PIAA District 4 AA Championships

Date: May 17, 2018

Time: 6:00 pm

Location: Williamsport, PA

 

Team Scores

FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Athens 25
2 Warrior Run 22
3 Loyalsock 15
4 Mount Carmel 14
5 Central Columbia 12
6 Lewisburg 11
7 Milton 8
7 Williamson 8
9 Troy 6
9 Mifflinburg 6
9 Wellsboro 6
12 Danville 5
12 Northeast Bradford 5
14 Montoursville 4
15 Millville 3
15 Hughesville 3
17 Towanda 2
18 Montgomery 1
- North Penn-Mansfield -
- Bloomsburg -
- Canton -
- Columbia Montour Vo-Tech -
- East Juniata -
- Meadowbrook Christian -
- Southern Columbia -
- South Williamsport -
- Sayre -
- Wyalusing -
 

100m Prelims

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
2 Breana Gambrell Athens 12.7
5 Hailey Zurich Loyalsock 13.1
8 Sophia Gardner Loyalsock 13.19
12 Grace Klingerman Central Columbia 13.36
13 Caitlyn Callahan Wellsboro 13.5
17 Antone James Montoursville 13.62
19 Julie Anthony South Williamsport 13.68
24 Rorie Foresman Danville 13.96
Heat 2
1 Alexa Rine Millville 12.68
4 Rachel Hutchison Athens 12.89
7 Alexa Thrush Bloomsburg 13.06
10 Olivia Walter Mifflinburg 13.15
16 Haley Hemmerly Wyalusing 13.6
18 Kierra Trivelpiece Warrior Run 13.65
20 Scout Abel Northern Tioga 13.74
22 Brooke Bernini Mount Carmel 13.82
Heat 3
3 Charlotte Neylon Loyalsock 12.87
6 Lily Leh Bloomsburg 13.12
9 Charly Slusser Northern Tioga 13.26
11 Madison Klock Southern Columbia 13.29
14 Sadie Shedden Troy 13.51
15 Georgia Fields Hughesville 13.56
21 Syann Stewart Milton 13.81
23 Lydia Albert Montoursville 13.84
 

100m Semi-Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
2 Alexa Rine Millville 12.86
3 Rachel Hutchison Athens 12.92
5 Alexa Thrush Bloomsburg 13.1
7 Lily Leh Bloomsburg 13.14
9 Charly Slusser Northern Tioga 13.24
12 Grace Klingerman Central Columbia 13.48
13 Sadie Shedden Troy 13.59
14 Georgia Fields Hughesville 13.62
Heat 2
1 Breana Gambrell Athens 12.53
4 Charlotte Neylon Loyalsock 12.93
6 Hailey Zurich Loyalsock 13.11
8 Sophia Gardner Loyalsock 13.19
10 Madison Klock Southern Columbia 13.35
11 Olivia Walter Mifflinburg 13.37
15 Haley Hemmerly Wyalusing 13.63
16 Caitlyn Callahan Wellsboro 13.64
 

200m Semi-Finals

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Emily Lunger Athens 25.89
7 Lily Leh Bloomsburg 27.11
10 Samantha Chillis Danville 27.41
15 Grace Klingerman Central Columbia 28.08
19 Syann Stewart Milton 29.01
22 Brieanna Twigg Montgomery 29.32
Heat 2
3 Sage Harmon Bloomsburg 26.34
5 Averi Rine Millville 26.65
9 Charly Slusser Northern Tioga 27.39
12 Kenna Ammar-Khodja Hughesville 27.52
17 Sadie Shedden Troy 28.91
20 Hannah Albert Montoursville 29.23
Heat 3
2 Charlotte Neylon Loyalsock 26.3
6 Hanna Davis Southern Columbia 27.0
13 Alexa Rine Millville 27.61
16 Rorie Foresman Danville 28.78
Heat 4
4 Julia Laubach Mifflinburg 26.56
8 Madison Klock Southern Columbia 27.33
11 Erin Machmer Loyalsock 27.51
14 Elizabeth Manning South Williamsport 27.78
18 Scout Abel Northern Tioga 28.94
21 Brooke Bernini Mount Carmel 29.27
 

