PIAA District 4 AAA Championships

Date: May 18, 2019

Time: 9:30 am

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Shikellamy 150
2 Williamsport 121.5
3 Shamokin 104.5
4 Danville 80
5 Selinsgrove 48
6 Mifflinburg 42
7 Jersey Shore 11
- Columbia Montour Vo-Tech -
 

100m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Eric Zimmerman (SQ) Mifflinburg 10.90 10
2 Lucas Tilford (SQ) Shikellamy 11.01 8
3 Joey Folk Shikellamy 11.21 6
4 Gavin Colescott Shikellamy 11.35 4
5 Matt Schiccatano Shamokin 11.52 2
6 Ry'meer Brown Williamsport 11.61 1
7 Dean Hollenbach Selinsgrove 11.85 0
8 Peyton Persing Danville 12.88 0
 

200m Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Eric Zimmerman (SQ) Mifflinburg 21.88 2 10
2 Ethan Klees (SQ) Danville 22.25 2 8
3 Joey Folk Shikellamy 22.66 2 6
4 Lucas Tilford Shikellamy 22.67 2 4
5 Gavin Colescott Shikellamy 23.4 2 2
6 Maxwell Goode Williamsport 23.53 2 1
7 Nelson Macdonald Williamsport 23.89 2 0
8 Patrick Gerrity Williamsport 24.00 2 0
9 Sydney Lemon Mifflinburg 24.12 1 0
10 Dean Hollenbach Selinsgrove 24.34 1 0
11 Ivan DeJesus Selinsgrove 24.43 1 0
12 Santino Carrapalucci Shamokin 26.32 1 0
 

400m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Ethan Klees (SQ) Danville 49.69 2 10
2 Jermez Herring Shikellamy 50.95 2 8
3 Billy Delbaugh Shamokin 51.80 2 6
4 Dalton Biichle Williamsport 52.85 2 4
5 Ian Paul Shamokin 53.08 2 2
6 Alec Carpenter Jersey Shore 53.23 1 1
7 Evan Gaugler Selinsgrove 53.32 2 0
8 Treyvon Eiswerth Williamsport 53.33 2 0
9 Patrick Gerrity Williamsport 53.38 2 0
10 Timothy Lindstrom Selinsgrove 54.01 1 0
11 Cayden Hess Jersey Shore 54.22 1 0
12 Brayden Long Shikellamy 54.24 1 0
13 Nicholas Resele Danville 54.81 1 0
14 Ivan DeJesus Selinsgrove 55.25 1 0
15 Draper Buck Shikellamy 56.22 1 0
 

800m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Owen Mahon (SQ) Williamsport 1:56.77 2 10
2 Logan Strouse Shikellamy 1:57.01 2 8
3 Micah Worth Jersey Shore 2:01.39 2 6
4 Peyton Riley Danville 2:02.63 2 4
5 Dennis Cole Shamokin 2:03.59 2 2
6 Jason Griffin Shikellamy 2:04.60 2 1
7 Grant Rowe Selinsgrove 2:06.51 1 0
8 Ethan Tharp Shamokin 2:06.85 1 0
9 Logan Hall Williamsport 2:07.69 1 0
10 Eli Zakarian Danville 2:07.85 1 0
11 Dylan Watts Selinsgrove 2:09.33 1 0
12 Eric Dixon Shikellamy 2:09.74 2 0
13 Cliff Zheng Shamokin 2:11.83 1 0
14 Tyler Foltz Mifflinburg 2:12.80 1 0
15 Nick Cera Danville 2:13.15 2 0
16 J. Henry Lyon Williamsport 2:16.15 1 0
 

1600m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Logan Strouse (SQ) Shikellamy 4:27.17 1 10
2 Doug Hallman Shikellamy 4:34.53 1 8
3 J. Henry Lyon Williamsport 4:35.19 1 6
4 John Maize Danville 4:37.76 1 4
5 Eric Dixon Shikellamy 4:38.11 1 2
6 Nick Krohn Danville 4:38.50 1 1
7 Logan Hall Williamsport 4:38.50 1 0
8 Micah Worth Jersey Shore 4:44.36 1 0
9 James Zola Danville 4:49.26 1 0
10 Ethan Tharp Shamokin 4:55.12 1 0
11 Cliff Zheng Shamokin 4:57.05 1 0
12 Connor Anascavage Shamokin 5:02.99 1 0
13 Owen Magee Selinsgrove 5:05.44 1 0
14 Connor Cornelius Jersey Shore 5:18.65 1 0
 

