PIAA District 4 Championships

Date: February 28, 2018

Time: TBA

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Bloomsburg 199
2 Lewisburg 167
3 Jersey Shore 154
4 Danville 145
5 Shamokin 107
6 Athens 91
7 Sayre 86
8 Central Columbia 73
9 Towanda 59
10 Mount Carmel 51
11 Montoursville 45
12 Selinsgrove 31
13 Muncy 28
14 Wellsboro 23
15 Millville 13
16 Hughesville 12
17 Troy 4
 

50 Yard Freestyle

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Sarah Fravel Selinsgrove 24.55
2 Jordan O Connor Jersey Shore 25.23
3 Sarah Burns Lewisburg 25.84
4 Kayla Kittle Sayre 25.93
5 Cathryn Brought Wellsboro 26.02
6 Schyler Keller Muncy 26.30
7 Veronica Sander Jersey Shore 26.41
8 Kaylee Kane Mount Carmel 26.50
9 Jewels Hepner Lewisburg 26.63
10 Gracen Mott Central Columbia 26.69
11 Emma Morgan Central Columbia 26.85
12 Juliana Diehl Danville 26.97
13 Morgan McGinn Shamokin 27.34
14 Madison Bridy Shamokin 27.54
15 Rylie Thomas Central Columbia 27.60
16 Mary Woodley Bloomsburg 27.73
17 Abby Thoman Athens 27.54
18 Tyler Johnson Montoursville 27.76
19 Nora Haynos Lewisburg 27.96
20 Brenna White North Penn-Mansfield 27.97
21 Selkie Bishop Athens 28.05
22 Rileigh Nowroski Shamokin 28.30
23 Kayla Hughey Sayre 28.40
24 Elyse Gower Lewisburg 28.44
25 Maegan Sorgen Jersey Shore 28.59
26 Claire Shaffer Sayre 29.38
27 Brydee Derk Shamokin 29.95
 

100 Yard Butterfly

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Emma Butzler Jersey Shore 57.47
2 Abby Doss Shamokin 57.78
3 Jenna Madden Bloomsburg 1:01.81
4 Madesyn Brelsford Muncy 1:02.65
5 Sarah McHenry Central Columbia 1:02.71
7 Karlee Wallis Hughesville 1:03.06
8 Meaghan Keegan Jersey Shore 1:02.96
8 Olivia Lee Selinsgrove 1:05.61
9 Julia Resele Danville 1:09.16
10 Hannah Albert Montoursville 1:10.02
11 Emma Clark Shamokin 1:11.12
12 Lauren Neville Athens 1:12.32
13 Blake Hardin Danville 1:12.61
14 Grace McBride Lewisburg 1:13.30
15 Trinity Robbins Bloomsburg 1:14.75
16 Joy Zhang Danville 1:15.33
17 Sidney Springer Danville 1:15.70
18 Sierra Ardrey Athens 1:15.83
19 Christina Bard Athens 1:16.87
20 Allyson Rockwell Athens 1:17.25
21 Emily Keyser Bloomsburg 1:17.56
 

200 Yard Freestyle

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Hanna Everhart Bloomsburg 1:48.97
2 Lauren Michaels Lewisburg 1:58.96
3 Madison Crawford Central Columbia 2:01.47
4 Amy Jarvis Athens 2:06.79
5 Erica Locke Towanda 2:06.94
6 Emma Steely Bloomsburg 2:07.90
7 Lily McBride Lewisburg 2:08.15
8 Ana Keller Danville 2:08.33
9 Jillian Shay Sayre 2:09.66
10 Kaitlyne Kramer Wellsboro 2:11.46
11 Zoe Zola Danville 2:12.27
12 Gabby Greager Shamokin 2:16.42
13 Colleen Caribardi Lewisburg 2:17.04
14 Rachael Diehl Danville 2:17.51
15 Brooke Keister Bloomsburg 2:17.77
16 Leena Wardeh Danville 2:20.03
 

200 Yard Individual Medley

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Abby Doss Shamokin 2:01.91
2 Elizabeth Bason Danville 2:09.50
3 Abby Ferguson Danville 2:14.51
4 Delaney Humphrey Lewisburg 2:15.17
5 Campbell Reck Bloomsburg 2:22.14
6 Gretchen Hinkle Millville 2:24.62
7 Allison Moore Jersey Shore 2:26.41
8 Leah Tessarvich Danville 2:28.92
9 Sophie Koschoff-Rapkin Bloomsburg 2:31.89
10 Molly Gill Lewisburg 2:33.55
11 Sarah Castellan Lewisburg 2:38.42
12 Julia Resele Danville 2:38.58
13 Haley Twarkusky Troy 2:39.03
14 Kendra Goresline Athens 2:39.52
15 Abby Feil Wellsboro 2:41.30
16 Mary Woodley Bloomsburg 2:44.46
 

1 Meter Diving

FINISH NAME SCHOOL SCORE
1 Abby Thoman Athens 375.15
2 Haylie Wallick Bloomsburg 310.30
4 Jordyn Bobrowsky Bloomsburg 299.85
5 Celeste Flick Bloomsburg 293.80
6 Mary Smiley Towanda 277.20
7 Mackenzie Wilkerson Sayre 271.90
8 Danielle Hinkle Shamokin 271.80
9 Makayla Moroski Shamokin 252.20
10 Gabby Hackett Bloomsburg 230.75
 

200 Yard Medley Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME
1 Jersey Shore
O\'Connor/Keegan/Butzler/Sander
1:52.31
2 Bloomsburg
Reck/Lee/Madden/Everhart
1:53.61
3 Lewisburg
Michaels/Batkowski/Humphrey/Burns
1:54.50
4 Danville
Bason/Ferguson/Edelstein/Zola
1:54.82
5 Sayre
ShafferC/Shay/Kittle/Hughey
2:06.95
6 Montoursville
Albert/Witter/Johnson/McNamara
2:10.54
7 Athens
Ardrey/Rockwell/Bard/Nevill
2:10.79
8 Mount Carmel
Odorizzi/Fiamoncini/Picarelli/Rhodes
2:17.12
9 Towanda
Gannon/HartmanJo/Maynard/Tice
2:29.79
 

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME
1 Jersey Shore
Keegan/O\'Connor/Sander/Butzler
1:42.00
2 Bloomsburg
Madden/Steely/Reck/Everhart
1:43.27
3 Shamokin
DossG/Greager/McGinn/DossA
1:43.46
4 Lewisburg
Burns/Michaels/Humphrey/Batkowski
1:43.74
5 Central Columbia
Morgan/Mott/McHenry/Crawford
1:45.65
6 Danville
Tessarvich/DiehlJ/Zola/Edelstein
1:48.31
7 Athens
Thoman/Gorsline/Bishop/Jarvis
1:49.59
8 Sayre
Hughey/ShafferC/Shay/Kittle
1:50.89
9 Mount Carmel
Rhodes/Odorizzi/Miller/Kane
1:54.54
10 Towanda
Morris/Kerrick/Tice/Smiley
2:00.58
11 Montoursville
Albert/Witter/Hanna/McNamara
2:05.74