100m Hurdles Prelims

FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Leah Bergey Milton 15.58
5 Megan Kendall Loyalsock 16.4
9 Katie Plankenhorn Montoursville 16.96
12 Anna Ensminger Troy 16.97
15 Kiah Russell Northeast Bradford 17.37
16 Allie Dowell Loyalsock 17.41
21 Sage Starks Milton 17.94
22 Kaylin Hicks Hughesville 18.03
Heat 2
1 Ariana Gambrell Athens 15.58
6 Nicole Varano Mount Carmel 16.44
7 Madison Roth Danville 16.63
11 Claire Miller Northern Tioga 16.9
13 Julia Boyle Sayre 17.1
17 Lylah Oswald Wyalusing 17.48
20 Addison Gemberling Central Columbia 17.74
Heat 3
3 Kaylie Schans Montoursville 15.95
4 Kari Cambria Southern Columbia 16.24
8 Julia Minnicks Danville 16.79
10 Clara Coombe Danville 16.86
14 Lizabeth Fessler Lewisburg 17.25
18 Karli Moyer Northeast Bradford 17.5
19 Morgan Graybill Troy 17.52
23 Kylie Roup Milton 18.09
 

4x800m Relay

FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Mount Carmel
Little/Mazzatesta/Mazzatesta/Fletcher
9:34.95 1 10
2 Lewisburg
Reif/Batkowski/Reed/Michaels
9:38.7 1 8
3 Mifflinburg
Reamer/Macpherson/Hackenburg/Doebler
9:42.78 1 6
4 Danville
Haas/Oldfield/Klinger/Resele
9:44.54 1 5
5 Warrior Run
Brouse/Trapani/Trapani/Shoemaker
9:49.66 1 4
6 Loyalsock
Sagar/Rodarmel/Ellis/Burdett
9:59.6 1 3
7 Central Columbia
Anderson/Steward/Bull/Crawford
9:59.87 1 2
8 Milton
Raymond/Starks/Beaver/Betzer
10:16.53 1 1
9 Southern Columbia
Romania/Scopelliti/Manley/Maresca
10:19.75 1 0
10 Athens
Adams/Powell/Arnold/Chambers
10:30.12 1 0
11 Canton
Landis/Sparling/Urban/Kelly
10:36.39 1 0
12 Troy
Hinman/Polakowski/Lewis/Pine
10:36.82 1 0
13 Sayre
Claypool/Kittle/Wheeler/Hughey
10:42.43 1 0
14 North Penn-Mansfield
Harris/Farrer/Bates/Alexander
11:04.3 1 0
15 Montoursville
Messinger/McDonald/Johnson/Catino
11:05.54 1 0
16 Towanda
Miller/Leljedal/Brown/Chilson
11:10.74 1 0
17 Wellsboro
Hoose/Macias/Mengee/Bleggi
11:29.38 1 0
18 Wyalusing
Allen/Beebe/Chamberlain/Bassett
11:48.57 1 0
 

High Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Emily Lunger Athens 5-ft, 6.0 10
2 Charly Slusser Northern Tioga 5-ft, 4.0 8
3 Madison Crawford Central Columbia 5-ft, 2.0 6
4 Morgan Graybill Troy 5-ft, 0.0 5
5 Tessa Gill Central Columbia 4-ft, 10.0 4
6 Erin Hilkert Lewisburg 4-ft, 10.0 3
7 Breanna Moser Montoursville 4-ft, 8.0 2
8 Kaylin Scott Milton 4-ft, 8.0 1
9 Maggie Morrison Southern Columbia 4-ft, 8.0 0
10 Shelby Hartman Meadowbrook Christian 4-ft, 8.0 0
11 Noelle Reichard Lewisburg 4-ft, 8.0 0
12 Chloe Smith Mount Carmel 4-ft, 6.0 0
12 Lauren Rose Southern Columbia 4-ft, 6.0 0
12 Katie Plankenhorn Montoursville 4-ft, 6.0 0
12 Madison Armitage Wyalusing 4-ft, 6.0 0
12 Antone James Montoursville 4-ft, 6.0 0
12 Kailey Betz Warrior Run 4-ft, 6.0 0
12 Emilee Wasilewski Mount Carmel 4-ft, 6.0 0
 

