2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

Week 2

September 11, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Juniata Mennonite (1-0) - 6 • Columbia County Christian (0-1) - 5 Juniata Mennonite
TBA St. Joseph's Catholic (0-1) - 0 Northumberland Christian (1-0) - 7 • St. Joseph's Catholic
TBA Meadowbrook Christian (1-0) - 6 • Montgomery (0-1) - 2 Meadowbrook Christian
5:00 pm Millville (1-0) - 8 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-2) - 0 Meadowbrook Christian HS
September 12, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Benton (1-0) - 9 • South Williamsport (0-1) - 3 Benton
10:00 am Wellsboro (1-0) - 8 • Northeast Bradford (0-1) - 1 Wellsboro
11:00 am Bloomsburg (1-0) - 4 • Lewisburg (0-1) - 1 Bloomsburg
11:00 am Mifflinburg (1-0) - 4 • Warrior Run (0-1) - 3 Mifflinburg
11:00 am Loyalsock (0-0-1) - 1 Shamokin (0-0-1) - 1 Loyalsock
11:00 am Selinsgrove (0-1) - 0 Central Columbia (1-0) - 4 • Selinsgrove
1:00 pm Sullivan County (1-0) - 14 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-2) - 0 Sullivan County
4:00 pm Williamson (0-1) - 0 Troy (1-0) - 5 • Williamson
5:00 pm Milton (0-2) - 0 Jersey Shore (1-0) - 1 • Milton
5:30 pm Hughesville (0-1) - 0 Shikellamy (1-0) - 2 • Hughesville
7:00 pm Danville (1-0) - 3 • Central Mountain (0-1) - 1 Danville
 

Week 3

September 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Lewisburg (0-3) - 0 Shikellamy (4-0) - 1 • Lewisburg
TBA Shamokin (1-2-1) - 3 • Jersey Shore (1-2-1) - 2 Shamokin
TBA Southern Columbia (1-2) - 6 • Warrior Run (0-3) - 1 Southern Columbia
4:00 pm Troy (3-0) - 7 • Northumberland Christian (5-1) - 0 Troy
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-4) - 1 Wyalusing (2-1) - 2 • Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Williamson (1-3) - 0 Montgomery (1-2-1) - 1 • Williamson
4:30 pm Williamsport (2-1) - 4 • Central Mountain (0-4) - 1 Williamsport
4:30 pm Milton (2-2) - 6 • Danville (1-3) - 3 Milton
4:30 pm Montoursville (3-0) - 3 • Mifflinburg (2-1) - 1 Montoursville
5:30 pm Athens (2-0-1) - 5 • Sayre (1-2) - 0 Athens
7:00 pm Midd-West (1-2) - 0 Selinsgrove (2-2) - 3 • Midd-West
7:00 pm Central Columbia (4-0) - 7 • Loyalsock (0-2-2) - 0 Central Columbia
September 15, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northumberland Christian (5-1) - 4 • Meadowbrook Christian (2-2) - 2 Northumberland Christian
TBA St. Joseph's Catholic (1-1) - 2 • Juniata Mennonite (1-2) - 1 St. Joseph's Catholic
4:30 pm Muncy (1-1-1) - 9 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-5) - 0 Muncy
4:30 pm Benton (4-0) - 10 • Sullivan County (2-1) - 2 Benton
4:30 pm South Williamsport (3-1) - 2 • Millville (2-2) - 1 South Williamsport
7:00 pm Loyalsock (0-2-2) Jersey Shore (1-2-1) Loyalsock
September 16, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Jersey Shore (1-2-1) - 0 Montoursville (3-0) - 4 • Jersey Shore
4:00 pm Williamson (1-3) - 1 Wyalusing (2-1) - 5 • Williamson
4:30 pm Mifflinburg (2-1) - 2 • Midd-West (1-2) - 0 Mifflinburg
4:30 pm Warrior Run (0-3) - 0 Central Columbia (4-0) - 5 • Warrior Run
4:30 pm Sayre (1-2) - 4 • Northeast Bradford (0-4) - 3 Sayre
5:30 pm Wellsboro (2-0-1) - 1 Athens (2-0-1) - 1 Wellsboro
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (3-0) - 7 • Southern Columbia (1-2) - 1 Bloomsburg
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (2-2) - 1 • Lewisburg (0-3) - 0 Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Shikellamy (4-0) - 4 • Central Mountain (0-4) - 1 Shikellamy
