PIAA District 4 AA Championships

Date: May 19, 2018

Time: 11:30 am

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Danville 101.5
2 Lewisburg 64
3 Mount Carmel 60
4 Central Columbia 59.5
5 Montoursville 55
6 Loyalsock 54
7 Milton 53.5
8 Southern Columbia 43
9 Mifflinburg 42
10 Wyalusing 25
11 Canton 22
12 Towanda 21
13 Hughesville 17.5
13 Bloomsburg 17.5
15 Warrior Run 15.5
16 Williamson 11
16 Meadowbrook Christian 11
18 East Juniata 10
19 Wellsboro 8
20 Midd-West 5
21 South Williamsport 4
22 Northeast Bradford 1
- Troy -
- Sayre -
- Montgomery -
- North Penn-Mansfield -
 

100m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Sam Newton Loyalsock 11.13 10
2 Shawn Sheptock Mount Carmel 11.28 8
3 Tanner Karycki Mount Carmel 11.31 6
4 Peyton Persing Danville 11.4 5
5 Jared Verse Central Columbia 11.44 4
6 Zach Stopper Loyalsock 11.49 3
7 Jaiden Lynch South Williamsport 11.59 2
8 Jacob Reeder Montoursville 11.6 1
 

200m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Eric Zimmerman Mifflinburg 22.55 1 10
2 Ethan Klees Danville 22.67 1 8
3 Shawn Sheptock Mount Carmel 22.74 1 6
4 Jared Verse Central Columbia 22.81 1 5
5 Camden Smith Canton 23.02 1 4
6 Thomas Bhangdia Lewisburg 23.13 1 3
7 Dylan Farronato Lewisburg 23.42 1 2
8 Jacob Reeder Montoursville 23.45 1 1
 

400m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Zander Bradley Central Columbia 50.89 3 10
2 Camden Smith Canton 51.51 3 8
3 Austin Long Hughesville 52.35 3 6
4 Gaige Garcia Southern Columbia 52.66 2 5
5 Braden Cott Montoursville 52.66 3 4
6 Trevor Teats Midd-West 52.93 3 3
7 Andrew Rooney Mount Carmel 53.17 2 2
8 Dylan Devlin Central Columbia 53.42 2 1
9 Colton Aikey Milton 53.67 3 0
10 Damien Ares Southern Columbia 53.86 2 0
11 Nathan Young Milton 53.91 2 0
12 Brody Hock Bloomsburg 53.92 1 0
13 Zach Fogle East Juniata 54.48 1 0
14 Brady Dowell Loyalsock 54.5 1 0
15 Timmy Ward Canton 54.53 1 0
16 William Ostrander Northeast Bradford 55.12 2 0
17 Jacob Huber Loyalsock 56.13 1 0
18 Christian Benner East Juniata 56.19 1 0
19 Ben Robbins Loyalsock 56.69 1 0
20 Michael Bonhamer Wyalusing 57.45 1 0
 

800m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Tyler Leeser Milton 1:54.3 2 10
2 Tyler Bailey Mifflinburg 1:54.73 2 8
3 Griffin Sites Towanda 1:56.24 2 6
4 Kellan Guinn-Bailey Milton 1:58.32 2 5
5 Tyler Adams Mount Carmel 1:58.34 2 4
6 Matt Nickolaus Loyalsock 1:58.74 2 3
7 Ethan Knoebel Southern Columbia 1:58.89 2 2
8 John Cowles Northeast Bradford 2:01.6 2 1
9 Peyton Riley Danville 2:02.39 1 0
10 Braden Cott Montoursville 2:03.30 1 0
11 Addison Magyar Warrior Run 2:03.36 2 0
12 Logan Shoemaker Midd-West 2:03.44 1 0
13 Blake Nelson North Penn-Mansfield 2:04.17 1 0
14 Alex Patton Wyalusing 2:04.68 2 0
15 Logan Moore Lewisburg 2:04.95 1 0
16 Joshua Broadt Central Columbia 2:05.11 1 0
17 Nick Doresky Milton 2:05.47 1 0
18 Derek Lawler Mount Carmel 2:07.34 1 0
19 Madden Doud Northern Tioga 2:07.84 1 0
20 Krystof Lapotsky Mount Carmel 2:08.56 1 0
21 Wyatt Ebersole Mifflinburg 2:09.04 1 0
- Michael Antonyuk Mifflinburg : 1 0
 

