PIAA District 4 Championships

Date: March 1, 2018

Time: TBA

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Bloomsburg 318
2 Lewisburg 310
3 Danville 260
4 Jersey Shore 241.5
5 Shamokin 188
6 Central Columbia 160
7 Athens 131.5
8 Sayre 121
9 Towanda 95
10 Montoursville 80
10 Mount Carmel 80
12 Selinsgrove 52
13 Muncy 46
14 Wellsboro 41
15 Millville 24
16 Hughesville 23
17 North Penn-Mansfield 12
18 Troy 4
 

100 Yard Freestyle

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Hanna Everhart Bloomsburg 51.04
2 Emma Butzler Jersey Shore 53.11
3 Sarah Fravel Selinsgrove 54.14
4 Anna Batkowski Lewisburg 55.87
5 Sarah Burns Lewisburg 56.12
6 Cathryn Brought Wellsboro 56.42
7 Madison Crawford Central Columbia 56.69
8 Kayla Kittle Sayre 57.22
9 Veronica Sander Jersey Shore 58.21
10 Kaylee Kane Mount Carmel 58.35
11 Emily Edelstein Danville 58.37
12 Kaitlyne Kramer Wellsboro 58.47
13 Schyler Keller Muncy 59.03
14 Zoe Zola Danville 59.30
15 Karlee Wallis Hughesville 59.36
16 Lily McBride Lewisburg 59.45
17 Juliana Diehl Danville 59.55
18 Zoe Tomko Selinsgrove 59.84
19 Gracen Mott Central Columbia 1:00.12
20 Selkie Bishop Athens 1:00.53
21 Rylie Thomas Central Columbia 1:00.92
22 Tyler Johnson Montoursville 1:01.74
23 Lauren Neville Athens 1:01.86
24 Emma Clark Shamokin 1:01.96
25 Madelyn Wolfe Lewisburg 1:02.25
 

100 Yard Backstroke

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Elizabeth Bason Danville 59.02
2 Jordan O Connor Jersey Shore 59.67
3 Lauren Michaels Lewisburg 59.77
4 Sarah McHenry Central Columbia 1:00.35
5 Madesyn Brelsford Muncy 1:02.73
6 Campbell Reck Bloomsburg 1:03.37
7 Jenna Madden Bloomsburg 1:03.64
8 Hannah Albert Montoursville 1:04.88
9 Jewels Hepner Lewisburg 1:05.14
10 Leah Tessarvich Danville 1:05.79
11 Danyel Noss Central Columbia 1:08.05
12 Olivia Lee Selinsgrove 1:09.02
13 Elyse Gower Lewisburg 1:09.69
14 Sophie Koschoff-Rapkin Bloomsburg 1:10.40
15 Hunter Lucas Jersey Shore 1:10.70
15 Kendra Goresline Athens 1:10.70
17 Joy Zhang Danville 1:10.89
18 Gabby Greager Shamokin 1:11.89
19 Haley Twarkusky Troy 1:12.02
20 Sarah Ladd Lewisburg 1:12.19
21 Abby Feil Wellsboro 1:12.70
 

100 Yard Breaststroke

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Gabrielle Doss Shamokin 1:07.12
2 Abby Ferguson Danville 1:09.16
3 Anna Batkowski Lewisburg 1:10.45
4 Meaghan Keegan Jersey Shore 1:12.79
5 Sarah Castellan Lewisburg 1:13.68
6 Dana Lee Bloomsburg 1:14.37
7 Brenna White North Penn-Mansfield 1:14.71
8 Gretchen Hinkle Millville 1:15.74
9 Emilie Detweiler Hughesville 1:16.16
10 Madison Bridy Shamokin 1:16.95
11 Emily Keyser Bloomsburg 1:17.59
12 Hannah Castellan Lewisburg 1:18.19
13 Ryleigh McGaw Bloomsburg 1:19.54
14 Leena Wardeh Danville 1:20.87
15 Emily Morris Towanda 1:25.50
 

500 Yard Freestyle

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Abby Doss Shamokin 4:53.46
2 Delaney Humphrey Lewisburg 5:`9.80
3 Erica Locke Towanda 5:36.33
4 Emma Morgan Central Columbia 5:40.48
5 Emma Steely Bloomsburg 5:46.75
6 Ana Keller Danville 5:47.10
7 Jillian Shay Sayre 5:47.30
8 Amy Jarvis Athens 5:49.65
9 Allison Moore Jersey Shore 5:49.93
10 Danyel Noss Central Columbia 5:55.96
11 Blake Hardin Danville 6:01.15
12 Maegan Sorgen Jersey Shore 6:04.54
13 Brooke Keister Bloomsburg 6:09.66
14 Molly Gill Lewisburg 6:10.70
15 Colleen Caribardi Lewisburg 6:14.18
16 Grace McBride Lewisburg 6:21.64
 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME
1 Danville
DiehlJ/Edelstein/Ferguson/Bason
3:45.99
2 Shamokin
DossG/Bridy/Greager/DossA
3:47.62
3 Central Columbia
McHenry/MottG/Morgan/Crawford
3:52.97
4 Bloomsburg
Woodley/Koschoff-Rapkin/Lee/Steely
3:59.98
5 Athens
Gorsline/Nevill/Bishop/Jarvis
4:01.55
6 Lewisburg
McBrideL/Haynos/Wolfe/Hepner
4:03.25
7 Montoursville
Albert/McNamara/Hartsock/Johnson
4:14.71
8 Mount Carmel
Rhodes/Miller/Picarelli/Kane
4:16.13
9 Towanda
Kerrick/Tice/Morris/Locke
4:20.84
10 Jersey Shore
Moore/Bellomo/Lucas/Sorgen
4:20.95
11 Sayre
Lattimer/ShafferJ/Hughey/ShafferC
4:24.19