7:00 pm Hughesville (2-1) - 1 • Danville (1-3) - 0 Hughesville
7:00 pm Shamokin (1-2-1) - 2 Williamsport (2-1) - 3 • Shamokin
September 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Juniata Mennonite (1-2) - 1 Northumberland Christian (5-1) - 5 • Juniata Mennonite
4:00 pm Towanda (1-1) - 3 • Northeast Bradford (0-4) - 0 Towanda
4:30 pm Muncy (1-1-1) - 0 Benton (4-0) - 8 • Muncy
4:30 pm Montgomery (1-2-1) - 0 South Williamsport (3-1) - 7 • Montgomery
4:30 pm Millville (2-2) - 10 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-5) - 0 Millville
September 18, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Grace Prep (0-1) - 0 Northumberland Christian (5-1) - 9 • Grace Prep
3:30 pm Columbia County Christian (0-2) - 0 Meadowbrook Christian (2-2) - 7 • Columbia County Christian
September 19, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northumberland Christian (5-1) - 5 • Halifax (0-1) - 4 Northumberland Christian
10:00 am Williams Valley (1-0) - 4 • Lourdes Regional (0-1) - 1 Williams Valley
10:00 am Meadowbrook Christian (2-2) - 0 South Williamsport (3-1) - 3 • Meadowbrook Christian
10:00 am Athens (2-0-1) - 4 • North Penn-Mansfield (0-1) - 1 Athens
10:00 am Wyalusing (2-1) - 1 Wellsboro (2-0-1) - 6 • Wyalusing
10:00 am Troy (3-0) - 2 • Towanda (1-1) - 0 Troy
11:00 am Bloomsburg (3-0) - 5 • Selinsgrove (2-2) - 0 Bloomsburg
11:00 am Montgomery (1-2-1) - 1 Muncy (1-1-1) - 1 Montgomery
11:00 am Central Mountain (0-4) - 1 Milton (2-2) - 7 • Central Mountain
11:00 am Shikellamy (4-0) - 3 • Danville (1-3) - 0 Shikellamy
11:00 am Southern Columbia (1-2) - 4 Midd-West (1-2) - 5 • Southern Columbia
12:00 pm Sullivan County (2-1) - 5 • Millville (2-2) - 3 Sullivan County
1:30 pm Benton (4-0) - 13 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-5) - 0 Benton
1:30 pm Sayre (1-2) - 2 Williamson (1-3) - 3 • Sayre
2:00 pm Shamokin (1-2-1) - 1 Hughesville (2-1) - 5 • Shamokin
7:00 pm Williamsport (2-1) - 0 Central Columbia (4-0) - 6 • Williamsport
7:00 pm Loyalsock (0-2-2) - 0 Montoursville (3-0) - 4 • Loyalsock
 

Week 4

September 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Grace Prep (0-2) - 1 Juniata Mennonite (2-5) - 5 • Grace Prep
TBA Lewisburg (2-3) - 4 • Mifflinburg (4-2) - 2 Lewisburg
TBA Montoursville (4-1) - 4 • Shamokin (1-4-1) - 0 Montoursville
TBA Warrior Run (1-4) - 1 Milton (4-3) - 4 • Warrior Run
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-3-1) - 1 Williamson (1-4-2) - 1 North Penn-Mansfield
4:30 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-8) - 0 Meadowbrook Christian (6-2) - 9 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
4:30 pm Williamsport (3-1-1) - 1 Shikellamy (5-1-1) - 1 Williamsport
5:30 pm Sayre (1-4) - 2 Sullivan County (5-1) - 5 • Sayre
7:00 pm Danville (3-5) - 1 • Loyalsock (0-4-3) - 0 Danville
7:00 pm Central Columbia (5-1) - 1 Bloomsburg (5-0) - 3 • Central Columbia
7:00 pm Central Mountain (0-7) - 0 Selinsgrove (5-2) - 4 • Central Mountain
September 22, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Meadowbrook Christian (6-2) - 9 • St. John Neumann (0-1) - 0 Meadowbrook Christian
TBA Line Mountain (0-3) - 1 Juniata (1-0) - 3 • Line Mountain
TBA Northumberland Christian (8-1) - 5 • Juniata Mennonite (2-5) - 0 Northumberland Christian
4:30 pm South Williamsport (5-1) - 5 • Muncy (1-3-1) - 2 South Williamsport
4:30 pm Sullivan County (5-1) - 8 • Montgomery (2-3-1) - 0 Sullivan County
