PIAA District 4 AAA Championships

Date: May 19, 2018

Time: 11:30 am

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Shikellamy 188
2 Williamsport 111
3 Selinsgrove 86
4 Jersey Shore 76
5 Shamokin 61
6 Athens 33
 

100m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Lucas Tilford Shikellamy 11.33 10
2 Joey Folk Shikellamy 11.34 8
3 Gavin Colescott Shikellamy 11.35 6
4 Treyson Potts Williamsport 11.58 4
5 Latrelle Jackson Williamsport 11.75 2
6 TJ Robinson Williamsport 11.91 1
7 Jacob Jeremiah Shamokin 11.92 0
8 Hunter Frantz Jersey Shore 12.28 0
 

200m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Lucas Tilford Shikellamy 22.82 1 10
2 Joey Folk Shikellamy 23.16 1 8
3 Damian Hudson Athens 23.36 1 6
4 Marshall Buggy Shamokin 23.38 1 4
5 Jon Dailey Athens 23.66 1 5
6 Jarrett Inch Selinsgrove 23.92 1 1
7 Gavin Colescott Shikellamy 23.96 1 0
8 Latrelle Jackson Williamsport 24.13 1 0
 

400m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Jared Thompson Williamsport 50.17 2 10
2 Austyn Bilger Shikellamy 52.28 2 8
3 Jarrett Inch Selinsgrove 52.57 2 6
4 Kole Miller Selinsgrove 52.83 2 4
5 Arvid Johnson Athens 53.12 2 2
6 Micah Worth Jersey Shore 54.07 1 1
7 Treyvon Eiswerth Williamsport 54.08 2 0
8 Dalton Biichle Williamsport 54.22 2 0
9 Hunter Mummert Jersey Shore 54.48 1 0
10 Ivan DeJesus Selinsgrove 54.72 2 0
11 Ian Paul Shamokin 55.03 1 0
12 Brayden Long Shikellamy 55.39 1 0
13 Jermez Herring Shikellamy 55.53 1 0
 

800m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Jared Thompson Williamsport 1:56.29 2 10
2 Chase Carpenter Jersey Shore 1:56.42 2 8
3 Joe Olah Shamokin 2:00.96 2 6
4 Dennis Cole Shamokin 2:04.7 2 4
5 Ethan Lane Athens 2:05.07 1 2
6 Eric Dixon Shikellamy 2:06.78 2 1
7 Bryce Burgess Shikellamy 2:08.33 1 0
8 Ethan Jenkins Selinsgrove 2:09.16 2 0
9 Doug Vosburg Athens 2:10.01 1 0
10 Oam Patel Williamsport 2:10.83 1 0
11 Sam Hillman Williamsport 2:12.65 1 0
12 John Cerezo Selinsgrove 2:13.47 1 0
13 Evan Gaugler Selinsgrove 2:16.45 2 0
 

1600m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Logan Strouse Shikellamy 4:34.38 1 10
2 Doug Hallman Shikellamy 4:40.27 1 8
3 Eric Dixon Shikellamy 4:40.99 1 6
4 Evan Gaugler Selinsgrove 4:42.34 1 4
5 Ethan Lane Athens 4:46.42 1 2
6 Tyler Holcomb Williamsport 4:50.01 1 1
7 Nate Aquilio Athens 4:53.66 1 0
8 J. Henry Lyon Williamsport 4:59.37 1 0
9 Tanner Allison Jersey Shore 5:03.65 1 0
10 Owen Magee Selinsgrove 5:04.44 1 0
11 Connor Anascavage Shamokin 5:06.8 1 0
12 Andrew Shultz Shamokin 5:17.23 1 0
 

3200m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Isaac Davis Jersey Shore 9:54.14 1 10
2 Doug Hallman Shikellamy 10:04.08 1 8
3 Ryley Holcomb Williamsport 10:08.78 1 6
4 J. Henry Lyon Williamsport 10:10.34 1 4
5 Nate Aquilio Athens 10:16.75 1 0
6 Owen Magee Selinsgrove 10:29.78 1 1
7 Tanner Allison Jersey Shore 10:35.78 1 0
8 Nolan Reynolds Shikellamy 10:43.44 1 0
9 Connor Anascavage Shamokin 10:50.73 1 0
10 Andrew Shultz Shamokin 11:07.37 1 0
11 Carter Balliet Shikellamy 11:28.91 1 0
12 TJ Toscano Athens 11:51.28 1 0
 

