2017 Girls Swimming Stat Leaders

50 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Juliana Diehl - Danville 00.00
2 Cathryn Brought - Wellsboro 24.27
3 Sarah Fravel - Selinsgrove 24.55
4 Hanna Everhart - Bloomsburg 24.90
5 Jordan O\'Connor - Jersey Shore 25.23
6 Kaitlyne Kramer - Wellsboro 25.46
7 Emma Butzler - Jersey Shore 25.50
8 Sarah Burns - Lewisburg 25.84
9 Kayla Kittle - Sayre 25.93
10 Anna Batkowski - Lewisburg 26.05
11 Schyler Keller - Muncy 26.30
12 Veronica Sander - Jersey Shore 26.41
13 Lydia Smith - Williamsport 26.49
14 Kaylee Kane - Mount Carmel 26.50
15 Jewels Hepner - Lewisburg 26.63
16 Gracen Mott - Central Columbia 26.69
17 Emma Morgan - Central Columbia 26.85
18 Selkie Bishop - Athens 27.07
19 Morgan McGinn - Shamokin 27.34
20 Emily Edelstein - Danville 27.51
21 Madison Bridy - Shamokin 27.54
22 Abby Thoman - Athens 27.54
23 Rylie Thomas - Central Columbia 27.60
24 Emma Steely - Bloomsburg 27.66
25 Mary Woodley - Bloomsburg 27.73
 

100 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Hanna Everhart - Bloomsburg 51.04
2 Emma Butzler - Jersey Shore 53.11
3 Sarah Fravel - Selinsgrove 54.14
4 Anna Batkowski - Lewisburg 55.87
5 Cathryn Brought - Wellsboro 55.92
6 Sarah Burns - Lewisburg 56.12
7 Kayla Kittle - Sayre 56.22
8 Madison Crawford - Central Columbia 56.69
9 Isabelle Griswold - Williamsport 57.70
10 Veronica Sander - Jersey Shore 58.21
11 Kaylee Kane - Mount Carmel 58.35
12 Emily Edelstein - Danville 58.37
13 Abby Ferguson - Danville 58.41
14 Kaitlyne Kramer - Wellsboro 58.47
15 Delaney Humphrey - Lewisburg 58.70
16 Schyler Keller - Muncy 59.03
17 Zoe Zola - Danville 59.30
18 Karlee Wallis - Hughesville 59.36
19 Lily McBride - Lewisburg 59.45
20 Jewels Hepner - Lewisburg 59.53
21 Juliana Diehl - Danville 59.55
22 Zoe Tomko - Selinsgrove 59.84
23 Selkie Bishop - Athens 59.90
24 Jenna Madden - Bloomsburg 1:00.06
25 Gracen Mott - Central Columbia 1:00.12
 

100 Yard Butterfly

# NAME TIME
1 Emma Butzler - Jersey Shore 57.47
2 Hanna Everhart - Bloomsburg 57.70
3 Abby Doss - Shamokin 57.78
4 Gabrielle Doss - Shamokin 59.04
5 Jenna Madden - Bloomsburg 1:01.81
6 Elizabeth Bason - Danville 1:02.11
7 Madesyn Brelsford - Muncy 1:02.65
8 Sarah McHenry - Central Columbia 1:02.71
9 Delaney Humphrey - Lewisburg 1:02.96
10 Meaghan Keegan - Jersey Shore 1:02.96
11 Karlee Wallis - Hughesville 1:03.06
12 Olivia Lee - Selinsgrove 1:05.61
13 Madison Crawford - Central Columbia 1:06.33
14 Emily Keyser - Bloomsburg 1:06.97
15 Kendra White - Jersey Shore 1:07.42
16 Elisa Dinicola - Williamsport 1:07.90
17 Jordan O\'Connor - Jersey Shore 1:08.34
18 Selkie Bishop - Athens 1:08.36
19 Emily Edelstein - Danville 1:08.45
20 Julia Resele - Danville 1:09.16
21 Anna Batkowski - Lewisburg 1:09.22
22 Allison Moore - Jersey Shore 1:09.62
23 Hannah Albert - Montoursville 1:10.02
24 Sophie Koschoff-Rapkin - Bloomsburg 1:10.06
25 Lauren Michaels - Lewisburg 1:10.31
 

