2019 Girls Soccer Stat Leaders

Field Leaders

# NAME GOALS ASSTS PTS SHOTS CK PK FOULS
1 Kierstyn Fogle - East Juniata 32 10 74 0 0 0-0 0
2 Brynne Hess - Benton 29 8 66 0 0 0-0 0
3 Thea Niemond - East Juniata 23 13 59 0 0 0-0 0
4 Ellie Rowe - Central Columbia 20 4 44 0 0 0-0 0
5 Hailey Jayne - Wyalusing 19 9 47 0 0 0-0 0
6 Olivia Spencer - Wyalusing 17 3 37 0 0 0-0 0
7 Leah Sankey - East Juniata 16 6 38 0 0 0-0 0
8 Katie Penman - Williamsport 15 1 31 2 0 0-0 0
9 Ella Reish - Lewisburg 13 3 29 0 0 0-0 0
10 Lilian Poust - Selinsgrove 13 2 28 0 0 0-0 0
11 Aleaha Bigelow - Muncy 13 2 28 2 0 0-0 0
12 Amara Brubaker - East Juniata 12 1 25 0 0 0-0 0
13 Chloe Burke - Sullivan County 12 0 24 0 0 0-0 0
14 Jena Boyce - Wellsboro 12 1 25 58 0 0-0 19
15 Jessica Smith - Selinsgrove 11 3 25 0 0 0-0 0
16 Janae Bergey - Milton 11 3 25 4 0 0-0 0
17 Ella Magee - Selinsgrove 10 4 24 0 0 0-0 0
18 Erin Tompkins - Midd-West 9 1 19 2 0 0-0 0
19 Leah Bergey - Milton 9 2 20 0 0 0-0 0
20 Kayleigh Thoman - Northeast Bradford 9 7 25 45 5 0-0 1
21 Taylor Hughes - Benton 9 8 26 0 0 0-0 0
22 Sadie Komara - Shamokin 9 3 21 5 0 0-0 0
23 Carissa Ertwine - Benton 9 10 28 0 0 0-0 0
24 Teaghan Bardua - Benton 8 10 26 0 0 0-0 0
25 Emma Roe - Athens 8 2 18 1 0 0-0 0
 

Goaltending Leaders

# NAME SVS MINS GA GA AVG PK SO
1 Pearl O\'Connor - Wyalusing 201 1,441 48 2.665 0-0 5
2 Sara Swingle - North Penn-Mansfield 162 961 40 3.330 0-0 1
3 Lilly Abadi - Wellsboro 161 1,449 32 1.767 0-0 5
4 Naomi Blythe - Northeast Bradford 146 400 22 4.400 0-0 0
5 Alivia Ravy - Selinsgrove 120 1,410 21 1.191 0-0 6
6 Sarah Dgien - Muncy 108 600 24 3.200 0-0 1
7 Linsey Fisk - Millville 71 565 14 1.982 0-0 3
8 Abby Ackley - Williamson 62 480 23 3.833 0-0 0
9 Lila Vogelsong - Williamsport 59 400 8 1.600 0-0 4
10 Lauren Gross - Lewisburg 57 880 8 0.727 0-0 7
11 Holly Towner - Northeast Bradford 55 240 19 6.333 0-0 0
12 Kamryn Snyder - Milton 54 400 11 2.200 0-0 1
13 Kristi Benfield - Mifflinburg 52 580 19 2.621 0-0 2
14 Morgan Everett - Danville 50 240 12 4.000 0-0 0
15 Rhianna Hess - Benton 49 1,210 8 0.529 0-0 10
16 Brianna Henry - East Juniata 47 960 9 0.750 0-0 9
17 Maisie Neuber - Northeast Bradford 40 120 3 2.000 0-0 0
18 Kassidy Beinlich - Sullivan County 36 135 13 7.704 0-0 0
19 Rylee Weaver - Midd-West 35 160 5 2.500 0-0 1
20 Kylee Brouse - Warrior Run 30 160 5 2.500 0-0 0
21 Morgan James - Central Columbia 27 720 5 0.556 0-0 4
22 Abbey Gerasimoff - Bloomsburg 19 160 3 1.500 0-0 0
23 Adrianna Barnhart - Sayre 19 80 2 2.000 0-0 0
24 Zoe Paul - Milton 18 80 2 2.000 0-0 0
25 Marissa Houseknecht - Loyalsock 16 226 8 2.832 0-0 1