The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2019 PIAA District IV Girls Tennis Playoff Brackets

 
 

Class AA

  •  
  • Summerson/Peck (South Williamsport) (1)
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Maynard/Ryck (Towanda)
  •  
  • Castellan/Harer (Lewisburg)
  • 6-3, 6-0
  • Wolfgang/C. Ulrich (Montgomery)
  •  
  • M. Poorman/S. Kepler (Bucktail)
  • 6-4, 6-4
  • Holland/Adams (Montoursville)
  •  
  • Arnabar/Bohner (Danville)
  • 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
  • Lee/Keister (Bloomsburg) (8)
  •  
  • Pepper/Emerick (Hughesville) (5)
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Griess/Weaver (Liberty)
  •  
  • H. Stetts/Machmer (Jersey Shore)
  • 6-4, 6-7, 6-4
  • DeFazio/Ettinger (Selinsgrove)
  •  
  • Rakauskas/McHugh (Central Columbia)
  • 6-1, 6-3
  • Macensky/Gerges (Wellsboro)
  •  
  • Helminiak/Kriner (St. John Neumann)
  • 6-1, 6-1
  • Seebold/Seebold (Milton) (4)
  •  
  • Gill/Kelchner (Central Columbia) (3)
  • 6-0, 6-2
  • Hall/Barone (Loyalsock)
  •  
  • Underhill/Keister (Mifflinburg)
  • 7-5, 5-7, 6-2
  • Entz/Duff (Hughesville)
  •  
  • McGovern/Jackson (South Williamsport)
  • 6-4, 6-3
  • Cunfer/Kruczek (Bloomsburg)
  •  
  • Strohecker/Norris (Shikellamy)
  • 6-2, 6-0
  • Whipple/Bartlow (Montgomery) (6)
  •  
  • Charnego/Frazier (Jersey Shore) (7)
  • 6-4, 6-1
  • Finnerty/Snook (Selinsgrove)
  •  
  • Vance/Brown (Lewisburg)
  • 6-3, 6-3
  • Kupas/Holcombe (Danville)
  •  
  • Vuocolo/Machmer (Loyalsock)
  • 6-2, 6-1
  • Risch/Walter (Towanda)
  •  
  • Ritter/Wade (Milton)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Barbour/Saar (Montoursville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Summerson/Peck (South Williamsport) (1)
  • 6-3, 6-0
  • Wolfgang/C. Ulrich (Montgomery)
  •  
  • Holland/Adams (Montoursville)
  • 6-3, 6-2
  • Lee/Keister (Bloomsburg) (8)
  •  
  • Pepper/Emerick (Hughesville) (5)
  • 6-3, 6-3
  • H. Stetts/Machmer (Jersey Shore)
  •  
  • Rakauskas/McHugh (Central Columbia)
  • 7-6, 6-7, 6-3
  • Seebold/Seebold (Milton) (4)
  •  
  • Gill/Kelchner (Central Columbia) (3)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Underhill/Keister (Mifflinburg)
  •  
  • McGovern/Jackson (South Williamsport)
  • 6-3, 6-4
  • Whipple/Bartlow (Montgomery) (6)
  •  
  • Charnego/Frazier (Jersey Shore) (7)
  • 6-3, 6-0
  • Vance/Brown (Lewisburg)
  •  
  • Vuocolo/Machmer (Loyalsock)
  • 6-4, 7-6
  • Barbour/Saar (Montoursville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Summerson/Peck (South Williamsport) (1)
  • 7-5, 6-1
  • Lee/Keister (Bloomsburg) (8)
  •  
  • Pepper/Emerick (Hughesville) (5)
  • 6-4, 7-5
  • Rakauskas/McHugh (Central Columbia)
  •  
  • Gill/Kelchner (Central Columbia) (3)
  • 6-0, 6-1
  • Whipple/Bartlow (Montgomery) (6)
  •  
  • Charnego/Frazier (Jersey Shore) (7)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Barbour/Saar (Montoursville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Summerson/Peck (South Williamsport) (1)
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Pepper/Emerick (Hughesville) (5)
  •  
  • Gill/Kelchner (Central Columbia) (3)
  • 6-3, 6-0
  • Barbour/Saar (Montoursville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Summerson/Peck (South Williamsport) (1)
  • 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
  • Barbour/Saar (Montoursville) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Barbour/Saar (Montoursville)
  • Champion
 
 
 
 
x