100 Yard Backstroke

# NAME TIME
1 Julia Briar - Athens 00.00
2 Elizabeth Bason - Danville 59.02
3 Jordan O\'Connor - Jersey Shore 59.67
4 Lauren Michaels - Lewisburg 59.77
5 Sarah McHenry - Central Columbia 1:00.35
6 Emma Butzler - Jersey Shore 1:01.14
7 Abby Doss - Shamokin 1:02.63
8 Madesyn Brelsford - Muncy 1:02.73
9 Abby Ferguson - Danville 1:03.32
10 Cambell Reck - Bloomsburg 1:03.37
11 Hanna Everhart - Bloomsburg 1:03.50
12 Jenna Madden - Bloomsburg 1:03.64
13 Hannah Albert - Montoursville 1:04.88
14 Jewels Hepner - Lewisburg 1:05.14
15 Leah Tessarvich - Danville 1:05.79
16 Delaney Humphrey - Lewisburg 1:05.80
17 Gretchen Hinkle - Millville 1:06.66
18 Danyel Noss - Central Columbia 1:08.05
19 Olivia Lee - Selinsgrove 1:09.02
20 Kayla Kittle - Sayre 1:09.57
21 Elyse Gower - Lewisburg 1:09.69
22 Sophie Koschoff-Rapkin - Bloomsburg 1:10.04
23 Lydia Smith - Williamsport 1:10.22
24 Kendra Goresline - Athens 1:10.61
25 Hunter Lucas - Jersey Shore 1:10.70
 

100 Yard Breaststroke

# NAME TIME
1 Gabrielle Doss - Shamokin 1:07.12
2 Abby Ferguson - Danville 1:09.16
3 Anna Batkowski - Lewisburg 1:10.45
4 Emma Butzler - Jersey Shore 1:11.33
5 Meaghan Keegan - Jersey Shore 1:12.79
6 Sarah Castellan - Lewisburg 1:13.68
7 Emily Edelstein - Danville 1:14.33
8 Dana Lee - Bloomsburg 1:14.37
9 Madison Crawford - Central Columbia 1:14.76
10 Gretchen Hinkle - Millville 1:15.74
11 Elizabeth Bason - Danville 1:16.13
12 Emilie Detweiler - Hughesville 1:16.16
13 Lydia Smith - Williamsport 1:16.49
14 Madison Bridy - Shamokin 1:16.95
15 Emily Keyser - Bloomsburg 1:17.59
16 Hannah Castellan - Lewisburg 1:18.19
17 Marissa Keyser - Bloomsburg 1:18.82
18 Isabelle Griswold - Williamsport 1:19.16
19 Ryleigh McGaw - Bloomsburg 1:19.54
20 Jewels Hepner - Lewisburg 1:19.61
21 Sarah Waltz - Williamsport 1:20.71
22 Leena Wardeh - Danville 1:20.87
23 Emily Morris - Towanda 1:22.07
24 Jillian Shay - Sayre 1:23.20
25 Taylor Watkins - Jersey Shore 1:23.36
 

