2020 Football Schedule

Week 2

September 11, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Towanda (0-1) - 0 Wyalusing (1-0) - 25 • Towanda
7:00 pm Troy (0-1) Canton (1-0) • Troy
7:00 pm Warrior Run (0-1) - 7 Muncy (1-0) - 32 • Warrior Run
7:00 pm Bucktail (0-1) - 15 Montgomery (1-0) - 43 • Bucktail
7:00 pm Lewisburg (0-1) - 7 Central Columbia (1-0) - 28 • Selinsgrove HS
7:00 pm Mifflinburg (0-1) - 7 Danville (1-0) - 49 • Mifflinburg
7:00 pm Greater Nanticoke Area (0-1) - 18 Williamsport (1-0) - 43 • Greater Nanticoke Area
7:00 pm Montoursville (1-0) - 56 • Midd-West (0-1) - 7 Montoursville
7:00 pm Milton (0-1) - 6 Selinsgrove (1-0) - 42 • Milton
7:00 pm Jersey Shore (1-0) - 41 • Shamokin (0-1) - 7 Jersey Shore
7:00 pm Central Mountain (1-0) - 33 • Shikellamy (0-1) - 6 Central Mountain
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (0-1) - 6 Wellsboro (1-0) - 48 • Cowanesque Valley
7:00 pm Athens (1-0) - 10 • Sayre (0-1) - 7 Athens
September 12, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-1) - 6 Northwest Area (1-0) - 36 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
7:00 pm Hughesville (0-1) - 6 Bloomsburg (1-0) - 34 • Hughesville
 

Week 3

September 18, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Towanda (0-2) - 0 Troy (1-1) - 35 • Towanda
7:00 pm Muncy (2-0) - 42 • Bucktail (0-2) - 24 Muncy
7:00 pm Montgomery (1-1) - 10 Northwest Area (2-0) - 21 • Montgomery
7:00 pm Lewisburg (0-2) - 14 Mifflinburg (1-1) - 17 • Selinsgrove HS
7:00 pm Hughesville (1-1) - 37 • Warrior Run (0-2) - 13 Hughesville
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (1-0) - 41 • Bloomsburg (1-1) - 0 Southern Columbia
7:00 pm Wyoming Area (1-1) - 14 Williamsport (2-0) - 35 • Wyoming Area
7:00 pm Central Columbia (1-1) - 3 Montoursville (2-0) - 55 • Central Columbia
7:00 pm Danville (2-0) - 55 • Midd-West (0-2) - 22 Danville
7:00 pm Central Mountain (2-0) - 7 • Selinsgrove (1-1) - 3 Central Mountain
7:00 pm Shamokin (1-1) - 37 • Milton (0-2) - 6 Shamokin
7:00 pm Shikellamy (0-2) - 0 Jersey Shore (2-0) - 53 • Shikellamy
7:00 pm Wellsboro (1-1) - 14 North Penn-Mansfield (1-0) - 17 • Wellsboro
7:00 pm Wyalusing (2-0) - 46 • Cowanesque Valley (0-2) - 21 Wyalusing
 

Week 4

September 22, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Mount Carmel (0-0) Williams Valley (1-0) Mount Carmel
September 25, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Muncy (2-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-1) Muncy
7:00 pm Bucktail (0-2) Northwest Area (2-0) Bucktail
7:00 pm Sayre (0-1) Cowanesque Valley (0-2) Sayre
7:00 pm Montgomery (1-1) South Williamsport (0-0) Montgomery
7:00 pm Loyalsock (0-0) Hughesville (1-1) Loyalsock
7:00 pm Danville (2-0) Lewisburg (0-2) Danville
7:00 pm Mifflinburg (1-1) Montoursville (2-0) Mifflinburg
7:00 pm Williamsport (2-0) Berwick (1-1) Williamsport
7:00 pm Midd-West (0-2) Central Columbia (1-1) Midd-West
7:00 pm Camp Hill (0-0) Line Mountain (0-0) Camp Hill
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (1-1) Shamokin (1-1) Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Milton (0-2) Shikellamy (0-2) Milton
7:00 pm Warrior Run (0-2) Southern Columbia (1-0) Warrior Run
7:00 pm Jersey Shore (2-0) Central Mountain (2-0) Jersey Shore
7:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-0) Troy (1-1) North Penn-Mansfield
7:00 pm Wyalusing (2-0) Athens (1-0) Wyalusing
September 26, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-1) Mount Carmel (0-0) Bloomsburg
 

Week 5

October 1, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-1) Warrior Run (0-2) Bloomsburg
October 2, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Sayre (0-1) Wyalusing (2-0) Sayre
7:00 pm Montgomery (1-1) Muncy (2-0) Montgomery
7:00 pm Northwest Area (2-0) South Williamsport (0-0) Northwest Area
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (1-0) Loyalsock (0-0) Southern Columbia
7:00 pm Mount Carmel (0-0) Hughesville (1-1) Mount Carmel
7:00 pm Central Columbia (1-1) Mifflinburg (1-1) Central Columbia
7:00 pm Williamsport (2-0) Wilkes-Barre (2-0) Williamsport
7:00 pm Montoursville (2-0) Danville (2-0) Montoursville
7:00 pm Upper Dauphin (0-0) Line Mountain (0-0) Upper Dauphin
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (1-1) Jersey Shore (2-0) Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Shamokin (1-1) Shikellamy (0-2) Shamokin
7:00 pm Central Mountain (2-0) Milton (0-2) Central Mountain
7:00 pm Wellsboro (1-1) Troy (1-1) Wellsboro
7:00 pm Canton (1-0) North Penn-Mansfield (1-0) Canton
7:00 pm Athens (1-0) Towanda (0-2) Athens
October 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-1) Bucktail (0-2) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
7:00 pm Lewisburg (0-2) Midd-West (0-2) Selinsgrove HS
October 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Mount Carmel (0-0) Southern Columbia (1-0) Mount Carmel
 

