PIAA District 4 AAA Championships

Date: May 16, 2019

Time: 6:00 pm

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Shamokin 22
1 Selinsgrove 22
3 Williamsport 15
4 Shikellamy 14
5 Danville 13
6 Mifflinburg 6
7 Jersey Shore 1
- Columbia Montour Vo-Tech -
 

100m Semi-Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Eric Zimmerman Mifflinburg 10.91
4 Gavin Colescott Shikellamy 11.28
5 Peyton Persing Danville 11.3
7 Ry'meer Brown Williamsport 11.65
12 Jacob Reitz Mifflinburg 11.83
13 Evan Gaugler Selinsgrove 11.86
15 Lucas Corson Jersey Shore 12.05
16 Braeden Eckard Danville 12.14
Heat 2
2 Lucas Tilford Shikellamy 11.1
3 Joey Folk Shikellamy 11.26
6 Matt Schiccatano Shamokin 11.57
8 Dean Hollenbach Selinsgrove 11.69
9 Sydney Lemon Mifflinburg 11.72
10 Nelson Macdonald Williamsport 11.77
11 Maxwell Goode Williamsport 11.78
14 Ian Persing Danville 12.0
 

110m Hurdles Semi-Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Allen Taylor Williamsport 14.81
3 Ethan B Williams Williamsport 15.21
5 Brandon Zimmerman Danville 15.39
7 Ezra Miller Jersey Shore 16.3
8 Cole Catherman Selinsgrove 16.34
11 Matt Masser Shamokin 16.91
15 Carter Abram Mifflinburg 18.6
Heat 2
2 Marshall Buggy Shamokin 15.33
4 Cameron Leib Shikellamy 15.46
6 Gray Catherman Selinsgrove 16.21
9 Ryan Castillo Shikellamy 16.44
10 Benjamin Bulger Danville 16.82
12 Kyler Gabel Danville 17.65
13 Dustin Fink Williamsport 17.69
14 Carson Brubaker Mifflinburg 18.31
 

4x800m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Shikellamy (SQ)
Dixon/ Griffin/ Snyder/ Strouse
8:13.53 1 10
2 Shamokin
Anascavage/ Cole/ Tharp/ Zheng
8:16.9 1 8
3 Danville
Cera/ Krohn/ Zakarian/ Zola
8:19.74 1 6
4 Williamsport
Hall/ Furey/ Lyon/ Mahon
8:25.09 1 4
5 Selinsgrove
Lindstrom/ Pickering/ Rowe G./ Watts
8:43.18 1 2
6 Jersey Shore
Allison C./ Allison T./ Carpenter/ Worth
8:53.17 1 1
 

High Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Joe Masser (SQ) Shamokin 6-ft, 3.0 10
2 Juron Clark Selinsgrove 6-ft, 1.0 8
3 Dante Colon Mifflinburg 5-ft, 11.0 6
4 Jordan Hollenbach Shikellamy 5-ft, 11.0 4
5 Thor Britton Selinsgrove 5-ft, 11.0 2
6 Mavin James Danville 5-ft, 11.0 1
7 Ry'meer Brown Williamsport 5-ft, 9.0 0
8 Ty Hummer Danville 5-ft, 9.0 0
9 Jagger Dressler Danville 5-ft, 9.0 0
10 Zahki Nettles Shikellamy 5-ft, 7.0 0
11 Ethan Fisher Williamsport 5-ft, 7.0 0
12 Nate Hackenberger Selinsgrove 5-ft, 3.0 0
12 Gavin Balchunas Shamokin 5-ft, 3.0 0
 

Triple Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Allen Taylor (SQ) Williamsport 42-ft, 8.0 10
2 Thor Britton Selinsgrove 42-ft, 2.75 8
3 Jagger Dressler Danville 42-ft, 1.75 6
4 Billy Delbaugh Shamokin 41-ft, 7.0 4
5 Gray Catherman Selinsgrove 41-ft, 2.25 2
6 Ayden Bradley Williamsport 40-ft, 2.0 1
7 Jonah Hartman Jersey Shore 39-ft, 7.0 0
8 Benjamin Bulger Danville 39-ft, 6.5 0
9 Juron Clark Selinsgrove 39-ft, 4.0 0
10 Aaron Keeler Shikellamy 38-ft, 6.75 0
11 Ethan Hendricks Mifflinburg 38-ft, 3.0 0
12 Treyvon Eiswerth Williamsport 37-ft, 10.5 0
13 Brayden Eister Shikellamy 37-ft, 3.5 0
14 Dante Colon Mifflinburg 36-ft, 10.25 0
15 John Peifer Shikellamy 36-ft, 2.25 0