200 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Hanna Everhart - Bloomsburg 1:48.97
2 Lauren Michaels - Lewisburg 1:58.96
3 Madison Crawford - Central Columbia 2:01.47
4 Abby Ferguson - Danville 2:02.71
5 Delaney Humphrey - Lewisburg 2:03.51
6 Anna Batkowski - Lewisburg 2:05.88
7 Amy Jarvis - Athens 2:06.79
8 Erica Locke - Towanda 2:06.94
9 Emma Steely - Bloomsburg 2:07.90
10 Lily McBride - Lewisburg 2:08.15
11 Ana Keller - Danville 2:08.33
12 Emma Butzler - Jersey Shore 2:09.10
13 Jillian Shay - Sayre 2:09.66
14 Meaghan Keegan - Jersey Shore 2:10.37
15 Sarah McHenry - Central Columbia 2:10.46
16 Kendra White - Jersey Shore 2:10.72
17 Jenna Madden - Bloomsburg 2:10.84
18 Veronica Sander - Jersey Shore 2:11.12
19 Lydia Smith - Williamsport 2:11.43
20 Kaitlyne Kramer - Wellsboro 2:11.46
21 Kayla Kittle - Sayre 2:11.61
22 Sarah Burns - Lewisburg 2:12.26
23 Zoe Zola - Danville 2:12.27
24 Dana Lee - Bloomsburg 2:12.98
25 Emma Morgan - Central Columbia 2:13.32
 

200 Yard IM

# NAME TIME
1 Abby Doss - Shamokin 2:01.91
2 Anna Batkowski - Lewisburg 2:09.31
3 Elizabeth Bason - Danville 2:09.50
4 Hanna Everhart - Bloomsburg 2:11.22
5 Gabrielle Doss - Shamokin 2:13.46
6 Abby Ferguson - Danville 2:14.51
7 Delaney Humphrey - Lewisburg 2:15.17
8 Emma Butzler - Jersey Shore 2:19.05
9 Madison Crawford - Central Columbia 2:21.23
10 Cambell Reck - Bloomsburg 2:22.14
11 Lauren Michaels - Lewisburg 2:23.50
12 Sarah McHenry - Central Columbia 2:24.18
13 Gretchen Hinkle - Millville 2:24.62
14 Jenna Madden - Bloomsburg 2:25.82
15 Allison Moore - Jersey Shore 2:26.41
16 Erica Locke - Towanda 2:28.49
17 Leah Tessarvich - Danville 2:28.92
18 Lydia Smith - Williamsport 2:29.25
19 Jewels Hepner - Lewisburg 2:30.38
20 Kendra White - Jersey Shore 2:31.18
21 Christina Bard - Athens 2:31.56
22 Dana Lee - Bloomsburg 2:31.81
23 Sarah Burns - Lewisburg 2:31.89
24 Sophie Koschoff-Rapkin - Bloomsburg 2:31.89
25 Isabelle Griswold - Williamsport 2:32.00
 

500 Yard Freestyle

# NAME TIME
1 Delaney Humphrey - Lewisburg 4:51.39
2 Abby Doss - Shamokin 4:53.46
3 Emma Butzler - Jersey Shore 4:56.01
4 Erica Locke - Towanda 5:08.66
5 Jordan O\'Connor - Jersey Shore 5:13.17
6 Emma Morgan - Central Columbia 5:15.03
7 Hanna Everhart - Bloomsburg 5:15.14
8 Allison Moore - Jersey Shore 5:18.29
9 Danyel Noss - Central Columbia 5:23.28
10 Elisa Dinicola - Williamsport 5:27.72
11 Lauren Michaels - Lewisburg 5:31.22
12 Maegan Sorgen - Jersey Shore 5:31.47
13 Colleen Caribardi - Lewisburg 5:32.31
14 Elizabeth Bason - Danville 5:35.56
15 Kendra White - Jersey Shore 5:36.70
16 Gianna Picarelli - Mount Carmel 5:44.71
17 Emma Steely - Bloomsburg 5:46.75
18 Taylor Watkins - Jersey Shore 5:46.78
19 Ana Keller - Danville 5:47.10
20 Jillian Shay - Sayre 5:47.30
21 Gabrielle Bellomo - Jersey Shore 5:49.52
22 Amy Jarvis - Athens 5:49.65
23 Cambell Reck - Bloomsburg 5:50.15
24 Anna Batkowski - Lewisburg 5:50.18
25 Lydia Smith - Williamsport 5:51.41
 

