PIAA District 4 AA Championships

Date: May 18, 2019

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Central Columbia 122
2 Lewisburg 105.5
3 Southern Columbia 93.5
4 Milton 64
5 Montoursville 48
6 Wyalusing 44
7 Warrior Run 42
8 Athens 37
8 Mount Carmel 37
10 Bloomsburg 33
11 Towanda 14
12 Wellsboro 13
13 Williamson 12
14 Troy 11
15 South Williamsport 9
16 Hughesville 7
17 Midd-West 5
18 Montgomery 2
18 Northeast Bradford 2
20 Loyalsock 1
- Canton -
- East Juniata -
- Sayre -
- North Penn-Mansfield -
- Meadowbrook Christian -
- Sullivan County -
 

100m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Julian Fleming (SQ) Southern Columbia 10.95 10
2 Jacob Reeder (SQ) Montoursville 11.18 8
3 Damian Hudson (SQ) Athens 11.21 6
4 Owen Keister Milton 11.46 5
5 Hunter Coulter Bloomsburg 11.46 4
6 Tanner Karycki Mount Carmel 11.48 3
7 Jared Verse Central Columbia 11.5 2
8 Silas Wagaman Wellsboro 11.55 1
 

200m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Damian Hudson (SQ) Athens 22.82 3 10
2 Jared Verse (SQ) Central Columbia 22.83 3 8
3 Owen Keister Milton 23.11 3 6
4 Jack Schecterly Central Columbia 23.12 3 5
5 Ben Gambrell Athens 23.18 3 4
6 Dylan Devlin Central Columbia 23.49 2 3
7 Devyn Parks Troy 23.53 1 2
8 Kashawn Cameron Wyalusing 23.54 2 1
9 Cam Tennis Wellsboro 23.61 3 0
10 Brian Lewis Sullivan County 23.64 2 0
11 Alex Johnson Troy 23.82 2 0
12 Brett Rudy Wellsboro 23.98 2 0
13 Joseph Grab Wellsboro 24.05 1 0
14 Ridge Spencer Troy 24.25 1 0
15 Zachary Schmalhofer Montoursville 24.54 2 0
 

400m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Zander Bradley (SQ) Central Columbia 49.73 3 10
2 Dylan Devlin (SQ) Central Columbia 50.6 3 8
3 James Koconis (SQ) Lewisburg 50.65 3 6
4 Damien Ares Southern Columbia 51.68 3 5
5 Austin Long Hughesville 51.75 3 4
6 Cam Tennis Wellsboro 52.05 3 3
7 Braden Cott Montoursville 52.36 2 2
8 Stefan Leitzel Midd-West 52.85 2 1
9 Chase Dibble Towanda 52.92 2 0
10 Brody Hock Bloomsburg 53.16 1 0
11 Brady Dowell Loyalsock 53.62 2 0
12 Ronan Serrano Bloomsburg 53.78 1 0
12 Jacob Reeder Montoursville 53.78 3 0
14 Dan Freeman Northern Tioga 53.81 1 0
15 Keanu Singh Loyalsock 53.89 2 0
16 Ridge Spencer Troy 54.27 1 0
17 Hayden Swinehart South Williamsport 54.44 1 0
18 Conner Kerr Northern Tioga 54.53 1 0
19 Hoyt Bower Warrior Run 54.6 2 0
20 Kameron Kline Midd-West 54.67 1 0
 

800m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Addison Magyar (SQ) Warrior Run 1:58.03 2 10
2 Logan Newton (SQ) Wyalusing 1:59.99 2 8
3 Ethan Knoebel Southern Columbia 2:00.53 2 6
4 Joshua Broadt Central Columbia 2:00.69 2 5
5 Andrew Rooney Mount Carmel 2:01.45 2 4
6 Alex Patton Wyalusing 2:02.23 2 3
7 Tyrese Hazzoum Warrior Run 2:03.3 1 2
8 John Cowles Northeast Bradford 2:03.34 1 1
9 Dylan Pupo Mount Carmel 2:03.76 2 0
10 Eli Adams Lewisburg 2:04.14 1 0
11 Derek Lawler Mount Carmel 2:04.33 2 0
12 Port Habalar South Williamsport 2:05.18 2 0
13 TJ Toscano Athens 2:05.21 1 0
14 Quaid Molino South Williamsport 2:06.58 1 0
15 Tayge Molino South Williamsport 2:06.88 1 0
16 Nathaniel Johnson North Penn-Mansfield 2:07.75 1 0
17 Ethan Heller Central Columbia 2:08.54 1 0
18 Calvin Bailey Lewisburg 2:09.16 2 0
19 Dominic Jennings Loyalsock 2:10.38 1 0
20 Kellan Guinn-Bailey Milton 2:10.88 2 0
21 Erik Lauber Towanda 2:13.06 1 0
 

