PIAA District 4 AA Championships

Date: May 16, 2019

Time: 6:00 pm

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Central Columbia 20
1 Southern Columbia 20
1 Lewisburg 20
4 Montoursville 11
5 Mount Carmel 10
6 Warrior Run 8
6 Athens 8
8 Milton 5
9 Wyalusing 4
9 Towanda 4
11 South Williamsport 3
11 Bloomsburg 3
13 Loyalsock 1
- Hughesville -
- East Juniata -
- Williamson -
- Canton -
- Sullivan County -
- Wellsboro -
- Troy -
- Midd-West -
- Montgomery -
- Sayre -
- North Penn-Mansfield -
- Meadowbrook Christian -
- Northeast Bradford -
 

100m Prelims

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
3 Jacob Reeder Montoursville 11.35
7 Tanner Karycki Mount Carmel 11.52
11 Kashawn Cameron Wyalusing 11.71
14 Silas Wagaman Wellsboro 11.72
18 Chris Aviles Milton 11.85
21 Joseph Grab Wellsboro 12.05
- Osiris Hemphill Bloomsburg :
Heat 2
1 Julian Fleming Southern Columbia 11.01
6 Jared Verse Central Columbia 11.41
9 Gaige Garcia Southern Columbia 11.54
13 Sean Campbell Towanda 11.62
15 Zach Alberti Loyalsock 11.75
20 Darius Williams Loyalsock 11.93
Heat 3
4 Hunter Coulter Bloomsburg 11.64
8 Devyn Parks Troy 11.66
12 Brett Rudy Wellsboro 11.73
19 Kole Hurler Northern Tioga 11.88
22 Zachary Schmalhofer Montoursville 12.08
23 Zach Stopper Loyalsock 17.44
Heat 4
2 Damian Hudson Athens 11.26
5 Owen Keister Milton 11.38
10 Avery Demko Mount Carmel 11.7
16 Isaiah Way Wyalusing 11.81
17 Austin Long Hughesville 11.82
 

100m Semi-Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Julian Fleming Southern Columbia 10.96
4 Hunter Coulter Bloomsburg 11.41
5 Owen Keister Milton 11.44
9 Gaige Garcia Southern Columbia 11.71
12 Brett Rudy Wellsboro 11.82
13 Isaiah Way Wyalusing 11.84
14 Devyn Parks Troy 11.86
Heat 2
2 Jacob Reeder Montoursville 11.29
3 Damian Hudson Athens 11.32
6 Jared Verse Central Columbia 11.49
7 Tanner Karycki Mount Carmel 11.5
8 Silas Wagaman Wellsboro 11.64
10 Avery Demko Mount Carmel 11.78
11 Zach Alberti Loyalsock 11.81
15 Kashawn Cameron Wyalusing 11.97
 

110m Hurdles Prelims

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Kameron Schreffler Lewisburg 15.13
6 Dustin Hagin Troy 16.44
9 Dylan Niles Northern Tioga 17.33
11 Simeon Krizan Loyalsock 17.56
13 Ceaser Allen Milton 17.67
15 Tekay Moyer Towanda 18.07
16 Max Hermann Meadowbrook Christian 18.63
19 Darevin Curlee Wyalusing 18.9
Heat 2
2 Jake Rose Southern Columbia 15.46
4 Kenley Caputo Milton 15.96
7 Nathan Snyder Central Columbia 16.5
10 Nicholas Houseknecht Hughesville 17.16
12 Ian Plankenhorn Montoursville 17.71
14 Alex Burrell Wellsboro 17.94
18 Noah Pick Warrior Run 18.88
20 Evan Hoover Wellsboro 18.91
Heat 3
3 Zach Bedell Lewisburg 15.69
5 John Schrader Towanda 16.11
8 Ian Huntington Central Columbia 16.51
17 Tyler Dilly Northern Tioga 18.65
21 Colton Miller Wyalusing 19.12
22 Brennan Warner Wellsboro 19.77
23 Simon Bennage Hughesville 21.56
 

110m Hurdles Semi-Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Kameron Schreffler Lewisburg 15.03
4 Kenley Caputo Milton 15.88
5 Nathan Snyder Central Columbia 16.09
8 Dustin Hagin Troy 16.7
9 Dylan Niles Northern Tioga 16.72
12 Ian Plankenhorn Montoursville 17.31
13 Alex Burrell Wellsboro 17.56
15 Tekay Moyer Towanda 18.05
Heat 2
2 Jake Rose Southern Columbia 15.23
3 Zach Bedell Lewisburg 15.3
5 Ian Huntington Central Columbia 16.09
7 John Schrader Towanda 16.11
10 Nicholas Houseknecht Hughesville 16.74
11 Simeon Krizan Loyalsock 16.8
14 Ceaser Allen Milton 17.57
16 Max Hermann Meadowbrook Christian 18.41
 

