The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
 
PIAA District IV

2022 PIAA District 4 AA Championships

 

Date: May 21, 2022

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Williamsport, PA

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Southern Columbia 86
2 Milton 82
3 Mount Carmel 65
4 Hughesville 59
5 Montoursville 53
6 East Juniata 52
7 Williamson 47
8 Troy 31
9 Northwest Area 29.5
10 Midd-West 29
11 Northeast Bradford 23
12 South Williamsport 21
13 Bloomsburg 19
14 Central Columbia 16
15 Montgomery 14
15 Warrior Run 14
15 Wyalusing 14
18 Loyalsock 13
19 Athens 11
20 Towanda 8.5
21 Sayre 5
22 North Penn-Mansfield 4
23 Northumberland Christian 3
24 Canton 2
25 Wellsboro 1
 
100m Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Xaviar Diaz (SQ) Mount Carmel 11.15 10
2 Chris Aviles (SQ) Milton 11.19 8
3 Garrett Varano Mount Carmel 11.34 6
4 Marco Pulizzi Montoursville 11.35 5
5 Rocco Pulizzi Montoursville 11.35 4
6 Jaden Wright Athens 11.38 3
7 Alexander Morrison Southern Columbia 11.44 2
8 Derek Dietz Northwest Area 11.66 1
 
200m Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Alexander Morrison (SQ) Southern Columbia 22.35 3 10
2 Xaviar Diaz (SQ) Mount Carmel 22.46 3 8
3 Chris Aviles (SQ) Milton 22.83 3 6
4 Owen Soloman Midd-West 23.04 3 5
5 Derek Dietz Northwest Area 23.20 3 4
6 Jaden Wright Athens 23.30 3 3
7 Cole Spears Mount Carmel 23.52 2 2
8 Jack Poirier Wellsboro 23.66 2 1
9 Mason Hughey Sayre 23.74 2 0
10 Lucas Pearson Loyalsock 23.79 1 0
11 Xzavier Minium Milton 23.88 3 0
12 Kolsen Keathley Athens 23.90 1 0
13 Jaymen Golden Southern Columbia 23.96 2 0
14 Carter Lewis Athens 24.11 1 0
15 Mason Kelsey Northern Tioga 24.18 2 0
16 Rocco Pulizzi Montoursville 24.27 1 0
17 Isais Watkins Troy 24.47 1 0
18 Jonah White South Williamsport 24.85 1 0
19 Andres Quintana Loyalsock 25.11 2 0
20 Brayden McKibben Montoursville 30.94 2 0
 
400m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Hayden Swinehart (SQ) South Williamsport 50.94 3 10
2 Logan Long (SQ) Hughesville 51.52 3 8
3 Elias Kaufman Northern Tioga 51.66 3 6
4 Mason Hughey Sayre 52.23 2 5
5 Owen Soloman Midd-West 52.23 3 4
6 Nick Eppley Midd-West 52.39 2 3
7 Andres Quintana Loyalsock 52.43 3 2
8 Shakei Smith Northeast Bradford 52.93 2 1
9 Greyson Shaud Central Columbia 53.04 2 0
10 Derek Dietz Northwest Area 53.21 3 0
11 Lucas Pearson Loyalsock 53.23 1 0
12 Jacob Hinman Troy 53.29 2 0
13 Landon Kester Northwest Area 53.41 2 0
14 Ian Anderson Northumberland Christian 53.66 1 0
15 Travis Stoker Southern Columbia 53.99 2 0
16 Isaiah Niemczyk Canton 54.02 2 0
17 Conner Hicks East Juniata 54.14 1 0
18 Cy Fronk East Juniata 54.90 1 0
19 Colden Bloom Southern Columbia 55.05 1 0
20 Andrew Lukoskie Mount Carmel 55.25 1 0
21 Jacob Hunsinger Central Columbia 55.31 1 0
 
