2021 Girls Soccer Schedule

Week 1

August 30, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Williamsport (0-0) State College (0-0) Williamsport
September 3, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Benton (0-0) Danville (0-0) Benton
5:15 pm Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian
September 4, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA TBA (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Northeast Bradford HS
9:00 am Northeast Bradford (0-0) Elk Lake (0-0) Northeast Bradford
10:00 am Central Mountain (0-0) East Juniata (0-0) Central Mountain
10:00 am Wellsboro (0-0) South Williamsport (0-0) Wellsboro
11:00 am Milton (0-0) Millville (0-0) Milton
 

Week 2

September 7, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Sullivan County (0-0) Sullivan County (0-0) Sullivan County
4:30 pm Williamson (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Williamson
5:00 pm Lourdes Regional (0-0) Weatherly (0-0) Lourdes Regional
5:30 pm Loyalsock (0-0) Williamsport (0-0) Loyalsock
6:30 pm East Juniata (0-0) Line Mountain (0-0) East Juniata
September 8, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Troy (0-0) Wyalusing (0-0) Troy
4:00 pm Williamson (0-0) Towanda (0-0) Williamson
4:15 pm Tunkhannock (0-0) Northeast Bradford (0-0) Tunkhannock
4:30 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) South Williamsport (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
4:30 pm Montgomery (0-0) Benton (0-0) Montgomery
5:30 pm Athens (0-0) Sayre (0-0) Athens
5:30 pm Wellsboro (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Wellsboro
September 9, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Montoursville (0-0) Troy (0-0) Tournament
4:30 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Millville (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
6:30 pm East Juniata (0-0) Millersburg (0-0) East Juniata
September 10, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:30 pm Columbia County Christian (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Columbia County Christian
September 11, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Troy (0-0) Williamson (0-0) Troy
10:00 am Northeast Bradford (0-0) Athens (0-0) Northeast Bradford
10:00 am Wellsboro (0-0) Sayre (0-0) Wellsboro
11:00 am Millville (0-0) Muncy (0-0) Millville
11:00 am Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Montgomery (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
1:00 pm Williamsport (0-0) Crestwood (0-0) Williamsport
7:00 pm Midd-West (0-0) East Juniata (0-0) Midd-West
October 9, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Northeast Bradford
 

Week 3

September 13, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:30 pm Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian
5:30 pm Central Mountain (0-0) Williamsport (0-0) Central Mountain
6:30 pm East Juniata (0-0) Halifax (0-0) East Juniata
7:00 pm Millville (0-0) Northumberland Christian (0-0) Millville
September 15, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Sayre (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield
4:00 pm Williamson (0-0) Athens (0-0) Williamson
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-0) Wyalusing (0-0) Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Montgomery (0-0) Millville (0-0) Montgomery
4:30 pm Sullivan County (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Sullivan County
4:30 pm Benton (0-0) South Williamsport (0-0) Benton
4:30 pm Williamsport (0-0) Shamokin (0-0) Williamsport
5:00 pm Lourdes Regional (0-0) Minersville (0-0) Lourdes Regional
5:30 pm Wellsboro (0-0) Towanda (0-0) Wellsboro
September 16, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Northeast Bradford
September 17, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Grace Prep (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Grace Prep
September 18, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Wyalusing (0-0) Towanda (0-0) Wyalusing
10:00 am Sayre (0-0) Northeast Bradford (0-0) Sayre
10:00 am Wellsboro (0-0) Williamson (0-0) Wellsboro
10:00 am Athens (0-0) Troy (0-0) Athens
11:00 am Juniata (0-0) East Juniata (0-0) Juniata
11:00 am North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Milton (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield
11:00 am Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Muncy (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
11:00 am Benton (0-0) Sullivan County (0-0) Benton
11:00 am Williamsport (0-0) Bellefonte (0-0) Williamsport
11:00 am South Williamsport (0-0) Millville (0-0) South Williamsport
 

Week 4

September 20, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Belleville Mennonite (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian
4:30 pm Muncy (0-0) Benton (0-0) Muncy
4:30 pm Shikellamy (0-0) Williamsport (0-0) Shikellamy
7:00 pm Millville (0-0) Sayre (0-0) Millville
September 21, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:30 pm Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Northumberland Christian (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian
6:30 pm East Juniata (0-0) Susquenita (0-0) East Juniata
September 22, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wyalusing (0-0) Williamson (0-0) Wyalusing
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Towanda (0-0) Troy (0-0) Towanda
4:30 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Benton (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
5:30 pm Williamsport (0-0) Montoursville (0-0) Williamsport
5:30 pm Athens (0-0) Wellsboro (0-0) Athens
7:00 pm Millville (0-0) Sullivan County (0-0) Millville
September 23, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Line Mountain (0-0) East Juniata (0-0) Line Mountain
September 24, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Juniata Mennonite (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Juniata Mennonite
4:00 pm Muncy (0-0) Northeast Bradford (0-0) Muncy
September 25, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Athens (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield
10:00 am Wyalusing (0-0) Wellsboro (0-0) Wyalusing
10:00 am Troy (0-0) Northeast Bradford (0-0) Troy
10:00 am Sayre (0-0) Towanda (0-0) Sayre
11:00 am Williamsport (0-0) Altoona (0-0) Williamsport
11:00 am Warrior Run (0-0) Millville (0-0) Warrior Run
11:00 am Montgomery (0-0) Williamson (0-0) Montgomery
11:00 am Lewisburg (0-0) Benton (0-0) Lewisburg
2:30 pm Bloomsburg (0-0) East Juniata (0-0) Bloomsburg
September 27, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Selinsgrove (0-0) Williamsport (0-0) Selinsgrove
 

