The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2021 PIAA District IV AA Championships

 

Date: October 28, 2021

Time: 11:45 am

Location: Bloomsburg, PA

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH TEAM SCORE
1st Lewisburg 25
2nd Danville 82
3rd Cowanesque Valley 116
4th Milton 118
5th Athens 124
6th Selinsgrove 144
7th Montoursville 181
8th Jersey Shore 181
9th Mifflinburg 235
10th Central Columbia 266
11th Shamokin 276
 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Jacob Hess Lewisburg 15:38
2 Rory Lieberman Danville 16:00
3 Noah Shedden North Penn-Mansfield 16:34
4 Tommy Hess Lewisburg 16:39
5 Owen Cummings Cowanesque Valley 16:46
6 Kristian Mizdail Cowanesque Valley 16:49
7 Connor Murray Lewisburg 16:50
8 Jonathan Hess Lewisburg 16:55
9 Bryce Ryder Lewisburg 16:57
10 Derick Blair Selinsgrove 16:58
11 Ryan Bickhart Milton 17:04
12 Matt Gorsline Athens 17:26
13 Evan Klinger Danville 17:27
14 Kieran Murray Lewisburg 17:28
15 Raidan Francis Jersey Shore 17:28
16 Nathaniel Welch Cowanesque Valley 17:28
17 Liam Shabahang Lewisburg 17:29
18 Weston Fry Montoursville 17:34
19 Noah Hepler Montoursville 17:37
20 Ethan Denlinger Athens 17:38
21 Chase Bilodeau Milton 17:38
22 Dane Spahr Danville 17:39
23 Ben Hummel Midd-West 17:52
24 Jonah Weaver Danville 17:57
25 Cameron Kautz Milton 17:58
26 Zach Wentz Selinsgrove 18:04
27 Owen Crane Danville 18:05
28 Kyle Anthony Athens 18:20
29 Gabriel Schaeffer Selinsgrove 18:28
30 Nathanial Girmay Danville 18:32
31 Anden Aitkins Midd-West 18:45
32 Carter Lewis Athens 18:45
33 Rex Farr Milton 18:46
34 Nathan Horn Jersey Shore 19:07
35 Spencer Fogelman Warrior Run 19:11
36 Nicholas Petrick Danville 19:11
37 Joshua Lovell Jersey Shore 19:17
38 Addison Smargiassi Central Columbia 19:18
39 Jude Sterling Milton 19:21
40 Jarrett Lee Selinsgrove 19:23
41 Barryn Vander Putten Jersey Shore 19:25
42 Steven Lingg Loyalsock 19:26
43 Liam Boyer Warrior Run 19:27
44 Joshua Reimer Mifflinburg 19:29
45 Izaak Hobday Athens 19:34
46 Nate Prickett Athens 19:39
47 Nathaniel Boyer Cowanesque Valley 19:41
48 Jack Watkins Montoursville 19:47
49 Jeremiah Sulouff Montoursville 19:55
50 Owen Amato Shamokin 19:59
51 Braden Hawrelak Central Columbia 20:00
52 Daniel Walter Mifflinburg 20:06
53 Kellon Brubaker Mifflinburg 20:10
54 Ben Malehorn Selinsgrove 20:13
55 Anthony Feudale Shamokin 20:21
56 Harrison Abram Mifflinburg 20:25
57 Michael Lundy Cowanesque Valley 20:27
58 Brad Newcomer Milton 20:28
59 Bryson Fuhrer Cowanesque Valley 20:30
60 Daniel Reimer Mifflinburg 20:34
61 Jace Shipe Shamokin 20:37
62 Sander Bertsch Athens 20:38
63 Benjamin Reimer Mifflinburg 20:54
64 Westin Muchler Shamokin 21:07
65 Michael Stebila Selinsgrove 21:20
66 Luke Saracoglu Central Columbia 21:28
67 Andrew Yount Midd-West 21:36
68 Liam Winder Montoursville 21:40
69 Eli Seesholtz Central Columbia 21:41
70 Caydon Stone Cowanesque Valley 21:52
71 Dominick Horning Loyalsock 21:54
72 Brendan Long Selinsgrove 22:01
73 Elias Hosler Central Columbia 22:06
74 Abraham Passetti Jersey Shore 22:16
75 Ryan Aguirre Montoursville 22:21
76 Cale Fazler Jersey Shore 22:47
77 Carmine DiCostanzo Milton 22:52
78 Michael Artman Shamokin 23:03
79 Ethan Robertson Central Columbia 25:07
80 Brenden Rogers Shamokin 25:09
81 Riley Dunn North Penn-Mansfield 25:12
82 Graham Collins Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 25:29
83 Ayden Stout Central Columbia 25:30
84 Bobby Beach Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 25:54
85 Aden Santor Shamokin 25:57
86 Judah Shourds North Penn-Mansfield 27:11
 
 
x