The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2018 PIAA District IV Girls Tennis Playoff Brackets

 
 

Class AA

  •  
  • Olivia Dorner (South Williamsport) (1)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Carlee Pepper (Hughesville)
  • 6-0, 6-1
  • Lydia Barbour (Montoursville)
  •  
  • Kristen Bair (Wellsboro)
  • 6-1, 6-2
  • Hallie Keiser (Lewisburg)
  •  
  • Tessa Gill (Central Columbia)
  • 7-5, 4-6, 6-4
  • Daisy Ettinger (Selinsgrove) (8)
  •  
  • Hannah Seebold (Milton) (5)
  • 6-2, 6-4
  • Natalie Charnego (Jersey Shore)
  •  
  • Dana Lee (Bloomsburg)
  • 6-3, 6-1
  • Kelsie Davidson (Towanda)
  •  
  • Sienna Tolomay (Loyalsock)
  • 6-1, 6-2
  • Delanie Wolever (Shikellamy)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Katie Forrestal (Montgomery) (4)
  •  
  • Maddy Reeves (Montoursville) (3)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Paige Kupas (Danville)
  • 6-2, 6-4
  • Emma Kelchner (Central Columbia)
  •  
  • Maylyn Ettinger (St. John Neumann)
  • 6-3, 6-4
  • Isabela Clark (Liberty)
  •  
  • Allison Wagner (Mifflinburg)
  • 6-1, 6-1
  • Lily Summerson (South Williamsport) (6)
  •  
  • Emily Keyser (Bloomsburg) (7)
  • 6-1, 6-1
  • Gianna Edkin (Muncy)
  •  
  • Abby Stryker (Montgomery)
  • 6-0, 6-1
  • Megan Mendler (Towanda)
  •  
  • Olivia Eisenhauer (Milton)
  • 6-1, 6-2
  • Cassidy Rell (Jersey Shore)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Kaitlyn Savidge (Loyalsock) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Olivia Dorner (South Williamsport) (1)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Lydia Barbour (Montoursville)
  •  
  • Kristen Bair (Wellsboro)
  • 6-3, 6-1
  • Tessa Gill (Central Columbia)
  •  
  • Hannah Seebold (Milton) (5)
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Dana Lee (Bloomsburg)
  •  
  • Katie Forrestal (Montgomery) (4)
  • 6-5, 6-1
  • Sienna Tolomay (Loyalsock)
  •  
  • Maddy Reeves (Montoursville) (3)
  • 6-0, 6-3
  • Emma Kelchner (Central Columbia)
  •  
  • Maylyn Ettinger (St. John Neumann)
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Lily Summerson (South Williamsport) (6)
  •  
  • Emily Keyser (Bloomsburg) (7)
  • 6-0, 2-6, 6-1
  • Abby Stryker (Montgomery)
  •  
  • Cassidy Rell (Jersey Shore)
  • 6-1, 6-1
  • Kaitlyn Savidge (Loyalsock) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Olivia Dorner (South Williamsport) (1)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Kristen Bair (Wellsboro)
  •  
  • Hannah Seebold (Milton) (5)
  • 6-3, 6-0
  • Katie Forrestal (Montgomery) (4)
  •  
  • Maddy Reeves (Montoursville) (3)
  • 6-0, 6-1
  • Lily Summerson (South Williamsport) (6)
  •  
  • Abby Stryker (Montgomery)
  • 6-1, 6-1
  • Kaitlyn Savidge (Loyalsock) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Olivia Dorner (South Williamsport) (1)
  • 6-0, 6-0
  • Hannah Seebold (Milton) (5)
  •  
  • Maddy Reeves (Montoursville) (3)
  • 6-3, 6-4
  • Kaitlyn Savidge (Loyalsock) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Olivia Dorner (South Williamsport) (1)
  • 6-1, 6-0
  • Kaitlyn Savidge (Loyalsock) (2)
  •  
  •  
  • Olivia Dorner (South Williamsport)
  • Champion
 
 
 
 
x