4:30 pm Benton (6-0) - 5 • Millville (2-5) - 0 Benton
5:00 pm Lourdes Regional (2-2) - 2 Nativity BVM (1-0) - 3 • Lourdes Regional
6:30 pm East Juniata (2-1) - 6 • Susquenita (0-1) - 0 East Juniata
7:00 pm Hughesville (2-3-1) - 0 Southern Columbia (3-3) - 4 • Hughesville
September 23, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Southern Columbia (3-3) - 2 • Milton (4-3) - 1 Southern Columbia
4:00 pm Wyalusing (3-2) - 7 • North Penn-Mansfield (0-3-1) - 0 Wyalusing
4:00 pm Line Mountain (0-3) - 4 East Juniata (2-1) - 9 • Line Mountain
4:00 pm Williamson (1-4-2) - 1 Northeast Bradford (1-5-1) - 1 Williamson
4:30 pm Mount Carmel (1-3) - 2 Central Columbia (5-1) - 8 • Mount Carmel
4:30 pm Mifflinburg (4-2) - 4 • Central Mountain (0-7) - 0 Mifflinburg
4:30 pm Warrior Run (1-4) - 1 • Danville (3-5) - 0 Warrior Run
5:45 pm Montoursville (4-1) - 0 Williamsport (3-1-1) - 1 • Montoursville
6:00 pm Jersey Shore (1-4-1) - 1 Lewisburg (2-3) - 2 • Jersey Shore
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (5-2) - 3 • Shikellamy (5-1-1) - 1 Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Loyalsock (0-4-3) - 1 Hughesville (2-3-1) - 1 Loyalsock
7:00 pm Shamokin (1-4-1) - 0 Midd-West (4-2) - 2 • Shamokin
September 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northumberland Christian (8-1) - 1 • Millville (2-5) - 0 Northumberland Christian
3:30 pm Danville (3-5) - 5 • Mount Carmel (1-3) - 2 Danville
4:00 pm Lourdes Regional (2-2) - 10 • Columbia County Christian (0-3) - 2 Lourdes Regional
4:30 pm South Williamsport (5-1) - 8 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-8) - 0 South Williamsport
4:30 pm Sullivan County (5-1) - 4 • Muncy (1-3-1) - 0 Sullivan County
5:30 pm Athens (4-0-1) - 9 • Northeast Bradford (1-5-1) - 4 Athens
7:00 pm Midd-West (4-2) - 4 • Jersey Shore (1-4-1) - 0 Midd-West
September 25, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:30 pm Juniata Mennonite (2-5) - 1 Meadowbrook Christian (6-2) - 2 • Juniata Mennonite
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-3-1) - 0 Troy (4-1) - 3 • North Penn-Mansfield
5:00 pm Athens (4-0-1) - 1 • Wyalusing (3-2) - 0 Athens
September 26, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-8) - 1 Montgomery (2-3-1) - 2 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
TBA West Shore Christian Academy (1-0) - 11 • Juniata Mennonite (2-5) - 0 West Shore Christian Academy
TBA East Juniata (2-1) - 1 Altoona (1-0) - 5 • East Juniata
TBA Harrisburg Christian (0-1) - 3 Northumberland Christian (8-1) - 6 • Harrisburg Christian
10:00 am Sayre (1-4) - 0 Wellsboro (3-0-1) - 12 • Sayre
11:00 am Mount Carmel (1-3) - 0 Shikellamy (5-1-1) - 3 • Mount Carmel
11:00 am Mifflinburg (4-2) - 3 • Hughesville (2-3-1) - 0 Mifflinburg
11:00 am Line Mountain (0-3) - 1 Benton (6-0) - 12 • Line Mountain
11:00 am Milton (4-3) - 3 • Central Mountain (0-7) - 0 Milton
11:00 am Selinsgrove (5-2) - 3 • Danville (3-5) - 1 Selinsgrove
12:30 pm Williamson (1-4-2) - 0 Towanda (2-1) - 1 • Williamson
2:00 pm Bloomsburg (5-0) - 5 • Loyalsock (0-4-3) - 0 Bloomsburg
2:00 pm Lourdes Regional (2-2) - 10 • Weatherly (0-1) - 0 Lourdes Regional
3:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian (6-2) - 3 • Millville (2-5) - 1 Meadowbrook Christian
5:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-5-1) - 2 • Troy (4-1) - 1 Northeast Bradford
7:00 pm Midd-West (4-2) - 1 • Southern Columbia (3-3) - 0 Midd-West
 

Week 5

