2019 Boys Tennis Stat Leaders

Singles Leaders

# NAME W/L PCT SET 1 SET 2 SET 3
1 John Duncan - Central Columbia 19-0 1.000 120-14 120-12 -
2 Conor Ryan - Central Columbia 17-2 0.895 111-42 111-38 6-1
3 Eric Counsil - Milton 16-2 0.889 105-41 (7-2) 104-52 (7-2) 6-4
4 Nate Redell - Wellsboro 13-2 0.867 88-29 (2-7) 85-21 -
5 Kyle Wagner - Milton 12-3 0.800 85-41 83-41 (1-10) 13-10
6 Will Poirier - Wellsboro 11-3 0.786 75-41 (7-1) 75-34 (7-5) 9-9
7 Cole Temple - Lewisburg 11-6 0.647 96-70 (7-4) 89-75 (5-7) 18-17 (10-7)
8 Ethan Ryan - Wellsboro 10-1 0.909 66-30 (7-5) 65-25 7-3 (15-13)
9 Sawyer Fisher - Lewisburg 10-2 0.833 83-44 79-57 (6-8) 24-19
10 Kyle Shuler - Williamsport 10-4 0.714 68-46 (12-12) 73-31 8-9 (13-15)
11 Amani Tran - Williamsport 10-4 0.714 74-49 (9-9) 74-39 (2-7) -
12 Will Bodenman - Central Columbia 9-1 0.900 62-32 66-14 10-11
13 Django Yrigollen - Towanda 8-1 0.889 70-16 55-22 3-6
14 Ryan Risch - Towanda 8-4 0.667 66-41 66-52 6-2
15 Liam Ferry - Williamsport 8-5 0.615 69-61 (7-5) 54-52 16-11
16 Takumi Nasu - Wellsboro 7-0 1.000 44-17 (7-3) 40-14 6-3
17 Noah Poll - Towanda 7-4 0.636 64-35 51-35 9-8
18 Logan Burns - Hughesville 7-4 0.636 49-31 50-33 11-11
19 Zach Higgins - Lewisburg 7-9 0.438 72-81 (7-3) 64-87 (10-4) 11-12
20 Dustin Benedict - Wellsboro 6-1 0.857 40-15 39-10 -
21 Mike Walker - Jersey Shore 6-2 0.750 38-37 32-38 18-2
22 Zach Singer - Wellsboro 5-1 0.833 36-7 32-15 9-9
23 Jayden Wise - Towanda 5-1 0.833 34-18 40-17 6-3
24 Dhruv Kotru - Danville 5-3 0.625 42-40 45-31 6-1
25 Brandon Linn - Mifflinburg 5-4 0.556 46-45 (7-3) 53-34 (3-7) 12-17 (5-7)
 

Doubles Leaders

# TEAM W/L PCT SET 1 SET 2 SET 3
1 Haubert/H.Hazzard - Central Columbia 12-2 0.857 79-40 80-45 14-11
2 Han/Casimir - Lewisburg 11-3 0.786 87-43 (7-3) 81-59 (8-6) 1-6
3 Markle/Harris - Selinsgrove 9-1 0.900 55-18 55-20 -
4 Butler/C. Kight - Williamsport 7-1 0.875 39-25 (17-11) 38-27 (7-2) -
5 Baker/Wallace - Williamsport 7-2 0.778 57-43 (7-5) 58-49 (22-14) 14-11
6 Kern/T. Ayala - Milton 7-3 0.700 47-22 41-38 8-12
7 Burkhart/Yoder - Milton 7-4 0.636 64-43 57-56 (10-8) 11-11
8 J. Bodenman/Tapsak - Central Columbia 5-0 1.000 30-5 30-13 -
9 J.Bodenman/Naseri - Central Columbia 5-0 1.000 25-13 30-6 12-5
10 Kotru/Nizinski - Danville 5-0 1.000 30-8 31-10 -
11 Gu/Schumacher - Lewisburg 5-1 0.833 32-20 35-18 -
12 Gu/Nichols - Lewisburg 5-2 0.714 40-23 41-25 10-9
13 Burns/Thomas - Hughesville 4-1 0.800 23-17 29-14 6-1
14 Baker/C. Kight - Williamsport 4-1 0.800 24-23 (7-3) 20-15 7-6 (8-6)
15 Tapsak/Naseri - Central Columbia 4-1 0.800 30-10 25-21 (2-7) 4-6 (10-3)
16 Redell/Poirier - Wellsboro 4-1 0.800 30-10 24-11 2-6
17 Wilcox/Doty - Wellsboro 4-1 0.800 29-17 28-12 -
18 McLean/Rothrock - Muncy 4-2 0.667 29-24 26-26 (10-4) 10-6
19 Hicks-Lee/Nobles - North Penn-Liberty 4-3 0.571 27-31 25-34 7-1
20 Burkhart/Wagner - Milton 3-1 0.750 20-12 20-15 -
21 Ryan/H. Hazzard - Central Columbia 3-1 0.750 19-17 20-7 6-2
22 Gagnon/C.Scoggins - Milton 3-1 0.750 12-8 15-14 -
23 Hackenburg/Dreese - Mifflinburg 3-2 0.600 17-34 29-30 16-12
24 Finnerty/De Osambela - Selinsgrove 3-2 0.600 21-23 30-21 (3-7) 7-5
25 Wescott/Whitmoyer - Loyalsock 3-3 0.500 28-31 (3-7) 25-25 17-13