The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2020 PIAA District IV AA Championships

 

Date: October 29, 2020

Time: 1:30 pm

Location: Turbotville, PA

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH TEAM SCORE
1st Lewisburg 29
2nd Danville 61
3rd Milton 86
4th Warrior Run 102
5th Athens 112
6th Mifflinburg 193
7th Selinsgrove 204
8th Loyalsock 212
9th Central Columbia 229
10th Jersey Shore 259
11th Cowanesque Valley 280
12th Montoursville 315
 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Jacob Hess Lewisburg 16:17
2 Rory Lieberman Danville 16:29
3 Caden Dufrene Warrior Run 16:54
4 Calvin Bailey Lewisburg 17:01
5 Tommy Hess Lewisburg 17:12
6 Timothy Marvin Milton 17:15
7 Brody Bender Milton 17:21
8 Nick Krohn Danville 17:28
9 Bryce Ryder Lewisburg 17:33
10 Connor Murray Lewisburg 17:39
11 Chase Bilodeau Milton 17:44
12 Conor Dahl Athens 17:46
13 Gavin Fry Danville 17:54
14 Kieran Murray Lewisburg 18:00
15 Kyle Anthony Athens 18:02
16 Dane Spahr Danville 18:04
17 Matt Gorsline Athens 18:09
18 Zach Wentz Selinsgrove 18:12
19 Andrew Adams Warrior Run 18:13
20 Andres Quintana Loyalsock 18:15
21 Spencer Fogelman Warrior Run 18:18
22 Jonah Weaver Danville 18:29
23 Derick Blair Selinsgrove 18:33
24 Jason Wood Warrior Run 18:34
25 Adam Gallo Danville 18:36
26 Owen Crane Danville 18:37
27 Santino Carapellucci Shamokin 18:39
28 Dominic Jennings Loyalsock 18:42
29 Ryan Bickhart Milton 18:43
30 Raidan Francis Jersey Shore 18:45
31 Landon Driggers Mifflinburg 18:47
32 Justin Lynch Athens 18:47
33 Eli Erickson Mifflinburg 18:47
34 Tyler Davies Central Columbia 18:51
35 Anden Aikey Midd-West 18:53
36 Nate Barnett Milton 19:04
37 Liam Boyer Warrior Run 19:12
38 Seth Neal Cowanesque Valley 19:31
39 Nate Prickett Athens 19:37
40 Daniel Walter Mifflinburg 19:43
41 Cody Templin Milton 19:43
42 Koy Seesholtz Central Columbia 19:44
43 Nathan Horn Jersey Shore 19:48
44 Anthony Augustine Central Columbia 19:49
45 Sander Bertsch Athens 19:50
46 Brad Newcomer Milton 19:53
47 Jarrett Lee Selinsgrove 19:54
48 Daniel Reimer Mifflinburg 19:59
49 Harrison Abram Mifflinburg 20:02
50 Izaak Grodotzke Mifflinburg 20:17
51 Anthony Feudale Shamokin 20:19
52 Arch Ackley Cowanesque Valley 20:29
53 Addison Smargiassi Central Columbia 20:32
54 Liam Bastian Loyalsock 20:35
55 Bryson Fuhrer Cowanesque Valley 20:36
56 Noah Hepler Montoursville 20:38
57 Carson Brubaker Mifflinburg 20:38
58 Brendan Long Selinsgrove 20:54
59 Steven Lingg Loyalsock 21:01
60 Mason Henderson Athens 21:04
61 Kane Wright Loyalsock 21:05
62 Caleb Stemler Jersey Shore 21:08
63 Hunter Kelley Jersey Shore 21:19
64 Josiah Schans Montoursville 21:30
65 Jack Watkins Montoursville 21:32
66 Saylor Herb Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 21:34
67 Michael Stebila Selinsgrove 21:35
68 Alton Smargiassi Central Columbia 21:35
69 Adam Webster Montoursville 21:42
70 Owen Amato Shamokin 21:48
71 Dominick Horning Loyalsock 22:05
72 Jay Oaks Loyalsock 22:08
73 Braden Hawrelak Central Columbia 22:10
74 Eli Seesholtz Central Columbia 22:23
75 Tommy Sawyer Jersey Shore 22:43
76 Caydon Stone Cowanesque Valley 22:50
77 Thomas Baker Cowanesque Valley 22:57
78 Jace Shipe Shamokin 23:15
79 Ari Varias Selinsgrove 24:28
80 Myken Barnes Montoursville 24:32
81 Cale Fazler Jersey Shore 24:37
 
 
x