2018 Girls Swimming Schedule

Week 1

December 6, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Towanda @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock Tunkhannock -
December 8, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
10:00 am Blue Jay Invitational Central Columbia Central Columbia Lewisburg
 

Week 2

December 10, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Sayre vs. Athens Sayre Sayre -
4:30 pm Lewisburg @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
December 11, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Central Columbia @ Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin
4:30 pm Danville @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Danville
4:30 pm Montoursville at Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel
6:00 pm Bloomsburg @ Central Mountain Central Mountain Central Mountain Central Mountain
December 12, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Elk Lake @ Towanda Towanda Towanda Towanda
December 13, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Central Columbia vs. Berwick Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
December 15, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
11:00 am DuBois @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
 

Week 3

December 17, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Jersey Shore @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
December 18, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:00 pm Lewisburg @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Lewisburg
4:30 pm Towanda @ Athens Athens Athens -
4:30 pm Mount Carmel @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia
4:30 pm Danville vs. Shamokin Danville Danville -
4:30 pm Montoursville vs. Central Mountain Montoursville Montoursville Central Mountain
December 19, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Sayre vs. Elk Lake Sayre Sayre Elk Lake
December 20, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Bloomsburg @ Athens Athens Athens -
December 21, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Central Columbia @ Montoursville Montoursville Montoursville Central Columbia
 

Week 4

December 27, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Shamokin @ North Schuylkill North Schuylkill North Schuylkill -
December 29, 2018
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
9:00 am Athens @ Elk Lake Elk Lake Elk Lake -
 

Week 5

January 3, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Danville @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg -
4:30 pm Central Columbia @ Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg
4:30 pm Montoursville @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
4:30 pm Shamokin vs. Mount Carmel Shamokin Shamokin -
4:30 pm Sayre @ Towanda Towanda Towanda Towanda
6:00 pm Williamsport @ Central Mountain Central Mountain Central Mountain Williamsport
January 5, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
8:00 am Bloomsburg @ Scranton Prep Scranton Prep Scranton Prep -
11:00 am Williamsport @ Hazleton Hazleton Hazleton Williamsport
 

Week 6

January 8, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Jersey Shore @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia Jersey Shore
4:30 pm Danville vs. Lewisburg Danville Danville Danville
4:30 pm Montoursville vs. Towanda Montoursville Montoursville -
4:30 pm Central Mountain at Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel -
January 10, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Williamsport @ Montoursville Montoursville Montoursville Williamsport
5:30 pm Jersey Shore @ Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg Lewisburg
January 11, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Athens vs. Elk Lake Athens Athens -
January 12, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
11:00 am Shamokin vs. Sayre Shamokin Shamokin Sayre
 

Week 7

January 15, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Athens @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
4:30 pm Shamokin @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg
4:30 pm Central Mountain @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Mountain
4:30 pm Danville vs. Montoursville Danville Danville Danville
January 17, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Bloomsburg @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
4:30 pm Danville @ Towanda Towanda Towanda Danville
 

Week 8

January 22, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Bloomsburg @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
4:30 pm Danville @ Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Danville
4:30 pm Williamsport @ Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin Williamsport
6:00 pm Lewisburg at Central Mountain Central Mountain Central Mountain Lewisburg
January 24, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Bloomsburg @ Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel -
4:30 pm Danville @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia Danville
4:30 pm Sayre vs. Towanda Sayre Sayre -
January 26, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA Bloomsburg vs Sayre Sayre Sayre Bloomsburg
11:00 am Athens/Lewisburg @ Towanda Towanda Towanda Lewisburg
 

Week 9

January 30, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Williamsport @ Danville Danville Danville Williamsport
January 31, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Athens @ Danville Danville Danville -
4:30 pm Jersey Shore @ Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel -
February 1, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Diving Invitational @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock Tunkhannock -
4:30 pm Williamsport at State College State College State College State College
February 2, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
9:00 am Swimming Invitational @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock Tunkhannock -
 

Week 10

February 5, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Athens @ Towanda Towanda Towanda -
4:30 pm Montoursville @ Bloomsburg Bloomsburg Bloomsburg -
4:30 pm Central Columbia @ Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport Williamsport
4:30 pm Shamokin @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
6:00 pm Danville @ Central Mountain Central Mountain Central Mountain -
February 6, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Sayre @ Athens Athens Athens Athens
February 7, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Towanda vs. Athens Towanda Towanda -
4:30 pm Bloomsburg @ Central Columbia Central Columbia Central Columbia Bloomsburg
4:30 pm Lewisburg @ Shamokin Shamokin Shamokin Lewisburg
4:30 pm Sayre @ Elk Lake Elk Lake Elk Lake Elk Lake
February 9, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
10:00 am Williamsport Coaches Invitational Williamsport Williamsport Jersey Shore
 

Week 11

February 13, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
10:00 am NTL Championships Sayre Sayre -
4:30 pm Shamokin vs. Schuylkill Haven Shamokin Shamokin -
February 14, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Central Mountain @ Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore Jersey Shore
4:30 pm Lewisburg at Montoursville Montoursville Montoursville Lewisburg
 

Week 12

February 19, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
4:30 pm Lewisburg at Mount Carmel Mount Carmel Mount Carmel -
February 23, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
3:00 pm District 2/4 AAA Diving Sub Regional Holy Redeemer Holy Redeemer -
 

Week 13

February 23, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA PIAA District 4 AA Diving Championships Bloomsburg Bloomsburg -
February 27, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA PIAA District 4 AA Swimming Championships Williamsport Williamsport -
February 28, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
TBA PIAA District 4 AA Swimming Championships Williamsport Williamsport -
March 1, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
6:00 pm District 2/4 AAA Sub Regional Holy Redeemer Holy Redeemer -
March 2, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATIONWINNER
6:00 pm District 2/4 AAA Sub Regional Holy Redeemer Holy Redeemer -