3200m

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 J. Henry Lyon (SQ) Williamsport 9:32.72 1 10
2 Doug Hallman Shikellamy 9:42.90 1 8
3 James Zola Danville 10:16.75 1 6
4 Connor Anascavage Shamokin 10:22.81 1 4
5 Eli Zakarian Danville 10:25.92 1 2
6 Ethan Tharp Shamokin 10:31.54 1 1
7 Owen Magee Selinsgrove 10:31.95 1 0
8 Will Friedenberg Danville 10:35.46 1 0
9 Nolan Reynolds Shikellamy 10:36.98 1 0
10 Micah Zellers Shikellamy 10:41.85 1 0
11 Gavin Furey Williamsport 10:48.38 1 0
12 Cody Spiegel Williamsport 11:08.75 1 0
13 Connor Cornelius Jersey Shore 11:22.80 1 0
14 Andrew Shultz Shamokin 11:53.69 1 0
 

110m Hurdles Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Allen Taylor (SQ) Williamsport 14.30 10
2 Marshall Buggy (SQ) Shamokin 14.78 8
3 Ethan B Williams Williamsport 15.30 6
4 Brandon Zimmerman Danville 15.41 4
5 Cameron Leib Shikellamy 15.85 2
6 Gray Catherman Selinsgrove 16.07 1
7 Cole Catherman Selinsgrove 16.24 0
8 Ezra Miller Jersey Shore 16.39 0
 

300m Hurdles

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Allen Taylor (SQ) Williamsport 38.83 10
2 Marshall Buggy (SQ) Shamokin 39.26 8
3 Gray Catherman Selinsgrove 40.33 6
4 Brandon Zimmerman Danville 40.66 4
5 Benjamin Bulger Danville 42.51 2
6 Ryan Castillo Shikellamy 42.78 1
7 Matt Masser Shamokin 43.04 0
8 Cole Catherman Selinsgrove 43.06 0
9 Ezra Miller Jersey Shore 43.64 0
10 Tasanju Karmo Danville 44.24 0
11 Dustin Fink Williamsport 45.12 0
12 Blake Shellenberger Selinsgrove 45.42 0
13 John Peifer Shikellamy 45.77 0
14 Ethan B Williams Williamsport 46.18 0
15 Carson Brubaker Mifflinburg 46.71 0
16 Chad Moyer Shikellamy 54.86 0
 

4x100m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Shikellamy (SQ)
Cowder/ Folk/ Leib/ Tilford
43.18 1 10
2 Shamokin
Buggy/ Delbaugh/ Masser J./ Schiccatano M.
43.78 1 8
3 Mifflinburg
Colon/ Lemon/ Reitz/ Zimmerman
44.50 1 6
4 Selinsgrove
DeJesus/ Elsayed/ Hollenbach/ Scholl
46.72 1 4
5 Jersey Shore
Corson/ Hess/ Paulhamus/ Smith
47.58 1 2
 

4x400m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Williamsport (SQ)
Biichle/ Eiswerth/ Mahon/ Taylor
3:28.35 1 10
2 Shamokin
Buggy/ Delbaugh/ Masser J./ Paul
3:29.08 1 8
3 Danville
Karmo/ Klees/ Persing P./ Zimmerman
3:30.11 1 6
4 Shikellamy
Folk/ Herring/ Strouse/ Tilford
3:33.49 1 4
5 Selinsgrove
Catherman C./ Catherman G./ Gaugler/ Lindstrom
3:33.91 1 2
6 Jersey Shore
Carpenter/ Hess/ Miller/ Worth
3:36.35 1 1
 

Pole Vault

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Mason Brubaker (SQ) Shikellamy 13-ft, 9.00 10
2 Cameron Cowder Shikellamy 13-ft, 3.00 8
3 Dylon Spotts Danville 11-ft, 9.00 6
4 Ben Beiler Selinsgrove 11-ft, 9.00 4
5 Callen Herb Shamokin 11-ft, 3.00 2
6 Ethan Fisher Williamsport 11-ft, 3.00 0.5
6 Wolfgang Pearson Shamokin 11-ft, 3.00 0.5
8 Benjamin Chambers Mifflinburg 11-ft, 3.00 0
9 Cody Shope Williamsport 10-ft, 9.00 0
9 Todd Shimko Selinsgrove 10-ft, 9.00 0
11 Luis Berrios Shikellamy 10-ft, 3.00 0
12 Steven Carpenter Shamokin 9-ft, 9.00 0
13 Dominic Horn Williamsport 9-ft, 3.00 0
13 Ross Fuller Jersey Shore 9-ft, 3.00 0
 