200 Yard Medley Relay

# NAME TIME
1 O\\\'Connor/Keegan/Butzler/Sander - Jersey Shore 1:52.31
2 Reck/Lee/Madden/Everhart - Bloomsburg 1:53.61
3 Michaels/Batkowski/Humphrey/Burns - Lewisburg 1:54.50
4 Bason/Ferguson/Edelstein/Zola - Danville 1:54.82
5 O\\\'Connor/Keegan/Butzler/White - Jersey Shore 1:57.81
6 Rodman/Doss/Doss/McGinn - Shamokin 1:59.13
7 DossA/Bridy/DossG/McGinn - Shamokin 1:59.52
8 Edelstein/Ferguson/Zola/Bason - Danville 2:00.00
9 Everhart/Madden/Lee/Steely - Bloomsburg 2:00.17
10 DossA/Bridy/DossG/Greager - Shamokin 2:01.25
11 Bason/Ferguson/Edelstein/DiehlJ - Danville 2:01.62
12 Clark/DossG/DossA/McGinn - Shamokin 2:01.68
13 Michaels/CastellanS/Humphrey/Burns - Lewisburg 2:02.12
14 McHenry/Crawford/MottG/Morgan - Central Columbia 2:02.82
15 Reck/Lee/Koschoff-Rapkin, S/Steely - Bloomsburg 2:03.60
16 Everhart/Reck/Lee/Steely - Bloomsburg 2:05.34
17 McHenry/Crawford/Noss/Thomas - Central Columbia 2:05.59
18 Smith/Griswold/Dinicola/Rosenow - Williamsport 2:05.84
19 Griswold/Smith/Dinicola/Rosenow - Williamsport 2:05.90
20 Hepner/CastellanS/Gill/McBrideL - Lewisburg 2:05.93
21 ShafferC/Shay/Kittle/Hughey - Sayre 2:06.95
22 Greager/Bridy/Clark/McGinn - Shamokin 2:07.04
23 Tessarvich/Ferguson/Resele/Springer - Danville 2:07.23
24 Tessarvich/Wardeh/Resele/Diehl - Danville 2:07.94
25 Hepner/Gill/Batkowski/Haynos - Lewisburg 2:08.03
 