1600m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Tyler Leeser Milton 4:21.26 2 10
2 Ethan Knoebel Southern Columbia 4:26.86 2 8
3 Jacob Foster Danville 4:27.69 2 6
4 Quinn Serfass Loyalsock 4:29.39 2 5
5 Alex Patton Wyalusing 4:29.41 2 4
6 Quenton Long Mifflinburg 4:29.44 2 3
7 Jason Stanko Lewisburg 4:35.62 1 2
8 Joshua Broadt Central Columbia 4:35.86 1 1
9 Nick Cera Danville 4:41.78 2 0
9 Alejandro Quintana Loyalsock 4:41.78 2 0
11 Jonah Issacson Montoursville 4:43.9 2 0
12 Logan Newton Wyalusing 4:44.49 1 0
13 Damein Moser Warrior Run 4:47.8 2 0
14 Blake Nelson North Penn-Mansfield 4:50.35 1 0
15 Colton Loreman Milton 4:52.02 1 0
16 Port Habalar South Williamsport 4:52.61 1 0
17 Nathaniel Johnston North Penn-Mansfield 4:53.61 1 0
18 Tayge Molino South Williamsport 5:01.97 1 0
19 Tanner Walter Milton 5:03.1 2 0
 

3200m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Quinn Serfass Loyalsock 9:37.91 1 10
2 Ryan Sullivan Loyalsock 9:42.8 1 8
3 Tanner Walter Milton 9:45.29 1 6
4 Krystof Lapotsky Mount Carmel 9:46.02 1 5
5 Alejandro Quintana Loyalsock 9:50.18 1 4
6 Kevin Heeman Wyalusing 9:52.83 1 3
7 Jacob Busch Central Columbia 10:02.58 1 2
8 Damein Moser Warrior Run 10:07.8 1 1
9 Madden Doud Northern Tioga 10:09.22 1 0
10 Evan Hart Lewisburg 10:13.98 1 0
11 Colton Loreman Milton 10:15.55 1 0
12 Ryan Bahr Hughesville 10:17.19 1 0
13 Port Habalar South Williamsport 10:21.2 1 0
14 Owen Williams Troy 10:22.15 1 0
15 James Zola Danville 10:25.68 1 0
16 Caden Dufrene Warrior Run 10:27.16 1 0
17 Eli Zakarian Danville 10:30.83 1 0
18 Nick Kuzo Southern Columbia 10:33.85 1 0
19 Samuel Shedden North Penn-Mansfield 10:34.49 1 0
20 Evan Laudenslager South Williamsport 10:35.42 1 0
21 Brady Reese Southern Columbia 10:39.44 1 0
22 Derek Guissanie Lewisburg 10:40.66 1 0
23 Jonah Issacson Montoursville 10:41.98 1 0
24 Calvin Bailey Lewisburg 11:06.45 1 0
 

110m Hurdles Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Zach Bedell Lewisburg 15.50 10
2 William DeWald Montoursville 15.42 8
3 Travis Keyser Bloomsburg 15.57 6
4 Kameron Schreffler Lewisburg 15.88 5
5 Duncan Bedford Southern Columbia 16.00 4
6 Trey Baughman Meadowbrook Christian 16.29 3
7 Matt Marvin Central Columbia 16.40 2
 

