2017 Field Hockey Schedule

Week 1

September 1, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Greater Nanticoke Area (1-0) - 3 • Benton (1-1) - 1 Greater Nanticoke Area
September 2, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Central Columbia (1-0) - 3 • Northwest Area (0-1) - 2 Central Columbia
11:00 am Southern Columbia (0-1) - 0 Lewisburg (1-0) - 4 • Southern Columbia
11:00 am Benton (1-1) - 5 • Milton (0-1) - 1 Benton
 

Week 2

September 5, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Greater Nanticoke Area (1-1) - 0 Central Columbia (2-2) - 1 • Greater Nanticoke Area
4:30 pm Danville (0-0) Southern Columbia (1-1) Danville
4:30 pm Shikellamy (2-2) Millville (0-0) Shikellamy
September 6, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm East Juniata (0-2) - 2 Midd-West (1-1) - 4 • East Juniata
4:30 pm Lewisburg (4-1) - 2 • Bloomsburg (1-1) - 1 Lewisburg
4:30 pm Shikellamy (2-2) - 5 • Benton (1-2) - 3 Shikellamy
September 7, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Central Columbia (2-2) - 1 Bloomsburg (1-1) - 2 • Central Columbia
4:30 pm Shikellamy (2-2) - 0 Lewisburg (4-1) - 6 • Shikellamy
4:30 pm Mifflinburg (0-0) Danville (0-0) Mifflinburg
6:00 pm Greenwood (1-0) - 7 • East Juniata (0-2) - 0 Greenwood
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (1-1) - 8 • Milton (0-4) - 1 Southern Columbia
7:30 pm Midd-West (1-1) - 0 Selinsgrove (1-0) - 1 • Midd-West
September 9, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA State College (1-0) - 7 • Central Columbia (2-2) - 0 State College
10:00 am Shikellamy (2-2) - 0 Lewisburg (4-1) - 3 • Line Mountain Tournament
12:00 pm Line Mountain (2-0) - 2 • Lewisburg (4-1) - 1 Line Mountain Tournament
 

Week 3

September 11, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Milton (0-6-1) - 1 Muncy (2-0) - 5 • Milton
7:30 pm Central Columbia (4-2) - 5 • Danville (0-3) - 0 Central Columbia
September 12, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm East Juniata (1-4) - 2 • Lancaster Country Day (0-1) - 1 East Juniata
4:30 pm Danville (0-3) - 1 Midd-West (3-1) - 8 • Danville
4:30 pm Milton (0-6-1) - 2 Bloomsburg (2-1) - 10 • Milton
4:30 pm Muncy (2-0) - 2 • Benton (1-4) - 0 Muncy
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (2-0) - 1 • Lewisburg (6-2) - 0 Selinsgrove
September 14, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Central Columbia (4-2) - 2 • Southern Columbia (1-2) - 1 Central Columbia
4:00 pm East Juniata (1-4) - 0 Newport (1-0) - 5 • East Juniata
4:30 pm Milton (0-6-1) - 2 Warrior Run (0-0-1) - 2 Milton
4:30 pm Mifflinburg (0-0) Midd-West (3-1) Mifflinburg
4:30 pm Lewisburg (6-2) - 5 • Danville (0-3) - 0 Lewisburg
September 16, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am East Juniata (1-4) - 0 Lewisburg (6-2) - 3 • East Juniata
7:00 pm Benton (1-4) - 0 Midd-West (3-1) - 7 • Benton
 

Week 4

September 18, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm East Juniata (2-5) - 7 • Huntingdon (0-1) - 1 East Juniata
4:30 pm Danville (0-4) - 1 Benton (4-5) - 2 • Danville
September 19, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Susquenita (1-0) - 1 • East Juniata (2-5) - 0 Susquenita
4:30 pm Danville (0-4) Shikellamy (2-3) Danville
4:30 pm Milton (0-9-1) - 0 Central Columbia (7-2) - 8 • Milton
7:30 pm Lewisburg (8-2) - 4 • Midd-West (4-2) - 3 Lewisburg
September 20, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Muncy (2-1) - 2 Central Columbia (7-2) - 3 • Muncy
September 21, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Selinsgrove (2-0) Danville (0-4) Selinsgrove
4:30 pm Milton (0-9-1) - 2 Benton (4-5) - 8 • Milton
4:30 pm Lewisburg (8-2) - 1 • Mifflinburg (1-1) - 0 Lewisburg
7:00 pm Central Columbia (7-2) - 6 • Warrior Run (0-1-1) - 0 Central Columbia
7:30 pm Midd-West (4-2) - 4 • Shikellamy (2-3) - 1 Midd-West
September 23, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Belleville Mennonite (0-1) - 0 Benton (4-5) - 2 • Belleville Mennonite
TBA Newport (2-0) - 8 • Benton (4-5) - 0 Newport
11:00 am Milton (0-9-1) - 1 Mifflinburg (1-1) - 8 • Milton
1:00 pm Shady Side Academy (0-0) Millville (0-0) Shady Side Academy
 

Week 5

September 25, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Central Columbia (7-4) - 0 Lewisburg (9-2) - 4 • Central Columbia
4:30 pm Midd-West (8-2) - 2 • Forbes Road (0-1) - 0 Midd-West
September 26, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm East Juniata (2-8) - 0 Line Mountain (3-0) - 4 • East Juniata
4:30 pm Muncy (3-1) - 4 • Milton (0-10-1) - 2 Muncy
4:30 pm Warrior Run (0-3-1) - 1 Benton (5-6) - 5 • Warrior Run
September 27, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Mifflin County (1-0) - 3 • East Juniata (2-8) - 2 Mifflin County
4:00 pm Midd-West (8-2) - 4 • Central Columbia (7-4) - 0 Midd-West
September 28, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm East Juniata (2-8) - 0 Greenwood (2-0) - 9 • East Juniata
4:30 pm Shikellamy (2-3) Milton (0-10-1) Shikellamy
4:30 pm Warrior Run (0-3-1) - 0 Midd-West (8-2) - 9 • Warrior Run
4:30 pm Southern Columbia (2-3) - 5 • Benton (5-6) - 2 Southern Columbia
September 30, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:00 pm Southern Columbia (2-3) - 1 Midd-West (8-2) - 3 • Southern Columbia
4:00 pm Northwest Area (0-1) Millville (0-0) Northwest Area
 

Week 6

October 2, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Huntingdon (0-2) - 2 East Juniata (3-10) - 4 • Huntingdon
October 3, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Lewisburg (10-3) - 3 • Shikellamy (2-4) - 0 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Newport (3-0) - 9 • East Juniata (3-10) - 0 Newport
4:30 pm Selinsgrove (4-0) - 4 • Midd-West (10-3) - 0 Selinsgrove
4:30 pm Danville (0-5) Mifflinburg (1-1) Danville
4:30 pm Milton (0-12-1) - 1 Southern Columbia (3-3) - 6 • Milton
October 5, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Lewisburg (10-3) - 1 Selinsgrove (4-0) - 4 • Lewisburg
4:00 pm East Juniata (3-10) - 0 Susquenita (2-0) - 2 • East Juniata
4:00 pm Midd-West (10-3) - 6 • Danville (0-5) - 0 Midd-West
4:30 pm Bloomsburg (2-1) Milton (0-12-1) Bloomsburg
October 7, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Midd-West (10-3) - 11 • Milton (0-12-1) - 0 Midd-West
4:00 pm Millville (0-0) Warrior Run (0-3-2) Millville
4:00 pm Benton (5-6-1) - 2 Warrior Run (0-3-2) - 2 Benton
 