800m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Logan Strawser (SQ) East Juniata 1:57.00 2 10
2 Morgan Gavitt (SQ) Hughesville 1:58.85 2 8
3 Hunter Foust Hughesville 1:59.80 2 6
4 Nathaniel Welch Northern Tioga 2:00.00 2 5
5 Logan Long Hughesville 2:03.74 2 4
6 Henry McElroy Northumberland Christian 2:04.26 2 3
7 Derek Pierontoni Northwest Area 2:04.81 2 2
8 Brody Bender Milton 2:05.09 1 1
9 Kristian Mizdail Northern Tioga 2:05.09 2 0
10 Ben Hummel Midd-West 2:06.38 1 0
11 Brandon Kuhn Northeast Bradford 2:07.27 1 0
12 Zachary Wilcox North Penn-Mansfield 2:08.36 1 0
13 Anden Aitkins Midd-West 2:09.16 2 0
14 Ethan Denlinger Athens 2:10.79 1 0
15 Gavin Grieco Loyalsock 2:11.01 1 0
16 Ryan Thompson Athens 2:11.62 1 0
17 Andres Quintana Loyalsock 2:12.23 2 0
18 Kyle Anthony Athens 2:13.03 1 0
19 Noah Romig Midd-West 2:13.29 2 0
20 Brady Roe East Juniata 2:14.02 1 0
21 Samuel Hall Warrior Run 2:14.61 1 0
22 Brody Fuhrey Wyalusing 2:14.71 1 0
23 Adam Chonko Northwest Area 2:15.08 1 0
 
1600m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Morgan Gavitt (SQ) Hughesville 4:25.23 2 10
2 Owen Cummings (SQ) Northern Tioga 4:25.49 2 8
3 Kristian Mizdail (SQ) Northern Tioga 4:28.99 2 6
4 Ryan Bickhart (SQ) Milton 4:31.92 2 5
5 Kyle Anthony Athens 4:33.45 2 4
6 Edward Zuber Southern Columbia 4:37.82 2 3
7 Shea McCusker Hughesville 4:39.24 2 2
8 Chase Bilodeau Milton 4:44.37 1 1
9 Adam Chonko Northwest Area 4:44.50 1 0
10 Joshua Lamey Northumberland Christian 4:45.43 1 0
11 Noah Shedden North Penn-Mansfield 4:48.42 2 0
12 Weston Fry Montoursville 4:49.85 2 0
13 Nicholas Fortin Hughesville 4:52.25 2 0
14 Brady Roe East Juniata 4:54.70 1 0
15 Oliver Heintzelman Northwest Area 5:00.42 2 0
16 Ethan Kuriga South Williamsport 5:02.29 1 0
17 Jason Wood Warrior Run 5:03.64 1 0
18 Rex Farr Milton 5:03.93 1 0
19 Ethan Hicks Athens 5:04.93 1 0
20 Addison Smargiassi Central Columbia 5:08.06 1 0
21 Kris Kalbarchick Mount Carmel 5:17.60 1 0
 
3200m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Logan Strawser (SQ) East Juniata 9:31.80 1 10
2 Kristian Mizdail (SQ) Northern Tioga 9:36.37 1 8
3 Oliver Heintzelman (SQ) Northwest Area 9:42.88 1 6
4 Ryan Bickhart (SQ) Milton 9:45.22 1 5
5 Noah Shedden North Penn-Mansfield 10:01.16 1 4
6 Weston Fry Montoursville 10:07.94 1 3
7 Kris Kalbarchick Mount Carmel 10:28.67 1 2
8 Kenneth Draper Hughesville 10:32.14 1 1
9 Ethan Hicks Athens 10:34.48 1 0
10 Rex Farr Milton 10:46.74 1 0
11 Addison Smargiassi Central Columbia 10:50.18 1 0
12 Hart Houseknecht Troy 10:55.64 1 0
13 Steven Lingg Loyalsock 11:11.83 1 0
14 Camden Fetterman Hughesville 11:13.65 1 0
15 Eric McGee Towanda 11:15.57 1 0
16 Trennan Tewksbury Wyalusing 11:17.32 1 0
17 Jacob Bear Montoursville 11:18.58 1 0
18 Parker Emery Loyalsock 11:26.69 1 0
19 Caleb Gensemer Mount Carmel 11:30.06 1 0
20 Wyatt Gavitt Hughesville 11:30.89 1 0
21 Ryan Jones Northeast Bradford 11:32.18 1 0
22 Connor Kelleher Loyalsock 12:30.86 1 0
 