300m Hurdles

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 John Moyer East Juniata 40.94 10
2 Caleb Reimer Mifflinburg 41.34 8
3 Jack Schecterly Central Columbia 41.63 6
4 Thomas Manley Southern Columbia 42.69 5
5 Matthew Mahoney Towanda 41.88 4
6 Kenley Caputo Milton 42.18 3
7 Shyler Kreitz South Williamsport 42.33 2
8 Trey Baughman Meadowbrook Christian 42.34 1
9 Brandon Zimmerman Danville 42.35 0
10 Keenan Dietz Midd-West 42.9 0
11 Brody Heller Hughesville 43.05 0
12 Seth Griggs Montoursville 43.72 0
13 Duncan Bedford Southern Columbia 44.01 0
14 Chase Fulmer Towanda 44.21 0
15 Ian Plankenhorn Montoursville 44.45 0
16 Aaron Boss Northeast Bradford 44.6 0
17 Matt Marvin Central Columbia 44.68 0
18 Brendan Boris Mount Carmel 45.13 0
19 Peyton Salvatori Loyalsock 45.17 0
20 Kylan Kurtz Warrior Run 45.42 0
21 Simeon Krizan Loyalsock 45.75 0
 

4x100m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Mount Carmel
Karycki/Weidner/Demko/Sheptock
44.01 3 10
2 Danville
Nizinski/Klees/Bucaloiu/Persing
44.11 3 8
3 Central Columbia
Devlin/Schechterly/Bradley/Verse
44.19 3 6
4 Wellsboro
Kozuhowski/Rudy/Grab/Hauser
45.02 3 5
5 Wyalusing
Eberlin/Cameron/Barna/Doss
45.29 2 4
6 Montoursville
Reeder/DeWald/Nettling/Shaffer
4.38 2 3
7 Towanda
Fulmer/Schrader/Dunn/Madigan
45.49 2 2
8 Milton
Bradley/Keister/Garrison/Bower
45.62 3 1
9 Loyalsock
Williams/Waltz/Stopper/Alberti
45.69 3 0
10 South Williamsport
Lynch/Lentz/Trojan/Guerrisky
45.76 2 0
11 Hughesville
Clarkson/Bushor/Bair/Lewis
46.88 1 0
 

4x400m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Central Columbia
Schechterly/Devlin/Verse/Bradley
3:23.73 3 10
2 Lewisburg
Bhangdia/Hernandez/Farronato/Foreman
3:24.84 3 8
3 Danville
Nizinski/Williams/Bucaloiu/Klees
3:26.07 3 6
4 Milton
Aikey/Guinn-Bailey/Young/Leeser
3:28.25 3 5
5 Warrior Run
Hoffman/Magyar/Crawford/Hazzoum
3:30.80 3 4
6 Mount Carmel
Moser/Adams/Karycki/Pupo
3:30.87 3 3
7 Midd-West
Shoemaker/Teats/Kline/Dietz
3:31.10 3 2
8 Southern Columbia
Garcia/Ares/Manley/Knoebel
3:31.29 2 1
9 Canton
Saar/Hess/Ward/Smith
3:33.00 2 0
10 Mifflinburg
Reimer/Zimmerman/Day/Bailey
3:35.51 3 0
11 Towanda
Fulmer/Madigan/Schrader/Sites
3:36.03 2 0
12 Troy
Johnson/Landis/Parks/Hart
3:37.99 2 0
13 Loyalsock
Nickolaus/Dowell/Salvatori/Huber
3:39.75 2 0
14 Hughesville
Lewis/Reynolds/Heller/Long
3:40.40 1 0
15 Northeast Bradford
Boss/Jampo/Cowles/Ostrander
3:40.75 2 0
16 Montoursville
Shaffer/Silvagni/Reeder/Gingrich
3:41.18 2 0
17 Williamson
Freeman/Kerr/Dallas/Hurler
3:41.25 1 0
18 Meadowbrook Christian
Tamblin/Thein/Feerrar/Kendall
3:44.29 1 0
19 Wellsboro
Wetzel/Warner/Weiner/Rudy
3:45.24 1 0
20 East Juniata
Benner/Agostinho/Moyer/Fogle
3:46.27 1 0
 

High Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Connor Hess Canton 6-ft, 4.0 10
2 Dominick Caputo Montoursville 6-ft, 2.0 8
3 Trey Baughman Meadowbrook Christian 6-ft, 0.0 6
4 Josue Rodriguez Milton 5-ft, 10.0 4.5
4 Devon Bushor Hughesville 5-ft, 10.0 4.5
6 Dante Colon Mifflinburg 5-ft, 10.0 3
7 Mavin James Danville 5-ft, 10.0 2
8 Andrew Fritz Central Columbia 5-ft, 8.0 1
9 Gavin Walker Milton 5-ft, 8.0 0
10 Kasar Cameron Wyalusing 5-ft, 8.0 0
11 Isaac Pelka Towanda 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 Christian Ryan Southern Columbia 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 Holden Kennedy Wellsboro 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 Tobias Walden Southern Columbia 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 Gianluca Perrone Lewisburg 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 Frank Kewitt Wellsboro 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 AJ Flick South Williamsport 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 Scott Eberlin Wyalusing 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 Dalton Dunn Towanda 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 Jagger Dressler Danville 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 Sean Campbell Towanda 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 Justis Brady Warrior Run 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 Christian Bossley Montgomery 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 Darren Baidoo Lewisburg 5-ft, 6.0 0
11 Gabe Agostinho East Juniata 5-ft, 6.0 0
 

Pole Vault

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Travis Keyser Bloomsburg 13-ft, 6.0 10
2 Brandt Long Southern Columbia 13-ft, 0.0 8
3 Keefer Goodspeed Warrior Run 12-ft, 6.0 5.5
3 Gabriel Waltman Central Columbia 12-ft, 6.0 5.5
5 Zach Sims Towanda 12-ft, 6.0 4
6 Isaiah Gingerich Montoursville 12-ft, 0.0 3
7 Ben Moore Bloomsburg 12-ft, 0.0 1.5
7 Aaron Billig Danville 12-ft, 0.0 1.5
9 Domanick Otis Wyalusing 11-ft, 6.0 0
9 Nate Burke Central Columbia 11-ft, 6.0 0
9 Levi Kennel Warrior Run 11-ft, 6.0 0
9 Randy Hays Warrior Run 11-ft, 6.0 0
13 CJ Chapman Mount Carmel 11-ft, 0.0 0
13 Hunter Valles Central Columbia 11-ft, 0.0 0
13 Nick Troutman Mount Carmel 11-ft, 0.0 0
13 Dylon Spotts Danville 11-ft, 0.0 0
13 Steven Chenot Towanda 11-ft, 0.0 0
13 Carter Scherer Southern Columbia 11-ft, 0.0 0
13 Seth Griggs Montoursville 11-ft, 0.0 0
20 Logan Gerrity Towanda 10-ft, 6.0 0
20 Kaiden Kurzowa Danville 10-ft, 6.0 0
 