Long Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Joe Masser Shamokin 21-ft, 1.00 10
2 Maxwell Goode Williamsport 20-ft, 9.75 8
3 Matt Schiccatano Shamokin 20-ft, 2.50 6
4 Thor Britton Selinsgrove 19-ft, 5.00 4
5 Ayden Bradley Williamsport 19-ft, 4.50 2
6 Dawson Gemberling Selinsgrove 19-ft, 4.25 1
7 Juron Clark Selinsgrove 19-ft, 3.50 0
8 Nelson Macdonald Williamsport 18-ft, 11.50 0
9 Braeden Eckard Danville 18-ft, 10.00 0
10 Zahki Nettles Shikellamy 18-ft, 8.00 0
11 Dante Colon Mifflinburg 18-ft, 7.75 0
11 Alec Carpenter Jersey Shore 18-ft, 7.75 0
13 Jagger Dressler Danville 18-ft, 3.00 0
14 Jermez Herring Shikellamy 17-ft, 9.75 0
15 Cameron Cowder Shikellamy 17-ft, 7.75 0
16 Sydney Lemon Mifflinburg 17-ft, 0.50 0
 

Shot Put

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Brian Hornberger Shamokin 49-ft, 9.50 10
2 Tucker Kreisher Williamsport 48-ft, 5.00 8
3 Ethan Williamson Williamsport 44-ft, 5.50 6
4 Matt Knowles Shamokin 43-ft, 9.00 4
5 Aaron Keeler Shikellamy 43-ft, 5.00 2
6 Blake Zalar (SQ) Shamokin 43-ft, 3.50 1
7 Logan Garrett Jersey Shore 43-ft, 0.00 0
8 Isaac Smith Danville 42-ft, 2.50 0
9 Michael Jones Williamsport 41-ft, 4.00 0
10 Ryan Brouse Danville 40-ft, 2.50 0
11 Michael Antonyuk Mifflinburg 39-ft, 8.00 0
12 Billy Nace Shikellamy 39-ft, 6.00 0
13 Hugh Vastine Danville 38-ft, 6.50 0
14 Giuseppe Ferraro Selinsgrove 37-ft, 9.50 0
15 Matt Fausey Jersey Shore 37-ft, 3.00 0
16 Jared Oakes Shikellamy 33-ft, 7.50 0
 

Discus

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Michael Antonyuk (SQ) Mifflinburg 138-ft, 7.00 10
2 Charles Keer Shikellamy 136-ft, 11.00 8
3 Billy Nace Shikellamy 134-ft, 8.00 6
4 Giuseppe Ferraro Selinsgrove 126-ft, 11.00 4
5 Tucker Kreisher Williamsport 125-ft, 10.00 2
6 Isaac Smith Danville 124-ft, 10.00 1
7 Nathan Grimes Shamokin 123-ft, 10.00 0
8 Michael Jones Williamsport 120-ft, 0.00 0
9 Hunter Rodarmel Shamokin 115-ft, 7.00 0
10 Gabriel Manetta Williamsport 112-ft, 5.00 0
11 Ryan Brouse Danville 108-ft, 9.00 0
12 Brian Hornberger Shamokin 106-ft, 8.00 0
13 Gavin Carroll Selinsgrove 105-ft, 6.00 0
14 Matt Fausey Jersey Shore 103-ft, 6.00 0
 

Javelin

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Aaron Keeler (SQ) Shikellamy 191-ft, 10.00 10
2 Myles Barbour Williamsport 174-ft, 8.00 8
3 Ian Persing Danville 173-ft, 0.00 6
4 Jonathan Cramer Williamsport 166-ft, 3.00 4
5 Ryan Brouse Danville 158-ft, 10.00 2
6 Isaac Smith Danville 156-ft, 10.00 1
7 Michael Antonyuk Mifflinburg 155-ft, 9.00 0
8 Hunter Rodarmel Shamokin 147-ft, 10.00 0
9 Nate Minnier Shikellamy 144-ft, 9.00 0
10 Matt Knowles Shamokin 139-ft, 3.00 0
11 Blake Kane Shamokin 132-ft, 9.00 0
12 Tucker Roush Shikellamy 131-ft, 5.00 0
12 Nic Young Selinsgrove 131-ft, 5.00 0
14 Aidan Shay Selinsgrove 93-ft, 3.00 0