September 28, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northumberland Christian (12-1) - 6 • Blair County Christian (0-1) - 0 Northumberland Christian
TBA Tussey Mountain (0-1) - 0 Juniata Mennonite (4-5) - 7 • Tussey Mountain
3:30 pm Meadowbrook Christian (9-2) - 8 • Columbia County Christian (0-4) - 0 Meadowbrook Christian
4:15 pm Weatherly (0-3) - 0 Lourdes Regional (3-4) - 7 • Weatherly
4:30 pm Sullivan County (6-3) - 1 South Williamsport (6-2) - 4 • Sullivan County
4:30 pm Muncy (2-4-1) - 3 • Millville (4-6) - 2 Muncy
4:30 pm Williamsport (3-3-1) - 0 Selinsgrove (6-2-2) - 3 • Williamsport
4:30 pm Lewisburg (4-3-1) - 3 • Shamokin (4-5-1) - 0 Lewisburg
4:30 pm Shikellamy (7-1-1) - 2 • Mifflinburg (5-4-1) - 0 Shikellamy
4:30 pm Milton (5-5) - 2 • Loyalsock (0-7-3) - 0 Milton
4:30 pm Montgomery (3-5-1) - 2 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-10) - 0 Montgomery
6:30 pm East Juniata (5-1) - 8 • Halifax (0-2) - 0 East Juniata
7:00 pm Central Columbia (7-1) - 4 • Southern Columbia (4-5) - 2 Central Columbia
7:00 pm Danville (4-8) - 0 Bloomsburg (9-0) - 5 • Danville
7:00 pm Central Mountain (1-9) - 2 • Jersey Shore (1-6-1) - 0 Central Mountain
7:00 pm Hughesville (3-5-1) - 3 • Warrior Run (3-5) - 1 Hughesville
7:00 pm Midd-West (5-4) - 0 Montoursville (6-3) - 3 • Midd-West
September 29, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Susquenita (1-1) - 4 • Line Mountain (0-6) - 3 Susquenita
TBA Northumberland Christian (12-1) - 8 • Grace Prep (0-4) - 0 Northumberland Christian
TBA Juniata Mennonite (4-5) - 5 • St. Joseph's Catholic (1-2) - 4 Juniata Mennonite
4:00 pm Wyalusing (5-2) - 6 • Northeast Bradford (1-6-1) - 0 Wyalusing
5:30 pm Sayre (1-5) - 1 Towanda (3-3) - 8 • Sayre
September 30, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (2-5-2) - 2 • North Penn-Mansfield (0-5-1) - 1 Williamson
4:30 pm Montgomery (3-5-1) - 1 Millville (4-6) - 5 • Montgomery
4:30 pm Montoursville (6-3) - 0 Lewisburg (4-3-1) - 1 • Montoursville
4:30 pm Bloomsburg (9-0) - 6 • Hughesville (3-5-1) - 1 Bloomsburg
4:30 pm Mifflinburg (5-4-1) Selinsgrove (6-2-2) Mifflinburg
4:30 pm South Williamsport (6-2) - 0 Benton (7-0) - 2 • South Williamsport
4:30 pm Mount Carmel (3-4) - 5 • Danville (4-8) - 0 Mount Carmel
4:30 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-10) - 1 Sullivan County (6-3) - 12 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
5:30 pm Midd-West (5-4) - 3 • Williamsport (3-3-1) - 0 Midd-West
6:30 pm East Juniata (5-1) - 6 • Line Mountain (0-6) - 1 East Juniata
7:00 pm Central Columbia (7-1) - 13 • Milton (5-5) - 0 Central Columbia
7:00 pm Shamokin (4-5-1) - 2 • Central Mountain (1-9) - 0 Shamokin
7:00 pm Warrior Run (3-5) - 1 • Loyalsock (0-7-3) - 0 Warrior Run
October 1, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Line Mountain (0-6) - 1 Millersburg (1-1) - 2 • Line Mountain
4:00 pm Montoursville (6-3) - 0 Bloomsburg (9-0) - 2 • Montoursville
4:00 pm Jersey Shore (1-6-1) - 0 Shikellamy (7-1-1) - 2 • Jersey Shore
4:00 pm Wellsboro (5-0-1) - 14 • Williamson (2-5-2) - 0 Wellsboro
4:00 pm Sullivan County (6-3) - 1 Northumberland Christian (12-1) - 7 • Sullivan County
4:30 pm Danville (4-8) - 0 Shamokin (4-5-1) - 4 • Danville
5:00 pm Lourdes Regional (3-4) - 1 Schuylkill Haven (2-0) - 5 • Lourdes Regional
5:30 pm Athens (5-0-1) - 3 • Towanda (3-3) - 0 Athens
7:00 pm Central Mountain (1-9) - 1 Warrior Run (3-5) - 2 • Central Mountain
October 2, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Weatherly (0-3) - 0 Northumberland Christian (12-1) - 8 • Weatherly
