shikellamy (4-13) - 2 Jersey Shore
4:00 pm Central Columbia (16-0) - 3 • Lewisburg (12-2) - 2 Central Columbia
4:00 pm Hughesville (10-6) - 5 • Bloomsburg (2-13) - 0 Hughesville
April 24, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm South Williamsport (4-11) - 2 Mifflinburg (2-13) - 3 • South Williamsport
4:00 pm Wellsboro (11-1) - 5 • Montoursville (6-8) - 2 Wellsboro
4:00 pm Muncy (0-11) - 0 Lewisburg (12-2) - 5 • Muncy
4:00 pm Jersey Shore (5-6-1) - 3 • Selinsgrove (8-4) - 2 Jersey Shore
4:00 pm Central Columbia (16-0) - 5 • Hughesville (10-6) - 0 Central Columbia
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (2-9) - 1 Towanda (9-3) - 6 • North Penn-Liberty
April 25, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm South Williamsport (4-11) - 4 • Mifflinburg (2-13) - 1 South Williamsport
4:00 pm Williamsport (10-1) - 5 • Shikellamy (4-13) - 0 Williamsport
4:00 pm Towanda (9-3) - 1 Wellsboro (11-1) - 6 • Towanda
4:00 pm Montoursville (6-8) - 1 Hughesville (10-6) - 4 • Montoursville
4:00 pm Milton (10-3) - 4 • Danville (2-10-1) - 1 Milton
4:00 pm Central Columbia (16-0) - 4 • Loyalsock (12-4) - 1 Central Columbia
4:00 pm Selinsgrove (8-4) - 4 • Central Mountain (4-7) - 1 Selinsgrove
4:00 pm Lewisburg (12-2) - 5 • Bloomsburg (2-13) - 0 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Central Mountain (4-7) - 2 Milton (10-3) - 3 • Selinsgrove HS
April 27, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Hughesville (10-6) - 4 • Selinsgrove (8-4) - 1 Hughesville
4:00 pm Muncy (0-11) - 0 Montoursville (6-8) - 5 • Muncy
 

Week 8

April 29, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (2-16) - 0 Juniata (3-0) - 5 • Mifflinburg
4:00 pm South Williamsport (5-13) - 0 Lewisburg (14-3) - 5 • South Williamsport
4:00 pm Jersey Shore (5-7-1) - 1 Milton (14-3) - 4 • Jersey Shore
4:00 pm Danville (2-11-1) - 2 Selinsgrove (10-6) - 3 • Danville
4:00 pm Hughesville (10-8) - 0 Central Columbia (18-0) - 5 • Hughesville
4:00 pm Bloomsburg (3-14) - 1 Montoursville (8-8) - 4 • Bloomsburg
4:00 pm Central Mountain (4-8) - 0 Williamsport (13-1) - 5 • Central Mountain
4:00 pm Addison (1-3) - 2 Wellsboro (13-1) - 5 • Addison
April 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Wellsboro (13-1) - 3 • Loyalsock (12-5) - 2 Hughesville HS
1:00 pm Towanda (9-4) - 1 Milton (14-3) - 4 • Williamsport HS
3:00 pm Selinsgrove (10-6) - 2 Lewisburg (14-3) - 3 • Hughesville HS
3:00 pm Central Columbia (18-0) - 5 • Hughesville (10-8) - 0 Williamsport HS
4:00 pm Muncy (0-14) - 1 South Williamsport (5-13) - 4 • Muncy
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (2-16) - 1 Shikellamy (5-13) - 4 • Mifflinburg
May 1, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Bloomsburg (3-14) - 4 • South Williamsport (5-13) - 1 Bloomsburg
4:00 pm Selinsgrove (10-6) - 1 Williamsport (13-1) - 4 • Selinsgrove
4:00 pm Muncy (0-14) - 0 Milton (14-3) - 5 • Muncy
4:00 pm Milton (14-3) - 3 • Muncy (0-14) - 2 Milton
May 2, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Williamsport (13-1) - 5 • Wyoming Valley West (0-1) - 0 Williamsport
4:00 pm Lewisburg (14-3) - 2 Selinsgrove (10-6) - 3 • Lewisburg
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (2-16) - 1 Montoursville (8-8) - 4 • Mifflinburg
 

Week 9

May 7, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:30 am Scranton (0-1) - 0 Williamsport (15-1) - 3 • Kirby Park
1:30 pm Abington Heights (0-1) - 0 Williamsport (15-1) - 3 • Kirby Park
2:00 pm Central Columbia (20-0) - 3 • Milton (14-4) - 1 Hughesville HS
4:00 pm Wellsboro (13-2) - 1 Lewisburg (15-4) - 3 • Williamsport HS
May 8, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Central Columbia (20-0) - 3 • Lewisburg (15-4) - 1 Hughesville HS
 

Week 10

May 14, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:30 pm Central Columbia (20-1) - 0 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (1-0) - 3 • Central PA Tennis Center
3:00 pm Lancaster Country Day (1-0) - 5 • Lewisburg (15-5) - 0 Hershey Racquet Club (Hershey, PA)
3:00 pm Williamsport (15-2) - 0 Dallastown (1-0) - 5 • Central PA Tennis Center