1600m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Ethan Knoebel (SQ) Southern Columbia 4:21.42 2 10
2 Alex Patton (SQ) Wyalusing 4:23.85 2 8
3 Damein Moser (SQ) Warrior Run 4:25.54 2 6
4 Joshua Broadt (SQ) Central Columbia 4:26.93 2 5
5 Port Habalar (SQ) South Williamsport 4:28.0 2 4
6 Calvin Bailey Lewisburg 4:33.49 1 3
7 Jacob Hess Lewisburg 4:35.07 2 2
8 Caden Dufrene Warrior Run 4:35.74 1 1
9 Kevin Heeman Wyalusing 4:38.56 2 0
10 Andrew Adams Warrior Run 4:39.97 1 0
11 Ethan Heller Central Columbia 4:41.75 1 0
12 Hunter Foust Hughesville 4:42.44 1 0
13 Krystof Lapotsky Mount Carmel 4:43.26 2 0
14 Eli Swan Midd-West 4:44.89 1 0
15 Nathaniel Johnson North Penn-Mansfield 4:46.78 2 0
16 Alan Daniel Lewisburg 4:47.41 1 0
17 Colton Loreman Milton 4:48.87 2 0
18 Kemuel Laudermilch Wyalusing 4:50.19 1 0
19 Aizik Nimmo Towanda 4:50.88 1 0
20 Brady Reese Southern Columbia 4:51.14 1 0
21 Aaron Sparling Canton 4:54.15 1 0
22 Tanner Walter Milton 4:58.44 2 0
23 Ryan Bahr Hughesville 5:01.75 2 0
24 Tyler Davies Central Columbia 5:04.28 1 0
 

3200m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Krystof Lapotsky (SQ) Mount Carmel 9:27.9 1 10
2 Kevin Heeman (SQ) Wyalusing 9:36.04 1 8
3 Jacob Hess (SQ) Lewisburg 9:41.81 1 6
4 Colton Loreman (SQ) Milton 9:45.14 1 5
5 Tanner Walter (SQ) Milton 9:45.22 1 4
6 Ryan Bahr Hughesville 9:48.66 1 3
7 Evan Hart Lewisburg 10:02.27 1 2
8 Tyler Davies Central Columbia 10:02.57 1 1
9 Kemuel Laudermilch Wyalusing 10:03.86 1 0
10 Hunter Foust Hughesville 10:05.83 1 0
11 Alejandro Quintana Loyalsock 10:09.18 1 0
12 Samuel Shedden North Penn-Mansfield 10:23.94 1 0
13 Zion Laudermilch Wyalusing 10:31.42 1 0
14 Evan Laudenslager South Williamsport 10:33.32 1 0
15 Josiah Gleckner Canton 10:36.19 1 0
16 TJ Toscano Athens 10:37.3 1 0
17 Alex Reed Loyalsock 10:43.24 1 0
18 Jacob Busch Central Columbia 10:43.7 1 0
19 Timothy Marvin Milton 10:50.66 1 0
20 Brady Reese Southern Columbia 10:50.84 1 0
21 Morgan Gavitt Hughesville 11:16.66 1 0
 

110m Hurdles Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Kameron Schreffler (SQ) Lewisburg 14.97 10
2 Jake Rose (SQ) Southern Columbia 15.05 8
3 Zach Bedell Lewisburg 15.61 6
4 Kenley Caputo Milton 15.92 5
5 Nathan Snyder Central Columbia 16.18 4
6 Ian Huntington Central Columbia 16.26 3
7 John Schrader Towanda 16.69 2
8 Dustin Hagin Troy 16.71 1
 

