2020 Field Hockey Schedule

Week 2

September 11, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Milton (0-1) - 0 Southern Columbia (1-1) - 1 • Milton
September 12, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northwest Area (1-0) - 10 • Benton (0-1) - 1 Northwest Area
10:00 am Shikellamy (1-0) - 4 • Warrior Run (0-1) - 0 Shikellamy
11:00 am Central Columbia (1-0) - 2 • Southern Columbia (1-1) - 0 Central Columbia
3:00 pm Selinsgrove (1-0) - 4 • Mifflinburg (0-1) - 0 Selinsgrove
 

Week 3

September 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Mifflinburg (1-3-1) - 1 Shikellamy (2-1-1) - 1 Mifflinburg
4:00 pm Central Columbia (3-0) - 2 • Midd-West (0-2) - 0 Central Columbia
5:00 pm Lewisburg (1-1) - 1 Bloomsburg (3-1) - 3 • Lewisburg
September 15, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Milton (0-4) - 0 Danville (1-1) - 1 • Milton
4:00 pm Southern Columbia (1-3) - 1 Selinsgrove (5-0) - 7 • Southern Columbia
September 16, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Northwest Area (2-0) - 3 • Muncy (2-1) - 0 Northwest Area
6:45 pm Central Columbia (3-0) - 10 • Warrior Run (1-2) - 0 Central Columbia
7:00 pm Midd-West (0-2) - 0 Bloomsburg (3-1) - 9 • Midd-West
September 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Shikellamy (2-1-1) - 3 • Milton (0-4) - 0 Shikellamy
TBA Southern Columbia (1-3) - 0 Mifflinburg (1-3-1) - 3 • Southern Columbia
7:00 pm Danville (1-1) - 0 Selinsgrove (5-0) - 9 • Danville
September 19, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Warrior Run (1-2) - 2 • Milton (0-4) - 1 Warrior Run
TBA Lewisburg (1-1) - 2 • Shikellamy (2-1-1) - 0 Lewisburg
TBA Selinsgrove (5-0) - 1 • Bloomsburg (3-1) - 0 Selinsgrove
TBA Muncy (2-1) - 2 • Benton (1-2) - 0 Muncy
TBA Benton (1-2) - 4 • South Huntington (0-1) - 1 Muncy HS
11:15 am Mifflinburg (1-3-1) - 0 Bloomsburg (3-1) - 7 • Selinsgrove HS
 

Week 4

September 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Midd-West (1-3) - 1 Lewisburg (3-1) - 4 • Midd-West
4:30 pm Muncy (4-2) - 4 • Benton (1-4) - 1 Muncy
5:30 pm Bloomsburg (6-1) - 14 • Warrior Run (1-4) - 0 Bloomsburg
September 22, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Susquenita (2-0-1) - 2 Line Mountain (0-1-1) - 2 Susquenita
TBA Shikellamy (2-4-1) - 1 Southern Columbia (3-4) - 2 • Shikellamy
4:00 pm Newport (1-0) - 10 • East Juniata (0-3) - 0 Newport
4:30 pm Mifflinburg (3-3-1) - 5 • Danville (1-4) - 0 Mifflinburg
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (7-0) - 10 • Milton (0-6) - 0 Selinsgrove
September 23, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Warrior Run (1-4) - 0 Lewisburg (3-1) - 5 • Warrior Run
4:00 pm East Juniata (0-3) - 1 Forbes Road (1-0) - 3 • East Juniata
4:30 pm Muncy (4-2) - 2 Susquenita (2-0-1) - 4 • Muncy
7:30 pm Bloomsburg (6-1) - 3 • Central Columbia (4-1) - 1 Bloomsburg
September 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm East Juniata (0-3) - 0 Susquenita (2-0-1) - 7 • East Juniata
4:30 pm Muncy (4-2) - 1 • Line Mountain (0-1-1) - 0 Muncy
4:30 pm Danville (1-4) - 2 Southern Columbia (3-4) - 4 • Danville
4:30 pm Milton (0-6) - 0 Mifflinburg (3-3-1) - 3 • Milton
7:30 pm Selinsgrove (7-0) - 3 • Shikellamy (2-4-1) - 0 Selinsgrove
September 25, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Southern Columbia (3-4) - 1 Bloomsburg (6-1) - 9 • Southern Columbia
September 26, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Greater Nanticoke Area (1-0) - 3 • Benton (1-4) - 2 Greater Nanticoke Area
11:00 am Danville (1-4) - 0 Midd-West (1-3) - 3 • Danville
7:00 pm Central Columbia (4-1) - 1 • Shikellamy (2-4-1) - 0 Central Columbia
 