4:00 pm Mount Carmel (3-4) - 1 Bloomsburg (9-0) - 5 • Mount Carmel
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (5-4-1) - 1 Southern Columbia (4-5) - 3 • Mifflinburg
4:45 pm Grace Prep (0-4) - 1 Meadowbrook Christian (9-2) - 9 • Grace Prep
October 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Millville (4-6) - 6 • Montgomery (3-5-1) - 0 Millville
TBA East Juniata (5-1) - 3 • Millersburg (1-1) - 1 East Juniata
10:00 am Lourdes Regional (3-4) - 3 Schuylkill Haven (2-0) - 4 • Lourdes Regional
11:00 am Lewisburg (4-3-1) - 2 Selinsgrove (6-2-2) - 2 Lewisburg
2:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-5-1) - 1 Wyalusing (5-2) - 7 • North Penn-Mansfield
2:30 pm Mount Carmel (3-4) - 3 • Hughesville (3-5-1) - 1 Mount Carmel
2:30 pm Danville (4-8) - 2 • Midd-West (5-4) - 1 Danville
3:00 pm Shamokin (4-5-1) - 3 • Milton (5-5) - 0 Shamokin
3:00 pm Loyalsock (0-7-3) - 1 Mifflinburg (5-4-1) - 7 • Loyalsock
4:00 pm Southern Columbia (4-5) - 0 Montoursville (6-3) - 2 • Southern Columbia
5:00 pm Towanda (3-3) - 0 Wellsboro (5-0-1) - 2 • Towanda
7:00 pm Muncy (2-4-1) - 0 Meadowbrook Christian (9-2) - 2 • Muncy
 

Week 6

October 5, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Line Mountain (3-6) - 5 • Williams Valley (2-1) - 0 Line Mountain
TBA Juniata Mennonite (5-5-1) - 6 • Tussey Mountain (0-2) - 0 Juniata Mennonite
3:30 pm Meadowbrook Christian (11-2-1) - 9 • St. Joseph's Catholic (1-4) - 1 Meadowbrook Christian
4:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-12) - 0 Millville (5-7) - 9 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
4:00 pm South Williamsport (7-2) - 8 • Montgomery (3-8-1) - 1 South Williamsport
4:00 pm Wellsboro (7-1-1) - 7 • Towanda (5-5) - 0 Wellsboro
6:00 pm Halifax (0-4) - 1 East Juniata (9-1) - 11 • Halifax
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (12-0) - 7 • Midd-West (6-6) - 0 Bloomsburg
October 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Line Mountain (3-6) - 6 • Halifax (0-4) - 1 Line Mountain
TBA Milton (6-5) - 2 • Warrior Run (3-8) - 1 Milton
TBA Northumberland Christian (13-1-1) - 9 • Columbia County Christian (0-5) - 1 Northumberland Christian
3:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian (11-2-1) - 6 • Grace Prep (0-5) - 0 Meadowbrook Christian
4:00 pm Lewisburg (7-3-1) - 2 • Midd-West (6-6) - 1 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Shikellamy (8-1-2) - 5 • Shamokin (5-7-1) - 0 Shikellamy
4:00 pm Williamsport (4-5-1) - 0 Mifflinburg (7-4-1) - 3 • Williamsport
4:00 pm Williamson (2-6-2) - 1 Athens (7-0-1) - 5 • Williamson
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (2-7-1) - 0 Towanda (5-5) - 2 • Northeast Bradford
5:00 pm Lourdes Regional (3-7) - 0 Minersville (1-0) - 8 • Lourdes Regional
5:30 pm Sayre (1-7) - 3 North Penn-Mansfield (1-7-1) - 8 • Sayre
6:30 pm Juniata (1-2) - 0 East Juniata (9-1) - 3 • Juniata
7:00 pm Danville (4-10) - 0 Southern Columbia (5-7) - 7 • Danville
7:00 pm Central Mountain (1-12) - 0 Montoursville (7-3-1) - 4 • Central Mountain
7:00 pm Loyalsock (0-10-3) - 0 Bloomsburg (12-0) - 1 • Loyalsock
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (8-3-2) - 3 • Jersey Shore (2-8-1) - 0 Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Hughesville (4-7-1) - 2 Mount Carmel (6-4) - 6 • Hughesville
October 7, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Muncy (3-4-1) - 5 • Montgomery (3-8-1) - 1 Muncy