300m Hurdles

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Zach Bedell (SQ) Lewisburg 40.16 10
2 Kenley Caputo (SQ) Milton 40.84 8
3 Jake Rose Southern Columbia 41.75 6
4 Jack Schecterly Central Columbia 41.88 5
5 Dylan Niles Northern Tioga 42.26 4
6 John Schrader Towanda 42.31 3
7 Keenan Dietz Midd-West 42.63 2
8 Quentin Nahodil Mount Carmel 43.0 1
9 Sean Campbell Towanda 43.18 0
10 Nathan Snyder Central Columbia 43.31 0
11 Nicholas Houseknecht Hughesville 43.34 0
12 Ethan Laudenslager South Williamsport 43.35 0
13 Simeon Krizan Loyalsock 43.42 0
14 Tekay Moyer Towanda 43.47 0
15 Ian Plankenhorn Montoursville 43.65 0
16 Brennan Warner Wellsboro 43.71 0
17 Ceaser Allen Milton 44.28 0
18 Tanner Martin East Juniata 44.48 0
19 Dustin Hagin Troy 45.13 0
20 Ben Biles Athens 46.0 0
21 Ian Huntington Central Columbia 46.1 0
22 Thomas Davitt Mount Carmel 47.18 0
 

4x100m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Southern Columbia (SQ)
Ares/ Fleming/ Garcia/ Rose
42.72 2 10
2 Central Columbia (SQ)
Bradley/ Morrison/ Schecterly/ Verse
43.66 2 8
3 Wellsboro
Wagaman/Tennis/Grab/Rudy
44.34 2 6
4 Wyalusing
Cameron/ Eberlin/ Oswald/ Way
44.47 2 5
5 Athens
Gambrell/ Hudson/ Reid/ Trasco
44.54 2 4
6 Bloomsburg
Coulter/ Hemphill/ Hock Br./ Serrano
44.89 1 3
7 Lewisburg
Baidoo/ Sabo/ Schreffler/ Sheriff
45.24 2 2
8 Milton
Aviles/ Bradley/ Caputo/ Keister O.
45.69 1 1
9 Montoursville
Caputo/ Gorini/ Plankenhorn/ Reeder
46.06 2 0
10 South Williamsport
Cuevas/ Hunsinger/ Laudenslager/ Nash
46.33 1 0
11 Towanda
Mahoney/ Moyer/ West/ Schafer
46.79 1 0
12 Troy
Ainey/ Binford/ Jackson M./ Spencer Ri.
47.23 1 0
13 Hughesville
Bair/ Dixon/ Nanton/ Whitmoyer
47.79 1 0
14 Northeast Bradford
Brown DJ./ Fitzgerald/ Jampo/ Kithcart
47.97 1 0
 

4x400m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Central Columbia (SQ)
Bradley/ Devlin D./ Schecterly/ Verse
3:21.73 3 10
2 Southern Columbia (SQ)
Ares/ Fleming/ Garcia/ Knoebel
3:24.74 3 8
3 Mount Carmel (SQ)
Demko/ Karycki/ Rooney/ Weidner
3:26.86 3 6
4 Montoursville (SQ)
Cott/ Plankenhorn/ Reeder/ Silvagni An.
3:28.65 3 5
5 Lewisburg (SQ)
Bedell/ Farronato/ Koconis/ Sabo
3:29.56 3 4
6 Warrior Run
Hazzoum/ Magyar/ Moser/ Rafala
3:31.3 3 3
7 Midd-West
Abate/ Dietz/ Kline/ Leitzel
3:33.85 2 2
8 Troy
Johnson A./ Landis/ Parks/ Spencer Ri.
3:35.89 3 1
9 South Williamsport
Habalar/ Laudenslager/ Molino Q./ Swinehart
3:40.11 2 0
10 Wellsboro
Warner/Weiner/Tennis/Wetzel
3:40.25 1 0
11 Northeast Bradford
Brown DJ./ Brown Dy./ Cowles J./ Jampo
3:41.42 2 0
12 Towanda
Barret/ Dibble/ Nimmo/ Schrader
3:42.9 2 0
13 North Penn-Mansfield
Baumgartner/ Alexander/ Nelson S./Johnson
3:43.6 1 0
14 Hughesville
Draper/ Houseknecht/ Long A./ Nanton
3:43.69 2 0
15 East Juniata
Brubaker/ Martin/ Powell/ Seeger
3:46.26 1 0
16 Athens
Hudson/ Murrelle/ Reid/ Trasco
3:47.33 2 0
17 Milton
Caputo/ Guinn-Bailey/ Keister O./ Loreman
3:49.77 3 0
18 Wyalusing
Patton/ Stoddard/ Curlee/ Newton
3:55.42 1 0
19 Sayre
Stewart/ Rucker/ Benjamin/ McCLenney
4:14.47 1 0
 

High Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Dominick Caputo (SQ) Montoursville 6-ft, 1.0 10
2 Justis Brady (SQ) Warrior Run 6-ft, 1.0 8
3 Alex Johnson Troy 5-ft, 11.0 6
4 Brant Long Milton 5-ft, 11.0 5
5 Isaac Pelka Towanda 5-ft, 9.0 4
6 Frank Kewitt Wellsboro 5-ft, 9.0 3
7 Christian Bossley Montgomery 5-ft, 9.0 2
8 Tobias Walden Southern Columbia 5-ft, 9.0 0.5
8 Kabeer Khurana Lewisburg 5-ft, 9.0 0.5
10 Zach Trasco Athens 5-ft, 9.0 0
10 Jarrett Mahosky North Penn-Mansfield 5-ft, 9.0 0
12 Coltin Pentycofe Warrior Run 5-ft, 7.0 0
12 Darren Baidoo Lewisburg 5-ft, 7.0 0
12 Dillon Young Montoursville 5-ft, 7.0 0
12 Brady Dowell Loyalsock 5-ft, 7.0 0
16 Holden Kennedy Wellsboro 5-ft, 5.0 0
16 Gavin Walker Milton 5-ft, 5.0 0
16 Preston Booker Wyalusing 5-ft, 5.0 0
16 Colton Bower Montgomery 5-ft, 5.0 0
16 Christian Ryan Southern Columbia 5-ft, 5.0 0
21 Gianluca Perrone Lewisburg 5-ft, 3.0 0
21 Andrew Brelo Wellsboro 5-ft, 3.0 0
21 Tyler Hertwig Loyalsock 5-ft, 3.0 0
21 Erik Lauber Towanda 5-ft, 3.0 0
 

Pole Vault

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Brant Long (SQ) Milton 14-ft, 0.0 10
2 Nate Burke (SQ) Central Columbia 13-ft, 0.0 8
3 Gabe Waltman Central Columbia 12-ft, 6.0 6
4 Collin Runyon Lewisburg 12-ft, 6.0 5
5 Levi Kennel Warrior Run 12-ft, 0.0 4
6 Hunter Valles Central Columbia 12-ft, 0.0 3
7 Ben Moore Bloomsburg 12-ft, 0.0 2
8 Logan Gerrity Towanda 11-ft, 6.0 1
9 Adam Seasholtz Lewisburg 11-ft, 6.0 1
10 Keir Hill Southern Columbia 11-ft, 6.0 0
11 Max Kennel Warrior Run 10-ft, 6.0 0
11 Kaden Majcher Warrior Run 10-ft, 6.0 0
11 Johnathan Schaefer Montoursville 10-ft, 6.0 0
14 Aaron Williams Bloomsburg 10-ft, 0.0 0
14 Caleb Dixon Hughesville 10-ft, 0.0 0
14 Robert Benjamin Sayre 10-ft, 0.0 0
17 Dylan Nicholas Milton 9-ft, 6.0 0
17 Dawson Geiser Milton 9-ft, 6.0 0
19 Matt Carpenter Northern Tioga 9-ft, 0.0 0
20 Anthony Romania Wellsboro 8-ft, 6.0 0
20 Cody Griffith Towanda 8-ft, 6.0 0
 