Week 7

October 9, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Forbes Road (1-1-1) - 2 • East Juniata (4-13-1) - 1 Forbes Road
October 10, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Line Mountain (4-0) - 5 • East Juniata (4-13-1) - 0 Line Mountain
4:00 pm Danville (0-6) - 0 Lewisburg (12-4) - 5 • Danville
4:30 pm Warrior Run (0-3-2) Milton (0-12-1) Warrior Run
7:00 pm Benton (7-7-1) - 2 • Muncy (3-2) - 0 Benton
7:00 pm Millville (0-0) Muncy (3-2) Millville
7:30 pm Midd-West (11-3) Mifflinburg (2-1) Midd-West
October 11, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm East Juniata (4-13-1) - 1 Forbes Road (1-1-1) - 1 East Juniata
October 12, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Lancaster Country Day (0-2) - 0 East Juniata (4-13-1) - 3 • Lancaster Country Day
4:00 pm Shikellamy (2-4) Danville (0-6) Shikellamy
4:30 pm Central Columbia (8-4) Milton (0-12-1) Central Columbia
4:30 pm Benton (7-7-1) - 2 • Southern Columbia (3-4) - 1 Benton
4:30 pm Millville (0-0) Southern Columbia (3-4) Millville
4:30 pm Midd-West (11-3) - 2 • Lewisburg (12-4) - 1 Midd-West
October 14, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Danville (0-6) Warrior Run (0-3-2) Danville
11:00 am Lewisburg (12-4) - 3 • Dallas (0-1) - 0 Lewisburg
11:00 am Mifflinburg (2-1) - 8 • East Juniata (4-13-1) - 5 Mifflinburg
12:30 pm Millville (0-0) Central Columbia (8-4) Millville
12:30 pm Benton (7-7-1) - 2 Central Columbia (8-4) - 5 • Benton
 

Week 8

October 16, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Midd-West (13-3) - 9 • Muncy (3-3) - 1 Midd-West
October 17, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (2-2) - 1 Lewisburg (14-4) - 2 • Mifflinburg
4:00 pm Danville (0-6) Selinsgrove (4-0) Danville
4:00 pm Benton (7-7-1) Greater Nanticoke Area (1-1) Benton
4:30 pm Millville (0-0) Greater Nanticoke Area (1-1) Millville
4:30 pm Shikellamy (2-5) - 1 Midd-West (13-3) - 5 • Shikellamy
October 18, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Danville (0-6) Muncy (3-3) Danville
October 19, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Lewisburg (14-4) - 1 • Mifflin County (1-1) - 0 Lewisburg
7:00 pm Benton (7-7-1) Milton (0-12-1) Benton
 

Week 9

October 26, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Mifflinburg (3-2) - 4 • Central Columbia (8-5) - 3 Selinsgrove HS
5:00 pm Line Mountain (5-0) - 10 • Benton (7-8-1) - 1 Central Columbia HS
7:00 pm Lewisburg (15-4) - 2 • East Juniata (4-14-1) - 0 Central Columbia HS
7:00 pm Midd-West (14-3) - 2 • Bloomsburg (2-2) - 0 Selinsgrove HS
 

Week 10

October 31, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Southern Columbia (4-5) - 3 • Shikellamy (2-6) - 0 Selinsgrove HS
6:00 pm Lewisburg (15-5) - 2 Mifflinburg (4-3) - 3 • Selinsgrove HS
8:00 pm Midd-West (14-4) - 0 Line Mountain (7-0) - 2 • Selinsgrove HS
November 2, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Selinsgrove (5-0) - 3 • Southern Columbia (4-5) - 0 Central Columbia HS
7:00 pm Mifflinburg (4-3) - 2 Line Mountain (7-0) - 3 • Central Columbia HS
 

Week 11

November 7, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Moravian Academy (1-0) - 3 • Mifflinburg (4-4) - 0 Whitehall HS
5:00 pm Line Mountain (7-1) - 0 Bermudian Springs (1-0) - 1 • Central Columbia HS
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (6-1) - 4 • East Pennsboro (0-1) - 0 Central Columbia HS
November 11, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
12:00 pm Wyoming Valley West (1-0) - 3 • Selinsgrove (6-1) - 1 Central Columbia HS