Week 5

September 27, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:30 pm Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Grace Prep (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian
September 28, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Walnut Street Christian (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian
4:00 pm Wyalusing (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Wyalusing
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-0) Williamson (0-0) Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Benton (0-0) Millville (0-0) Benton
5:30 pm Sayre (0-0) Troy (0-0) Sayre
6:00 pm Towanda (0-0) Athens (0-0) Towanda
6:30 pm Millersburg (0-0) East Juniata (0-0) Millersburg
September 29, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Halifax (0-0) East Juniata (0-0) Halifax
4:30 pm Williamsport (0-0) Midd-West (0-0) Williamsport
September 30, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Williamson
4:00 pm Wyalusing (0-0) Sayre (0-0) Wyalusing
4:30 pm South Williamsport (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) South Williamsport
4:30 pm Benton (0-0) Montgomery (0-0) Benton
5:30 pm Wellsboro (0-0) Troy (0-0) Wellsboro
6:00 pm Towanda (0-0) Northeast Bradford (0-0) Towanda
7:00 pm Millville (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Millville
October 2, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Towanda (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield
11:00 am Montgomery (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Montgomery
1:30 pm Sullivan County (0-0) Northeast Bradford (0-0) Sullivan County
2:30 pm Hughesville (0-0) Wellsboro (0-0) Hughesville
5:30 pm Muncy (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Muncy
6:00 pm East Juniata (0-0) Danville (0-0) East Juniata
October 16, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:30 pm Muncy (0-0) Millville (0-0) Muncy
 

Week 6

October 4, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Juniata Mennonite (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian
4:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Weatherly (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
6:00 pm Towanda (0-0) Wellsboro (0-0) Towanda
October 5, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm South Williamsport (0-0) Benton (0-0) South Williamsport
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-0) Wellsboro (0-0) Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (0-0) Williamsport (0-0) Mifflinburg
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Troy (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield
4:00 pm Williamson (0-0) Sayre (0-0) Williamson
4:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Sullivan County (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
5:30 pm Athens (0-0) Wyalusing (0-0) Athens
6:30 pm East Juniata (0-0) Juniata (0-0) East Juniata
7:00 pm Millville (0-0) Montgomery (0-0) Millville
October 7, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Wyalusing (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield
4:00 pm Williamson (0-0) Troy (0-0) Williamson
4:00 pm Susquenita (0-0) East Juniata (0-0) Susquenita
4:00 pm Muncy (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Muncy
5:30 pm Athens (0-0) Northeast Bradford (0-0) Athens
7:00 pm Millville (0-0) South Williamsport (0-0) Millville
October 8, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:00 pm Northumberland Christian (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Northumberland Christian
October 9, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Troy (0-0) Athens (0-0) Troy
10:00 am Sayre (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Sayre
11:00 am Benton (0-0) Muncy (0-0) Benton
11:00 am Milton (0-0) Wellsboro (0-0) Milton
11:00 am Williamsport (0-0) Mifflin County (0-0) Williamsport
11:00 am Millville (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Millville
6:00 pm Fairfield (0-0) East Juniata (0-0) Fairfield
November 4, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:30 pm St. Joseph's Catholic (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) St. Joseph's Catholic
 

Week 7

October 11, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Hornell (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Hornell
4:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) North Schuylkill (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
4:00 pm Benton (0-0) Central Columbia (0-0) Benton
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-0) Troy (0-0) Northeast Bradford
5:30 pm Sayre (0-0) Williamson (0-0) Sayre
5:30 pm Athens (0-0) Towanda (0-0) Athens
5:30 pm Wellsboro (0-0) Wyalusing (0-0) Wellsboro
October 12, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Benton (0-0) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-0) Benton
4:00 pm Sullivan County (0-0) Millville (0-0) Sullivan County
October 13, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Northeast Bradford (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield
4:00 pm Troy (0-0) Wellsboro (0-0) Troy
5:30 pm Sayre (0-0) Wyalusing (0-0) Sayre
6:00 pm Towanda (0-0) Williamson (0-0) Towanda
October 14, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Columbia County Christian (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian
6:30 pm Trinity (0-0) East Juniata (0-0) Trinity
7:00 pm Millville (0-0) Benton (0-0) Millville
October 16, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Benton (0-0) Selinsgrove (0-0) Benton
11:00 am Abington (0-0) Williamsport (0-0) Abington
11:00 am Jersey Shore (0-0) Williamsport (0-0) Jersey Shore
11:00 am Lewisburg (0-0) East Juniata (0-0) Lewisburg
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Williamson (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield
4:00 pm Wyalusing (0-0) Northeast Bradford (0-0) Wyalusing
5:30 pm Towanda (0-0) Sayre (0-0) Towanda
5:30 pm Wellsboro (0-0) Athens (0-0) Wellsboro
 

Week 8

October 18, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (0-0) Benton (0-0) Mifflinburg
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-0) Muncy (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield
October 19, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Wellsboro (0-0) Jersey Shore (0-0) Wellsboro
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (0-0) Benton (0-0) Southern Columbia
October 20, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Muncy (0-0) Wellsboro (0-0) Muncy
5:30 pm Hughesville (0-0) Williamsport (0-0) Hughesville
October 21, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:00 pm Belleville Mennonite (0-0) Meadowbrook Christian (0-0) Belleville Mennonite
October 23, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Danville (0-0) Millville (0-0) Danville
3:00 pm Wellsboro (0-0) Loyalsock (0-0) Wellsboro