110m Hurdles Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Allen Taylor Williamsport 14.93 10
2 Caden Fisher Williamsport 15.34 8
3 Gabe Tilford Shikellamy 15.43 6
4 Marshall Buggy Shamokin 15.45 4
5 Ethan B Williams Williamsport 15.68 2
6 Cameron Leib Shikellamy 15.79 1
7 Joe Masser Shamokin 16.19 0
8 Adin Geist Selinsgrove 16.64 0
 

300m Hurdles

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Allen Taylor Williamsport 39.45 10
2 Marshall Buggy Shamokin 40.89 8
3 Gray Catherman Selinsgrove 41.81 6
4 Justin Kline Shikellamy 42.32 4
5 Ryan Castillo Shikellamy 43.75 2
6 Stephen Engel Williamsport 44.5 1
7 Sean Waltman Athens 44.58 0
8 Chad Moyer Shikellamy 44.98 0
9 Blake Shellenberger Selinsgrove 45.35 0
10 Drew Peterman Selinsgrove 46.2 0
11 Ethan Fisher Williamsport 46.25 0
12 Braden Priester Athens 47.57 0
13 Dominic Maneval Jersey Shore 49.27 0
14 Shawn Shaw Athens 50.85 0
 

4x100m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Shikellamy
Folk/Tilford/Bilger/Colescott
43.55 1 10
2 Williamsport
Potts/Fisher/Jason/Goode
44.63 1 8
3 Shamokin
Masser/Buggy/Jeremiah/Schiccatano
44.81 1 6
4 Jersey Shore
Paulhamus/Williams/Allison/Corson
46.75 1 4
5 Selinsgrove
Peterman/Hollenbach/Croman/Miller
46.87 1 2
6 Athens
Dieg/Gambrell/Dailey/Hudoson
47.0 1 0
 

4x400m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Shikellamy
Folk/Tilford/Strouse/Bilger
3:34.02 1 10
2 Selinsgrove
Catherman/Miller/DeJesus/Inch
3:34.74 1 8
3 Jersey Shore
Paulhamus/Worth/Williams/Carpenter
3:35.02 1 6
4 Athens
Hudson/Trasco/Johnson/Lane
3:43.09 1 4
5 Shamokin
Schiccatano/Olah/Paul/Cole
3:44.19 1 2
 

High Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Kevin Titus Jersey Shore 6-ft, 1.0 10
2 Jon Dailey Athens 5-ft, 11.0 8
3 Thor Britton Selinsgrove 5-ft, 9.0 6
4 Hunter Frantz Jersey Shore 5-ft, 7.0 3
4 Jordan Hollenbach Shikellamy 5-ft, 7.0 3
6 Joe Masser Shamokin 5-ft, 7.0 1
7 Drew Vanbenthuysen Selinsgrove 5-ft, 7.0 0
7 Al-Tamar Jason Williamsport 5-ft, 7.0 0
9 Ben Biles Athens 5-ft, 5.0 0
10 Matt Masser Shamokin 5-ft, 3.0 0
10 Zahki Nettles Shikellamy 5-ft, 3.0 0
10 Adin Geist Selinsgrove 5-ft, 3.0 0
10 Zach Trasco Athens 5-ft, 3.0 0
 

Pole Vault

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Tanner Shaw Shikellamy 13-ft, 9.0 10
2 Mason Brubaker Shikellamy 12-ft, 9.0 8
3 Aaron Miller Shamokin 11-ft, 3.0 6
4 Isaiah Showers Selinsgrove 11-ft, 3.0 4
5 Gabriel Manetta Williamsport 10-ft, 9.0 2
6 Sean Waltman Athens 10-ft, 9.0 1
7 Dominic Horn Williamsport 10-ft, 3.0 0
7 Kole Miller Selinsgrove 10-ft, 3.0 0
7 Cody Shope Williamsport 10-ft, 3.0 0
7 Garrett Buck Selinsgrove 10-ft, 3.0 0
11 Wolfgang Pearson Shamokin 9-ft, 9.0 0
11 Cameron Cowder Shikellamy 9-ft, 9.0 0
11 Ben Biles Athens 9-ft, 9.0 0
14 Callen Herb Shamokin 9-ft, 3.0 0
 