4:00 pm Millville (5-7) - 0 Sullivan County (7-3) - 4 • Millville
4:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-12) - 0 Benton (9-0) - 11 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
October 8, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Juniata (1-2) - 1 Line Mountain (3-6) - 4 • Juniata
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-7-1) - 0 Towanda (5-5) - 7 • North Penn-Mansfield
4:00 pm Montoursville (7-3-1) - 2 Shikellamy (8-1-2) - 2 Montoursville
4:00 pm Lewisburg (7-3-1) - 2 • Williamsport (4-5-1) - 0 Lewisburg
4:00 pm Jersey Shore (2-8-1) - 1 Mifflinburg (7-4-1) - 2 • Jersey Shore
4:00 pm Mount Carmel (6-4) - 6 • Loyalsock (0-10-3) - 3 Mount Carmel
5:00 pm Athens (7-0-1) - 2 • Wellsboro (7-1-1) - 1 Athens
5:00 pm Lourdes Regional (3-7) - 3 Williams Valley (2-1) - 5 • Lourdes Regional
6:00 pm Susquenita (1-2) - 0 East Juniata (9-1) - 1 • Susquenita
7:00 pm Central Columbia (9-1) - 5 • Danville (4-10) - 0 Central Columbia
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (12-0) - 9 • Warrior Run (3-8) - 1 Bloomsburg
7:00 pm Shamokin (5-7-1) - 1 • Selinsgrove (8-3-2) - 0 Shamokin
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (5-7) - 1 Hughesville (4-7-1) - 3 • Southern Columbia
7:00 pm Midd-West (6-6) - 3 • Central Mountain (1-12) - 1 Midd-West
October 9, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Blair County Christian (0-1-1) - 1 Juniata Mennonite (5-5-1) - 1 Blair County Christian
3:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian (11-2-1) - 1 Northumberland Christian (13-1-1) - 1 Meadowbrook Christian
4:00 pm Jersey Shore (2-8-1) - 2 • Central Mountain (1-12) - 0 Jersey Shore
4:30 pm Benton (9-0) - 4 • Montgomery (3-8-1) - 0 Benton
5:00 pm St. Joseph's Catholic (1-4) - 1 East Juniata (9-1) - 9 • St. Joseph's Catholic
October 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Southern Columbia (5-7) - 0 Lewisburg (7-3-1) - 1 • Southern Columbia
10:00 am Towanda (5-5) - 0 Wyalusing (6-2) - 1 • Towanda
10:00 am Northeast Bradford (2-7-1) - 12 • Sayre (1-7) - 0 Northeast Bradford
11:00 am Selinsgrove (8-3-2) - 6 • Hughesville (4-7-1) - 1 Selinsgrove
11:00 am Lourdes Regional (3-7) - 2 Jim Thorpe (1-0) - 8 • Lourdes Regional
1:00 pm Mount Carmel (6-4) - 6 • Shamokin (5-7-1) - 3 Mount Carmel
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-7-1) - 1 Wellsboro (7-1-1) - 9 • North Penn-Mansfield
5:30 pm Williamsport (4-5-1) - 1 • Loyalsock (0-10-3) - 0 Williamsport
7:00 pm Central Columbia (9-1) - 6 • Warrior Run (3-8) - 0 Central Columbia
 

Week 7

October 12, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Millersburg (2-1) - 3 • Line Mountain (5-8) - 2 Millersburg
12:00 pm Southern Columbia (7-9) - 5 • Mount Carmel (6-7-1) - 0 Southern Columbia
3:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian (15-2-1) - 2 • Juniata Mennonite (8-6-1) - 0 Meadowbrook Christian
4:00 pm Mifflinburg (9-5-1) - 3 • Shamokin (6-8-1) - 1 Mifflinburg
4:00 pm Wyalusing (9-2) - 2 • Athens (8-2-1) - 1 Wyalusing
4:00 pm Sullivan County (10-3) - 8 • Northeast Bradford (4-8-1) - 4 Sullivan County
4:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-13-1) - 0 Muncy (5-6-1) - 6 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
6:00 pm Towanda (6-6) - 3 • Williamson (2-9-2) - 0 Towanda
October 13, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Juniata Mennonite (8-6-1) - 8 • Grace Prep (0-7) - 1 Juniata Mennonite
4:00 pm Benton (11-0) - 8 • Line Mountain (5-8) - 1 Benton