Long Jump

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Breana Gambrell Athens 20-ft, 3.5 10
2 Sophia Gardner Loyalsock 16-ft, 10.25 8
3 Dahlia Hosey Wellsboro 16-ft, 8.5 6
4 Ariana Gambrell Athens 16-ft, 8.0 5
5 Charlotte Neylon Loyalsock 16-ft, 5.5 4
6 Averi Rine Millville 16-ft, 1.5 0
7 Kaylie Schans Montoursville 16-ft, 1.0 2
8 Jessica Umpstead Montgomery 15-ft, 11.5 1
9 Megan Kendall Loyalsock 15-ft, 9.25 0
10 Cameron Jennings Central Columbia 15-ft, 4.25 0
11 Caitlyn Callahan Wellsboro 15-ft, 4.0 0
11 Morgan Graybill Troy 15-ft, 4.0 0
13 Lauren O'Malley Montoursville 15-ft, 3.5 0
14 Samantha Chillis Danville 15-ft, 3.0 0
15 Darciel Harvey Milton 15-ft, 2.0 0
15 Celia Diloretto Bloomsburg 15-ft, 2.0 0
17 Emilee Wasilewski Mount Carmel 15-ft, 1.0 0
18 Megan Starkweather Wellsboro 14-ft, 10.5 0
19 Sophia Shedden Troy 14-ft, 9.25 0
20 Bailey Little Mount Carmel 14-ft, 8.5 0
21 Leah Peterman Hughesville 14-ft, 7.5 0
22 Madisyn Wheeler Sayre 14-ft, 5.5 0
23 Amber Farman Northern Tioga 14-ft, 1.5 0
 

Discus

FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Jane James Warrior Run 118-ft, 6.0 10
2 Hayden Divers Warrior Run 111-ft, 5.0 8
3 Kamryn Snyder Milton 109-ft, 4.0 6
4 Josie Haverly Northeast Bradford 100-ft, 1.0 5
5 Dani Rae Renno Mount Carmel 96-ft, 9.0 4
6 Alisha McKinley Hughesville 90-ft, 3.0 3
7 Jessica Tice Towanda 86-ft, 8.0 2
8 Morgan Millard Troy 86-ft, 5.0 1
9 Briannan Eckard Danville 86-ft, 3.0 0
10 Emilee Allis Northeast Bradford 86-ft, 2.0 0
11 Morgan Raup Danville 85-ft, 11.0 0
12 Maddie Downs Lewisburg 85-ft, 3.0 0
13 Kaitlyn Dawes Montoursville 84-ft, 3.0 0
14 Emilie Detweiler Hughesville 82-ft, 1.0 0
15 Hannah Palfreyman Wyalusing 81-ft, 10.0 0
16 Callie Fish Danville 81-ft, 6.0 0
17 Sarah Beiler Lewisburg 81-ft, 0.0 0
18 Breanna Burd Southern Columbia 80-ft, 9.0 0
19 Lauren Shedleski Mount Carmel 77-ft, 8.0 0
20 Felisha Earle Northern Tioga 76-ft, 11.0 0
21 Jordan Parcell Central Columbia 76-ft, 9.0 0
22 Abby Rishel Milton 75-ft, 6.0 0
23 Sierra Earle Northern Tioga 74-ft, 6.0 0
24 Mylea Neidig Milton 73-ft, 8.0 0