110m Hurdles Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Jake Rose (SQ) Southern Columbia 14.00 10
2 Dustin Hagin (SQ) Troy 15.01 8
3 Ben Robinson (SQ) Montgomery 15.11 6
4 Josef Book (SQ) East Juniata 15.32 5
5 Rowan Smith East Juniata 15.51 4
6 Brock Weaver South Williamsport 15.81 3
7 Josiah Schans Montoursville 16.09 2
8 Cole Bradley Central Columbia 16.42 1
 
300m Hurdles
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Jake Rose (SQ) Southern Columbia 39.30 10
2 Rowan Smith (SQ) East Juniata 40.23 8
3 Josef Book (SQ) East Juniata 40.67 6
4 Cole Bradley Central Columbia 41.18 5
5 Duncan Kerr Northern Tioga 41.40 4
6 Ashton Helwig Southern Columbia 41.94 3
7 Dustin Hagin Troy 42.23 2
8 Will Burdett Loyalsock 42.55 1
9 Josiah Schans Montoursville 42.82 0
10 Ben Robinson Montgomery 42.92 0
11 Aiden Huntington Central Columbia 43.29 0
12 Cody Goodspeed Warrior Run 43.70 0
13 Andrew Nguyen Mount Carmel 43.86 0
14 Ronel Ankam Athens 44.77 0
15 Garret Sharer Hughesville 45.55 0
16 Ashton Krall Milton 45.65 0
17 William Wright Montoursville 45.82 0
18 Chase Bilodeau Milton 45.92 0
19 Daniel Storrs Towanda 46.60 0
20 Liam Winder Montoursville 47.05 0
21 Gaven Sexauer North Penn-Mansfield 47.86 0
22 Matt Foley Northwest Area 48.41 0
 
4x100m Relay
FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Southern Columbia (SQ)
Helwig / Rose / Morrison / Wisloski
43.32 3 10
2 Bloomsburg (SQ)
Heard / Rasmussen / Serrano / Widom
44.00 3 8
3 Mount Carmel (SQ)
Spears / Varano / Farronato / Diaz
44.12 3 6
4 Milton
Rearick / D. Cook / X. Minium / Aviles
44.35 3 5
5 Montoursville
Schans / McKibben / M. Pulizzi / R. Pulizzi
44.67 3 4
6 Loyalsock
Burdett / Pearson / Reed / Quintana
45.29 3 3
7 Wyalusing
Arnold / Gonsauls / Oswald / Cameron
45.91 2 2
8 Williamson
Gohr / E. Good / F. Good / Kelsey
45.99 2 1
9 Wellsboro
Poirier / Brown / Bryant / Boyce
46.23 3 0
10 North Penn-Mansfield
Harold / Stetter / Brion / Johnson
46.63 2 0
11 Troy
Loveland / Hodlofski / Wales / Watkins
46.70 2 0
12 Hughesville
Neidig / Sharer / Stutzman / Trevouledes
46.78 2 0
13 Northeast Bradford
Merritt / Nicholas / Allen / Alvarez
47.79 1 0
13 South Williamsport
White / Sullivan / Banzhof / Bowersox
50.07 1 0
15 Meadowbrook Christian
Adam / Knopp / Reed / Smith
51.04 1 0
 