Week 5

September 28, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northwest Area (4-0) - 6 • East Juniata (0-6) - 0 Northwest Area
TBA Benton (1-6) - 0 Line Mountain (1-2-1) - 1 • Benton
4:00 pm Selinsgrove (10-1) - 6 • Midd-West (4-4) - 0 Selinsgrove
4:30 pm Susquenita (4-0-1) - 3 • Muncy (4-3) - 0 Susquenita
7:30 pm Bloomsburg (8-1) - 7 • Mifflinburg (3-5-1) - 2 Bloomsburg
September 29, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Southern Columbia (3-7) - 1 Lewisburg (5-1) - 2 • Southern Columbia
TBA Warrior Run (3-4) - 2 • Danville (1-7) - 1 Warrior Run
4:30 pm Milton (0-8) - 0 Central Columbia (6-2) - 2 • Milton
September 30, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Lewisburg (5-1) • Selinsgrove (10-1) Lewisburg
4:00 pm Midd-West (4-4) • Southern Columbia (3-7) Midd-West
4:30 pm Milton (0-8) - 1 Warrior Run (3-4) - 2 • Milton
October 1, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Line Mountain (1-2-1) - 0 Greenwood (1-0) - 7 • Line Mountain
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (3-5-1) - 1 Selinsgrove (10-1) - 3 • Mifflinburg
4:00 pm Shikellamy (2-5-1) - 1 Midd-West (4-4) - 2 • Shikellamy
7:00 pm Central Columbia (6-2) - 3 • Danville (1-7) - 0 Central Columbia
October 2, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Huntingdon (1-0) - 6 • East Juniata (0-6) - 2 Huntingdon
October 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Benton (1-6) - 0 Northwest Area (4-0) - 3 • Benton
11:00 am Susquenita (4-0-1) - 6 • East Juniata (0-6) - 1 Susquenita
11:00 am Selinsgrove (10-1) - 2 • Central Columbia (6-2) - 0 Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (3-7) - 0 Midd-West (4-4) - 1 • Southern Columbia
7:30 pm Bloomsburg (8-1) - 8 • Danville (1-7) - 0 Bloomsburg
 

Week 6

October 5, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Big Spring (1-0) - 4 • Line Mountain (2-4-1) - 0 Big Spring
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (4-5-2) - 4 • Midd-West (6-5) - 1 Mifflinburg
4:00 pm Muncy (5-4) - 3 • East Juniata (0-10) - 1 Muncy
4:30 pm Shikellamy (3-6-2) - 2 • Danville (1-9) - 1 Shikellamy
October 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Newport (3-0) - 6 • Line Mountain (2-4-1) - 0 Newport
4:00 pm Warrior Run (3-5-1) - 0 Midd-West (6-5) - 3 • Warrior Run
4:00 pm Greenwood (2-0) - 13 • East Juniata (0-10) - 0 Greenwood
7:00 pm Central Columbia (6-4) - 0 Lewisburg (7-1) - 3 • Central Columbia
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (4-8) - 4 • Milton (1-9-1) - 2 Southern Columbia
October 7, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Danville (1-9) - 1 Milton (1-9-1) - 2 • Danville
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (11-1) - 4 • Southern Columbia (4-8) - 0 Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Shikellamy (3-6-2) - 1 Mifflinburg (4-5-2) - 1 Shikellamy
October 8, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Line Mountain (2-4-1) - 1 • Susquenita (4-1-1) - 0 Line Mountain
4:00 pm East Juniata (0-10) - 0 Newport (3-0) - 12 • East Juniata
4:30 pm Muncy (5-4) - 0 Northwest Area (5-0) - 1 • Muncy
7:30 pm Bloomsburg (9-2) - 0 Lewisburg (7-1) - 1 • Bloomsburg
October 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Forbes Road (2-0) - 6 • East Juniata (0-10) - 0 Forbes Road
11:00 am Midd-West (6-5) - 3 • Central Columbia (6-4) - 2 Midd-West
11:00 am Milton (1-9-1) - 1 Warrior Run (3-5-1) - 1 Milton
11:00 am Shikellamy (3-6-2) - 1 Bloomsburg (9-2) - 4 • Shikellamy
 

