The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2019 PIAA District IV Girls Soccer Playoff Brackets

 

Class A

  •  
  • East Juniata (1)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Line Mountain (8)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Millville (4)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Meadowbrook Christian (5)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Southern Columbia (2)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Wyalusing (7)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Bloomsburg (3)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • South Williamsport (6)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • East Juniata (1)11
  • @ Central Columbia HS
    October 26 - 12:00 pm
  • Line Mountain (8)0
  •  
  • Millville (4)1
  • @ Hughesville HS
    October 26 - 12:00 pm
  • Meadowbrook Christian (5)2
  •  
  • Southern Columbia (2)8
  • @ Hughesville HS
    October 26 - 4:00 pm
  • Wyalusing (7)2
  •  
  • Bloomsburg (3)3
  • @ Danville HS
    October 26 - 12:00 pm
  • South Williamsport (6)0
  •  
  •  
  • East Juniata (1)6
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 29 - 4:00 pm
  • Meadowbrook Christian (5)0
  •  
  • Southern Columbia (2)2
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 29 - 8:00 pm
  • Bloomsburg (3)3
  •  
  •  
  • East Juniata (1)1
  • @ Midd-West HS
    November 2 - 4:00 pm
  • Bloomsburg (3)0
  •  
  •  
  • East Juniata (1)
  • Champion
 

Class AA

  •  
  • Central Columbia (1)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Shamokin (8)2
  • @ Selinsgrove HS
    October 22 - 7:00 pm
  • Midd-West (9)4
  •  
  • Troy (4)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Towanda (5)5
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 22 - 6:00 pm
  • Williamson (12)0
  •  
  • Benton (2)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Hughesville (7)0
  • @ Selinsgrove HS
    October 22 - 5:00 pm
  • Warrior Run (10)1
  •  
  • Lewisburg (3)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Montoursville (6)2
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 22 - 8:00 pm
  • Milton (11)0
  •  
  •  
  • Central Columbia (1)9
  • @ Millville HS
    October 24 - 5:00 pm
  • Midd-West (9)0
  •  
  • Troy (4)0
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 24 - 5:00 pm
  • Towanda (5)2
  •  
  • Benton (2)1
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 24 - 7:00 pm
  • Warrior Run (10)2
  •  
  • Lewisburg (3)1
  • @ Millville HS
    October 24 - 7:00 pm
  • Montoursville (6)0
  •  
  •  
  • Central Columbia (1)3
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 28 - 5:00 pm
  • Towanda (5)0
  •  
  • Warrior Run (10)1
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 28 - 7:00 pm
  • Lewisburg (3)5
  •  
  •  
  • Central Columbia (1)4
  • @ Danville HS
    November 2 - 4:00 pm
  • Lewisburg (3)1
  •  
  •  
  • Central Columbia (1)
  • Champion
 

Class AAA

  •  
  • Athens (1)2
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 26 - 12:00 pm
  • Mifflinburg (4)0
  •  
  • Selinsgrove (2)2
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 26 - 6:00 pm
  • Shikellamy (3)3
  •  
  •  
  • Athens (1)1
  • @ Balls Mills Complex
    October 30 - 5:30 pm
  • Shikellamy (3)0
  •  
  •  
  • Athens (1)
  • Champion
 
 
 
x