The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2018 PIAA District IV Girls Tennis Playoff Brackets

 
 

Class AA

  •  
  • Reeves/Barbour (Montoursville) (1)
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Kipple/Arnabar (Danville)
  •  
  • Gill/K. Paternostro (Central Columbia)
  • 6-0, 7-5
  • McHenry/Miller (Montgomery)
  •  
  • Edkin/Phillips (Muncy)
  • 6-2, 5-7, 6-3
  • O'Connor/Patel (Loyalsock)
  •  
  • Jackson/McGovern (South Williamsport)
  • 7-5, 6-3
  • Pepper/Hall (Hughesville) (8)
  •  
  • Keyser/Huben (Bloomsburg) (5)
  • 6-4, 6-2
  • Strevig/Herrold (Shikellamy)
  •  
  • Ettinger/Foresman (St. John Neumann)
  • 6-4, 6-4
  • Rathmell/M. Poorman (Bucktail)
  •  
  • Wagner/Underhill (Mifflinburg)
  • 6-0, 6-2
  • Keiser/Hilkert (Lewisburg)
  •  
  • Brown/Krall (Milton)
  • 6-3, 6-4
  • Rell/Charnego (Jersey Shore) (4)
  •  
  • Summerson/Peck (South Williamsport) (3)
  • 6-0, 6-1
  • Sauder/Feese (Mifflinburg)
  •  
  • Mendler/Davidson (Towanda)
  • 6-1, 6-2
  • Dawes/Fitzwater (Montoursville)
  •  
  • Wolever/Natal (Shikellamy)
  • 6-1, 6-2
  • Kupas/Holcombe (Danville)
  •  
  • Emerick/Entz (Hughesville)
  • 6-4, 6-2
  • Eisenhauer/Scott (Milton) (6)
  •  
  • Tolomay/Vuocolo (Loyalsock) (7)
  • 6-1, 6-2
  • Rostucher/Keister (Bloomsburg)
  •  
  • Bair/Colton (Wellsboro)
  • 6-3, 6-3
  • Schneider/Bailey-Getz (Jersey Shore)
  •  
  • Kelchner/Young (Central Columbia)
  • 6-1, 2-6, 6-1
  • Bodinger/Peachey (Selinsgrove)
  •  
  • Clark/Burd (Liberty)
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Forrestal/Stryker (Montgomery) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Reeves/Barbour (Montoursville) (1)
  • 6-3, 6-3
  • McHenry/Miller (Montgomery)
  •  
  • O'Connor/Patel (Loyalsock)
  • 6-4, 6-1
  • Pepper/Hall (Hughesville) (8)
  •  
  • Keyser/Huben (Bloomsburg) (5)
  • 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
  • Rathmell/M. Poorman (Bucktail)
  •  
  • Wagner/Underhill (Mifflinburg)
  • 6-3, 6-2
  • Rell/Charnego (Jersey Shore) (4)
  •  
  • Summerson/Peck (South Williamsport) (3)
  • 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
  • Dawes/Fitzwater (Montoursville)
  •  
  • Wolever/Natal (Shikellamy)
  • 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
  • Eisenhauer/Scott (Milton) (6)
  •  
  • Tolomay/Vuocolo (Loyalsock) (7)
  • 6-3, 6-3
  • Bair/Colton (Wellsboro)
  •  
  • Kelchner/Young (Central Columbia)
  • 4-6, 6-0, 6-0
  • Forrestal/Stryker (Montgomery) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Reeves/Barbour (Montoursville) (1)
  • 6-0, 6-1
  • Pepper/Hall (Hughesville) (8)
  •  
  • Rathmell/M. Poorman (Bucktail)
  • 6-4, 6-2
  • Rell/Charnego (Jersey Shore) (4)
  •  
  • Dawes/Fitzwater (Montoursville)
  • 6-1, 6-4
  • Eisenhauer/Scott (Milton) (6)
  •  
  • Tolomay/Vuocolo (Loyalsock) (7)
  • 6-0, 2-6, 6-1
  • Forrestal/Stryker (Montgomery) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Reeves/Barbour (Montoursville) (1)
  • 6-0, 6-3
  • Rell/Charnego (Jersey Shore) (4)
  •  
  • Dawes/Fitzwater (Montoursville)
  • 6-2, 6-2
  • Forrestal/Stryker (Montgomery) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Reeves/Barbour (Montoursville) (1)
  • 6-3, 6-4
  • Forrestal/Stryker (Montgomery) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Reeves/Barbour (Montoursville)
  • Champion
 
 
 
 
x