Triple Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Kasar Cameron Wyalusing 44-ft, 10.0 10
2 Anthony Washington Montoursville 43-ft, 5.5 8
3 Dominick Caputo Montoursville 42-ft, 3.0 6
4 Braeden Eckard Danville 41-ft, 1.0 5
5 Devon Bushor Hughesville 40-ft, 4.0 4
6 Darren Baidoo Lewisburg 40-ft, 2.0 3
7 Dalton Dunn Towanda 39-ft, 11.0 2
8 Jacob Waltz Loyalsock 39-ft, 5.5 1
9 Ethan Dunkleberger Southern Columbia 39-ft, 0.0 0
10 Quaylin Rice Milton 38-ft, 5.5 0
11 Qamar Bradley Milton 38-ft, 5.0 0
12 JT Landis Troy 38-ft, 3.5 0
13 Deven Sanchez Milton 37-ft, 11.5 0
14 Kameron Townsend Northern Tioga 37-ft, 8.25 0
15 Jagger Dressler Danville 37-ft, 4.0 0
16 Riley Hepner East Juniata 37-ft, 0.5 0
17 Bergen Weiner Wellsboro 36-ft, 7.5 0
18 Dalton Gough South Williamsport 36-ft, 6.5 0
19 Dakota Eberlin Wyalusing 36-ft, 4.5 0
20 Karter Witmer Wellsboro 35-ft, 9.25 0
21 Nick Troutman Mount Carmel 35-ft, 4.0 0
22 Frank Kewitt Wellsboro 35-ft, 2.5 0
23 Pacey Howard Warrior Run 35-ft, 1.25 0
 

Shot Put

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Darien Yeager Danville 50-ft, 9.0 10
2 Josh Gose Lewisburg 49-ft, 11.5 8
3 Jared Mowery Danville 48-ft, 6.5 6
4 Troy Donlan Southern Columbia 47-ft, 2.5 5
5 Michael Tiffin Lewisburg 46-ft, 9.5 4
6 Luke Kepner Hughesville 44-ft, 5.0 3
7 Seth Johnson Towanda 43-ft, 2.25 2
8 Jeffrey Burkhart Warrior Run 42-ft, 1.0 1
9 Nick Schoonover Canton 42-ft, 0.0 0
10 Jonny Merritt Northeast Bradford 40-ft, 10.5 0
11 Mason Breed Mifflinburg 40-ft, 2.0 0
12 Manus McCraken Mount Carmel 39-ft, 10.0 0
12 Wyatt Ferris Towanda 39-ft, 10.0 0
14 William McGinley Bloomsburg 39-ft, 8.0 0
15 Connor Krakowski Mount Carmel 39-ft, 3.5 0
16 Cody Mabus Mifflinburg 39-ft, 1.0 0
17 Nevin Rauch Milton 39-ft, 0.5 0
18 Zach Belles Sayre 38-ft, 6.5 0
19 Eric Stone Troy 38-ft, 6.25 0
20 Jake Lusk South Williamsport 38-ft, 2.0 0
20 Grant Adams Lewisburg 38-ft, 2.0 0
22 Isaac Smith Danville 37-ft, 0.0 0
23 Sean Haines Mifflinburg 32-ft, 9.0 0
 

Discus

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Kenneth Cooper Danville 138-ft, 7.0 10
2 Darien Yeager Danville 136-ft, 9.0 8
3 Brandon Paul Northern Tioga 134-ft, 0.0 6
4 Caleb Hurd Northern Tioga 132-ft, 7.0 5
5 Jared Mowery Danville 130-ft, 10.0 4
6 Hunter Brown Wellsboro 126-ft, 10.0 3
7 Troy Donlan Southern Columbia 126-ft, 0.0 2
8 Wyatt Ferris Towanda 121-ft, 3.0 1
9 Keegan Leahy Montoursville 120-ft, 0.0 0
10 Jack Watkins Warrior Run 119-ft, 11.0 0
11 Michael Tiffin Lewisburg 116-ft, 4.0 0
12 William McGinley Bloomsburg 113-ft, 5.0 0
13 Garrett Gabel East Juniata 110-ft, 11.0 0
14 Chase Hallett Northern Tioga 110-ft, 9.0 0
15 Mak Gleckner Canton 108-ft, 5.0 0
16 Jonny Merritt Northeast Bradford 107-ft, 0.0 0
17 Joe Stermer Sayre 106-ft, 4.0 0
18 Nate Crowl Southern Columbia 104-ft, 9.0 0
19 RJ Wildrick Wyalusing 102-ft, 2.0 0
20 Josh Gose Lewisburg 100-ft, 0.0 0
21 Eric Stone Troy 99-ft, 11.0 0