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Thoman/Nevill/Bishop/Jarvis - Athens 00.00
2 Keegan/O\\\'Connor/Sander/Butzler - Jersey Shore 1:42.00
3 Madden/Steely/Reck/Everhart - Bloomsburg 1:43.27
4 DossG/Greager/McGinn/DossA - Shamokin 1:43.46
5 Burns/Michaels/Humphrey/Batkowski - Lewisburg 1:43.74
6 O\\\'Connor/Keegan/Sander/Butzler - Jersey Shore 1:44.17
7 Morgan/Mott/McHenry/Crawford - Central Columbia 1:45.65
8 O\\\'Connor/White/Keegan/Butzler - Jersey Shore 1:46.60
9 Steely/Madden/Reck/Everhart - Bloomsburg 1:47.05
10 Griswold/Rosenow/Dinicola/Smith - Williamsport 1:47.68
11 Tessarvich/DiehlJ/Zola/Edelstein - Danville 1:48.31
12 Batkowski/Humphrey/Michaels/Burns - Lewisburg 1:48.41
13 Humphrey/Batkowski/Michaels/Burns - Lewisburg 1:48.53
14 Mott/McHenry/Morgan/Crawford - Central Columbia 1:48.66
15 Morgan/Thomas/McHenry/Crawford - Central Columbia 1:49.22
16 Thoman/Gorsline/Bishop/Jarvis - Athens 1:49.59
17 McHenry/MottG/Morgan/Crawford - Central Columbia 1:49.66
18 Steely/Koschoff-Rapkin, S/Madden/Everhart - Bloomsburg 1:49.79
19 Griswold/Rosenow/Meckley/Smith - Williamsport 1:49.89
20 Thoman/Bishop/Goresline/Jarvis - Athens 1:50.02
21 Thoman/Gorsline/Jarvis/Bishop - Athens 1:50.04
22 Meckley/Rosenow/Griswold/Smith - Williamsport 1:50.22
23 Burns/Humphrey/Michaels/Batkowski - Lewisburg 1:50.36
24 Smith/Meckley/Rosenow/Griswold - Williamsport 1:50.64
25 Hughey/ShafferC/Shay/Kittle - Sayre 1:50.89
 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Bishop/Nevill/Rockwell/Jarvis - Athens 00.00
2 DiehlJ/Edelstein/Ferguson/Bason - Danville 3:45.99
3 DossG/Bridy/Greager/DossA - Shamokin 3:47.62
4 McHenry/MottG/Morgan/Crawford - Central Columbia 3:52.97
5 O\\\'Connor/White/Sander/Butzler - Jersey Shore 3:57.23
6 Keegan/O\\\'Connor/Sander/Butzler - Jersey Shore 3:59.13
7 Woodley/Koschoff-Rapkin/Lee/Steely - Bloomsburg 3:59.98
8 Burns/Michaels/Batkowski/Humphrey - Lewisburg 4:00.45
9 Burns/Humphrey/Michaels/Batkowski - Lewisburg 4:00.92
10 Zhang/Diehl, J/Zola/Ferguson - Danville 4:01.21
11 Gorsline/Nevill/Bishop/Jarvis - Athens 4:01.55
12 Batkowski/Burns/Michaels/Humphrey - Lewisburg 4:01.62
13 Reck/Steely/Lee/Everhart - Bloomsburg 4:01.94
14 Madden/Steely/Reck/Everhart - Bloomsburg 4:02.53
15 Madden/Reck/Lee/Everhart - Bloomsburg 4:02.55
16 McBrideL/Haynos/Wolfe/Hepner - Lewisburg 4:03.25
17 Batkowski/Humphrey/Michaels/Burns - Lewisburg 4:04.32
18 Reck/Madden/Lee/Everhart - Bloomsburg 4:04.74
19 Morgan/Thomas/McHenry/Crawford - Central Columbia 4:04.94
20 McHenry/Thomas/Morgan/Crawford - Central Columbia 4:07.32
21 Griswold/Dinicola/Rosenow/Smith - Williamsport 4:08.46
22 Hepner/Wolfe/McBrideL/Batkowski - Lewisburg 4:09.63
23 Batkowski/Wolfe/Hepner/McBrideG - Lewisburg 4:09.75
24 Rosenow/Meckley/Griswald/Smith - Williamsport 4:10.59
25 Haynos/McBrideL/Gower/Hepner - Lewisburg 4:11.37
 

1 Meter Diving

# NAME SCORE
1 Danielle Hinkle - Shamokin 97.70
2 Grace Schramm - Williamsport 72.85
3 Abby Thoman - Athens 375.15
4 Haylie Wallick - Bloomsburg 310.30
5 Scarlett Schroeder - Lewisburg 305.80
6 Jordyn Bobrowsky - Bloomsburg 299.85
7 Taylor Bobrowsky - Bloomsburg 299.85
8 Celeste Flick - Bloomsburg 293.80
9 Mary Smiley - Towanda 277.20
10 Mackenzie Wilkerson - Sayre 271.90
11 Makayla Moroskie - Shamokin 252.20
12 Gabby Hackett - Bloomsburg 230.75
13 Madison Marchese - Williamsport 194.15
14 Abbie Thew - Shamokin 167.15
15 Taylor Reynard - Athens 164.65
16 Kaelyn Carr - Lewisburg 148.40
17 Vanessa Gill - Danville 145.02
18 Lila Vogelsong - Williamsport 143.65
19 Maddison Liddington - Danville 143.30
20 Megan Kendall - Williamsport 141.60
21 Lily Leh - Bloomsburg 137.25
22 Autumn Sena - Lewisburg 136.65
23 Katie Lynch - Athens 131.45
24 Sam Kurian - Central Columbia 125.40
25 Mia Jones - Williamsport 116.20