4:00 pm Shikellamy (9-2-2) - 2 • Midd-West (7-7) - 0 Shikellamy
4:00 pm Warrior Run (4-8-2) - 1 Mount Carmel (6-7-1) - 1 Warrior Run
4:15 pm Minersville (2-0) - 10 • Lourdes Regional (4-9) - 0 Minersville
5:30 pm Williamsport (6-5-2) Jersey Shore (3-8-3) Williamsport
7:00 pm Central Mountain (1-14) - 1 Lewisburg (8-4-1) - 4 • Central Mountain
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (9-4-2) - 0 Montoursville (9-3-1) - 2 • Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Loyalsock (0-13-3) - 0 Southern Columbia (7-9) - 5 • Loyalsock
7:00 pm Hughesville (4-10-1) - 0 Central Columbia (12-1) - 3 • Hughesville
7:30 pm Juniata (1-3) - 1 East Juniata (11-1) - 5 • Juniata
October 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Montgomery (3-10-1) - 1 Sullivan County (10-3) - 2 • Montgomery
4:00 pm Wyalusing (9-2) - 11 • Sayre (1-8) - 0 Wyalusing
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (4-8-1) - 4 • Williamson (2-9-2) - 0 Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Muncy (5-6-1) - 2 South Williamsport (8-3) - 5 • Muncy
5:00 pm Lourdes Regional (4-9) - 4 • Tri-Valley (0-1) - 0 Lourdes Regional
5:30 pm Wellsboro (8-1-1) - 13 • North Penn-Mansfield (1-9-1) - 0 Wellsboro
6:00 pm Towanda (6-6) - 1 Athens (8-2-1) - 2 • Towanda
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (15-0) - 2 • Mifflinburg (9-5-1) - 1 Bloomsburg
7:00 pm Millville (5-9) - 0 Benton (11-0) - 1 • Millville
October 15, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Warrior Run (4-8-2) - 2 • Shikellamy (9-2-2) - 1 Warrior Run
TBA Northumberland Christian (14-1-1) - 8 • Nativity BVM (1-1) - 2 Northumberland Christian
TBA Mifflin County Christian Academy (0-1) - 1 Juniata Mennonite (8-6-1) - 2 • Mifflin County Christian Academy
TBA Line Mountain (5-8) - 12 • Tri-Valley (0-1) - 1 Line Mountain
4:00 pm Jersey Shore (3-8-3) - 2 • Loyalsock (0-13-3) - 0 Jersey Shore
4:00 pm Williamsport (6-5-2) - 1 • Hughesville (4-10-1) - 0 Williamsport
4:00 pm Mount Carmel (6-7-1) - 2 Midd-West (7-7) - 6 • Mount Carmel
4:00 pm Weatherly (0-3-1) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-13-1) Weatherly
4:00 pm Lewisburg (8-4-1) - 2 Central Columbia (12-1) - 3 • Lewisburg
4:00 pm Montoursville (9-3-1) - 4 • Southern Columbia (7-9) - 2 Montoursville
4:30 pm Danville (4-12) - 2 Milton (7-6) - 3 • Danville
4:30 pm Meadowbrook Christian (15-2-1) - 8 • Lourdes Regional (4-9) - 2 Meadowbrook Christian
6:00 pm Central Mountain (1-14) - 0 Shamokin (6-8-1) - 3 • Central Mountain
October 16, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Grace Prep (0-7) - 1 Meadowbrook Christian (15-2-1) - 10 • Grace Prep
TBA Columbia County Christian (0-6) - 3 Juniata Mennonite (8-6-1) - 4 • Columbia County Christian
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-9-1) - 2 Northeast Bradford (4-8-1) - 8 • North Penn-Mansfield
4:00 pm Muncy (5-6-1) - 2 Sullivan County (10-3) - 6 • Muncy
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (15-0) - 6 • Mount Carmel (6-7-1) - 0 Bloomsburg
October 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Meadowbrook Christian (15-2-1) - 5 • Halifax (0-5) - 0 Meadowbrook Christian
10:00 am Wyalusing (9-2) - 4 • Williamson (2-9-2) - 0 Wyalusing
10:00 am Athens (8-2-1) - 1 Troy (5-1) - 2 • Athens
10:00 am Southern Columbia (7-9) - 2 Central Columbia (12-1) - 11 • Southern Columbia
11:00 am Warrior Run (4-8-2) Jersey Shore (3-8-3) Warrior Run
11:00 am Williamsport (6-5-2) - 2 • Milton (7-6) - 1 Williamsport