4x800m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Mount Carmel (SQ)
Lapotsky/ Nahodil/ Pupo/ Rooney
8:02.44 1 10
2 Warrior Run (SQ)
Dufrene/ Hazzoum/ Magyar/ Moser
8:03.42 1 8
3 Lewisburg (SQ)
Adams E./ Bailey/ Lantz/ Koconis
8:03.94 1 6
4 Central Columbia (SQ)
Bradley/ Broadt/ Busch/ Heller
8:09.07 1 5
5 Wyalusing (SQ)
Newton/ Patton/ Heeman/ Laudermilch K.
8:09.55 1 4
6 South Williamsport
Habalar/ Laudenslager/ Molino Q./ Molino T.
8:17.5 1 3
7 Milton
Barnett/ Guinn-Bailey/ Loreman/ Walter
8:21.32 1 2
8 Loyalsock
Jennings/ Quintana Al. / Quintana An./ Reed
8:36.45 1 1
9 Midd-West
Abate/ Eppley N./ Leitzel/ Steininger
8:37.83 1 0
10 Hughesville
Draper/ Foust/ Gavitt/ Long L.
8:45.43 1 0
11 Canton
Davis/Shultz/Saar/Sparling
8:49.39 1 0
12 North Penn-Mansfield
Johnson/ Nelson S./ Shedden N./ Shedden S.
8:49.64 1 0
13 Troy
Hodge/ Landis/ Manley/ Simpson
8:56.11 1 0
14 East Juniata
Arrive/ Brubaker/ Heister/ Powell
9:01.73 1 0
15 Wellsboro
Richards/Fletcher/Richardson/Weiner
9:08.73 1 0
16 Towanda
Dibble/ Lauber/ Nimmo/ Stroop
9:21.82 1 0
17 Athens
Anthony/ Ayres/ Dahl/ Jones B.
9:25.37 1 0
 

Long Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Julian Fleming (SQ) Southern Columbia 22-ft, 5.5 10
2 Ben Gambrell (SQ) Athens 21-ft, 11.0 8
3 Darren Baidoo Lewisburg 21-ft, 2.75 6
4 Alex Sabo Lewisburg 21-ft, 0.5 5
5 Sean Campbell Towanda 20-ft, 5.75 4
6 Dominick Caputo Montoursville 20-ft, 1.75 3
7 Osiris Hemphill Bloomsburg 19-ft, 10.5 2
8 Qamar Bradley Milton 19-ft, 8.75 1
9 Brock Evert Mount Carmel 19-ft, 7.25 0
10 Joseph Storm Loyalsock 19-ft, 5.0 0
11 Nolan Oswald Wyalusing 19-ft, 3.75 0
12 Devyn Parks Troy 19-ft, 0.0 0
13 Dillon Young Montoursville 18-ft, 11.5 0
14 Tobias Walden Southern Columbia 18-ft, 11.25 0
15 Kashawn Cameron Wyalusing 18-ft, 10.25 0
16 Brett Rudy Wellsboro 18-ft, 5.25 0
17 Justis Brady Warrior Run 18-ft, 4.0 0
18 Dakota Eberlin Wyalusing 18-ft, 3.0 0
19 Zane Zlockie Mount Carmel 17-ft, 10.25 0
20 Eli Morrison Central Columbia 17-ft, 8.0 0
 

Javelin

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Cole Heintzelman (SQ) Central Columbia 180-ft, 5.0 10
2 Gavin Livermore (SQ) Montoursville 175-ft, 6.0 8
3 Nate Crowl Southern Columbia 174-ft, 8.0 6
4 Trae Devlin Central Columbia 168-ft, 0.0 5
5 Stone Hollenbach Southern Columbia 163-ft, 1.0 4
6 Dylan Farronato Lewisburg 155-ft, 10.0 3
7 Tim Mong Milton 149-ft, 11.0 2
8 William McGinley Bloomsburg 144-ft, 8.0 1
9 Asher Ellis Athens 144-ft, 7.0 0
10 Alex Heiser Loyalsock 144-ft, 6.0 0
11 Damian Adams Towanda 143-ft, 4.0 0
12 Zach Haefner Loyalsock 142-ft, 5.0 0
13 Dereck Atherton-Ely Canton 141-ft, 7.0 0
14 Jeremiah Renno Mount Carmel 141-ft, 6.0 0
15 Lakota Gehringer Northern Tioga 139-ft, 5.0 0
16 Ryan Armitage Wyalusing 139-ft, 2.0 0
17 Austin Richards Wellsboro 138-ft, 3.0 0
18 Austin Hampton Warrior Run 137-ft, 8.0 0
19 Hunter Brown Wellsboro 137-ft, 2.0 0
20 Carson Stanfield Athens 136-ft, 4.0 0
21 Logan McWilliams Central Columbia 131-ft, 10.0 0
22 Joshua Rodriguez Midd-West 130-ft, 3.0 0
23 Haiden Deberry Milton 128-ft, 2.0 0
24 Coy Johnson Montgomery 121-ft, 10.0 0