Week 6

October 9, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Troy (1-1) Sayre (0-1) Troy
7:00 pm Muncy (2-0) Northwest Area (2-0) Muncy
7:00 pm South Williamsport (0-0) Bucktail (0-2) South Williamsport
7:00 pm Loyalsock (0-0) Bloomsburg (1-1) Loyalsock
7:00 pm Montoursville (2-0) Lewisburg (0-2) Montoursville
7:00 pm Midd-West (0-2) Mifflinburg (1-1) Midd-West
7:00 pm Wyoming Valley West (0-2) Williamsport (2-0) Wyoming Valley West
7:00 pm Central Columbia (1-1) Danville (2-0) Central Columbia
7:00 pm Line Mountain (0-0) Halifax (0-0) Line Mountain
7:00 pm Warrior Run (0-2) Mount Carmel (0-0) Warrior Run
7:00 pm Shikellamy (0-2) Selinsgrove (1-1) Shikellamy
7:00 pm Shamokin (1-1) Central Mountain (2-0) Shamokin
7:00 pm Jersey Shore (2-0) Milton (0-2) Jersey Shore
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (0-2) North Penn-Mansfield (1-0) Cowanesque Valley
7:00 pm Wyalusing (2-0) Canton (1-0) Wyalusing
October 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-1) Montgomery (1-1) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
7:00 pm Wellsboro (1-1) Towanda (0-2) Wellsboro
 

Week 7

October 16, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Wyalusing (2-0) Montgomery (1-1) Wyalusing
7:00 pm Northwest Area (2-0) Troy (1-1) Northwest Area
7:00 pm Towanda (0-2) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-1) Towanda
7:00 pm Canton (1-0) Muncy (2-0) Canton
7:00 pm Loyalsock (0-0) Montoursville (2-0) Loyalsock
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (1-0) Lewisburg (0-2) Southern Columbia
7:00 pm Midd-West (0-2) Hughesville (1-1) Midd-West
7:00 pm Hughesville (1-1) Southern Columbia (1-0) Hughesville
7:00 pm Mifflinburg (1-1) Warrior Run (0-2) Mifflinburg
7:00 pm Danville (2-0) Bloomsburg (1-1) Danville
7:00 pm Williamsport (2-0) Pittston (0-1) Williamsport
7:00 pm Mount Carmel (0-0) Central Columbia (1-1) Mount Carmel
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (1-1) Central Mountain (2-0) Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Milton (0-2) Shamokin (1-1) Milton
7:00 pm Jersey Shore (2-0) Shikellamy (0-2) Jersey Shore
7:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-0) Sayre (0-1) North Penn-Mansfield
7:00 pm Athens (1-0) South Williamsport (0-0) Athens
October 23, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Curwensville (0-1) Bucktail (0-2) Curwensville
 

Week 8

October 16, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Bucktail (0-2) Cowanesque Valley (0-2) Bucktail
October 23, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Montgomery (1-1) Athens (1-0) Montgomery
7:00 pm Muncy (2-0) Wyalusing (2-0) Muncy
7:00 pm South Williamsport (0-0) Towanda (0-2) South Williamsport
7:00 pm Northwest Area (2-0) Canton (1-0) Northwest Area
7:00 pm Lewisburg (0-2) Loyalsock (0-0) Selinsgrove HS
7:00 pm Mifflinburg (1-1) Hughesville (1-1) Mifflinburg
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-1) Midd-West (0-2) Bloomsburg
7:00 pm Williamsport (2-0) Dallas (1-0) Williamsport
7:00 pm Central Columbia (1-1) Southern Columbia (1-0) Central Columbia
7:00 pm Danville (2-0) Mount Carmel (0-0) Danville
7:00 pm Line Mountain (0-0) Newport (0-0) Line Mountain
7:00 pm Warrior Run (0-2) Montoursville (2-0) Warrior Run
7:00 pm Shamokin (1-1) Selinsgrove (1-1) Shamokin
7:00 pm Shikellamy (0-2) Milton (0-2) Shikellamy
7:00 pm Central Mountain (2-0) Jersey Shore (2-0) Central Mountain
7:00 pm Sayre (0-1) Wellsboro (1-1) Sayre
7:00 pm Troy (1-1) North Penn-Mansfield (1-0) Troy
October 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Central Bucks East (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield (1-0) Central Bucks East
1:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-1) Cowanesque Valley (0-2) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
 

Week 9

October 30, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Hughesville (1-1) Lewisburg (0-2) Hughesville
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (1-1) Mifflinburg (1-1) Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-1) Central Columbia (1-1) Bloomsburg
7:00 pm Hazleton (0-2) Williamsport (2-0) Hazleton
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (1-0) Danville (2-0) Southern Columbia
7:00 pm James Buchanan (0-0) Line Mountain (0-0) James Buchanan
7:00 pm Halifax (0-0) Midd-West (0-2) Halifax
7:00 pm Midd-West (0-2) Central Mountain (2-0) Midd-West
7:00 pm Montoursville (2-0) Jersey Shore (2-0) Montoursville
7:00 pm Mount Carmel (0-0) Shamokin (1-1) Mount Carmel
7:00 pm Warrior Run (0-2) Milton (0-2) Warrior Run
7:00 pm Bucktail (0-2) Philipsburg-Osceola (1-0) Bucktail
7:00 pm Shikellamy (0-2) Loyalsock (0-0) Shikellamy
 

Week 10

November 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Line Mountain (0-0) Boiling Springs (0-0) Line Mountain