11:00 am Millville (5-9) - 0 Muncy (5-6-1) - 1 • Millville
11:00 am South Williamsport (8-3) - 0 East Juniata (11-1) - 4 • South Williamsport
11:00 am Loyalsock (0-13-3) - 0 Selinsgrove (9-4-2) - 2 • Loyalsock
11:00 am Montgomery (3-10-1) - 2 Line Mountain (5-8) - 5 • Montgomery
12:30 pm Hughesville (4-10-1) - 0 Bloomsburg (15-0) - 4 • Hughesville
2:00 pm Danville (4-12) - 0 Mifflinburg (9-5-1) - 5 • Danville
 

Week 8

October 19, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Christian School of York (0-1) - 0 Juniata Mennonite (9-6-1) - 7 • Christian School of York
TBA Halifax (0-6) - 1 Line Mountain (6-8) - 6 • Halifax
4:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-14-1) - 0 Montgomery (4-10-1) - 6 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
4:00 pm South Williamsport (9-3) - 4 • Sullivan County (10-4) - 0 South Williamsport
4:00 pm Lewisburg (8-5-1) - 1 Southern Columbia (8-9) - 5 • Lewisburg
4:00 pm Mount Carmel (6-8-1) - 2 Selinsgrove (10-4-2) - 6 • Mount Carmel
6:00 pm Towanda (7-7) - 1 Troy (6-2) - 2 • Towanda
6:00 pm East Juniata (11-2) - 0 Benton (12-0) - 5 • East Juniata
7:00 pm Midd-West (8-7) - 3 • Warrior Run (4-9-2) - 1 Midd-West
7:00 pm Central Columbia (14-1) - 4 • Mifflinburg (9-6-1) - 0 Central Columbia
7:00 pm Shamokin (7-8-1) - 3 • Loyalsock (0-14-3) - 2 Shamokin
October 20, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Montoursville (9-4-1) - 1 Central Columbia (14-1) - 4 • Montoursville
4:00 pm Wyalusing (9-3) - 1 Towanda (7-7) - 2 • Wyalusing
4:00 pm Troy (6-2) - 0 Athens (9-2-1) - 1 • Troy
4:15 pm Nativity BVM (1-1) Lourdes Regional (4-9) Nativity BVM
4:30 pm Northumberland Christian (15-1-1) - 6 • Muncy (5-7-1) - 1 Northumberland Christian
7:00 pm Shikellamy (9-2-2) Bloomsburg (15-0) Shikellamy
7:00 pm Danville (5-12) - 1 • Hughesville (4-11-1) - 0 Danville
October 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA South Williamsport (9-3) Line Mountain (6-8) South Williamsport
4:00 pm Montgomery (4-10-1) Benton (12-0) Montgomery
4:00 pm Warrior Run (4-9-2) Lewisburg (8-5-1) Warrior Run
4:00 pm Williamson (2-9-2) Sayre (1-8) Williamson
5:30 pm Millersburg (2-1) East Juniata (11-2) Millersburg
7:00 pm Selinsgrove (10-4-2) Midd-West (8-7) Selinsgrove
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (8-9) Shamokin (7-8-1) Southern Columbia
October 22, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Line Mountain (6-8) Susquenita (1-2) Line Mountain
3:00 pm Troy (6-2) Wyalusing (9-3) Troy
4:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-14-1) South Williamsport (9-3) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
4:00 pm Montoursville (9-4-1) Mount Carmel (6-8-1) Montoursville
4:00 pm Warrior Run (4-9-2) Selinsgrove (10-4-2) Warrior Run
4:00 pm Towanda (7-7) Sayre (1-8) Towanda
4:00 pm Milton (7-6) Hughesville (4-11-1) Milton
7:00 pm Central Columbia (14-1) Shikellamy (9-2-2) Central Columbia
7:00 pm Midd-West (8-7) Bloomsburg (15-0) Midd-West
October 23, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Sullivan County (10-4) Benton (12-0) Sullivan County
October 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Towanda (7-7) North Penn-Mansfield (1-9-1) Towanda
10:00 am Sayre (1-8) Wyalusing (9-3) Sayre
11:00 am Milton (7-6) Shamokin (7-8-1) Milton
11:00 am Hollidaysburg (0-0) East Juniata (11-2) Hollidaysburg
11:00 am Lewisburg (8-5-1) Danville (5-12) Lewisburg
7:00 pm Hughesville (4-11-1) Jersey Shore (3-8-3) Hughesville