2019 Boys Cross Country Schedule

Week 2

September 3, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Jersey Shore/Midd-West @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg
4:30 pm Central Columbia/Lewisburg/Mount Carmel/Shikellamy @ Mifflinburg Mifflinburg Mifflinburg
4:30 pm Southern Columbia/Danville/Shamokin @ Selinsgrove Selinsgrove Selinsgrove
4:30 pm Central Mountain/Hughesville @ Warrior Run Warrior Run Warrior Run
4:30 pm Loyalsock/Milton/S. Williamsport/Williamsport @ Montoursville Montoursville Montoursville
September 7, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
9:00 am Schuylkill Haven Invitational Schuylkill Haven Schuylkill Haven
 

Week 3

September 10, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Towanda/Wellsboro @ Sayre Sayre Sayre
4:30 pm Bloomsburg/Shamokin/Warrior Run @ Shikellamy Shikellamy Shikellamy
4:30 pm Bloomsburg/Milton/Shamokin/Warrior Run @ Shikellamy Shikellamy Shikellamy
4:30 pm Midd-West/Selinsgrove/South Williamsport @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
4:30 pm CV/NEB @ Wyalusing Wyalusing Wyalusing
4:30 pm Mt. Carmel/Williamsport @ Danville Danville Danville
4:30 pm Central Mountain/Lewisburg/Loyalsock/Southern Columbia @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
4:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield @ Troy Troy Troy
5:00 pm Athens/Canton @ Sullivan County Sullivan County Sullivan County
5:00 pm Mifflinburg/Montoursville @ Hughesville Hughesville Hughesville
 

Week 4

September 17, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Canton/Troy @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
4:30 pm Bloomsburg/Williamsport @ Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg
4:30 pm Central Columbia/Milton @ Southern Columbia Southern Columbia Southern Columbia
4:30 pm Danville/Hughesville/Midd-West/Shikellamy @ Loyalsock Loyalsock Loyalsock
4:30 pm Jersey Shore/Montoursville/Mt. Carmel/Selinsgrove @ Warrior Run Warrior Run Warrior Run
4:30 pm Central Mountain/Mifflinburg/South Williamsport @ Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin
4:30 pm Wyalusing @ Sayre Sayre Sayre
 

Week 5

September 24, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm CV/Wellsboro @ North Penn-Mansfield Mansfield Mansfield
 

Week 6

October 1, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Sullivan County/Wellsboro @ NEB Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford
 

Week 7

October 8, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Athens/Wyalusing @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
October 12, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA NTL Coaches Meet Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford