2020 Girls Soccer Stat Leaders

Field Leaders

# NAME GOALS ASSTS PTS SHOTS CK PK FOULS
1 Kerrah Clymer - Wellsboro 35 16 86 59 0 0-0 4
2 Bethany Beinlich - Sullivan County 33 7 73 3 0 1-1 0
3 Kierstyn Fogle - East Juniata 26 9 61 6 0 0-0 0
4 Leah Sankey - East Juniata 18 8 44 0 0 0-0 0
5 Chloe Burke - Sullivan County 18 8 44 2 0 0-0 0
6 Sadie Komara - Shamokin 16 2 34 39 0 0-0 0
7 Hailey Jayne - Wyalusing 14 3 31 10 0 0-0 0
8 Jessica Dodge - Millville 13 4 30 29 0 0-0 0
9 Jena Boyce - Wellsboro 13 9 35 27 0 0-0 3
10 Janae Bergey - Milton 13 4 30 27 0 0-0 0
11 Ella Magee - Selinsgrove 13 5 31 2 0 0-0 0
12 Kayleigh Thoman - Northeast Bradford 12 6 30 70 9 0-0 1
13 Sarah Fritz - Mifflinburg 11 1 23 0 0 0-0 0
14 Olivia Haley - Wyalusing 10 6 26 2 0 0-0 0
15 Paige Temple - Bloomsburg 10 3 23 0 0 0-0 0
16 Loren Gehret - Southern Columbia 10 1 21 7 0 0-0 0
17 Kierra Thoman - Northeast Bradford 9 1 19 27 0 0-0 0
18 Lauren Anderson - Muncy 9 1 19 0 0 0-0 0
19 Amara Brubaker - East Juniata 9 1 19 0 0 0-0 0
20 Jordyn Abernathy - Wellsboro 9 4 22 25 0 0-0 4
21 Kiersten Mitstifer - North Penn-Mansfield 8 2 18 0 0 1-1 0
22 Brianna Henry - East Juniata 8 4 20 0 0 0-0 0
23 Sydney Shatzer - Selinsgrove 8 1 17 8 0 0-0 0
24 Riley Brown - Millville 8 3 19 27 0 0-0 0
25 Makenna Dietz - Midd-West 7 4 18 0 0 0-0 0
 

Goaltending Leaders

# NAME SVS MINS GA GA AVG PK SO
1 Tierney Patterson - North Penn-Mansfield 187 439 34 6.196 0-0 0
2 Abby Ackley - Williamson 112 400 25 5.000 0-0 1
3 Pearl O'Connor - Wyalusing 103 920 25 2.174 0-0 3
4 Ciana Frisbie - Northeast Bradford 77 480 17 2.833 0-0 3
5 Kristi Benfield - Mifflinburg 57 560 12 1.714 0-0 1
6 Daija Fox - Sayre 53 160 20 10.000 0-0 0
7 Lilly Abadi - Wellsboro 48 820 11 1.073 0-2 5
8 Sarah Dgien - Muncy 43 240 16 5.333 0-0 0
9 Olivia Haupt - Shamokin 40 320 8 2.000 0-0 2
10 Alivia Ravy - Selinsgrove 35 300 3 0.800 0-0 0
11 Lauren Gross - Lewisburg 33 480 7 1.167 0-0 3
12 Abi Duck - Montgomery 30 160 6 3.000 0-0 0
13 Erin Barrett - Towanda 28 190 1 0.421 0-0 1
14 Elizabeth Fishel - Jersey Shore 28 80 6 6.000 0-0 0
15 Mallory Dickinson - Sullivan County 27 80 2 2.000 0-0 1
16 Madison Fry - Millville 26 160 9 4.500 0-0 0
17 Mackenzie Palacz - Southern Columbia 25 240 7 2.333 0-0 0
18 Olivia Tate - Troy 20 240 2 0.667 0-0 2
19 Morgan Reiner - Milton 20 160 1 0.500 0-0 1
20 Amy Feaster - North Penn-Mansfield 19 41 8 15.610 0-0 0
21 Abbey Gerasimoff - Bloomsburg 18 320 2 0.500 0-0 2
22 Leah Ferster - Midd-West 14 110 1 0.727 0-0 1
23 Emilee Kline - Millville 14 240 6 2.000 0-0 1
24 Lilli Bride - Towanda 13 80 1 1.000 0-0 0
25 Abby Champion - Athens 9 80 1 1.000 0-0 0