Long Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Joe Masser Shamokin 21-ft, 1.25 10
2 Hunter Frantz Jersey Shore 20-ft, 11.75 8
3 Austyn Bilger Shikellamy 19-ft, 11.5 6
4 Keith Jason Williamsport 19-ft, 8.0 4
5 Jarrett Inch Selinsgrove 19-ft, 7.75 2
6 Jermez Herring Shikellamy 19-ft, 5.5 1
7 Maxwell Goode Williamsport 19-ft, 4.0 0
8 Zahki Nettles Shikellamy 19-ft, 1.0 0
9 Ben Gambrell Athens 19-ft, 0.0 0
10 Matt Schiccatano Shamokin 18-ft, 7.0 0
11 Thor Britton Selinsgrove 18-ft, 3.5 0
11 Dominic Williams Jersey Shore 18-ft, 3.5 0
13 Billy Delbaugh Shamokin 17-ft, 10.0 0
14 Al-Tamar Jason Williamsport 17-ft, 9.25 0
15 Jon Dailey Athens 16-ft, 10.75 0
 

Shot Put

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Keith Dreese Selinsgrove 55-ft, 10.5 10
2 Brennan Wolf Selinsgrove 51-ft, 6.0 8
3 Gabe Tilford Shikellamy 44-ft, 5.0 6
4 Tucker Kreisher Williamsport 43-ft, 8.0 4
5 Elijah Shemory Jersey Shore 43-ft, 7.5 2
6 Trey Baney Selinsgrove 43-ft, 6.5 1
7 Jaden Moore Shikellamy 43-ft, 2.5 0
8 Bryson Kalcich Shikellamy 41-ft, 11.0 0
9 Matt Knowles Shamokin 41-ft, 4.0 0
10 Blake Zalar Shamokin 40-ft, 7.5 0
11 Ethan Williamson Williamsport 39-ft, 4.5 0
12 Michael Jones Williamsport 37-ft, 9.5 0
13 Matt Fausey Jersey Shore 37-ft, 3.0 0
13 Noah Wright Athens 37-ft, 3.0 0
15 Brian Hornberger Shamokin 35-ft, 7.0 0
 

Discus

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Brennan Wolf Selinsgrove 164-ft, 10.0 10
2 Keith Dreese Selinsgrove 162-ft, 10.0 8
3 Charles Keer Shikellamy 123-ft, 7.0 6
4 Matt Fausey Jersey Shore 119-ft, 9.0 4
5 Garrett Benfer Selinsgrove 117-ft, 9.0 2
6 Tucker Kreisher Williamsport 115-ft, 6.0 1
7 Elijah Shemory Jersey Shore 114-ft, 0.0 0
8 Nathan Grimes Shamokin 113-ft, 3.0 0
9 Noah Wright Athens 107-ft, 8.0 0
10 Michael Jones Williamsport 104-ft, 4.0 0
11 George Zalar Shamokin 101-ft, 3.0 0
12 Bryson Kalcich Shikellamy 100-ft, 2.0 0
13 Billy Nace Shikellamy 95-ft, 6.0 0
14 Hunter Rodarmel Shamokin 94-ft, 0.0 0
15 Gabriel Manetta Williamsport 91-ft, 2.0 0
 

Javelin

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Josh Krieger Shikellamy 182-ft, 11.0 10
2 Tate Krankoskie Shikellamy 178-ft, 1.0 8
3 Aaron Keeler Shikellamy 170-ft, 4.0 6
4 Sam Penman Williamsport 166-ft, 11.0 4
5 Elijah Shemory Jersey Shore 166-ft, 7.0 2
6 Nathan Welch Williamsport 162-ft, 3.0 1
7 Parker George Selinsgrove 140-ft, 9.0 0
8 Matt Knowles Shamokin 137-ft, 5.0 0
9 Blake Kane Shamokin 136-ft, 3.0 0
10 Myles Barbour Williamsport 130-ft, 11.0 0
11 Hunter Croman Selinsgrove 127-ft, 6.0 0
12 Trey Baney Selinsgrove 122-ft, 10.0 0
13 Luke Bischof Jersey Shore 118-ft, 6.0 0
14 Hunter Rodarmel Shamokin 118-ft, 1.0 0
15 Jonathen Hamm Jersey Shore 114-ft, 0.0 0
16 Shawn Shaw Athens 108-ft, 10.0 0