Week 7

October 12, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Line Mountain (4-5-1) - 4 • East Juniata (0-13) - 0 Line Mountain
4:00 pm Selinsgrove (14-1) - 6 • Danville (1-11) - 0 Selinsgrove
4:00 pm Lewisburg (9-2) - 4 • Central Columbia (7-6) - 0 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (8-5-2) - 2 • Southern Columbia (4-10) - 0 Mifflinburg
4:00 pm Midd-West (7-8) - 3 • Warrior Run (3-8-1) - 0 Midd-West
October 13, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm East Juniata (0-13) - 3 Muncy (7-4) - 5 • East Juniata
7:30 pm Bloomsburg (11-2) - 2 • Midd-West (7-8) - 1 Bloomsburg
October 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Southern Columbia (4-10) - 0 Shikellamy (4-6-2) - 2 • Southern Columbia
4:00 pm Line Mountain (4-5-1) - 3 • East Juniata (0-13) - 2 Line Mountain
4:00 pm Warrior Run (3-8-1) - 0 Central Columbia (7-6) - 3 • Warrior Run
7:00 pm Danville (1-11) - 0 Mifflinburg (8-5-2) - 8 • Danville
October 15, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Hershey (1-0) - 11 • Line Mountain (4-5-1) - 1 Hershey
4:00 pm Lewisburg (9-2) - 3 • Midd-West (7-8) - 0 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (8-5-2) - 1 • Central Columbia (7-6) - 0 Mifflinburg
4:00 pm Milton (1-10-1) - 1 Selinsgrove (14-1) - 10 • Milton
4:00 pm Warrior Run (3-8-1) - 0 Bloomsburg (11-2) - 6 • Warrior Run
October 16, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Benton (1-7) - 0 Muncy (7-4) - 2 • Benton
October 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Selinsgrove (14-1) - 2 • Lewisburg (9-2) - 0 Selinsgrove
11:00 am Midd-West (7-8) - 2 Mifflinburg (8-5-2) - 3 • Midd-West
7:00 pm South Huntington (0-1) East Juniata (0-13) South Huntington
 

Week 8

October 19, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Shikellamy (4-7-3) Selinsgrove (15-1-1) Shikellamy
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (9-5-2) - 4 • Milton (1-11-1) - 0 Mifflinburg
4:15 pm Line Mountain (5-5-1) - 4 • Muncy (7-5) - 0 Line Mountain
7:30 pm Bloomsburg (13-2) - 7 • Southern Columbia (5-11) - 0 Bloomsburg
October 20, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Line Mountain (5-5-1) Newport (3-0) Line Mountain
4:00 pm Lewisburg (10-2) - 8 • Warrior Run (3-9-1) - 0 Lewisburg
4:00 pm East Juniata (0-13) Greenwood (2-0) East Juniata
4:00 pm Danville (1-13) - 0 Selinsgrove (15-1-1) - 7 • Danville
7:00 pm Central Columbia (7-7) - 0 Bloomsburg (13-2) - 5 • Central Columbia
October 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Southern Columbia (5-11) - 4 • Danville (1-13) - 0 Southern Columbia
TBA Midd-West (8-8) - 1 • Shikellamy (4-7-3) - 0 Midd-West
7:00 pm Warrior Run (3-9-1) Milton (1-11-1) Warrior Run
October 22, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Mifflin County (0-0) Line Mountain (5-5-1) Mifflin County
TBA Milton (1-11-1) Shikellamy (4-7-3) Milton
TBA Berwick (0-0) Benton (1-7) Berwick
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (9-5-2) Lewisburg (10-2) Mifflinburg
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (5-11) Central Columbia (7-7) Southern Columbia
October 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northwest Area (5-0) Line Mountain (5-5-1) Northwest Area
11:00 am Bloomsburg (13-2) Selinsgrove (15-1-1) Bloomsburg
12:00 pm East Juniata (0-13) Benton (1-7) East Juniata