4x400m Relay
FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Hughesville (SQ)
Gavitt / Long / Foust / Neidig
3:31.41 3 10
2 Warrior Run (SQ)
McCormack / Goodspeed / LeBarron / Brown
3:33.48 3 8
3 Midd-West
Soloman / Aitkins / Hummel / Eppley
3:33.80 3 6
4 South Williamsport
Harris / Harvey / H. Swinehart / Weaver
3:34.34 3 5
5 East Juniata
J. Book / Fronk / R. Smith / Strawser
3:36.31 3 4
6 Milton
Bickhart / Aviles / Rearick / X. Minium
3:38.83 3 3
7 Central Columbia
Bradley / Bowman / Hunsinger / Shaud
3:40.96 2 2
8 Williamson
Hughes / Kaufman / Kerr / Lewis
3:41.42 3 1
9 Northwest Area
Chonko / Dietz / Heintzelman / Pierontoni
3:41.50 3 0
10 Southern Columbia
Bender / Bloom / Stoker / Golden
3:41.64 2 0
11 Athens
Ankam / Denlinger / Thompson / Anthony
3:44.08 2 0
12 Montoursville
Baker / S. Fry / Wanner / Hawley
3:46.20 2 0
13 North Penn-Mansfield
Miller / Wilcox / Johnson / Harold
3:46.49 2 0
14 Northeast Bradford
Merritt / Kapr / Kuhn / Smith
3:46.55 2 0
15 Troy
Seymour / Wales / Hinman / Watkins
3:53.09 2 0
16 Montgomery
Hartman / Leet / Robinson / Hill
4:22.27 1 0
 
High Jump
FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Tyler Arnold (SQ) Southern Columbia 6-ft, 3.00 10
2 Hunter Gmiter (SQ) Northwest Area 6-ft, 1.00 8
3 Xzavier Minium Milton 6-ft, 1.00 5.5
3 Joel Langdon Milton 6-ft, 1.00 5.5
5 Gradyen Cobb Wyalusing 6-ft, 1.00 4
6 Josiah Schans Montoursville 5-ft, 11.00 3
7 Austin Kithcart Northeast Bradford 5-ft, 11.00 2
8 Hobi Forti Mount Carmel 5-ft, 11.00 1
9 Kemp Bowman Central Columbia 5-ft, 9.00 0
10 Kyle Christman Southern Columbia 5-ft, 9.00 0
10 AJ Wendt Milton 5-ft, 9.00 0
12 Andrew Beagle Central Columbia 5-ft, 7.00 0
12 Dontae Martin East Juniata 5-ft, 7.00 0
12 Ethan Lewis Wyalusing 5-ft, 7.00 0
12 Fletcher Good Northern Tioga 5-ft, 7.00 0
16 Kyle Mosher Wellsboro 5-ft, 5.00 0
16 Aiden Cooper Northwest Area 5-ft, 5.00 0
18 Brandon Kuhn Northeast Bradford 5-ft, 5.00 0
18 Parker Jones Bloomsburg 5-ft, 5.00 0
18 Ryan Taylor Loyalsock 5-ft, 5.00 0
21 Caiden Williams Canton 5-ft, 5.00 0
 
Pole Vault
FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Brayden McKibben (SQ) Montoursville 13-ft, 0.00 10
2 Hunter Leet (SQ) Montgomery 13-ft, 0.00 8
3 Mitchell Mosier Towanda 12-ft, 6.00 5.5
3 Hunter Gmiter Northwest Area 12-ft, 6.00 5.5
5 Judah Kennel Warrior Run 12-ft, 6.00 4
6 Aiden Corrigan Southern Columbia 12-ft, 6.00 3
7 AJ Wendt Milton 12-ft, 0.00 2
8 Garrett Varano Mount Carmel 12-ft, 0.00 1
9 Isaac Butler Warrior Run 12-ft, 0.00 0
10 Brett Mercer Central Columbia 12-ft, 0.00 0
11 Bryce Eberhart Montoursville 11-ft, 6.00 0
12 Trey Locke Milton 11-ft, 0.00 0
12 Seth Seymour Troy 11-ft, 0.00 0
14 Conor Knight Hughesville 11-ft, 0.00 0
15 Keagen Smith Hughesville 11-ft, 0.00 0
16 Spencer Wetzel Wellsboro 11-ft, 0.00 0
17 Mikey Nowell Towanda 11-ft, 0.00 0
18 Chase Balichik Mount Carmel 10-ft, 6.00 0
19 Liam Turnbow Hughesville 10-ft, 0.00 0
20 Zach Bailey Central Columbia 10-ft, 0.00 0
21 Luke Matarani Milton 10-ft, 0.00 0
22 Elijah Madara Southern Columbia 9-ft, 6.00 0
22 Easton Gmiter Northwest Area 9-ft, 6.00 0
22 Landon Ferrara Southern Columbia 9-ft, 6.00 0
 