Triple Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Dominick Caputo (SQ) Montoursville 44-ft, 8.5 10
2 Nathan Snyder (SQ) Central Columbia 43-ft, 3.5 8
3 Osiris Hemphill Bloomsburg 42-ft, 10.5 6
4 Ben Gambrell Athens 42-ft, 7.0 5
5 Qamar Bradley Milton 42-ft, 2.0 4
6 Darren Baidoo Lewisburg 41-ft, 10.0 3
7 Colin Gorini Montoursville 40-ft, 0.0 2
8 JT Landis Troy 39-ft, 10.25 1
9 Simon Stumbris Lewisburg 39-ft, 6.25 0
10 Rohin Sagar Loyalsock 39-ft, 3.25 0
11 Ethan Dunkleberger Southern Columbia 38-ft, 10.25 0
12 Jake Davis Southern Columbia 38-ft, 9.5 0
13 Brock Evert Mount Carmel 38-ft, 1.5 0
14 Riley Hepner East Juniata 38-ft, 0.0 0
15 Dillon Young Montoursville 37-ft, 11.5 0
16 Frank Kewitt Wellsboro 37-ft, 9.5 0
17 Blair Wilt Milton 37-ft, 6.5 0
18 Andrew Reed Loyalsock 37-ft, 4.25 0
19 Nolan Oswald Wyalusing 36-ft, 8.25 0
20 Jeremiah Renno Mount Carmel 26-ft, 6.5 0
20 Zach Emmert Northern Tioga 36-ft, 6.5 0
22 Dakota Eberlin Wyalusing 36-ft, 1.0 0
23 Karter Witmer Wellsboro 35-ft, 8.75 0
24 Pedro Feliciano Mount Carmel 34-ft, 0.5 0
 

Shot Put

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Josh Gose (SQ) Lewisburg 51-ft, 4.0 10
2 Troy Donlan (SQ) Southern Columbia 48-ft, 10.0 8
3 Nevin Rauch Milton 47-ft, 1.5 6
4 William McGinley Bloomsburg 46-ft, 6.0 5
5 Michael Tiffin Lewisburg 46-ft, 5.5 4
6 Mike Makowski Mount Carmel 44-ft, 7.0 3
7 Jake Lusk South Williamsport 44-ft, 7.0 2
8 RJ Wildrick Wyalusing 44-ft, 0.0 1
9 Will Carson Montoursville 42-ft, 8.5 0
10 Caleb Robinson Towanda 41-ft, 8.5 0
11 Cameron Klingler Midd-West 41-ft, 8.0 0
12 Austin Weisser Lewisburg 41-ft, 5.0 0
12 Zach Belles Sayre 41-ft, 5.0 0
14 Alex Daum Towanda 41-ft, 4.0 0
15 John Minnich North Penn-Mansfield 41-ft, 2.5 0
16 Alexx Eveland Central Columbia 40-ft, 11.0 0
17 Pete Reasner Warrior Run 40-ft, 8.0 0
18 Wyatt Ferris Towanda 39-ft, 6.0 0
19 Connor Krakowski Mount Carmel 39-ft, 4.0 0
20 Cooper Lytle Loyalsock 38-ft, 5.0 0
21 Cole Ranck Montoursville 34-ft, 3.0 0
 

Discus

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 William McGinley (SQ) Bloomsburg 153-ft, 1.0 10
2 Michael Tiffin (SQ) Lewisburg 142-ft, 11.0 8
3 RJ Wildrick Wyalusing 131-ft, 1.0 6
4 Brandon Paul Northern Tioga 131-ft, 0.0 5
5 Josh Gose Lewisburg 128-ft, 11.0 4
6 Chase Hallett Northern Tioga 128-ft, 11.0 3
7 Troy Donlan Southern Columbia 127-ft, 7.0 2
8 Dan Seeley Northeast Bradford 125-ft, 7.0 1
9 Jack Watkins Warrior Run 122-ft, 3.0 0
10 Cole Goodwin Milton 116-ft, 10.0 0
11 Eric Stone Troy 115-ft, 5.0 0
12 Hunter Brown Wellsboro 114-ft, 5.0 0
13 Noah Wright Athens 113-ft, 11.0 0
14 Zach Belles Sayre 112-ft, 9.0 0
15 Connor Steffen Midd-West 112-ft, 6.0 0
16 Asher Ellis Athens 112-ft, 5.0 0
17 Cole Ranck Montoursville 111-ft, 4.0 0
18 Cameron Klingler Midd-West 110-ft, 2.0 0
19 Joe Stermer Sayre 109-ft, 8.0 0
20 Jared Stewart Mount Carmel 108-ft, 8.0 0
21 John Minnich North Penn-Mansfield 102-ft, 3.0 0
22 Kadyn Raub Troy 94-ft, 10.0 0