Triple Jump
FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Dustin Hagin (SQ) Troy 44-ft, 6.25 10
2 Nasir Heard (SQ) Bloomsburg 44-ft, 3.75 8
3 Andrew Reed Loyalsock 42-ft, 1.00 6
4 Donte Cook Milton 41-ft, 11.75 5
5 Colin Loveland Troy 41-ft, 10.00 4
6 Logan Lambert Towanda 41-ft, 10.00 3
7 Nathan McCormack Warrior Run 41-ft, 7.75 2
8 Hobi Forti Mount Carmel 41-ft, 2.00 1
9 Pedro Feliciano Mount Carmel 41-ft, 0.00 0
10 Joel Langdon Milton 43-ft, 3.00 0
11 Aiden Gehman Wellsboro 39-ft, 9.00 0
12 Landon Kester Northwest Area 36-ft, 5.50 0
13 Brock Weaver South Williamsport 39-ft, 3.50 0
14 Michael Farronato Mount Carmel 39-ft, 1.50 0
15 Ashton Krall Milton 37-ft, 8.75 0
16 Dontae Martin East Juniata 37-ft, 5.75 0
17 Isaiah Niemczyk Canton 37-ft, 5.50 0
18 Caiden Alexander North Penn-Mansfield 37-ft, 5.25 0
19 Zachary Wilcox North Penn-Mansfield 36-ft, 11.75 0
20 L.J. Lee Loyalsock 36-ft, 9.75 0
21 Nolan Oswald Wyalusing 36-ft, 3.75 0
22 Ethan Lewis Wyalusing 36-ft, 3.25 0
23 Peter Jones Athens 35-ft, 7.50 0
 
Discus
FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Dan Seeley (SQ) Northeast Bradford 152-ft, 1.00 10
2 Matthew Scicchitano (SQ) Mount Carmel 145-ft, 10.00 8
3 Cole Goodwin Milton 141-ft, 2.00 6
4 Ethan Finch Northeast Bradford 140-ft, 2.00 5
5 Brayden Brown Montoursville 137-ft, 9.00 4
6 Tyler Arnold Southern Columbia 137-ft, 3.00 3
7 Kyle Kapichok Canton 134-ft, 11.00 2
8 Maddix Karns Central Columbia 130-ft, 10.00 1
9 Konnor Graham East Juniata 129-ft, 1.00 0
10 Michael Keer Mount Carmel 120-ft, 1.00 0
11 Wyatt Forwood Hughesville 117-ft, 6.00 0
12 Michael Farronato Mount Carmel 115-ft, 9.00 0
13 Dale Mitchell Milton 114-ft, 4.00 0
14 Caiden Williams Canton 111-ft, 7.00 0
15 Adam McGinley Bloomsburg 117-ft, 7.00 0
16 Wyatt Gastrock Wellsboro 109-ft, 9.00 0
17 Jacob Palferyman Wyalusing 109-ft, 6.00 0
18 Joshua Applegate Hughesville 108-ft, 7.00 0
19 Brayden Brown Central Columbia 108-ft, 6.00 0
20 Jacob Yoder Warrior Run 108-ft, 2.00 0
21 Ean Bump Northern Tioga 102-ft, 6.00 0
22 Nate Fisher Montoursville 101-ft, 11.00 0
23 Austin Bowersox South Williamsport 100-ft, 8.00 0
24 Zach Barnes Montoursville 91-ft, 11.00 0
 
 
x